Home / Race Results / Rockville Cross Country Week 1

Rockville Cross Country Week 1

Page 1
Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 1 THROUGH 3)
0.75 MILE COURSE

Place Num Name Lname Sex Team Time10-
===== ==== =================== === ==================== =======
1 112 Kyle Fuster M THUNDERBOLTS 5:50
2 208 Charlie Maust M HARRIERS 5:53
3 120 Liam Edmonds-Moore M THUNDERBOLTS 5:59
4 336 Anthony Rivas-River M PACIFIC 6:03
5 207 Evan Way M HARRIERS 6:09
6 204 Grady Mackison M HARRIERS 6:18
7 205 Benjamin Wong M HARRIERS 6:27
8 239 Joseph Thompson M HARRIERS 6:30
9 209 Jack Lemerise M HARRIERS 6:34
10 118 Erik Honigfort M THUNDERBOLTS 6:36
11 224 Ethan Stowell M HARRIERS 6:44
12 111 Kevin Luo M THUNDERBOLTS 6:46
13 323 Daniel Wu M PACIFIC 6:48
14 124 Samson Jendzurski M THUNDERBOLTS 6:50
15 227 Benjamin Bastien M HARRIERS 6:53
16 329 Andre Pereira M PACIFIC 6:56
17 342 PACIFIC 6:56
18 328 Ethan Goldberg M PACIFIC 6:57
19 225 Desu Earley M HARRIERS 6:58
20 219 Daniel Stowell M HARRIERS 6:59
21 306 Chloe Weaver F PACIFIC 7:01
22 113 Shaunak Dua M THUNDERBOLTS 7:02
23 139 Santiago Villiers M THUNDERBOLTS 7:03
24 108 Olivia Toze F THUNDERBOLTS 7:06
25 308 Elli Jacobs F PACIFIC 7:08
26 316 Jack Vogel M PACIFIC 7:10
27 314 PACIFIC 7:11
28 107 Jonathan Sliter M THUNDERBOLTS 7:13
29 311 Hooper Blunt M PACIFIC 7:19
30 305 Harrison Potakey M PACIFIC 7:59
31 110 Gabrielle Ibanez F THUNDERBOLTS 8:01
32 121 Adam Castillo M THUNDERBOLTS 8:03
33 129 John Murphy M THUNDERBOLTS 8:05
34 117 Adam Gelic M THUNDERBOLTS 8:15
35 130 William Murphy M THUNDERBOLTS 8:17
36 226 Benicio Santiago M HARRIERS 8:20
37 211 Emily Perkins F HARRIERS 8:23
38 210 Elleanor Wenzel F HARRIERS 8:42
39 324 Zachary Derman M PACIFIC 8:56
40 126 Ethan Wood M THUNDERBOLTS 9:12
41 102 Dominick Mendez M THUNDERBOLTS 9:50
42 203 Charles Picciuto M HARRIERS 9:52
43 212 Samantha Kay F HARRIERS 9:57
44 213 William Sonner M HARRIERS 10:03
45 202 Christian Bodner M HARRIERS 10:13

Number of records: 45

Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

Team Results Lil’ Rabbits
(The team score is the sum of the 5 placement points
of the top 5 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team – Runners 6 and 7 Displace)
(LOW SCORE WINS)

1. HARRIERS
2 5 6 7 8 (9) (11) = 28
Charlie Maust, Evan Way, Grady Mackison, Benjamin Wong, Joseph
Thompson, Jack Lemerise, Ethan Stowell
2. THUNDERBOLTS
1 3 10 12 14 (19) (20) = 40
Kyle Fuster, Liam Edmonds-Moore, Erik Honigfort, Kevin Luo, Samson
Jendzurski, Shaunak Dua, Santiago Villiers
3. PACIFIC
4 13 15 16 17 (18) (21) = 65
Anthony Rivas-Rivera, Daniel Wu, Andre Pereira, , Ethan Goldberg,
Chloe Weaver, Elli Jacobs

Page 1
Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 4 THROUGH 6
1 MILE COURSE

Place Num Name Lname Sex Team Time10-
===== ==== =================== === ==================== =======
1 317 PACIFIC 6:48
2 143 Max Fuster M THUNDERBOLTS 6:53
3 334 Jordan Kelly M PACIFIC 6:58
4 240 Brandon Rosen M HARRIERS 7:03
5 141 Carmen Kimpson F THUNDERBOLTS 7:05
6 344 PACIFIC 7:07
7 312 PACIFIC 7:16
8 343 Ian Rodriguez-Miche M PACIFIC 7:24
9 333 Nathaniel Riker M PACIFIC 7:29
10 330 Adam Reed M PACIFIC 7:30
11 347 PACIFIC 7:31
12 315 Saurav Pandey M PACIFIC 7:33
13 242 Benjamin Ehrman M HARRIERS 7:35
14 234 Katherine Merrifiel F HARRIERS 7:47
15 222 Shane Rosen M HARRIERS 7:54
16 220 Daniel Sanders M HARRIERS 7:56
17 241 Laurenz Millin M HARRIERS 7:58
18 148 Ian Tansey M THUNDERBOLTS 8:00
19 127 Elena Sunderman F THUNDERBOLTS 8:05
20 335 Davi Jacobs F PACIFIC 8:20
21 313 PACIFIC 8:23
22 223 Sean Borsum M HARRIERS 8:30
23 248 Maya Gottesman F HARRIERS 8:31
24 125 Jake Jendzurski M THUNDERBOLTS 8:33
25 218 Zeke Ross M HARRIERS 8:42
26 235 Sarah Nanos F HARRIERS 8:44
27 340 Anna Jean-Philippe F PACIFIC 8:46
28 341 Marc Jean-Philippe M PACIFIC 8:48
29 322 Marissa Krantz F PACIFIC 8:51
30 135 Erica Thigpen F THUNDERBOLTS 9:04
31 301 Grace Diaz F PACIFIC 9:06
32 243 Arielle Chretien F HARRIERS 9:08
33 245 Evelyn Ehrman F HARRIERS 9:12
34 142 Laurel Dexter F THUNDERBOLTS 9:17
35 131 Patrick Murphy M THUNDERBOLTS 9:20
36 132 Jacob McKeon M THUNDERBOLTS 9:21
37 249 Jonah Hill M HARRIERS 9:25
38 215 Ethan Parr M HARRIERS 9:27
39 147 Gwen Chapman F THUNDERBOLTS 9:37
40 123 May Hopp F THUNDERBOLTS 9:43
41 133 Liam Reed M THUNDERBOLTS 9:52
42 318 Margaux Stevens M PACIFIC 10:00
43 303 Samantha Wu F PACIFIC 10:01
44 247 Brooke Seligman F HARRIERS 10:02
45 221 Elias Lizana M HARRIERS 10:12
46 246 Alexia Granthon F HARRIERS 10:18
47 231 Haleena Thompson F HARRIERS 10:36
48 128 Jay Savukinas M THUNDERBOLTS 10:41
49 114 Sophia Weise F THUNDERBOLTS 10:43
50 321 Nic Lipari M PACIFIC 10:51
Page 2
Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 4 THROUGH 6
1 MILE COURSE

Place Num Name Lname Sex Team Time10-
===== ==== =================== === ==================== =======
51 119 April Seach F THUNDERBOLTS 11:10
52 144 Lucciana Villiers F THUNDERBOLTS 11:13
53 136 Howard Tetens III M THUNDERBOLTS 12:27
54 122 Josias Toze M THUNDERBOLTS 12:56

Number of records: 54

Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

Team Results Striders
(The team score is the sum of the 5 placement points
of the top 5 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team – Runners 6 and 7 Displace)
(LOW SCORE WINS)

1. PACIFIC
1 3 6 7 8 (9) (10) = 25
, Jordan Kelly, , , Ian Rodriguez-Michel, Nathaniel Riker, Adam
Reed
2. HARRIERS
4 11 12 13 14 (15) (18) = 54
Brandon Rosen, Benjamin Ehrman, Katherine Merrifield, Shane Rosen,
Daniel Sanders, Laurenz Millin, Sean Borsum
3. THUNDERBOLTS
2 5 16 17 19 (20) (21) = 59
Max Fuster, Carmen Kimpson, Ian Tansey, Elena Sunderman, Jake
Jendzurski, Erica Thigpen, Laurel Dexter

Page 1
Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 7 THOUGH 8)
2 MILE COURSE

Place Num Name Lname Sex Team Time10-
===== ==== =================== === ==================== =======
1 345 PACIFIC 15:07
2 348 Gabriel Wu M PACIFIC 15:35
3 238 Max Maust M HARRIERS 15:49
4 338 Amanda Rodriguez-Mi F PACIFIC 17:41
5 150 Richard McKeon M THUNDERBOLTS 17:41
6 236 Emily Parr F HARRIERS 18:15
7 250 Owen Kaplan M HARRIERS 18:49
8 137 Caitlyn Rascher F THUNDERBOLTS 18:58
9 116 Patrick Ibanez M THUNDERBOLTS 19:15
10 146 Mary Ibanez F THUNDERBOLTS 19:34
11 337 PACIFIC 26:01

Number of records: 11

Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Rockville Civic Center
October 10, 2015

Team Results Rapid Runners
(The team score is the sum of the 3 placement points
of the top 3 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team – Runners 4 and 5 Displace)
(LOW SCORE WINS)

1. PACIFIC
1 2 4 (11) = 7
, Gabriel Wu, Amanda Rodriguez-Michel,
2. HARRIERS
3 6 7 = 16
Max Maust, Emily Parr, Owen Kaplan
3. THUNDERBOLTS
5 8 9 (10) = 22
Richard McKeon, Caitlyn Rascher, Patrick Ibanez, Mary Ibanez