Matthew Henson Trail 5K

                             Matthew Henson Trail 5K
                     Silver Spring, MD     10/10/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/20/2015
   
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/99     1/10     312 Chris Shaw            M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   16:20  5:16 
    2   2/99     1/3      525 William Kirk          M 18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   16:25  5:17 
    3   3/99     2/10     505 Kevin Yates           M 44 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:49  5:44 
    4   4/99     1/4     2637 Ian Lutz              M 22 Temple Hill MD              17:58  5:47 
    5   5/99     2/4     2650 Joseph Harvey         M 22 Browns Mills NJ             18:07  5:50 
    6   6/99     1/10     516 Christopher Lemos     M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:10  5:51 
    7   1/68     1/7      517 Kristin Lemos         F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:15  5:53 
    8   7/99     1/8      504 Mark Neff             M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   18:28  5:57 
    9   8/99     2/10     613 Yuji Funakoshi        M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:33  5:59 
   10   9/99     1/6     1298 Noe Fuentez           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:35  5:59 
   11  10/99     1/5      609 Diego Saenz           M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:48  6:03 
   12  11/99     2/6     1311 Juan Pablo Pocol      M 32 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   18:54  6:05 
   13  12/99     3/10     575 Rodney Rivera         M 35 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   19:04  6:08 
   14  13/99     3/4      870 Russel Arlotta        M 24 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:06  6:09 
   15  14/99     1/11     448 Dan Lawson            M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
   16   2/68     1/4     1002 Courtney Peng         F 18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:23  6:15 
   17  15/99     3/10     438 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
   18  16/99     4/10     888 Salvador Cerna        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
   19  17/99     1/9       55 Marty Horan           M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:33  6:18 
   20  18/99     2/8      952 Richard Griffiths     M 50 Columbia MD         MCRRC   19:48  6:23 
   21  19/99     3/8       49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   20:12  6:30 
   22  20/99     4/8     1269 Francisco Vasquez     M 53 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   20:37  6:38 
   23   3/68     1/5       36 Miriam Mintzer        F 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:43  6:40 
   24  21/99     5/8      459 Hector Montesinos     M 52 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:50  6:43 
   25  22/99     1/10    1004 Chase Peng            M 13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:08  6:48 
   26  23/99     2/9      334 Elias Tinta           M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:10  6:49 
   27  24/99     6/8     1017 Jim Eaton             M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   28  25/99     1/13     229 Mark Mather           M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:26  6:54 
   29  26/99     3/6      214 James Hibbs           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:32  6:56 
   30  27/99     2/11     670 Timothy Morgan        M 64 Damascus MD         MCRRC   21:32  6:56 
   31  28/99     2/13     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:35  6:57 
   32  29/99     3/13     475 David Johnson         M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:36  6:57 
   33  30/99     3/9      367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:38  6:58 
   34  31/99     2/5     2659 Lokesh Meena          M 28 Rockville MD                21:40  6:59 
   35  32/99     2/3      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:40  6:59 
   36  33/99     4/13     503 Devin Brakob          M 45 Boyds MD            MCRRC   21:50  7:02 
   37  34/99     7/8      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   21:53  7:03 
   38  35/99     2/10     442 Mark Rosas            M 11 Columbia MD         MCRRC   21:57  7:04 
   39   4/68     1/1      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   40  36/99     3/5      183 Mike Klamm            M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   41  37/99     4/9      233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   22:08  7:08 
   42  38/99     3/11     243 Dan Devlin            M 60 Colesville MD       MCCRC   22:11  7:09 
   43   5/68     2/7      215 Cynthia Landesberg    F 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:13  7:09 
   44   6/68     2/4      441 Adriana Rosas         F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   45   7/68     1/5       21 Perrin Myers          F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   46  39/99     5/13     598 Eric Manco            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:28  7:14 
   47  40/99     3/3     2639 Benjamin Garrett      M 17 Washington DC               22:34  7:16 
   48   8/68     1/11     768 Catherine Howard      F 38 Washington DC       MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
   49  41/99     6/13     916 John Porton           M 45 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   50  42/99     4/11     319 John Kehne            M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   51  43/99     5/11    1299 David Landau          M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:47  7:20 
   52  44/99     3/10     255 Thomas Parsons        M 13 College Park MD     MCRRC   22:53  7:22 
   53  45/99     7/13    1359 Scott Henderson       M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   22:55  7:23 
   54   9/68     3/4      440 Brenda Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD         MCRRC   22:59  7:24 
   55  10/68     3/7      336 Kenia Rivera          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:08  7:27 
   56  46/99     4/10     254 Ian Parsons           M 10 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:11  7:28 
   57  11/68     1/7      252 Lisa Parsons          F 42 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:12  7:28 
   58  47/99     5/10      34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:25  7:33 
   59  48/99     5/9      451 Brian Carroll         M 59 Colesville MD       MCRRC   23:43  7:38 
   60  12/68     2/11     461 Yuko Funakoshi        F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   61  49/99     6/10     204 Brian Donaldson       M 39 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   23:53  7:42 
   62  13/68     3/11     562 Agnese Arnold         F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:53  7:42 
   63  50/99     7/10     437 Achille Akoa          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:56  7:43 
   64  51/99     4/10     277 Timothy Willis        M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   65  52/99     8/13    1288 Christophe Ngono Ngon M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   66  14/68     2/5       45 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:15  7:49 
   67  53/99     8/8      413 Glenn Golding         M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:16  7:49 
   68  54/99     4/6     1356 David Russell         M 33 Rockville MD                24:36  7:55 
   69  15/68     1/9      282 Katherine Schexneider F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:38  7:56 
   70  55/99     5/10    2787 Michael Cosper        M 44 Westminster CO              24:51  8:00 
   71  56/99     6/9      267 Mike Mason            M 59 Spencerville MD     MCRRC   25:00  8:03 
   72  57/99     6/11    2649 James Everhart        M 61 Bethesda MD                 25:10  8:06 
   73  58/99     9/13    1297 Ariel Rodrigueq       M 48 Damascus MD         MCRRC   25:18  8:09 
   74  59/99     6/10    1106 Doug Moudy            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:23  8:11 
   75  16/68     4/7     2641 Jennifer Colavito     F 32 Gaithersburg MD             25:25  8:11 
   76  17/68     4/11     481 Lori McGovern         F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:29  8:13 
   77  18/68     2/9      405 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 53 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   25:38  8:15 
   78  19/68     1/3      717 Noam Gannot           F 21 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
   79  20/68     3/9      719 Gallya Gannot         F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
   80  60/99     1/3      456 Greg Chaconas         M 70 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:08  8:25 
   81  21/68     3/5      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:15  8:27 
   82  22/68     5/11     298 Heather Sisan         F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:21  8:29 
   83  23/68     6/11    1285 Rachel Freedman       F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:31  8:32 
   84  24/68     4/9      564 Julie Donovan         F 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   85  61/99     1/4     1353 Chris Zerby           M 66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:33  8:33 
   86  25/68     1/2      245 Lizzie Sadoff         F 65 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:35  8:34 
   87  26/68     2/7      439 Juliana Rosas         F 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC   26:47  8:37 
   88  62/99     2/4      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:57  8:41 
   89  63/99    10/13     832 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   90  27/68     1/3      488 Dee Nelson            F 72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
   91  64/99     7/11     376 John Alvanis          M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:32  8:52 
   92  65/99     4/4     2644 Pete Palumbo          M 24 Washington DC               27:34  8:53 
   93  28/68     7/11     947 Kristin Cundick       F 38 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:37  8:54 
   94  66/99     7/9      284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   27:38  8:54 
   95  29/68     1/7      487 Elizabeth Robelen     F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:52  8:58 
   96  30/68     5/9     1360 Robin Mayhew          F 51 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   28:16  9:06 
   97  31/68     3/7       40 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 41 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   28:27  9:10 
   98  67/99    11/13     489 Steven Thurber        M 48 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:27  9:10 
   99  32/68     8/11    2788 Kristin Mott          F 39 Westminster CO              28:38  9:13 
  100  68/99     2/3      925 Louis Shapiro         M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:42  9:15 
  101  69/99     1/1      246 Bill Sollers          M 76 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:43  9:15 
  102  70/99     7/10    2645 Jonathan Crane        M 40 Rockville MD                28:46  9:16 
  103  71/99     5/10     443 Steven Rosas          M  8 Columbia MD         MCRRC   28:46  9:16 
  104  33/68     2/3     2795 Cecilia Urrutia       F 20 Bowie MD                    28:49  9:17 
  105  34/68     6/9      239 Licia Scearce         F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:51  9:17 
  106  72/99     6/10     948 Russel Cundick        M 12 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
  107  73/99     8/11     444 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:27  9:29 
  108  35/68     4/5     2638 Rachel Garrett        F 47 Washington DC               29:44  9:34 
  109  36/68     7/9     2640 Amy Finoh             F 53 Washington DC               29:44  9:34 
  110  74/99     8/9      778 Greg Gage             M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:45  9:35 
  111  75/99     9/9     1352 Pierre Sichard        M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:09  9:42 
  112  37/68     2/7      920 Cynthia Wallace       F 58 Washington DC       MCRRC   30:10  9:43 
  113  76/99     7/10     943 Kiran Madanam         M  8 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   30:35  9:51 
  114  77/99    12/13     253 James Parsons         M 45 College Park MD     MCRRC   31:10 10:02 
  115  38/68     2/5      256 Kiera Parsons         F  7 College Park MD     MCRRC   31:11 10:02 
  116  78/99     3/4      454 Joe Coblentz          M 65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:32 10:09 
  117  79/99    13/13     128 Francis Parks         M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:41 10:12 
  118  39/68     3/7     2647 Elizabeth Zerby       F 58 Gaithersburg MD             31:44 10:13 
  119  40/68     4/7      350 Daphna Szanto         F 55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:14 10:23 
  120  80/99     5/6     2648 Ken Rossato           M 32 Silver Spring MD            32:20 10:25 
  121  81/99     4/4      366 Roy Michael           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:40 10:31 
  122  82/99     8/10    2791 Owen Parry            M 36 Washington DC               32:56 10:36 
  123  83/99     3/3      353 Bill Ho               M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:06 10:39 
  124  41/68     1/3       60 Jeanne Larrison       F 60 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   33:24 10:45 
  125  84/99     1/2      143 Jack McMahon          M 84 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:03 10:58 
  126  42/68     2/2       64 Wanda Walters         F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:08 10:59 
  127  43/68     5/7      188 Sharon Orndorff       F 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:08 11:00 
  128  44/68     8/9     5008 Shyla Shirodkar       F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:19 11:03 
  129  85/99     9/10    2797 Jorge Urratia         M 36 Bowie MD                    34:21 11:04 
  130  45/68     3/3     2796 Monica Urrutia        F 20 Bowie MD                    34:21 11:04 
  131  86/99     4/5     2646 Parker Roe            M 26 Rockville MD                34:46 11:12 
  132  46/68     5/7     2785 Jessie Coe            F 33 Austin TX                   35:02 11:17 
  133  87/99     9/11     236 Fred Bateman          M 62 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:17 11:22 
  134  47/68     4/7     2792 Jacqueline Thomas     F 43 Germantown MD               36:43 11:50 
  135  48/68     9/11    2790 Tricia Parry          F 39 Washington DC               36:47 11:51 
  136  88/99     5/5     1354 Richard Dehaven       M 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:03 11:56 
  137  89/99     8/10     942 Ryan Madanam          M  8 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   37:13 11:59 
  138  90/99     8/10     829 Murugan Nadanam       M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   37:13 11:59 
  139  91/99    10/11     587 Lawrence Tsang        M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   37:26 12:03 
  140  49/68     5/7      544 Emily Tai             F 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:38 12:07 
  141  50/68     4/4     1357 Miranda Cundick       F 14 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:40 12:08 
  142  51/68     3/5      548 Elina Lee             F 10 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:11 12:56 
  143  52/68     6/7     2643 Kathryn Fuller        F 34 Derwood MD          MCRRC   40:35 13:04 
  144  53/68    10/11    2789 Jennifer Hickey       F 37 Aspen Hill MD               40:37 13:05 
  145  54/68     6/7       30 Kathleen Clawson      F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:38 13:05 
  146  55/68     2/3       22 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:18 13:18 
  147  56/68     7/7     1361 Christine Kim         F 32 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC   42:12 13:35 
  148  92/99     6/6     1362 Jay Kim               M 32 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC   42:14 13:36 
  149  93/99    11/11     999 Mark Zimmermann       M 63 Kensington MD       MCRRC   42:16 13:36 
  150  94/99     2/2      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC   42:28 13:40 
  151  57/68     2/3     1355 Barbara Attardi       F 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:56 13:49 
  152  95/99     9/10     547 Adam Lee              M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:01 13:51 
  153  58/68     4/5     2642 Saraya Thomas         F 11 Silver Spring MD            43:09 13:53 
  154  59/68     5/5     1306 Maria Thomas          F 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:09 13:53 
  155  96/99     9/10     966 Matthew Chua          M 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:50 14:07 
  156  97/99    10/10    1068 Rudav Kathiravan      M 12 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   43:55 14:08 
  157  98/99    10/10     807 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   44:34 14:21 
  158  60/68     3/3     2786 Linda Wittekind       F 61 Cullowhee NC                44:39 14:22 
  159  61/68     6/7      967 Camille Chua          F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:40 14:23 
  160  62/68     5/5      951 Clara Cundick         F 10 Olney MD            MCRRC   46:12 14:53 
  161  63/68     7/7     2636 Catheeja Ismail       F 59 Silver Spring MD            46:26 14:57 
  162  99/99    10/10    1358 Joel Cundick          M 38 Olney MD            MCRRC   46:29 14:58 
  163  64/68     3/3      170 Julie Trapp           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:36 15:58 
  164  65/68     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:39 15:59 
  165  66/68     7/7     2794 Laura Malinowski      F 43 Silver Spring MD            59:16 19:05 
  166  67/68     9/9     2793 Gina Standard         F 50 Silver Spring MD            59:17 19:05 
  167  68/68    11/11     638 Jessica Landis        F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:08 19:41 

 

 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved