Home / Race Results / Cross Country on the Farm 5K

Cross Country on the Farm 5K

                       Cross Country on the Farm 5K
                        Derwood, MD     10/25/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/03/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/76     1/8      312 Chris Shaw            M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   17:51  5:45 
    2   2/76     2/8      505 Kevin Yates           M 44 Olney MD            MCRRC   18:44  6:02 
    3   3/76     1/10      53 David Haaga           M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:49  6:04 
    4   4/76     1/7      516 Christopher Lemos     M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:57  6:06 
    5   5/76     1/7     1319 Alex Booth            M 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:15  6:12 
    6   6/76     1/2      870 Russel Arlotta        M 24 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:31  6:17 
    7   1/54     1/4      517 Kristin Lemos         F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:40  6:20 
    8   7/76     2/7      888 Salvador Cerna        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:58  6:26 
    9   8/76     1/12    2825 John Romano           M 49 Rockville MD                20:02  6:27 
   10   9/76     1/5      448 Dan Lawson            M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:06  6:28 
   11  10/76     3/8      601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:11  6:30 
   12  11/76     2/12     890 Jose Idler            M 45 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   20:24  6:34 
   13  12/76     1/5       55 Marty Horan           M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:33  6:37 
   14  13/76     2/10    1290 Rich Harfst           M 52 Annandale VA        MCRRC   20:40  6:39 
   15  14/76     3/12      42 Art Drisko            M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:43  6:40 
   16  15/76     3/7     1321 Paul Kittredge        M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:51  6:43 
   17  16/76     1/5     1340 Michael Winston       M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:52  6:43 
   18  17/76     2/7     1315 Thomas Cochrane       M 29 Columbia MD         MCRRC   20:59  6:46 
   19  18/76     4/12    1031 Jean-Luc Bald         M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   20  19/76     2/5      299 Ken Umbarger          M 64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:46  7:01 
   21   2/54     1/4      407 Eva Rodezno           F 24 Derwood MD          MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   22  20/76     2/5      367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:21  7:12 
   23  21/76     3/7      588 Aaron Trulock         M 29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   24  22/76     4/7       11 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill MD       MCRRC   22:29  7:15 
   25   3/54     1/6      139 Jane Wikman           F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   26  23/76     5/12     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:47  7:20 
   27  24/76     3/10    1330 Antonio Claro         M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:51  7:21 
   28  25/76     5/7      220 Andy Imboden          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:55  7:23 
   29  26/76     4/8      379 Matt Baer             M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:58  7:24 
   30  27/76     2/5      994 Tim Creed             M 33 Arlington VA        MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   31   4/54     1/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:06  7:26 
   32  28/76     1/7      670 Timothy Morgan        M 65 Damascus MD         MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   33  29/76     3/5      607 Richard Morgan        M 63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
   34  30/76     4/10     325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   35  31/76     5/10    1329 Richard Theimer       M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:28  7:33 
   36  32/76     5/8      591 Alan Mulindwa         M 42 Columbia MD         MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
   37   5/54     1/9      497 Sarah Engle           F 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:39  7:37 
   38   6/54     1/3      835 Shelli Beard          F 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   23:44  7:39 
   39  33/76     4/7      183 Mike Klamm            M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:01  7:44 
   40  34/76     6/7       34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   41   7/54     2/9      600 Mical Honigfort       F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:21  7:51 
   42   8/54     2/2      993 Jordan Creed          F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   24:46  7:59 
   43  35/76     3/5     2821 Carlos Barrios        M 33 Wheaton MD                  25:08  8:06 
   44  36/76     6/10     413 Glenn Golding         M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
   45  37/76     7/10      57 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   25:20  8:10 
   46   9/54     1/2      252 Lisa Parsons          F 42 College Park MD     MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   47  38/76     6/12      26 Kam Yee               M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
   48  10/54     3/9      562 Agnese Arnold         F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:51  8:20 
   49  39/76     8/10     889 Kevin Nelson          M 50 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   26:05  8:24 
   50  11/54     2/4     1327 Emily Ofstun          F 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:08  8:25 
   51  40/76     6/8     1331 Krishna Samavedam     M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   52  12/54     1/5      521 Anne Forsha           F 64 Derwood MD          MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
   53  41/76     1/2      813 Turin Latino          M  9 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   26:56  8:40 
   54  13/54     1/1     2824 Abbie Tran            F 15 Bethesda MD                 26:57  8:41 
   55  14/54     2/6      135 Monika Bachmann       F 50 Comus MD            MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   56  42/76     7/8     1106 Doug Moudy            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   57  43/76     4/5     1342 Kevin Tom             M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:08  8:44 
   58  44/76     3/5      343 David Oliver          M 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:12  8:45 
   59  15/54     3/4      717 Noam Gannot           F 21 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
   60  45/76     7/12    1359 Scott Henderson       M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:19  8:48 
   61  16/54     2/4      746 Silvia Drisko         F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:23  8:49 
   62  17/54     2/3      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC   27:37  8:54 
   63  46/76     2/7      141 Vincent Opperman      M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:37  8:54 
   64  47/76     8/12    2819 Michael Bockley       M 47 Silver Spring MD            27:40  8:54 
   65  48/76     3/7      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:49  8:57 
   66  18/54     3/6      719 Gallya Gannot         F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:54  8:59 
   67  49/76     9/10    1038 Timothy McCormick     M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:03  9:02 
   68  50/76     4/5      284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   28:24  9:09 
   69  19/54     2/2      812 Heather Latino        F 42 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   28:38  9:13 
   70  51/76     9/12      10 Larry Feidelseit      M 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:41  9:14 
   71  52/76     1/4      274 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   28:47  9:16 
   72  20/54     1/9     1337 Barbara Raimondo      F 56 Washington DC       MCRRC   29:06  9:22 
   73  21/54     1/4      488 Dee Nelson            F 72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:15  9:25 
   74  53/76    10/12     489 Steven Thurber        M 48 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
   75  54/76     4/7      320 Peter Horner          M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:22  9:27 
   76  22/54     4/6      617 Denise Anderson       F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:40  9:33 
   77  55/76     2/2      892 Joseph Thompson       M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:42  9:34 
   78  23/54     1/3      891 Mae Thompson          F  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:54  9:57 
   79  56/76    10/10    2822 Stephen Eshbaug       M 51 Gaithersburg MD             31:00  9:59 
   80  57/76     5/7      366 Roy Michael           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:10 10:02 
   81  24/54     3/3     1025 Sangeeta Bhargava     F 48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:13 10:22 
   82  25/54     4/4     2820 Madeline Kruger       F 22 Baltimore MD                32:15 10:23 
   83  26/54     4/9      935 Mary Elizabe Thompson F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:28 10:27 
   84  58/76    11/12     128 Francis Parks         M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:34 10:29 
   85  59/76     5/7      200 Todd Carter           M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:42 10:32 
   86  27/54     2/9      920 Cynthia Wallace       F 58 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:19 10:44 
   87  60/76     4/5     1338 Gordon Schatz         M 63 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:35 10:49 
   88  28/54     3/4     1336 Katherine Reding      F 33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   34:27 11:06 
   89  29/54     4/4      844 Isabel Tom            F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
   90  61/76     2/4      353 Bill Ho               M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:49 11:13 
   91  30/54     2/5       60 Jeanne Larrison       F 60 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   34:54 11:14 
   92  62/76     3/4      809 David Brown           M 73 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:16 11:21 
   93  63/76     6/7     1343 Adarsh Shetty         M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:24 11:24 
   94  64/76     7/7     1344 Nishith Shetty        M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:24 11:24 
   95  65/76     5/5      797 Robert Stiles         M 61 Upper Marlboro MD   MCRRC   36:18 11:41 
   96  66/76     6/7      635 Ed Walters            M 69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:09 11:58 
   97  31/54     2/3      904 Haleena Thompson      F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:22 12:02 
   98  32/54     3/9     1326 Laurie Zegowitz       F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:28 12:04 
   99  67/76     5/5      278 Koji Takeuchi         M 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:22 12:40 
  100  68/76     1/1       94 Michael Leonard       M 77 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:47 12:49 
  101  33/54     4/9     2823 Laura Rich            F 55 Rockville MD                40:00 12:53 
  102  34/54     1/1       64 Wanda Walters         F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:47 13:08 
  103  35/54     3/5     1341 Judy Smith            F 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:50 13:09 
  104  36/54     5/9     1176 Yesenia Diaz          F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:17 13:17 
  105  69/76     7/7     1335 Yamir Oiaz-Castillo   M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:29 13:21 
  106  70/76     4/4      659 J. Keith Ord          M 72 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:17 13:37 
  107  37/54     6/9      965 Jenny Lipford         F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:52 13:48 
  108  71/76     8/8      547 Adam Lee              M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:01 13:51 
  109  38/54     3/3      548 Elina Lee             F 10 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:01 13:51 
  110  39/54     7/9      421 Laura Guischard       F 35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:02 13:52 
  111  72/76     2/2      624 Michael Lautenberger  M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:54 14:08 
  112  73/76     1/1      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC   44:08 14:12 
  113  40/54     4/5       22 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:17 14:16 
  114  74/76    12/12     145 Richard Hsu           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:28 14:38 
  115  41/54     5/9      226 Lisa Schuster         F 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:10 14:52 
  116  75/76     7/7      989 Alan Landay           M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:18 14:55 
  117  42/54     6/9     1333 Mary Harris           F 56 Derwood MD          MCRRC   46:41 15:02 
  118  43/54     7/9      262 Susan Kruger          F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:41 15:02 
  119  44/54     2/4     1355 Barbara Attardi       F 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:49 15:04 
  120  45/54     5/6     1332 Sawsan Darwish        F 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:40 16:57 
  121  46/54     8/9     2818 Jenan Heshmat         F 57 Clarksburg MD               52:40 16:57 
  122  47/54     3/4      170 Julie Trapp           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:01 17:04 
  123  48/54     8/9     1339 Angela Collison       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:07 17:06 
  124  49/54     9/9     1345 Elizabeth Duvall      F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:10 17:07 
  125  50/54     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:36 17:15 
  126  76/76     5/5      614 Ryan Walters          M 34 West Bethesda MD    MCRRC   53:37 17:16 
  127  51/54     6/6     1334 Laura Hurst           F 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   55:00 17:42 
  128  52/54     5/5      100 Patricia Maloney      F 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:07 18:43 
  129  53/54     9/9      625 Diana Lautenberger    F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:40 18:53 
  130  54/54     4/4      623 Marjorie Perloff      F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:52 18:57 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved