Home / Race Results / Black Hill 10K

Black Hill 10K

                              Black Hill 10K
                         Boyds, MD     10/17/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/27/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/69     1/4      312 Chris Shaw            M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:24  6:30 
    2   2/69             2812 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA                  41:49  6:44 
    3   3/69     1/8       53 David Haaga           M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:05  6:47 
    4   4/69     1/8      516 Christopher Lemos     M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:10  6:47 
    5   1/27     1/3      517 Kristin Lemos         F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:14  6:58 
    6   5/69     1/1     2808 John Yarchoan         M 24 New Orleans LA              43:43  7:02 
    7   6/69     1/4     1319 Alex Booth            M 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:26  7:09 
    8   7/69     2/8     2805 Josh Wadlington       M 35 Herndon VA                  44:59  7:15 
    9   8/69     1/11    2815 Jose Ortiz            M 45 Washington DC               45:38  7:21 
   10   9/69     1/13      55 Marty Horan           M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:40  7:21 
   11  10/69     2/11    1031 Jean-Luc Bald         M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:20  7:28 
   12  11/69     2/4     1315 Thomas Cochrane       M 29 Columbia MD         MCRRC   46:34  7:30 
   13  12/69     2/8     2803 Stephen Wills         M 54 College Park MD             46:41  7:31 
   14  13/69     3/8     1323 Jack Kammerer         M 53 Washington DC       MCRRC   46:48  7:32 
   15  14/69     1/5      214 James Hibbs           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:49  7:32 
   16  15/69     3/8     2800 Dan Sorenson          M 36 Odenton MD                  46:52  7:33 
   17  16/69     4/8      459 Hector Montesinos     M 52 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   47:03  7:35 
   18  17/69     3/11      42 Art Drisko            M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:03  7:35 
   19  18/69     4/8     1321 Paul Kittredge        M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:08  7:45 
   20   2/27     1/3     2813 Hilary Cairns         F 45 Washington DC               48:21  7:47 
   21  19/69     2/13     515 William Clem          M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:27  7:48 
   22  20/69     2/5     2811 Mike Winston          M 31 Gaithersburg MD             48:47  7:51 
   23  21/69     1/1      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:10  7:55 
   24  22/69     5/8       49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   49:48  8:01 
   25  23/69     3/13     367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:04  8:04 
   26  24/69     1/5      670 Timothy Morgan        M 64 Damascus MD         MCRRC   50:07  8:04 
   27  25/69     4/11     711 Eric Garner           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:09  8:05 
   28  26/69     3/4      483 Patrick Digiulian     M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:23  8:07 
   29  27/69     4/13    2807 James Rommel          M 55 Mount Airy MD               50:51  8:11 
   30  28/69     6/8      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   51:09  8:14 
   31  29/69     3/5      994 Tim Creed             M 33 Arlington VA        MCRRC   52:14  8:25 
   32   3/27     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:26  8:27 
   33  30/69     2/5      319 John Kehne            M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   52:34  8:28 
   34  31/69     5/11     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:45  8:30 
   35   4/27     2/3      215 Cynthia Landesberg    F 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:02  8:32 
   36  32/69     2/4     2806 Lu Sun                M 41 Beltsville MD               53:17  8:35 
   37  33/69     3/5      599 James Moreland        M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:32  8:37 
   38   5/27     3/3      825 Jenee Peterson        F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:35  8:38 
   39  34/69     6/11    2804 Ronan Dowling         M 47 Edgewater Beach MD          55:11  8:53 
   40  35/69     5/8       34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:25  8:55 
   41  36/69     5/13     278 Koji Takeuchi         M 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:35  8:57 
   42  37/69     1/1     2809 Christopher Stallard  M 12 Gaithersburg MD             55:54  9:00 
   43  38/69     6/8      437 Achille Akoa          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:59  9:01 
   44   6/27     1/4      562 Agnese Arnold         F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:07  9:02 
   45  39/69     7/11    1288 Christophe Ngono Ngon M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:27  9:05 
   46   7/27     2/3      993 Jordan Creed          F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   56:28  9:06 
   47  40/69     6/13     233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   56:59  9:11 
   48  41/69     7/13     451 Brian Carroll         M 59 Colesville MD       MCRRC   57:24  9:15 
   49  42/69     4/5     2802 Lucas Miller          M 33 Hanover MD                  57:40  9:17 
   50  43/69     7/8     1312 Michael Nogan         M 52 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   57:49  9:19 
   51   8/27     1/7      135 Monika Bachmann       F 50 Comus MD            MCRRC   58:06  9:21 
   52  44/69     8/11     363 Jeff Kase             M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:14  9:23 
   53  45/69     4/4      588 Aaron Trulock         M 29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   58:50  9:28 
   54  46/69     8/13     343 David Oliver          M 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   59:09  9:32 
   55  47/69     1/4       71 Robert Yarchoan       M 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:47  9:38 
   56  48/69     2/4      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:00:21  9:43 
   57  49/69     3/4     1106 Doug Moudy            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:46  9:47 
   58  50/69     9/11    1324 Andrew Singer         M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:00:56  9:49 
   59  51/69     9/13    2814 Louis Carlacci        M 57 Damascus MD               1:01:06  9:50 
   60   9/27     2/4     1322 Laren Rusin           F 38 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:01:54  9:58 
   61  10/27     2/7      564 Julie Donovan         F 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:02:04 10:00 
   62  11/27     1/1      717 Noam Gannot           F 21 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:12 10:11 
   63  52/69    10/11     832 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:34 10:14 
   64  12/27     3/4     2817 Courtney Rusin        F 35 Rockville MD              1:04:42 10:25 
   65  53/69    10/13     284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:05:20 10:31 
   66  54/69     3/4      320 Peter Horner          M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:05:28 10:33 
   67  13/27     3/7      719 Gallya Gannot         F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:33 10:33 
   68  14/27     4/7      282 Katherine Schexneider F 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:57 10:37 
   69  15/27     5/7      854 Teresita Cuesta       F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:01 10:38 
   70  55/69     4/4      141 Vincent Opperman      M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:06:27 10:42 
   71  56/69     4/5      376 John Alvanis          M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:06:27 10:42 
   72  16/27     1/2      488 Dee Nelson            F 72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:35 10:43 
   73  57/69    11/11     332 Rick Desper           M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:08:19 11:00 
   74  58/69     7/8     2816 Georges Akolo         M 36 Gaithersburg MD           1:08:28 11:01 
   75  59/69     5/5     2635 Mayur Dharwadkar      M 30 Columbia MD               1:08:37 11:03 
   76  17/27     6/7      239 Licia Scearce         F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:00 11:07 
   77  60/69     8/8     1318 Kevin Edwards         M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:11:37 11:32 
   78  61/69     5/5      444 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:12:48 11:43 
   79  62/69     1/2     1320 Allan Degen           M 74 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:15:43 12:12 
   80  63/69    11/13     265 Yi Dang               M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:16:49 12:22 
   81  18/27     1/1       60 Jeanne Larrison       F 60 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 1:17:55 12:33 
   82  19/27     2/3      502 Julie Lucas           F 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:18:32 12:39 
   83  20/27     3/3     2801 Debbie Sullivan       F 49 Belle View VA             1:18:33 12:39 
   84  64/69     8/8      204 Brian Donaldson       M 39 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:18:33 12:39 
   85  65/69     2/2      809 David Brown           M 73 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:20:18 12:56 
   86  21/27     3/3      303 Lauren Simpson        F 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:20:22 12:56 
   87  22/27     4/4     1325 Sammy Aryal           F 35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:21:46 13:10 
   88  66/69    12/13    2810 Mike Zielinski        M 57 Wheaton MD                1:24:29 13:36 
   89  23/27     7/7     2799 Diane Bill            F 51 Frederick MD              1:26:18 13:54 
   90  24/27     1/1     1316 Tanya Reading         F 42 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:26:27 13:55 
   91  67/69    13/13     305 James Simpson         M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:30:25 14:34 
   92  25/27     1/1      548 Elina Lee             F 10 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:43:23 16:39 
   93  68/69     4/4      547 Adam Lee              M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:43:23 16:39 
   94  69/69     1/1      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC 1:45:12 16:56 
   95  26/27     2/2      170 Julie Trapp           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:05:46 20:15 
   96  27/27     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:05:57 20:16 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved