Home / Race Results / Parks Half Marathon (Awards)

Parks Half Marathon (Awards)

                            Parks Half Marathon
                    September 13, 2015     Bethesda, MD
         Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                              Awards Listing 
                            No Duplicate Prizes

MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1     8 Andrew Weaver       25 Baltimore MD       1:08:16  500 
    2     4 Brian Flynn         32 Rockingham VA      1:11:40  350 
    3     5 Kieran O'Connor     28 Arlington VA       1:11:40  250 
    4     9 Nicolas Crouzier    30 Gaithersburg MD    1:12:14  200 
    5  1876 Girma Bedada        35 Washington DC      1:13:08  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1    11 Tezata Dengersa     35 Washington DC      1:20:13  500 
    2    17 Nicole Wilson       28 Baltimore MD       1:21:28  350 
    3  2044 Mary Pardi          45 Falmouth ME        1:24:42  250 
    4   842 Trish Stone         40 Kensington MD      1:25:47  200 
    5  2294 Kristin Lemos       34 Bethesda MD        1:25:52  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1    18 Michael Wardian     41 Arlington VA       1:14:14  100 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  2043 Erin Chalat         54 Cape Elizabeth ME  1:29:25  100 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
    1    15 Sean O'Leary        23 Bethesda MD        1:13:17   50 
    2  2182 Matt Gatti          21 Rockville MD       1:17:40   35 
    3    29 Shlomo Fishman      23 Silver Spring MD   1:21:44   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
    1    16 Emily Gispert       24 Baltimore MD       1:26:03   50 
    2  1122 Eva Rodezno         24 Derwood MD         1:32:19   35 
    3  1548 Natalie Atabek      24 Bethesda MD        1:36:43   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1    12 Sam Luff            28 Washington DC      1:13:14   50 
    2  2344 Michael Wurzbacher  25 Washington DC      1:17:17   35 
    3  2274 James Maneval       28 Stafford VA        1:22:53   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1     6 Megan Digregorio    27 White Marsh MD     1:27:09   50 
    2  1758 Nicolette Pisha     29 Washington DC      1:29:14   35 
    3  1188 Julia Somers        28 Philadelphia PA    1:29:15   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  1020 Scott Munro         33 Olney MD           1:16:55   50 
    2   630 Christoph Pusinelli 34 Olney MD           1:18:38   35 
    3  2169 Brian McMahon       33 Washington DC      1:19:17   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1   945 Amanda Hicks        31 Washington DC      1:29:06   50 
    2   920 Alison Shell        31 Washington DC      1:29:17   35 
    3   249 Silvia Baage        34 Rockville MD       1:29:53   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1    14 Jake Klim           35 North Bethesda MD  1:15:39   50 
    2  2234 Robert Michell      35 Glenn Dale MD      1:17:41   35 
    3  2484 James Pearce        35 Rockvilee MD       1:18:29   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  1148 Shannon Matthews    37 Boonsboro MD       1:33:40   50 
    2  1812 Annie Owens         35 Washington DC      1:35:19   35 
    3   529 Sandra Elliot       39 Kensington MD      1:38:49   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  1048 Martin Lanz         42 Bethesda MD        1:17:11   50 
    2  2543 Robert Wolfe        43 Washington DC      1:21:08   35 
    3    26 David Storper       42 Bethesda MD        1:23:29   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  1926 Sara Clash-Drexler  41 Kensington MD      1:29:31   50 
    2  1832 Jennifer McGraw     40 Rockville MD       1:34:32   35 
    3   349 Tammy Lamantia      43 Arlington VA       1:36:07   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  2417 Alex Hetherington   48 Vienna VA          1:20:00   50 
    2  2588 Miguel Án Sánchez-R 48 Woodbridge VA      1:25:02   35 
    3  2259 Howard Frost        49 Falls Church VA    1:25:34   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  2026 Miriam Mintzer      47 Silver Spring MD   1:35:17   50 
    2  2199 Rodica Ursu         46 Chevy Chase MD     1:39:42   35 
    3  2477 Paula Pels          48 Bethesda MD        1:40:25   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1    24 Dave Haaga          54 Rockville MD       1:20:35   50 
    2    30 Paul Jacobson       52 Gaithersburg MD    1:27:57   35 
    3  1481 Francisco Vasquez   53 Silver Spring MD   1:28:32   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  2030 Emily Bartlett      52 Bethesda MD        1:43:58   50 
    2  1509 Joanna Schmickel    53 Arlington VA       1:47:44   35 
    3  1993 Jane Meyer          54 Annapolis MD       1:48:25   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  2229 Ken Simler          56 Takoma Park MD     1:31:49   50 
    2  2269 William Clem        55 Bethesda MD        1:33:02   35 
    3  2157 Peter Rosario       56 Gaithersburg MD    1:35:53   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1   994 Angela Cason        59 Damsacus MD        1:51:00   50 
    2   205 Bernadett Nastasi   57 Saratoga Spring NY 1:53:31   35 
    3  1859 Kathryn Darling     55 North Potomac MD   1:54:58   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1    31 Alan Pemberton      62 Silver Spring MD   1:35:47   50 
    2    32 Paul Peterson       61 Bethesda MD        1:37:41   35 
    3   716 Robert Sindermann   61 Arlington VA       1:42:30   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1   919 Luann Sinclair      62 Potomac MD         1:52:22   50 
    2   156 Maria Nusbaum       63 Reston VA          2:00:22   35 
    3  2473 Carol English       60 Germantown MD      2:05:05   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1   468 Phil Stewart        65 Bethesda MD        1:45:08   50 
    2  2455 Eric Melby          67 Bethesda MD        1:46:14   35 
    3  2513 Alan Green          65 Germantown MD      1:46:29   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  1979 Alice Franks        67 Rockville MD       1:52:53   50 
    2  1001 Lila Firouzfar      66 Bethesda MD        2:07:30   35 
    3  1229 Gretchen Bolton     69 Bethesda MD        2:14:02   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1    34 Harold Rosen        72 Potomac MD         1:58:55   50 
    2  1118 Gregory Chaconas    70 Washington DC      2:01:31   35 
    3  2127 Walter Brown        71 Montgomery Vill MD 2:05:42   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  1172 Karen Kautz         71 Silver Spring MD   2:19:20   50 
    2  2644 Betty Smith         74 Rockville MD       2:59:50   35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  1818 John Noble          76 Rockville MD       2:38:56   50 
    2  1779 John Ford           75 Clarksburg MD      2:46:17   35 
    3  1515 Alan Rider          79 Reston VA          2:57:44   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
   


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved