Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood 10K (XC)

Lake Needwood 10K (XC)

                               Needwood 10K
                         Derwood, MD     9/19/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 9/29/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/73     1/6      312 Chris Shaw            M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:19  6:10 
    2   2/73     1/8       53 David Haaga           M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:56  6:26 
    3   3/73     2/6      505 Kevin Yates           M 44 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:20  6:30 
    4   4/73             2632 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA                  41:03  6:37 
    5   5/73     1/2      870 Russel Arlotta        M 24 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   41:24  6:40 
    6   6/73     1/9      613 Yuji Funakoshi        M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:50  6:44 
    7   7/73     1/5     2619 Kevin Weaver          M 31 Rockville MD                42:50  6:54 
    8   8/73     2/5     1311 Juan Pablo Pocol      M 32 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   42:52  6:54 
    9   9/73     3/6      853 Bob Price Jr.         M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:36  7:01 
   10  10/73     2/9       85 Robert Palmer         M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:48  7:03 
   11  11/73     4/6      601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:03  7:06 
   12  12/73     3/9      888 Salvador Cerna        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:10  7:07 
   13  13/73     1/9       55 Marty Horan           M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:51  7:14 
   14  14/73     1/5     1315 Thomas Cochrane       M 29 Columbia MD         MCRRC   45:23  7:19 
   15  15/73     1/10    1031 Jean-Luc Bald         M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:37  7:21 
   16  16/73     4/9      420 Harold Booth          M 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:40  7:21 
   17  17/73     1/3      712 Greg Garner           M 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:05  7:25 
   18  18/73     2/8       49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   46:12  7:27 
   19  19/73     3/8     2626 Stephen Wills         M 54 College Park MD             46:26  7:29 
   20  20/73     2/9      515 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:45  7:32 
   21  21/73     3/5      214 James Hibbs           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:12  7:36 
   22  22/73     1/7      299 Ken Umbarger          M 64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:43  7:41 
   23  23/73     2/5      483 Patrick Digiulian     M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:20  7:47 
   24  24/73     5/6      467 Brian Hensel          M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:48  7:52 
   25  25/73     2/7      670 Timothy Morgan        M 64 Damascus MD         MCRRC   48:50  7:52 
   26  26/73     2/2      499 Matthew Sushinsky     M 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:41  8:00 
   27  27/73     4/5       81 Scott Brown           M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:25  8:07 
   28  28/73     4/8      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   50:30  8:08 
   29   1/37     1/3      825 Jenee Peterson        F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:36  8:09 
   30  29/73     2/10     711 Eric Garner           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:42  8:10 
   31  30/73     3/9      367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:49  8:11 
   32   2/37     2/3      215 Cynthia Landesberg    F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:59  8:13 
   33  31/73     5/5      994 Tim Creed             M 33 Arlington VA        MCRRC   51:32  8:18 
   34  32/73     3/5      588 Aaron Trulock         M 29 Derwood MD          MCRRC   51:42  8:20 
   35  33/73     3/7      599 James Moreland        M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:00  8:23 
   36  34/73     4/7      319 John Kehne            M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   52:03  8:23 
   37  35/73     6/6     1192 Albert Avila          M 41 Olney MD            MCRRC   52:06  8:24 
   38   3/37     1/3     2624 Anna Avila            F 11 Olney MD                    52:06  8:24 
   39  36/73     4/9      233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   53:04  8:33 
   40  37/73     3/10     330 Peter Ricciuti        M 49 Frederick MD        MCRRC   53:06  8:33 
   41  38/73     2/3      254 Ian Parsons           M 10 College Park MD     MCRRC   54:01  8:42 
   42  39/73     5/9      437 Achille Akoa          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:12  8:44 
   43   4/37     1/6      252 Lisa Parsons          F 42 College Park MD     MCRRC   54:20  8:45 
   44  40/73     4/5      183 Mike Klamm            M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:25  8:46 
   45   5/37     1/2     1314 Lydia Childre         F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:27  8:46 
   46  41/73     4/10     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:28  8:46 
   47  42/73     3/3      255 Thomas Parsons        M 13 College Park MD     MCRRC   54:41  8:48 
   48   6/37     1/6      562 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:45  8:49 
   49  43/73     5/9      486 Kevin McMahon         M 55 Herndon VA          MCRRC   55:15  8:54 
   50  44/73     6/9      604 Darryl Diamond        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:33  8:57 
   51  45/73     6/9      278 Koji Takeuchi         M 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:37  8:57 
   52  46/73     1/5     1092 Judson Stailey        M 66 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   55:55  9:00 
   53  47/73     5/8      889 Kevin Nelson          M 50 Alexandria VA               56:17  9:04 
   54  48/73     7/9     2631 Michael Smith         M 39 Olney MD                    56:35  9:07 
   55  49/73     5/10     363 Jeff Kase             M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:41  9:08 
   56  50/73     6/10    2621 Nick Anderson         M 48 Silver Spring MD            57:19  9:14 
   57   7/37     2/2      993 Jordan Creed          F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   57:31  9:16 
   58                    5001 Unknown Runner             -                           57:32  9:16 
   59  51/73     6/8     1312 Michael Nogan         M 52 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   57:51  9:19 
   60   8/37     1/2      521 Anne Forsha           F 64 Derwood MD          MCRRC   58:13  9:23 
   61  52/73     7/8       57 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   58:15  9:23 
   62   9/37     2/6     1041 Kathleen Brooks       F 38 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:47  9:28 
   63  53/73     8/9      612 Shiou Sam             M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:03  9:31 
   64  54/73     7/9      343 David Oliver          M 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   59:20  9:33 
   65  55/73     8/9     2625 Louis Carlacci        M 57 Damascus MD                 59:31  9:35 
   66  10/37     1/7      282 Katherine Schexneider F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:32  9:35 
   67  56/73     9/9       34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:57  9:39 
   68  57/73     9/9     1201 Paul Huey-Burns       M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:26  9:44 
   69  58/73     1/1      274 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:00:31  9:45 
   70  59/73     2/5      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:00:43  9:47 
   71  11/37     3/6      298 Heather Sisan         F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:05  9:50 
   72  12/37     1/2      488 Dee Nelson            F 72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:20  9:53 
   73  13/37     2/7      854 Teresita Cuesta       F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:27 10:03 
   74  60/73     1/1     2630 Max Behr              M 16 Aspen Hill MD             1:02:35 10:05 
   75  61/73     5/7      376 John Alvanis          M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:03:05 10:10 
   76  14/37     2/6      812 Heather Latino        F 42 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 1:03:21 10:12 
   77  15/37     2/3      814 Gabriella Latino      F 12 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 1:03:24 10:13 
   78  62/73     3/5      141 Vincent Opperman      M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:03:35 10:14 
   79  63/73     7/10    2623 Ciro Ruiz             M 48 Germantown MD             1:03:39 10:15 
   80  16/37     3/6      876 Julie Long            F 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:03:40 10:15 
   81  64/73     8/10     832 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:17 10:21 
   82  65/73     9/10    2633 Gregory Gonzales      M 49 Rockville MD              1:04:19 10:21 
   83  17/37     3/7     1210 Elise Bowman          F 51 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:04:32 10:24 
   84  18/37     1/1      717 Noam Gannot           F 21 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:40 10:25 
   85  19/37     4/7      719 Gallya Gannot         F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:44 10:25 
   86  66/73     4/5      320 Peter Horner          M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:45 10:26 
   87  67/73     6/7      444 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:18 10:31 
   88  20/37     1/1      852 Gretchen Bolton       F 69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:47 10:36 
   89  21/37     5/7      239 Licia Scearce         F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:56 10:37 
   90  22/37     2/2      819 Jean Olson            F 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:07:26 10:51 
   91  23/37     6/7      373 Stephanie Daugherty   F 53 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:08:06 10:58 
   92  24/37     4/6      947 Kristin Cundick       F 38 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:08:48 11:05 
   93  25/37     5/6     2628 Emily Petty           F 35 Columbia MD               1:08:48 11:05 
   94  68/73     5/5      366 Roy Michael           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:59 11:06 
   95  69/73    10/10     489 Steven Thurber        M 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:10:43 11:23 
   96  26/37     7/7      940 Celia Lee             F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:11:39 11:32 
   97  27/37     3/3     1313 Marisa Gorbsky        F 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:54 12:04 
   98  28/37     1/2       14 Michelle Price        F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:15:14 12:07 
   99  70/73     5/5     2620 Matthew Bryant        M 28 Bethesda MD               1:17:58 12:33 
  100  29/37     6/6     2622 Anna Garlem           F 37 Stafford VA               1:20:02 12:53 
  101  30/37     1/1      350 Daphna Szanto         F 55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:22:26 13:16 
  102  31/37     4/6     1317 Burgess Pilch         F 41 Frederick MD        MCRRC 1:25:37 13:47 
  103  32/37     5/6     1316 Tanya Reading         F 42 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:25:37 13:47 
  104  71/73     8/8     2629 Robert Dehr           M 52 Aspen Hill MD             1:26:25 13:55 
  105  33/37     6/6      106 Mariel Cortes         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:27:25 14:04 
  106  34/37     3/3      548 Elina Lee             F 10 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:28:06 14:11 
  107  35/37     2/2      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:30:28 14:34 
  108  72/73     7/7      797 Robert Stiles         M 61 Upper Marlboro MD   MCRRC 1:30:32 14:35 
  109  73/73     1/1      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC 1:40:42 16:13 
  110  36/37     2/2      170 Julie Trapp           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:52:51 18:10 
  111  37/37     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:53:05 18:12 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved