Home / Race Results / Going Green Track Meet

Going Green Track Meet

                    Going Green Track Meet - 2 Mile Run
                           Olney MD     8/7/2015
                                     
                        (Official Results By  Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/17/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/73     1/7     2574 Collin Crilly         M 19 Olney MD                   9:33.0 
    2   2/73     2/7     2573 Jack Wavering         M 17 Germantown MD              9:39.1 
    3   3/73     1/8      311 Nicolas Crouzier      M 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:43.2 
    4   4/73     1/4     1291 Randy Smith           M 27 Washington DC       MCRRC  9:53.3 
    5   5/73     1/6      312 Chris Shaw            M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:54.3 
    6   6/73     1/12    2576 Jacob Spendelow       M 35 Arlington VA               9:56.3 
    7   7/73     3/7     2577 Matthew Morris        M 19 Rockville MD              10:05.4 
    8   8/73     4/7      525 William Kirk          M 18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:13.0 
    9   9/73     2/12    1166 Kunihiko Hayashi      M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:34.6 
   10  10/73     2/4      856 Chris Barnard         M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC 10:42.9 
   11  11/73     3/12    1289 Steven Moore          M 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 10:44.8 
   12   1/21     1/4      517 Kristin Lemos         F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:50.9 
   13  12/73     2/6      505 Kevin Yates           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC 10:51.6 
   14  13/73     2/8     1260 Taylor Williamson     M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 10:53.8 
   15  14/73     3/8      605 Alexander Paplomatas  M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 10:56.9 
   16  15/73     3/4      609 Diego Saenz           M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:57.7 
   17  16/73     4/8      808 Chris Grant           M 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:02.6 
   18  17/73     1/9       53 David Haaga           M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:13.0 
   19  18/73     1/6      261 Arya Akmal            M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:24.2 
   20  19/73     5/8      360 Thomas Stott          M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:35.2 
   21  20/73     2/9      465 Ted Poulos            M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC 11:42.0 
   22  21/73     4/12     575 Rodney Rivera         M 35 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 11:44.3 
   23  22/73     5/12      85 Robert Palmer         M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:47.9 
   24  23/73     1/7       55 Marty Horan           M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:48.2 
   25   2/21     1/5     2571 Claudia Wendt         F 15 Olney MD                  11:51.3 
   26  24/73     3/9       49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 11:54.4 
   27  25/73     6/8     1298 Noe Fuentez           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:57.0 
   28  26/73     6/12     888 Salvador Cerna        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:57.3 
   29  27/73     7/12      11 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill MD       MCRRC 11:59.2 
   30  28/73     2/7      448 Dan Lawson            M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:01.9 
   31  29/73     2/6      225 Wayne Breslyn         M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:02.0 
   32  30/73     4/9     1290 Rich Harfst           M 51 Annandale VA        MCRRC 12:04.0 
   33  31/73     4/4      906 Jesse Palmer          M 28 Columbia MD         MCRRC 12:06.4 
   34  32/73     8/12     404 Victor Zirkelbach     M 35 Olney MD            MCRRC 12:11.0 
   35  33/73     3/6      438 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC 12:12.0 
   36   3/21     1/2      578 Courtney Perna        F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:13.0 
   37  34/73     4/6      601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:14.1 
   38  35/73     5/7      146 Alex O'Neill          M 16 Boyds MD            MCRRC 12:20.7 
   39  36/73     1/5     1012 Hunter Bergstrom      M 13 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 12:22.4 
   40   4/21     2/5     2572 Megan Crilly          F 17 Olney MD                  12:26.5 
   41  37/73     1/1      499 Matthew Sushinsky     M 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:31.0 
   42  38/73     6/7      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:35.7 
   43  39/73     5/6      591 Alan Mulindwa         M 42 Columbia MD         MCRRC 12:40.0 
   44  40/73     9/12     220 Andy Imboden          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:42.2 
   45   5/21     3/5     2575 Erin Pocratsky        F 16 Gaithersburg MD           12:42.5 
   46  41/73     7/8      214 James Hibbs           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:53.0 
   47  42/73     5/9      459 Hector Montesinos     M 51 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 12:56.0 
   48  43/73    10/12    1296 Luis Diaz             M 37 Jessup MD           MCRRC 13:13.8 
   49  44/73    11/12     514 Brian Marron          M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:14.6 
   50  45/73     3/6      598 Eric Manco            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:18.9 
   51   6/21     1/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:19.3 
   52  46/73     6/9       57 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 13:24.0 
   53  47/73     7/9     1034 Bill Stahr            M 54 The Plains VA       MCRRC 13:24.7 
   54  48/73     8/8      117 Peng Sun              M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:27.5 
   55  49/73     2/5      442 Mark Rosas            M 11 Columbia MD         MCRRC 13:30.4 
   56  50/73     3/7      367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:31.3 
   57  51/73     4/6       26 Kam Yee               M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:34.1 
   58  52/73     1/5      599 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:35.6 
   59  53/73     2/5      447 Bill Loomis           M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:36.0 
   60  54/73     8/9      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 13:36.8 
   61   7/21     4/5      440 Brenda Rosas          F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC 13:37.9 
   62  55/73     4/7      233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 13:38.2 
   63  56/73     5/6      144 William O'Neill       M 48 Boyds MD            MCRRC 13:52.8 
   64  57/73     5/7      486 Kevin McMahon         M 55 Herndon VA          MCRRC 13:56.4 
   65   8/21     2/4      339 Christina Papoulias   F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:16.2 
   66   9/21     5/5      441 Adriana Rosas         F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC 14:17.4 
   67  10/21     3/4      215 Cynthia Landesberg    F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:35.0 
   68  11/21     2/2      562 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:41.5 
   69  58/73     6/7      284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 14:57.7 
   70  59/73     7/7      287 Patrick Williams      M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:07.5 
   71  60/73     3/5      236 Fred Bateman          M 62 Olney MD            MCRRC 15:09.1 
   72  61/73     9/9     2580 John Ramsey           M 54 Landover Hills MD         15:22.2 
   73  62/73     6/6     1297 Ariel Rodrigueq       M 48 Damascus MD         MCRRC 15:39.5 
   74  63/73     3/5      443 Steven Rosas          M  8 Columbia MD         MCRRC 15:49.3 
   75  64/73     6/6       41 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 40 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 15:57.5 
   76  12/21     1/1      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC 15:58.6 
   77  65/73     4/5      161 Zane Agarwal          M 11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:58.8 
   78  13/21     1/2       40 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 40 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 15:59.3 
   79  66/73     4/5      376 John Alvanis          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC 15:59.5 
   80  14/21     1/1      488 Dee Nelson            F 71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:16.9 
   81  15/21     2/2      439 Juliana Rosas         F 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC 16:31.1 
   82  67/73     1/1      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 16:42.0 
   83  68/73     7/7      849 William Reyes         M 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:42.6 
   84  69/73     1/1      925 Louis Shapiro         M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 17:10.2 
   85  70/73     5/5      886 Walter Hill           M 63 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 17:39.8 
   86  16/21     1/1      590 Melinda Krummerich    F 56 Elkridge MD         MCRRC 18:20.1 
   87  17/21     1/2       60 Jeanne Larrison       F 60 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 19:53.3 
   88  71/73    12/12     950 C.Dinos Papoulias     M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:37.9 
   89  18/21     1/1       64 Wanda Walters         F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:08.9 
   90  19/21     4/4     1294 Megan Oconnor         F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:34.5 
   91  72/73     1/1      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC 24:14.2 
   92  20/21     2/2       22 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 24:28.3 
   93  21/21     2/2      955 Karen Castellanos     F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:40.4 
   94  73/73     5/5     2591 Anthony Quinteros     M  8 Gaithersburg MD           24:40.5 



                        Going Green Track 1 Mile
                           Olney MD     8/7/2015
                                     
                        (Official Results By  Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/17/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/35     1/1     2585 Stewart Reich         M 23 Baltimore MD               4:25.9 
    2   2/35     1/4     2583 Tom Kelly             M 25 Washington DC              4:27.6 
    3   3/35     1/4     2581 James Anderson        M 17 Burtonsville MD            4:40.6 
    4   4/35     2/4     1291 Randy Smith           M 27 Washington DC       MCRRC  4:47.1 
    5   5/35     3/4     2587 Brandon Hahn          M 26 Silver Spring MD           4:58.5 
    6   6/35     1/6     1166 Kunihiko Hayashi      M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:02.7 
    7   1/9      1/1     2582 Katie Kieran          F 35 Arlington VA               5:03.9 
    8   7/35     1/3     1260 Taylor Williamson     M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:10.5 
    9   8/35     2/3     2578 Craig Shearer         M 34 Rockville MD               5:12.5 
   10   9/35     4/4     2586 Justin Hahn           M 29 Silver Spring MD           5:25.4 
   11  10/35     2/6      888 Salvador Cerna        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:28.1 
   12   2/9      1/2     2584 Lisa McNichols        F 47 Alexandria VA              5:28.2 
   13  11/35     3/6      404 Victor Zirkelbach     M 35 Olney MD            MCRRC  5:36.6 
   14  12/35     3/3     1298 Noe Fuentez           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:36.7 
   15  13/35     1/3      438 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:38.6 
   16  14/35     4/6       11 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill MD       MCRRC  5:45.2 
   17  15/35     1/6      465 Ted Poulos            M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:46.1 
   18  16/35     2/6     1290 Rich Harfst           M 51 Annandale VA        MCRRC  5:49.3 
   19  17/35     1/5     1012 Hunter Bergstrom      M 13 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  5:50.7 
   20  18/35     2/4      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:00.5 
   21   3/9      1/1     1264 Elizabeth Lindahl     F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:00.6 
   22  19/35     3/6      459 Hector Montesinos     M 51 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  6:04.8 
   23  20/35     5/6     1296 Luis Diaz             M 37 Jessup MD           MCRRC  6:05.7 
   24  21/35     3/4     2588 Baxter Hamilton       M 15 West Hyattsville MD        6:07.3 
   25   4/9      1/1      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:08.9 
   26  22/35     2/3      591 Alan Mulindwa         M 42 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:15.7 
   27  23/35     4/6      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  6:21.2 
   28   5/9      1/2      440 Brenda Rosas          F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:30.2 
   29  24/35     1/2      233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC  6:35.2 
   30   6/9      2/2      441 Adriana Rosas         F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:35.5 
   31  25/35     2/5     1293 Avery Graham          M  8 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:35.7 
   32  26/35     2/2     2589 Elliott Hamilton      M 55 West Hyattsville MD        6:39.3 
   33  27/35     3/3     2579 James Proctor         M 44 Waldorf MD                 6:40.7 
   34  28/35     1/1      599 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:42.9 
   35  29/35     3/5     1295 Alejandro Lovett      M  4 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:58.5 
   36   7/9      1/1      339 Christina Papoulias   F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:04.6 
   37  30/35     4/5      442 Mark Rosas            M 11 Columbia MD         MCRRC  7:05.7 
   38  31/35     5/6     2580 John Ramsey           M 54 Landover Hills MD          7:11.1 
   39   8/9      2/2      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:58.1 
   40   9/9      1/1      439 Juliana Rosas         F 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC  8:02.0 
   41  32/35     5/5      443 Steven Rosas          M  8 Columbia MD         MCRRC  8:09.5 
   42  33/35     4/4      849 William Reyes         M 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:23.6 
   43  34/35     6/6      950 C.Dinos Papoulias     M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:59.8 
   44  35/35     6/6     2590 Christophe Culkin     M 50 Rockville MD              10:58.5 

                  Going Green Track Meet - 4x400 Relay
                           Olney MD     8/7/2015
                                     
                        (Official Results By  Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/17/2015
   

Place Num   Name                         Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== ======= 
    1  2573 Team 1                       4:20.0 
		Megan Crilly
		Claudia Wendt
		Erin Pocratsky
		Jack Wavering
    2   325 Team 3                       4:40.0
		Luis Diaz
		Ariel Rodriguez
		Leonardo Palaciosz 
    3   888 Team 2                       4:40.6
		Noe Fuentes
		Hector Mondesinos
		Marcos Rosas
		Alexis Cerna 
    4   886 Team 6                       5:20.3 
		John Ramsey
		Walter Hill
		Elliott Hamilton
		Baxtor Hamilton
    5   112 Team 4                       5:25.7
		Brenda Rosas
		July Rosas
		Andrina Rosas
		Ashlyn Sinclair	 
    6   848 Team 5                       6:22.5
		Mark Rosas
		Steven Rosas
		William Reyes
		Richard Reyes 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved