Eastern County 8K

                             Eastern County 8K
                      Silver Spring, MD     8/22/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
        Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 9/4/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/109    1/3      525 William Kirk          M 18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:42  5:47 
    2   2/109    1/10     516 Christopher Lemos     M 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:25  5:55 
    3   3/109    2/10     613 Yuji Funakoshi        M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:40  5:58 
    4   4/109    1/13     493 Jeff Duyn             M 55 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   29:43  5:59 
    5   1/53     1/8      517 Kristin Lemos         F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:52  6:01 
    6   5/109    1/11     605 Alexander Paplomatas  M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:55  6:01 
    7   6/109    1/16     504 Mark Neff             M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   29:57  6:02 
    8   7/109    1/5      856 Chris Barnard         M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC   30:24  6:07 
    9   8/109    2/5      609 Diego Saenz           M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:33  6:09 
   10   9/109    2/16    2601 David Phipps          M 51 Severna Park MD             30:57  6:14 
   11  10/109    3/10     495 Jim Dahlem            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:00  6:15 
   12  11/109    1/13     261 Arya Akmal            M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:01  6:15 
   13  12/109    2/13     527 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 47 Dale City VA        MCRRC   31:10  6:17 
   14   2/53     1/7      508 Trish Stone           F 40 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:13  6:17 
   15  13/109    3/16     213 Paul Jacobson         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:21  6:19 
   16  14/109    4/10     888 Salvador Cerna        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:24  6:19 
   17  15/109    2/11    1311 Juan Pablo Pocol      M 32 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   31:25  6:20 
   18  16/109    5/10      11 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill MD       MCRRC   31:36  6:22 
   19  17/109    4/16     465 Ted Poulos            M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC   31:42  6:23 
   20  18/109    3/13     225 Wayne Breslyn         M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:59  6:26 
   21  19/109    2/13      55 Marty Horan           M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:14  6:29 
   22  20/109    3/11    2604 Diarmuid O'Conner     M 30 Galway MD                   32:19  6:30 
   23  21/109    1/10     601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:25  6:32 
   24  22/109    5/16    1269 Francisco Vasquez     M 53 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   32:35  6:34 
   25  23/109    2/10     438 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   32:36  6:34 
   26  24/109    6/16     952 Richard Griffiths     M 50 Columbia MD         MCRRC   32:41  6:35 
   27   3/53     1/10     286 Sarah Flynn           F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:53  6:37 
   28  25/109    4/11     472 Brian Murphy          M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:06  6:40 
   29  26/109    5/11    2605 Johnny Sadoff         M 31 Somerville MA               33:22  6:43 
   30  27/109    3/13     448 Dan Lawson            M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:25  6:44 
   31  28/109    7/16    1307 Jack Kammerer         M 53 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:30  6:45 
   32  29/109    4/13     515 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:35  6:46 
   33  30/109    8/16    2606 Stephen Wilus         M 54 College Park MD             33:43  6:47 
   34  31/109    9/16      49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   33:47  6:48 
   35   4/53     2/10    1121 Laura Ramos           F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:56  6:50 
   36  32/109   10/16     459 Hector Montesinos     M 51 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   34:09  6:52 
   37  33/109    2/3     1305 Aaron Liiva           M 16 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:25  6:56 
   38   5/53     1/2     2595 Halaina Demba         F 29 College Park MD             34:26  6:56 
   39  34/109    6/10    1296 Luis Diaz             M 37 Jessup MD           MCRRC   34:53  7:01 
   40  35/109    6/11    2612 Scott Raegen          M 32 Arlington VA                35:08  7:04 
   41  36/109    3/3      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:14  7:06 
   42  37/109    5/13     367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:14  7:06 
   43  38/109    1/6      670 Timothy Morgan        M 64 Damascus MD         MCRRC   35:16  7:06 
   44  39/109    3/10     503 Devin Brakob          M 44 Boyds MD            MCRRC   35:37  7:10 
   45  40/109    7/10     514 Brian Marron          M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:39  7:11 
   46  41/109   11/16    1034 Bill Stahr            M 54 The Plains VA       MCRRC   35:47  7:12 
   47   6/53     1/4     1095 Catherine Oberfield   F 17 Spencerville MD     MCRRC   35:55  7:14 
   48  42/109    4/13     598 Eric Manco            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:59  7:15 
   49  43/109    7/11    2596 Paul Young            M 33 Arlington VA                36:00  7:15 
   50  44/109    3/5     2616 Jorge Landaverde      M 28 Crofton MD                  36:01  7:15 
   51  45/109    1/7     1012 Hunter Bergstrom      M 13 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:02  7:15 
   52  46/109    4/10     591 Alan Mulindwa         M 42 Columbia MD         MCRRC   36:13  7:18 
   53  47/109   12/16     325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   36:15  7:18 
   54  48/109    8/10      35 Nathaniel Sawyer      M 35 Washington DC       MCRRC   36:21  7:19 
   55  49/109    9/10     220 Andy Imboden          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:22  7:19 
   56  50/109    8/11     117 Peng Sun              M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:30  7:21 
   57  51/109    2/6     1299 David Landau          M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:53  7:26 
   58  52/109    6/13     233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   36:57  7:26 
   59  53/109   13/16      57 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   37:03  7:28 
   60  54/109    3/6      599 James Moreland        M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:12  7:29 
   61  55/109    9/11     214 James Hibbs           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:17  7:30 
   62  56/109    4/5      483 Patrick Digiulian     M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:27  7:32 
   63   7/53     2/8      215 Cynthia Landesberg    F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:30  7:33 
   64  57/109    2/7      255 Thomas Parsons        M 13 College Park MD     MCRRC   37:35  7:34 
   65  58/109    7/13    2610 John Barbour          M 59 Pasadena MD                 37:36  7:34 
   66   8/53     3/10     768 Catherine Howard      F 38 Washington DC       MCRRC   37:37  7:35 
   67  59/109    5/13     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:41  7:35 
   68  60/109    8/13     284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   37:48  7:37 
   69  61/109    6/13     253 James Parsons         M 45 College Park MD     MCRRC   37:53  7:38 
   70   9/53     1/5       45 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:57  7:38 
   71  10/53     2/4      440 Brenda Rosas          F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC   38:02  7:39 
   72  11/53     2/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:25  7:44 
   73  12/53     4/10     461 Yuko Funakoshi        F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:40  7:47 
   74  13/53     3/4      441 Adriana Rosas         F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC   38:40  7:47 
   75  14/53     3/8     1214 Megan Wahl            F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:46  7:48 
   76  62/109    9/13    2599 Bill Arbecaez         M 58 Columbia MD                 38:47  7:49 
   77  63/109    7/13    2594 Steven Fall           M 49 Mililani HI                 38:52  7:50 
   78  64/109    3/7      254 Ian Parsons           M 10 College Park MD     MCRRC   38:56  7:50 
   79  65/109   14/16     786 Eric London           M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:01  7:51 
   80  15/53     5/10     562 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:17  7:55 
   81  16/53     2/7      252 Lisa Parsons          F 42 College Park MD     MCRRC   39:31  7:57 
   82  66/109    8/13    1288 Christophe Ngono Ngon M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:51  8:01 
   83  67/109   10/10     437 Achille Akoa          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:51  8:01 
   84  68/109    9/13     144 William O'Neill       M 48 Boyds MD            MCRRC   39:53  8:02 
   85  69/109    5/5      183 Mike Klamm            M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:56  8:02 
   86  70/109   10/13     475 David Johnson         M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:59  8:03 
   87  71/109    4/6      236 Fred Bateman          M 62 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:03  8:04 
   88  72/109   15/16     413 Glenn Golding         M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:05  8:04 
   89  73/109   11/13     711 Eric Garner           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:06  8:04 
   90  74/109    1/9     2598 Mike Fleming          M 69 Columbia MD                 40:09  8:05 
   91  75/109    5/10    2609 Ray Wray              M 44 Crofton MD                  40:20  8:07 
   92  17/53     1/1       21 Perrin Myers          F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:29  8:09 
   93  76/109   10/13     287 Patrick Williams      M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:33  8:10 
   94  77/109    6/10     549 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:34  8:10 
   95  78/109    7/10    1302 Christopher Mazza     M 43 Reston VA           MCRRC   41:40  8:23 
   96  79/109    4/7      442 Mark Rosas            M 11 Columbia MD         MCRRC   41:44  8:24 
   97  18/53     6/10     481 Lori McGovern         F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:46  8:24 
   98  80/109    2/9      456 Greg Chaconas         M 69 Washington DC       MCRRC   41:48  8:25 
   99  19/53     1/3      266 Alice Franks          F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:50  8:25 
  100  20/53     4/4       56 Griffin Myers         F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:01  8:28 
  101  21/53     4/8       32 Erica Sawyer          F 32 Washington DC       MCRRC   42:02  8:28 
  102  22/53     5/8      471 Jennifer Murphy       F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:04  8:28 
  103  81/109   11/13    2603 Alan Weiner           M 58 Rockville MD                42:10  8:29 
  104  23/53     2/5     2597 Karen Young           F 47 Beallsville MD              42:13  8:30 
  105  24/53     1/3      282 Katherine Schexneider F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:15  8:30 
  106  25/53     7/10     298 Heather Sisan         F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:26  8:33 
  107  82/109   10/11    2600 Carlos Barrios        M 33 Silver Spring MD            42:49  8:37 
  108  83/109   12/13    2602 Neil Levin            M 59 Bethesda MD                 42:52  8:38 
  109  84/109    1/3      274 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   43:07  8:41 
  110  85/109    3/9      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:30  8:45 
  111  26/53     2/3      245 Lizzie Sadoff         F 65 Washington DC       MCRRC   43:41  8:48 
  112  27/53     8/10     347 Margaret Harwell      F 35 Derwood MD          MCRRC   43:56  8:51 
  113  86/109    4/9      238 Rudy Hewitt           M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:58  8:51 
  114  28/53     1/5      487 Elizabeth Robelen     F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:06  8:53 
  115  29/53     6/8     2608 Katherine Berg        F 33 Takoma Park MD              44:25  8:56 
  116  87/109   13/13    2607 Hans Meurer           M 56 Hanover MD                  44:46  9:01 
  117  30/53     3/7      812 Heather Latino        F 42 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   44:56  9:03 
  118  31/53     4/7       40 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 41 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   45:47  9:13 
  119  88/109    5/7      443 Steven Rosas          M  8 Columbia MD         MCRRC   46:15  9:19 
  120  89/109    2/3      925 Louis Shapiro         M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:28  9:21 
  121  32/53     2/3      239 Licia Scearce         F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:13  9:30 
  122  90/109    5/9      366 Roy Michael           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:09  9:41 
  123  33/53     5/7      439 Juliana Rosas         F 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC   48:15  9:43 
  124  91/109    6/9      773 Brian Knowlton        M 65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:23  9:44 
  125  34/53     7/8      490 Natalie Romanoff      F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:29  9:46 
  126  92/109   12/13    1308 Stephen Bacon         M 49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:51  9:50 
  127  93/109    6/7      943 Kiran Madanam         M  8 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   49:04  9:53 
  128  94/109    1/1      246 Bill Sollers          M 76 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:24  9:57 
  129  35/53     6/7      154 Kiki Li               F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:38  9:59 
  130  36/53     2/5      920 Cynthia Wallace       F 58 Washington DC       MCRRC   49:49 10:02 
  131  37/53     1/2      513 Karen Kautz           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:45 10:13 
  132  38/53     3/3      747 Sharlene Deskins      F 51 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   51:28 10:22 
  133  39/53     3/5      590 Melinda Krummerich    F 56 Elkridge MD         MCRRC   51:45 10:25 
  134  95/109    7/9      454 Joe Coblentz          M 65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:47 10:25 
  135  96/109    8/9     2592 Jon Palks             M 66 Bowie MD                    52:01 10:28 
  136  40/53     1/2       60 Jeanne Larrison       F 60 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   52:21 10:32 
  137  97/109    3/3      353 Bill Ho               M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:36 10:35 
  138  98/109    8/10    1301 Daniel Young          M 40 College Park MD     MCRRC   54:36 10:59 
  139  41/53     4/5      350 Daphna Szanto         F 55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:47 11:02 
  140  99/109    1/2      143 Jack McMahon          M 84 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:17 11:08 
  141 100/109    5/6      216 Martin Kiebert        M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:54 11:15 
  142  42/53     3/5     2593 Cynthia Manzanero     F 48 Germantown MD               57:10 11:30 
  143 101/109    7/7      942 Ryan Madanam          M  8 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   58:00 11:40 
  144 102/109    9/10     829 Murugan Nadanam       M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   58:01 11:41 
  145 103/109   13/13     128 Francis Parks         M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:17 11:56 
  146  43/53     5/5     1304 Shyla Shirodkare      F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:21 11:57 
  147  44/53     9/10     582 Mika Donlon           F 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:39 12:24 
  148  45/53    10/10     425 Chaitali Shah         F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:14 12:32 
  149 104/109   16/16    2615 Robert Behr           M 51 Silver Spring MD          1:02:35 12:36 
  150  46/53     7/7      106 Mariel Cortes         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:35 12:36 
  151 105/109    6/6      587 Lawrence Tsang        M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:33 12:47 
  152  47/53     4/5     1306 Maria Thomas          F 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:26 13:10 
  153 106/109   10/10    2611 Daniel Gregory        M 40 Woodbine MD               1:06:41 13:25 
  154  48/53     2/2       22 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:26 13:34 
  155  49/53     8/8     2614 Selamawit Mekonnen    F 32 Silver Spring MD          1:07:49 13:39 
  156 107/109   11/11    2613 Kume Wolde            M 33 Alexandria VA             1:07:49 13:39 
  157  50/53     5/5     1303 Agnes Arreola         F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:08:53 13:52 
  158 108/109    2/2      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC 1:09:12 13:56 
  159  51/53     3/3     1309 Karen Gregory         F 66 Sandy Spring MD     MCRRC 1:10:45 14:14 
  160 109/109    9/9     1310 George Gregory        M 68 Sandy Spring MD     MCRRC 1:11:10 14:19 
  161  52/53     2/2      170 Julie Trapp           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:19:25 15:59 
  162  53/53     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:19:39 16:02 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved