Twilight Runfest 8K (Awards)

                    DARCARS Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8K
                           July 18, 2015     Rockville, MD
              Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                   Awards Listing 
                 Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time 
                                 No Duplicate Prizes
     
                   Address corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
     
                                                                          $$$
     
          MALE OPEN                                               Gun Time
         1     2 Abu Kebede            27 Silver Spring MD        25:04   350 
         2     8 Christopher Sloane    32 Gaithersburg MD         25:05   250 
         3   290 Jeffrey Stein         29 Washington DC           25:54   200 
         4    39 Gregory Mariano       29 Alexandria VA           26:04   175 
         5     6 Dave Berdan           34                         26:10   150 
     
          FEMALE OPEN                                               Gun Time
         1     7 Susanna Sullivan      25 Falls Church VA         27:24   350 
         2     5 Elfinesh Melaku       34 Silver Spring MD        27:47   250 
         3    61 Amsale Getaneh        19                         28:52   200 
         4     9 Julia Roman-Duval     32 Columbia MD             29:10   175 
         5    16 Tezata Dengersa       35 Washington DC           29:33   150 
     
          MALE MASTERS                                               Gun Time
         1    41 Michael Wardian       41 Arlington VA            26:47   150 
         2    44 Patrick Kuhlmann      44 Washington DC           26:48    75 
         3   713 Karsten Brown         41 Front Royal VA          28:55    50 
     
          FEMALE MASTERS                                               Gun Time
         1   696 Trish Stone           40 Kensington MD           31:02   150 
         2    47 Denise Knickman       47 Baltimore MD            34:11    75 
         3    45 Elizabeth Thomas      40 Silver Spring MD        34:26    50 
     
          MALE WHEELCHAIR
         1  1439 David Swope           48                         25:40   150 
     
          FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19                                 Net Time
         1  1318 Chase Weaverling      19 Darnestown MD           26:20 
         2    17 William Kirk          17 Rockville MD            27:37 
         3   130 Stephen Alexander     19 Gaithersburg MD         27:42 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19                                 Net Time
         1   128 Grace Hanger          19 Rockville MD            36:45 
         2    95 Carli Stewart         16 Saint Leonard MD        36:49 
         3  1397 Katheriene Ellis      15                         38:07 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24                                 Net Time
         1    23 Sean O'Leary          23 Bethesda MD             27:38 
         2   160 Jordan Psaltakis      21 Poolesville MD          27:41 
         3    54 Conner Magruder       20 Alexandria VA           27:54 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24                                 Net Time
         1    57 Lyndsie Delosier      22 Staunton VA             35:57 
         2   147 Lindsey Barner        20 Gaithersburg MD         37:06 
         3   156 Alexandra Carroll     21 Damascus MD             38:22 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29                                 Net Time
         1    19 Conrad Laskowski      29 Gaithersburg MD         26:18 
         2    12 Graham Peck           25 Baltimore MD            26:18 
         3    25 Paul Balmer           25 Washington DC           26:39 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29                                 Net Time
         1    20 Megan Digregorio      27 Baltimore MD            30:34 
         2    22 Nicole Wilson         27 Baltimore MD            31:26 
         3    32 Jillian Pollack       26 Arlington VA            31:27 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34                                 Net Time
         1    14 Nicolas Crouzier      30 Gaithersburg MD         26:23 
         2     3 Brian Flynn           32 Bridgewater VA          26:27 
         3    30 Matt Deters           30 Arlington VA            27:09 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34                                 Net Time
         1   495 Silvia Baage          34 Rockville MD            33:43 
         2    31 Dagmar Salazar        31 Rockville MD            33:52 
         3   487 Jessica McGuire       34 Arlington VA            34:13 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39                                 Net Time
         1    38 Marty McCormick       35 Arlington VA            28:37 
         2   610 Yuji Funakoshi        38 Silver Spring MD        29:43 
         3  1523 John Urban            36                         29:51 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39                                 Net Time
         1    15 Megan Haberle         35 Washington DC           31:34 
         2  1308 Sage Norton           35 Myersville MD           32:19 
         3   566 Shannon Matthews      37 Boonsboro MD            33:48 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44                                 Net Time
         1    40 Chris Shaw            40 Silver Spring MD        29:18 
         2    43 David Storper         42 Bethesda MD             29:52 
         3   752 Jim Gregory           42 Wheaton MD              30:11 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44                                 Net Time
         1  1378 Angela Messing        43 Washington DC           35:59 
         2   738 Julie Sapper          42 Rockville MD            36:37 
         3  1537 Julia Taylor          44                         36:45 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49                                 Net Time
         1   915 Stephen Crago         47 Vienna VA               31:50 
         2   962 Howard Frost          49 Falls Church VA         32:17 
         3   927 Gene Park             47 Rockville MD            32:18 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49                                 Net Time
         1   903 Miriam Mintzer        47 Silver Spring MD        34:40 
         2   933 Tammy Liu             48 Ellicott City MD        36:30 
         3   942 Tonya Stotler         48 Cross Junction VA       36:48 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54                                 Net Time
         1  1065 Dave Haaga            53 Rockville MD            29:30 
         2    53 Mark Neff             53 Derwood MD              29:46 
         3  1087 Stephan Dobson        54 Thurmont MD             32:58 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54                                 Net Time
         1  1305 Keary Johnston        50 Frederick MD            36:12 
         2  1085 Jeanne Grillo         54 Potomac MD              38:35 
         3  1038 Lorraine Sullivan     52 New Market MD           42:34 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59                                 Net Time
         1  1184 John Chall            58 Crownsville MD          33:51 
         2  1146 Elias Tinta           56 Rockville MD            34:39 
         3  1151 Harrison Doh          56 Potomac MD              36:46 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59                                 Net Time
         1    46 Debbie Flynn          59 Cross Hill SC           37:09 
         2  1160 Leigh Peck            57 Lutherville MD          40:59 
         3  1510 Liza Recto            59                         41:14 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64                                 Net Time
         1  1250 Malcolm Senior        64 New Market MD           34:14 
         2  1204 Denis McDonald        60 Woodbine MD             36:52 
         3  1208 Kerry Lanham          60 Montgomery Village MD   38:55 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64                                 Net Time
         1  1207 Carol English         60 Germantown MD           47:23 
         2  1237 B J Freeman           62 Kensington MD           48:31 
         3  1252 Susan Garfield        64 Brookeville MD          49:33 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69                                 Net Time
         1  1274 Bert Dominguez        67 Gaithersburg MD         41:02 
         2  1286 Gregory Chaconas      69 Washington DC           42:32 
         3  1255 James Alexander       65 Silver Spring MD        46:01 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69                                 Net Time
         1  1269 Alice Franks          67 Rockville MD            44:18 
         2  1257 Carol Coffin          65 Severna Park MD         49:23 
         3  1281 Judith Sitkin-Porzel  68 Silver Spring MD        57:18 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74                                 Net Time
         1  1290 Walter Brown          71 Montgomery Village MD   43:51 
         2  1288 Arthur Gregory        71 Ijamsville MD           44:36 
         3  1292 Sonny Barber          74 Falls Church VA         48:57 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74                                 Net Time
         1  1293 Betty Smith           74 Rockville MD          1:02:05 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79                                 Net Time
         1  1295 Kenneth Brumback      75 Great Falls VA          54:53 
         2  1296 John Noble            75 Rockville MD            58:43 
         3  1298 Bob Enzel             77 Washington DC         1:09:46 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79                                 Net Time
         1  1384 Brenda Murray         75 Chevy Chase MD        1:09:00 
         2  1294 Lois Dicker           75 Silver Spring MD      1:15:51 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99                                 Net Time
         1  1303 Jack McMahon          84 Silver Spring MD        56:22 
         2  1300 Bendy Viragh          80 McLean VA             1:05:38 
         3  1302 Robert Smith          81 Comus MD              1:13:34 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99                                 Net Time
      
   


Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved