Montgomery Village Foundation 5K

          Montgomery Village July 4 5K Race & 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk
                  July 3, 2015     Montgomery Village, MD
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim    
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/22     164 Argaw Kidane          M 49 Mont Village MD    19:31   19:31 
    2   1/18     171 Dan Lawson            M 59 Gaithersburg MD    19:50   19:50 
    3   1/11     244 Sarah Flynn           F 36                    20:12   20:12 
    4   2/22     247 Paul Kwiatkowski      M 48                    20:22   20:21 
    5   1/5      206 Michael Tessitore     M 17 Mont Village MD    20:35   20:35 
    6   2/18     219 John Way              M 50                    21:00   20:59 
    7   1/2      126 Jeffrey Blazer        M 25 Mont Village MD    21:12   21:12 
    8   3/22     195 Robert Scheibel       M 44 Mont Village MD    21:20   21:15 
    9   1/4      183 Kimberly Neff         F 21 Germantown MD      21:24   21:24 
   10   1/14     222 Maf Quispe            M 38                    21:40   21:37 
   11   2/14     239 Kerry Grozbean        M 31                    21:44   21:42 
   12   3/18     201 James Snee            M 54 Mont Village MD    21:53   21:52 
   13   2/5      215 Tyler Bakshi          M 16                    22:01   21:59 
   14   4/22     202 John Spano            M 46 Gaithersburg MD    22:19   22:17 
   15   5/22     144 Scott Crews           M 47 Mont Village MD    22:29   22:27 
   16   6/22     229 Adam Kiely            M 48                    22:40   22:39 
   17   4/18     237 Bill Stahr            M 54                    22:46   22:44 
   18   5/18     168 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Mont Village MD    22:51   22:48 
   19   3/14     173 Monte Lewis           M 39 Mont Village MD    22:53   22:51 
   20   2/2      214 Sarab Bakshi          M 20                    23:11   23:10 
   21   1/11     170 Kerry Lanham          M 60 Mont Village MD    23:12   23:11 
   22   6/18     147 Edgar Dennis          M 51 Brookeville MD     23:14   23:12 
   23   1/24     176 Kathy Majane          F 48 Mont Village MD    23:25   23:21 
   24   4/14     242 Chris Schultz         M 37                    23:53   23:39 
   25   7/18     127 Alan Borst            M 52 Gaithersburg MD    24:04   24:00 
   26   1/9      220 Kendra Knopp          F 16                    24:22   24:21 
   27   2/11     107 Elizabeth Goldman     F 30 Gaithersburg MD    24:39   24:37 
   28   8/18     165 Bernie Kohn           M 54 Derwood MD         24:43   24:39 
   29   2/11     231 Michael Conroy        M 60                    24:44   24:41 
   30   9/18     117 Frank Prusik          M 54 Gaithersburg MD    24:55   24:50 
   31   5/14     177 Marcelo Martinez      M 33 Silver Spring MD   25:13   25:11 
   32   2/24     232 Maria Rosales         F 45                    25:20   25:17 
   33   7/22     128 David Brenner         M 48 Rockville MD       25:29   25:23 
   34   8/22     210 James Vidas           M 43 Mont Village MD    25:37   25:30 
   35   6/14     180 Francisco Mendoza     M 33 Rockville MD       25:36   25:34 
   36  10/18     190 Aziz Raad             M 50 Mont Village MD    25:55   25:46 
   37   3/5      224 Carter Ortiz          M  8                    25:56   25:47 
   38   7/14     153 Rogelio Gamino        M 39 Rockville MD       25:51   25:47 
   39  11/18     118 Kirk Rydland          M 58 Gaithersburg MD    26:01   25:54 
   40   8/14     217 Chris Mannina         M 30                    26:02   25:57 
   41   3/24     191 Celina Raaf           F 46 Mont Village MD    26:02   25:57 
   42   1/9      138 Kathy Cea             F 55 Gaithersburg MD    26:08   26:03 
   43  12/18     139 Dan Cipra             M 55 Mont Village MD    26:29   26:22 
   44   3/11     179 Bonnie McManaman      F 37 Darnestown MD      26:53   26:49 
   45   4/24     228 Karen Young           F 47                    26:52   26:51 
   46   2/9      198 Hallie Sharpless      F 15 Mont Village MD    27:00   26:52 
   47   4/11     235 Johanne Busch         F 31                    26:59   26:55 
   48  13/18     182 Ed Neff               M 53 Germantown MD      26:57   26:55 
   49   3/9      143 Sarah Crews           F 18 Mont Village MD    26:59   26:57 
   50   5/24     135 Nancy Carr            F 47 Mont Village MD    27:14   27:04 
   51   3/11     181 Abdellah Naoui        M 61 Mont Village MD    27:18   27:13 
   52   1/4      184 Dee Nelson            F 71 Gaithersburg MD    27:16   27:16 
   53   5/11     212 Deborah Willig        F 39 Washington DC      27:44   27:35 
   54   9/22     149 Brian Fink            M 43 North Bethesda M   27:44   27:35 
   55  14/18     106 Tony Farnham          M 51 Montgomery Vill    27:57   27:53 
   56  10/22     246 John Kane             M 49                    28:18   28:05 
   57  15/18     209 George Tobin          M 55 Mont Village MD    28:17   28:06 
   58   9/14     140 Kevin Conroy          M 33 Mont Village MD    28:19   28:14 
   59  10/14     156 Manuel Gotay          M 33 Mont Village MD    28:44   28:29 
   60  11/22     241 Runalo Schmidt        M 42                    28:52   28:44 
   61   4/9      194 Maggie Scheibel       F 13 Mont Village MD    29:11   29:06 
   62  12/22     109 Kelly Jones           M 42 Fredrick MD        29:14   29:08 
   63   5/9      134 Danielle Carr         F 15 Mont Village MD    29:35   29:24 
   64  11/14     121 Jason Soisson         M 32 Gaithersburg MD    29:54   29:50 
   65   6/24     150 Carolyn Fisher        F 45 Mont Village MD    30:01   29:51 
   66   2/4      203 Cindy Stone           F 60 Germantown MD      30:21   30:11 
   67  12/14     199 Joe Slayton           M 33 Mont Village MD    30:20   30:12 
   68   2/4      167 Jessica Kromer        F 25 Mont Village MD    30:22   30:14 
   69   2/9      226 Karen Craney          F 59                    30:23   30:17 
   70  13/14     131 Stephen Campbell      M 35 Upper Marlboro M   30:29   30:18 
   71  13/22     158 Ron Hunter            M 46 Mont Village MD    30:34   30:25 
   72   4/11     501 Robert Stone          M 63 Germantown MD      30:41   30:30 
   73   4/5      136 Sean Carr             M 13 Mont Village MD    30:47   30:37 
   74   6/11     123 Alma Starks           F 39 Clarksburg MD      30:51   30:43 
   75  14/22     119 Deepak Sail           M 40 Montgomery Vill    30:56   30:46 
   76   7/24     174 Kiki Li               F 44 Gaithersburg MD    30:55   30:47 
   77   5/11     188 Jon Palks             M 66 Bowie MD           31:13   31:07 
   78   6/9      103 Jillian Donmoyer      F 12 North Potomac M    31:15   31:08 
   79   7/9      243 Kayleigh Cotton       F 14                    31:21   31:11 
   80   7/11     120 Elizabeth Soisson     F 33 Gaithersburg MD    31:25   31:17 
   81   5/5      151 Luke Fisher           M  9 Mont Village MD    31:31   31:20 
   82  15/22     124 Kenneth Barrett       M 45 Mont Village MD    31:30   31:21 
   83  16/18     141 Arthur Cotton         M 52 Arlington VA       31:33   31:23 
   84   8/24     234 Helaine Bernstein     F 47                    31:34   31:26 
   85  16/22     227 Paul Wolf             M 48                    31:40   31:33 
   86   9/24     233 Mandin Marisu         F 47                    32:05   31:49 
   87   3/9      142 Cheryl Cotton         F 51 Arlington VA       32:29   32:19 
   88   4/9      221 Ellen Toy             F 55                    33:20   33:09 
   89  17/22     162 Steven Johnson        M 43 Germantown MD      33:21   33:10 
   90  10/24     112 Ar Lundberg           F 44 Port Republic MD   33:23   33:14 
   91   5/9      216 Judy Nader            F 52                    33:30   33:24 
   92  18/22     154 Alejandro Ganoza      M 44 Mont Village MD    33:55   33:40 
   93  11/24     240 Jessica Suggs         F 41                    34:28   34:14 
   94   8/11     104 Stacey Donmoyer       F 39 North Potomac MD   34:32   34:25 
   95   6/9      111 Carlett Laing         F 56 Germantown MD      34:38   34:29 
   96  12/24     208 Jean Thorpe-Williams  F 44 Mont Village MD    34:55   34:55 
   97  13/24     161 Carin Johnson         F 41 Germantown MD      35:19   35:08 
   98   7/9      225 Mary Willett          F 57                    35:27   35:13 
   99  14/24     146 Dawn Davidson         F 46 Brookeville MD     35:24   35:20 
  100   8/9      223 Debbie Dechambeau     F 56                    36:11   35:51 
  101  15/24     245 Zenebech Akinda       F 47                    36:14   36:00 
  102  19/22     169 Thai Lam              M 41 Mont Village MD    36:14   36:00 
  103  16/24     148 Jonelle Drugan        F 46 Mont Village MD    36:54   36:43 
  104   6/11     248 Robert Gunderson      M 72 Montgomery Vill    37:10   36:57 
  105   7/11     230 Tom Singer            M 66                    37:37   37:26 
  106  20/22     185 Francisco Orellana    M 43 Mont Village MD    37:40   37:29 
  107   8/11     101 Mike Auldridge        M 63 Gaithersburg MD    38:02   37:44 
  108  17/24     172 Marcie Lerner         F 45 Mont Village MD    38:41   38:27 
  109  18/24     211 Laura Wallace         F 40 Mont Village MD    38:45   38:31 
  110   3/4      108 Natasha Golesorkhi    F 24 Derwood MD         39:20   39:03 
  111   3/4      115 Jeanette A Novak      F 71 Damascus MD        39:49   39:41 
  112   9/11     166 Shalini Komal         F 33 Rockville MD       40:57   40:44 
  113   9/9      137 Carole Carter         F 51 Mont Village MD    41:20   41:03 
  114  21/22     238 Wayne Suggs           M 43                    41:37   41:23 
  115  19/24     129 Deborah Byrd          F 42 Mont Village MD    41:55   41:38 
  116   9/11     213 Larry Phillips        M 63                    42:05   41:49 
  117  10/11     125 Dilpreet Bimbra       F 30 Burtonsville MD    42:18   42:04 
  118   4/4      145 Patricia Cuff         F 78 Mont Village MD    42:40   42:20 
  119   4/4      193 Aman Sarai            F 28 Ellicott City MD   43:25   43:12 
  120  14/14     178 Simran Mattu          M 30 Elkridge MD        43:27   43:14 
  121  20/24     189 Diedre Perez          F 49 Clarksburg MD      43:39   43:27 
  122  11/11     218 Odette Rivera         F 33                    44:50   44:32 
  123  17/18     160 Phillip Jenkins       M 54 Mont Village MD    45:35   45:23 
  124   8/9      186 Genesis Orellana      F 13 Mont Village MD    45:46   45:36 
  125  21/24     159 La Teata Jenkins      F 47 Mont Village MD    45:56   45:45 
  126   9/9      187 Maya Orellana         F 11 Mont Village MD    46:00   45:55 
  127  10/11     200 Joseph Slayton        M 72 Mont Village MD    46:46   46:25 
  128  18/18     207 Jeffrey Thomas        M 52 Mont Village MD    47:35   47:18 
  129  22/24     192 Colette Releford      F 48 Mont Village MD    50:07   49:48 
  130  11/11     102 Robert Cowdrey        M 66 Germantown MD      51:44   51:17 
  131  23/24     113 Elizabeth Moore       F 46 Montgomery Vill    54:35   54:19 
  132  22/22     114 Matthew Moore         M 47 Montgomery Vill    54:36   54:20 
  133  24/24     196 Eileen Scott          F 40 Rockville MD       55:40   55:25 


 

Copyright © 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club — All rights reserved.