Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                        Rockville MD     7/10/2015
                                     
                        (Official Results By  Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 7/20/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/129    1/11    2534 Ryun Anderson         M 17 Burtonsville MD            4:25.7 
    2   2/129    1/7     2877 Gregory Mariano       M 29 Alexandria VA              4:27.6 
    3   3/129    2/7     2891 Thomas Kelly Iv       M 25 Washington DC              4:30.0 
    4   4/129    1/15     311 Nicolas Crouzier      M 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:32.0 
    5   5/129    2/15    2889 Mynor Lopez           M 30 Guatamala VA               4:36.9 
    6   6/129    3/15    2892 Dickson Mercer        M 34 Washington DC              4:38.2 
    7   7/129    3/7     2536 Sean Laffey           M 25 Arlington VA               4:47.4 
    8   8/129    1/7     2872 Mark Eagles           M 22 Ellicott City MD           4:49.0 
    9   9/129    2/11     525 William Kirk          M 17 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:49.1 
   10  10/129    3/11    1168 Thomas Ryba           M 19 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:51.6 
   11  11/129    4/15    2886 Brian McMahon         M 32 Washington DC              4:51.7 
   12  12/129    1/11    2867 Brian Shadrick        M 42 Ellicott City MD           4:52.0 
   13  13/129    5/15    2874 Josh Sohn             M 34 Washington DC              4:52.8 
   14  14/129    4/7     2873 Christopher Higby     M 26 Arlington VA               4:52.8 
   15  15/129    1/15    1166 Kunihiko Hayashi      M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:55.2 
   16  16/129    2/7     1169 Ariel Rodriguez Jr    M 20 Damascus MD         MCRRC  4:55.5 
   17  17/129    6/15    2894 David Barr            M 30 Arlington VA               4:56.0 
   18  18/129    2/11    2869 Danny Bennett         M 44 Dunkirk MD                 4:56.4 
   19  19/129    7/15     474 Miles Aitken          M 31 Washington DC       MCRRC  4:56.5 
   20  20/129    3/7     2544 Alex Bogetic          M 23 Arlington VA               4:58.7 
   21  21/129    5/7     2881 Evan Bergen           M 29 Ashburn VA                 4:59.2 
   22  22/129    2/15    2871 Mark Loeffler         M 35 Columbia MD                5:00.2 
   23  23/129    4/11    2897 Michael Belay         M 17 Gaithersburg MD            5:01.3 
   24  24/129    5/11    2527 Cristian Ruiz         M 19 Aspen Hill MD              5:01.9 
   25  25/129    1/8     2896 Henry Wigglesworth    M 57 Washington DC              5:02.1 
   26  26/129    1/10    2537 James Cooper          M 45 Annapolis MD               5:05.2 
   27  27/129    3/15    2890 Dan Yi                M 35 Alexandria VA              5:05.7 
   28  28/129    8/15    2887 Raul Lopez            M 30 Washington DC              5:05.8 
   29   1/55     1/5      517 Kristin Lemos         F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:06.7 
   30  29/129    6/11    2854 Robert Chance         M 18 Kensington MD              5:07.2 
   31  30/129    2/10     261 Arya Akmal            M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:09.2 
   32  31/129    1/9      504 Mark Neff             M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC  5:09.8 
   33  32/129    4/15     495 Jim Dahlem            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:10.7 
   34  33/129    9/15     605 Alexander Paplomatas  M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:11.1 
   35  34/129    3/10     527 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 47 Dale City VA        MCRRC  5:14.1 
   36  35/129    3/11    2880 Danush David          M 40 Washington DC              5:18.6 
   37  36/129   10/15    1063 Tom Carney            M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:20.6 
   38  37/129    5/15     895 Bryan Taylor          M 38 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:20.9 
   39  38/129    6/15     888 Salvador Cerna        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:21.8 
   40  39/129    7/15      85 Robert Palmer         M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:22.8 
   41  40/129    1/10     695 Alan Pemberton        M 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:23.1 
   42  41/129    4/11     890 Jose Idler            M 44 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  5:23.4 
   43  42/129    2/9      465 Ted Poulos            M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:24.6 
   44  43/129    8/15     575 Rodney Rivera         M 35 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  5:25.8 
   45  44/129    5/11    2541 Michael O'Donohve     M 42 Livonia MI                 5:26.6 
   46  45/129   11/15     472 Brian Murphy          M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:28.2 
   47   2/55     1/7      286 Sarah Flynn           F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:31.0 
   48   3/55     1/5      508 Trish Stone           F 40 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:31.5 
   49  46/129    7/11    2893 Bryan Midlam          M 15 Germantown MD              5:35.0 
   50  47/129    4/7     2885 Mario Banegas         M 23 Gaithersburg MD            5:36.1 
   51  48/129    3/9       49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:36.4 
   52   4/55     2/5      881 Dagmar Salazar        F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:36.9 
   53  49/129    4/10     229 Mark Mather           M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:38.2 
   54  50/129   12/15    2882 Patrick Rainey        M 30 Washington DC              5:38.6 
   55  51/129   13/15    2533 Alex Albertini        M 33 Wheaton MD                 5:39.7 
   56  52/129    6/11     467 Brian Hensel          M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:40.8 
   57  53/129    1/19    1012 Hunter Bergstrom      M 13 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  5:41.6 
   58   5/55     1/2     2875 Jennifer Paul         F 27 Washington DC              5:44.9 
   59  54/129    5/10      69 Trevor Myers          M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:47.5 
   60   6/55     2/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:48.0 
   61  55/129   14/15     116 Joel Wakesberg        M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:48.6 
   62  56/129    9/15    2870 Romilio Marin         M 36 Oakton VA                  5:50.1 
   63  57/129   10/15     220 Andy Imboden          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:50.9 
   64  58/129    6/7      543 Kevin Anderson        M 27 College Park MD     MCRRC  5:52.8 
   65  59/129    4/9      459 Hector Montesinos     M 51 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  5:55.1 
   66   7/55     1/2     2532 Jennifer Van Der Sloo F 24 Rockville MD               5:55.8 
   67  60/129    8/11    2883 Joao Araujo Morais    M 17 Rockville MD               5:58.8 
   68   8/55     1/4       36 Miriam Mintzer        F 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:02.3 
   69  61/129    2/10     670 Timothy Morgan        M 64 Damascus MD         MCRRC  6:03.8 
   70   9/55     2/7      995 Toni Diegoli          F 36 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:03.8 
   71  62/129    6/10     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:05.0 
   72  63/129    2/8      233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC  6:08.1 
   73  10/55     1/15      21 Perrin Myers          F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:10.6 
   74  64/129    3/10     243 Dan Devlin            M 60 Colesville MD       MCCRC  6:10.9 
   75  65/129    7/7      183 Mike Klamm            M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:12.6 
   76  66/129    7/10     598 Eric Manco            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:16.0 
   77  67/129    5/9      885 David Krell           M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:16.5 
   78  68/129    7/11     503 Devin Brakob          M 44 Boyds MD            MCRRC  6:16.6 
   79  11/55     1/3      440 Brenda Rosas          F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:16.9 
   80  12/55     2/2      407 Eva Rodezno           F 24 Derwood MD          MCRRC  6:17.6 
   81  69/129   11/15     789 Nathan Arnold         M 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:18.7 
   82  70/129    5/7     2888 Boris Alvabado        M 21 Aspen Hill MD              6:19.0 
   83  71/129   15/15     117 Peng Sun              M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:19.1 
   84  72/129   12/15      67 Daniel Rubin          M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:19.5 
   85  13/55     3/5     2528 Lili Peng             F 32 Rockville MD               6:20.1 
   86  73/129   13/15    2879 Josh Spooner          M 39 Sturbridge MA              6:21.0 
   87  74/129    8/10      26 Kam Yee               M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:23.8 
   88  75/129    2/19     442 Mark Rosas            M 11 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:26.4 
   89  76/129    6/9      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  6:26.7 
   90  77/129    3/19     254 Ian Parsons           M 10 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:29.4 
   91  78/129    3/8      367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:29.9 
   92  79/129    4/10     599 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:30.2 
   93  80/129    9/10     496 Christopher Larsen    M 49 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:30.5 
   94  81/129    9/11     900 Parry Felix           M 15 Germantown MD              6:31.1 
   95  82/129    6/7      883 Bryant Cabo           M 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:32.0 
   96  14/55     2/3      441 Adriana Rosas         F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:34.0 
   97  83/129    7/9     1034 Bill Stahr            M 54 The Plains VA       MCRRC  6:35.3 
   98  84/129    1/2      512 Donald Hensel         M 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:36.0 
   99  85/129    4/8      486 Kevin McMahon         M 55 Herndon VA          MCRRC  6:40.8 
  100  15/55     3/7      562 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:46.7 
  101  86/129    8/11    1154 Bobby Hangliter       M 42 West Bethesda MD           6:47.2 
  102  16/55     4/5      494 Colleen Dahlem        F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:48.0 
  103  87/129    4/19     255 Thomas Parsons        M 13 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:48.4 
  104  88/129    5/19    1162 Daniel Liu            M 10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:52.3 
  105  17/55     4/7     2535 Karen Kaya            F 39 Arlington VA               6:53.1 
  106  89/129    5/8     2851 George Buckheit       M 58 Resto VA                   6:53.2 
  107  90/129    7/7     1165 James Liu             M 20 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:54.4 
  108  91/129    5/10     319 John Kehne            M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:55.3 
  109  18/55     2/5      252 Lisa Parsons          F 42 College Park MD     MCRRC  7:00.9 
  110  92/129   10/11    1151 Alec Felix            M 15 Germantown MD              7:01.3 
  111  93/129    8/9     2543 John Ramsey           M 54 Landover Hills MD          7:04.1 
  112  19/55     2/4     2852 Meredith Valmon       F 46 Rockville MD               7:04.7 
  113  94/129    6/8      343 David Oliver          M 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:08.4 
  114  95/129   11/11    2895 Giouanni Rosas        M 16 Aspen Hill MD              7:08.5 
  115  96/129    6/19     443 Steven Rosas          M  8 Columbia MD         MCRRC  7:11.2 
  116  97/129    6/10     236 Fred Bateman          M 62 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:12.1 
  117  98/129    7/19     898 Joe Young             M 12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:12.2 
  118  20/55     1/4     2530 Marilene Ceron        F 51 Columbia MD                7:14.1 
  119  21/55     3/4       45 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:14.2 
  120  99/129    7/8      284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  7:14.3 
  121 100/129    8/8      884 James Scarborough     M 57 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:15.6 
  122  22/55     2/15    1163 Sophie Liu            F  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:18.0 
  123 101/129    9/11    2542 David Whitehead       M 43 Falls Church VA            7:19.3 
  124  23/55     4/4      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:20.9 
  125 102/129   14/15      34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:22.2 
  126 103/129    8/19     897 Sam Young             M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:24.6 
  127 104/129    7/10    2549 James Iciek           M 60 Rockville MD               7:24.8 
  128                    5002                                                       7:26.0 
  129 105/129   10/10    2898 Ariel Rodriguez       M 48 Damascus MD                7:26.6 
  130  24/55     2/4      405 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 53 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  7:27.6 
  131 106/129    8/10     376 John Alvanis          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:30.9 
  132 107/129   10/11      41 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 40 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  7:33.5 
  133  25/55     3/5       40 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 40 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  7:33.5 
  134  26/55     3/15    2540 Lan Hooton            F 13 Garrett Park MD            7:36.4 
  135  27/55     3/3     1164 Wendy Qin             F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:38.2 
  136 108/129    9/19    1159 Zack Truman           M 12 West Bethesda MD           7:39.7 
  137 109/129   10/19    2876 Franklin Arista       M  7 Gaithersburg MD            7:42.9 
  138 110/129    1/2      882 Robert Weiner         M 68 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  7:44.0 
  139 111/129   11/19     892 Joseph Thompson       M  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:46.8 
  140  28/55     4/15    2868 Cecelia Shadrick      F  9 Ellicott City MD           7:47.5 
  141  29/55     1/1      488 Dee Nelson            F 71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:55.6 
  142  30/55     4/5      439 Juliana Rosas         F 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC  7:55.9 
  143 112/129    9/10    2529 Bob Columbia          M 60 Columbia MD                7:57.8 
  144  31/55     5/15    2538 Camille Lukash        F 13 Rockville MD               8:02.8 
  145 113/129   10/10     886 Walter Hill           M 63 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  8:03.7 
  146  32/55     6/15    2884 Saria Furutan         F 13 Gaithersburg MD            8:04.8 
  147 114/129    1/1      246 Bill Sollers          M 76 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:08.8 
  148 115/129    2/2      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:11.3 
  149  33/55     1/2      266 Alice Franks          F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:12.7 
  150 116/129   12/19     896 Peter Young           M  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:17.5 
  151 117/129    2/2      925 Louis Shapiro         M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:21.0 
  152 118/129   15/15     537 Sri Rapaka            M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:24.3 
  153  34/55     7/15     891 Mae Thompson          F  5 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:30.3 
  154 119/129   13/19    2548 Patrick Stone         M  7 Kensington MD              8:32.7 
  155 120/129    1/2      143 Jack McMahon          M 84 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:36.7 
  156  35/55     1/1      590 Melinda Krummerich    F 56 Elkridge MD         MCRRC  8:54.4 
  157  36/55     8/15    1158 Carly Hangliter       F  8 West Bethesda MD           9:03.5 
  158  37/55     5/7     1155 Anna Shariat          F 38 West Bethesda MD           9:04.1 
  159  38/55     3/4      747 Sharlene Deskins      F 51 Seabrook MD         MCRRC  9:13.5 
  160  39/55     9/15     338 Abigail Rivera        F 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:14.5 
  161  40/55    10/15    2853 Jade Royster          F 13 Rockville MD               9:18.4 
  162  41/55    11/15     791 Anna Arnold           F  6 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:20.6 
  163  42/55     2/2      899 Lenore Gelb           F 65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:20.6 
  164 121/129   11/11     547 Adam Lee              M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:32.9 
  165  43/55     5/5      544 Emily Tai             F 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:33.3 
  166  44/55    12/15    2550 Sarah Stone           F  9 Kensington MD              9:35.1 
  167                    5003                                                       9:35.7 
  168  45/55     6/7      935 Mary Elizabe Thompson F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:48.1 
  169  46/55    13/15     548 Elina Lee             F 10 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:56.0 
  170  47/55     1/3       64 Wanda Walters         F 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:10.0 
  171  48/55    14/15     904 Haleena Thompson      F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:24.8 
  172  49/55     7/7      893 Sandy Young           F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:34.5 
  173 122/129   14/19     894 Luke Young            M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:34.6 
  174 123/129   15/19     887 Gabriel Yee           M  5 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:48.1 
  175 124/129    9/9     2878 Christophe Culkin     M 50 Rockville MD              11:15.8 
  176  50/55    15/15    2545 Juliette Larsen       F  6 Olney MD                  11:22.2 
  177  51/55     4/4     2539 Steph Hooton          F 52 Garrett Park MD           11:40.0 
  178 125/129   16/19    1157 Alex Hangliter        M  4 West Bethesda MD          11:41.0 
  179  52/55     2/3       22 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:45.7 
  180 126/129   17/19    2546 Benton Larsen         M  4 Olney MD                  11:59.8 
  181  53/55     5/5     2547 Amy Larsen            F 34 Olney MD                  12:00.1 
  182 127/129    2/2      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC 13:10.0 
  183  54/55     3/3     2531 Pat Berg              F 61 Accokeek MD               13:47.0 
  184  55/55     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:16.2 
  185 128/129   18/19     337 Daniel Rivera         M  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:00.0 
  186 129/129   19/19    1011 Avery Dahlem          M  5 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:40.0 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved