Oy Vey 5K

                                 Oy Vey 5K
                      Rockville, MD  -  June 7, 2015

      IPICO Transponder Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org
                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Gun T Net T  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================== ===== =====  ===== 
    1   1/14     112 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD   17:50 17:48   5:44 
    2   1/3       42 Teddy Gelman          M 18 Gaithersburg MD    18:33 18:32   5:58 
    3   1/22      52 Tyler Grossman-Wilson M 15 Silver Spring MD   19:02 19:01   6:08 
    4   2/3       51 Lyle Grossman-Wilson  M 17 Silver Spring MD   19:02 19:01   6:08 
    5   1/22      36 Lee Firestone         M 49 North Potomac MD   19:37 19:35   6:18 
    6   2/22     102 Ya-Ya Sanders         M 14 Derwood MD         20:30 20:29   6:36 
    7   2/14     172 Felix Wang            M 39 Rockville MD       20:54 20:52   6:43 
    8   1/35     159 Teah Devan            F 41 Gaithersburg MD    21:49 21:45   7:00 
    9   3/14       9 Michael Barker        M 35 Hyattsville MD     22:02 21:57   7:04 
   10   1/12     115 Gary Sklar            M 53 Rockville MD       22:07 22:06   7:07 
   11   1/15      40 Tricia Friedman       F 31 Rockville MD       22:26 22:23   7:13 
   12   2/15     150 Lisa White            F 30 Potomac MD         22:31 22:29   7:14 
   13   2/22      26 Ken Earley            M 47 Rockville MD       22:41 22:38   7:18 
   14   4/14     148 Kanayo Anekwe         M 32 Gaithersburg MD    23:02 22:58   7:24 
   15   2/35      24 Karen Dicamillo       F 40 Germantown MD      23:09 23:06   7:26 
   16   3/22       3 Gary Ackerman         M 41 Olney MD           23:21 23:17   7:30 
   17   2/12      44 Richard Goemann       M 55 Silver Spring MD   23:31 23:29   7:34 
   18   4/22     146 Jamie Sheesley        M 41 Derwood MD         23:59 23:32   7:35 
   19   3/12     160 David Henderson       M 51 Germantown MD      23:39 23:33   7:35 
   20   5/14      83 Pavel Palanker        M 34 Gaithersburg MD    23:37 23:35   7:36 
   21   6/14      30 Michael Esders        M 30 Derwood MD         24:03 23:36   7:36 
   22   5/22      56 Mike Herman           M 47 Fairfax VA         23:42 23:40   7:37 
   23   6/22      49 Ira Greenspan         M 46 Boyds MD           23:55 23:51   7:41 
   24   7/14       6 Jonathan Anderson     M 34 Rockville MD       24:06 23:54   7:42 
   25   7/22     101 Dan Ryan              M 40 Rockville MD       24:12 24:06   7:46 
   26   3/35      38 Lisa Fox              F 44 Bethesda MD        24:12 24:07   7:46 
   27   4/12     184 Alan Borst            M 51 Gaithersburg MD    24:22 24:19   7:50 
   28   1/8      127 Skylar Werner         F 15 Gaithersburg MD    24:35 24:29   7:53 
   29   3/15      37 Jennifer Forman       F 36 Gaithersburg MD    24:39 24:36   7:55 
   30   8/22     169 John Whalen           M 46 Bethesda MD        24:50 24:43   7:58 
   31   3/22      15 Jaden Block           M 13 Boyds MD           24:52 24:51   8:00 
   32   5/12      94 Frank Prusik          M 54 Gaithersburg MD    24:58 24:55   8:02 
   33   1/12      25 Julie Donovan         F 51 Bethesda MD        25:06 25:00   8:03 
   34   3/3      154 Yale Manis            M 17 Potomac MD         25:18 25:14   8:08 
   35   9/22     158 Matt Devan            M 41 Gaithersburg MD    25:23 25:16   8:08 
   36   4/15      41 Brett Gagnon          F 31 Bethesda MD        25:29 25:23   8:11 
   37   5/15      92 Catherine Poole       F 38 Rockville MD       25:43 25:38   8:15 
   38   2/8       76 Zoe Moser             F 14 Rockville MD       25:45 25:40   8:16 
   39   6/12      50 Michael Greenspun     M 52 Gaithersburg MD    26:01 25:57   8:21 
   40   4/35      70 Joanne Lin            F 46 Washington DC      26:38 26:34   8:33 
   41   1/3      167 Harold Rosen          M 72 Potomac MD         26:44 26:38   8:35 
   42   5/35      61 Dara Kessler          F 41 Bethesda MD        26:48 26:41   8:36 
   43   1/7        7 Nancy Avitabile       F 67 Bethesda MD        26:45 26:41   8:36 
   44   8/14      63 Jack Kwait-Blank      M 32 Rockville MD       27:13 27:02   8:42 
   45   4/22     103 Andrew Schorr         M 13 Rockville MD       27:18 27:16   8:47 
   46   9/14     132 Jeremy Zehr           M 33 Derwood MD         27:25 27:16   8:47 
   47  10/22     185 Bahram Alavi          M 40 Potomac MD         27:42 27:38   8:54 
   48  11/22      75 Rick Moser            M 49 Rockville MD       27:49 27:43   8:56 
   49  10/14      47 Nasha Golden          M 38 Clarksburg MD      28:17 27:45   8:56 
   50   7/12      29 Howard Epstein        M 58 Rockville MD       28:12 28:04   9:02 
   51   1/8      144 Steve Feld            M 63 Gaithersburg MD    28:20 28:15   9:06 
   52   5/22      86 Matthew Plotnick      M 12 Rockville MD       28:36 28:16   9:06 
   53   6/22     153 Connor Snape          M 15 Rockville MD       28:39 28:35   9:12 
   54   2/12      32 Mary Farrar           F 51 Rockville MD       28:50 28:40   9:14 
   55   6/35     104 Cara Schorr           F 42 Rockville MD       29:04 29:04   9:22 
   56   6/15      59 Abigail Joyce         F 38 Gaithersburg MD    29:29 29:23   9:28 
   57   3/12      12 Dinny Bedard          F 55 Frederick MD       29:39 29:31   9:30 
   58  11/14     174 Andrew Cheng          M 35 Rockville MD       29:47 29:34   9:31 
   59   7/35      78 Susanna Olen          F 47 Gaithersburg MD    29:51 29:37   9:32 
   60   8/35     182 Lauren Kielsmeier     F 45 Washington DC      29:54 29:46   9:35 
   61            181 Brandon Lucas         M    Hopewell Junct NY  29:55 29:55   9:38 
   62   4/12     116 Jody Sklar            F 53 Rockville MD       30:10 30:03   9:41 
   63   7/15      68 Laura Levin           F 38 Bethesda MD        30:10 30:04   9:41 
   64   1/1       28 Adam Epstein          M 25 Rockville MD       30:17 30:07   9:42 
   65   2/7      135 Cindy Stone           F 60 Germantown MD      30:22 30:07   9:42 
   66   8/15     143 Jenny Phillips        F 37 Germantown MD      30:20 30:08   9:42 
   67   9/15     171 Suzye Wang            F 37 Rockville MD       30:23 30:10   9:43 
   68   7/22      14 Scott Blakeslee       M  1 Frisco TX          30:37 30:27   9:48 
   69   9/35      13 Mindy Blakeslee       F 43 Gaithersburg MD    30:37 30:27   9:48 
   70  10/35      17 Amy Canuso            F 43 Gaithersburg MD    30:38 30:29   9:49 
   71   2/8      134 Robert Stone          M 63 Germantown MD      30:49 30:35   9:51 
   72   8/12     162 Woody Wilson          M 55 Alexandria VA      30:44 30:37   9:52 
   73  11/35     123 Jona Van Deun         F 45 Olney MD           30:52 30:38   9:52 
   74  12/22      87 Michael Plotnick      M 43 Rockville MD       31:03 30:42   9:53 
   75   8/22      85 Andrew Plotnick       M  9 Rockville MD       31:03 30:47   9:55 
   76  12/35     156 Alissa Gould          F 45 Potomac MD         31:06 30:58   9:58 
   77  13/22      71 Raymond Lin           M 47 Boyds MD           31:46 31:32  10:09 
   78  14/22     107 Adam Schwartzman      M 40 Rockville MD       31:44 31:34  10:10 
   79  15/22      33 Josh Felsher          M 42 Gaithersburg MD    32:04 31:53  10:16 
   80  10/15      34 Loren Felsher         F 38 Gaithersburg MD    32:04 31:53  10:16 
   81  12/14      77 Adam Ocner            M 36 North Potomac MD   32:04 31:55  10:17 
   82   1/2       62 Laura Klebanow        F 28 Columbia MD        32:21 32:05  10:20 
   83   9/12      65 James Larusch         M 56 Kensington MD      32:24 32:10  10:22 
   84   9/22      99 Simon Reich           M  9 Rockville MD       32:18 32:11  10:22 
   85  13/35      98 Jill Reich            F 42 Rockville MD       32:18 32:12  10:22 
   86   3/7       82 Susan Paisner         F 65 Silver Spring MD   32:27 32:15  10:23 
   87  14/35     161 Nicole Lebby          F 40 Rockville MD       32:35 32:17  10:24 
   88  15/35       8 Shari Barash          F 46 Rockville MD       32:36 32:18  10:24 
   89  16/35     128 Kelly Whetzel         F 47 Gaithersburg MD    32:40 32:34  10:29 
   90  10/22      18 Jake Carin            M 12 Boyds MD           32:42 32:40  10:31 
   91   4/7      111 Lisa Shames           F 60 Rockville MD       32:54 32:42  10:32 
   92  17/35      27 Salud Elim            F 48 Germantown MD      33:17 33:10  10:41 
   93   5/12     173 Daphna Szanto         F 55 Germantown MD      33:39 33:22  10:45 
   94  11/22      80 Jacob Oshinsky        M 10 Rockville MD       33:42 33:27  10:46 
   95  18/35     168 Shana Rosenblatt      F 41                    33:45 33:32  10:48 
   96   3/8       46 Arielle Gold          F 10 Bethesda MD        33:54 33:38  10:50 
   97   3/8       45 Allan Gold            M 60 Bethesda MD        33:56 33:40  10:51 
   98  12/22      72 Jason Marshak         M 13 Rockville MD       33:53 33:40  10:51 
   99  19/35      95 Elaine Reale          F 43 Rockville MD       33:53 33:40  10:51 
  100  20/35      11 Mila Becker           F 48 Bethesda MD        33:50 33:43  10:51 
  101  16/22      60 Andrew Katon          M 45 N Potomac MD       33:55 33:44  10:52 
  102  21/35     149 Debbie Ezrin          F 47 Gaithersburg MD    34:01 33:48  10:53 
  103  22/35     176 Terri Robertson       F 49 Rockville MD       34:13 33:57  10:56 
  104   5/7      114 Judith Sitkin-Porzel  F 68 Silver Spring MD   34:03 33:58  10:56 
  105  23/35     140 Stacy Ferguson        F 40 Rockville MD       34:14 34:07  10:59 
  106  13/22     139 Brayden Ferguson      M  9 Rockville MD       34:15 34:08  10:59 
  107  11/15       5 Hava Anderson         F 35 Rockville MD       34:29 34:11  11:01 
  108  24/35      88 Sharon Plotnick       F 41 Rockville MD       35:10 34:49  11:13 
  109  25/35     124 Miriam Weiner         F 44 Rockville MD       35:30 35:06  11:18 
  110   2/2       57 Jemma Iano-Fletcher   F 23 Rockville MD       35:30 35:19  11:22 
  111  26/35      89 Sharon Pollack        F 48 Rockville MD       35:28 35:20  11:23 
  112  17/22      43 Stephen Gittelman     M 49 Germantown MD      35:30 35:21  11:23 
  113  27/35     122 Dubravka Trakic       F 44 Gaithersburg MD    35:31 35:22  11:23 
  114   6/12      73 Sharlene Matten       F 54 Rockville MD       35:35 35:24  11:24 
  115  28/35     119 Mindy Sosland         F 47 Washington DC      35:35 35:26  11:24 
  116   4/8      141 David Pincus          M 67 Potomac MD         35:48 35:31  11:26 
  117  12/15      16 Kristy Buechner       F 36 Arlington VA       35:53 35:36  11:28 
  118   7/12     129 Mary Willett          F 57 Gaithersburg MD    35:57 35:42  11:30 
  119   8/12     151 Eve Lader             F 53 Boyds MD           36:22 36:05  11:37 
  120  29/35     113 Tina Sheesley         F 41 Derwood MD         36:32 36:07  11:38 
  121  14/22     131 Brandon Witten        M 10 Gaithersburg MD    36:38 36:13  11:40 
  122   1/1      142 Juliet Cook           F 17 Germantown MD      36:30 36:19  11:42 
  123   6/7      145 Cindy Nelson          F 61 Gaithersburg MD    36:45 36:27  11:44 
  124  15/22     137 Rory Darling          M  7 Germantown MD      36:43 36:31  11:46 
  125   9/12     138 Kathryn Darling       F 54 North Potomac MD   36:43 36:32  11:46 
  126  30/35      67 Marcie Lerner         F 45 Montgomery Vill MD 36:59 36:40  11:48 
  127  13/14     130 Angelo Witten         M 39 Gaithersburg MD    37:12 36:47  11:51 
  128  31/35     152 Brenna Steinberg      F 45 Germantown MD      36:56 36:51  11:52 
  129  18/22     105 Kevin Schorr          M 42 Rockville MD       37:08 36:59  11:55 
  130  10/12      74 Dale McMillen         M 54 North Potomac MD   37:40 37:16  12:00 
  131  16/22      90 Hayden Polsky         M 10 Word Of Mouth MD   37:51 37:36  12:06 
  132  32/35      91 Meredith Polsky       F 40 Gaithersburg MD    37:51 37:36  12:07 
  133  19/22     183 Jay Horowitz          M 49 North Potomac MD   38:13 37:55  12:13 
  134  20/22      64 Thai Lam              M 40 Poolesville MD     38:12 37:57  12:13 
  135   4/8      136 Nicole Estrera        F 14 Rockville MD       38:06 37:59  12:14 
  136   7/7       39 Barbara Friedman      F 62 Potomac MD         38:43 38:33  12:25 
  137   5/8      100 Lawrence Rosenblum    M 61 Boyds MD           39:02 38:48  12:30 
  138  13/15      66 Marisa Lavine         F 39 Gaithersburg MD    38:58 38:51  12:31 
  139  10/12      79 Kathleen Olson        F 56 Rockville MD       39:06 38:55  12:32 
  140  11/12     117 Ben Solomon           M 59 Rockville MD       39:06 38:55  12:32 
  141  17/22     180 Jacob Cheris          M 14 North Potomac MD   39:57 39:56  12:51 
  142   5/8        2 Meredith Abramson     F  9 Gaithersburg MD    40:18 39:59  12:53 
  143   6/8      170 Michael Levin-Epstein M 67 North Potomac MD   41:15 41:11  13:16 
  144  14/14      21 Brad Dashoff          M 39 Gaithersburg MD    42:17 42:08  13:34 
  145  18/22      22 Gabriel Dashoff       M  8 Gaithersburg MD    42:18 42:09  13:34 
  146  19/22     108 Eli Schwartzman       M 10 Rockville MD       43:03 42:41  13:45 
  147  21/22      53 Jeff Halper           M 43 Derwood MD         43:42 43:28  14:00 
  148   6/8       54 Rebecca Halper        F 11 Derwood MD         43:42 43:28  14:00 
  149  33/35       1 Andra Abramson        F 45 Gaithersburg MD    45:20 45:00  14:29 
  150   7/8      165 Anna Ross             F  9 Gaithersburg MD    46:10 45:51  14:46 
  151   1/2      106 Carol Schulman        F 70 Potomac MD         46:22 46:09  14:51 
  152   7/8      120 David Stander         M 62 Rockville MD       46:40 46:26  14:57 
  153   2/3      126 Don Weinstein         M 78 Rockville MD       47:00 46:47  15:04 
  154   2/2      175 Elizabeth Loggia      F 72 Darnestown MD      47:29 47:16  15:13 
  155  14/15      58 Stephanie Joseph      F 39 Silver Spring MD   49:31 47:36  15:20 
  156  34/35       4 Linda Aldoory         F 48 Silver Spring MD   49:32 47:38  15:20 
  157  11/12     121 Lori Stone            F 56 Germantown MD      48:44 48:33  15:38 
  158  12/12     157 Claudia Esteve        F 52 Bethesda MD        48:45 48:33  15:38 
  159   8/8       10 Ali Becker            F 12 Bethesda MD        48:46 48:39  15:40 
  160   8/8       69 Jim Lieberman         M 69 Potomac MD         53:42 53:23  17:11 
  161   3/3       84 Bob Parker            M 75 Chevy Chase MD     53:41 53:23  17:11 
  162  12/12      19 Jonathan Cedarbaum    M 53 Chevy Chase MD     53:55 53:38  17:16 
  163  20/22     147 Alex Sheesley         M  9 Derwood MD         54:08 53:48  17:19 
  164            164 Jenn Fagan            F    Gaithersburg MD    56:32 56:06  18:04 
  165            163 Mandy Pertzborn       F    North Potomac MD   56:31 56:31  18:12 
  166  21/22     178 Michael Cheris        M 12 Gaithersburg MD    58:34 58:14  18:45 
  167  22/22     177 Howard Cheris         M 48 North Potomac MD   61:23 61:02  19:39 
  168  35/35     179 Robin Cheris          F 48 North Potomac MD   61:22 61:05  19:40 
  169  15/15     109 Michele Schwartzman   F 39 Rockville MD       64:39 64:16  20:41 
  170  22/22     110 Ryan Schwartzman      M  8 Rockville MD       64:44 64:22  20:43 

 

 

Copyright © 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved