Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 5K

Jeremy’s Run 5K

 

                            Jeremy's Run 5K/10K
                      Olney, Maryland    May 25, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                  Official 5K Results, Sorted by Net Time

                 Address corrections to RMS (at) mcrrc.org

              If you forgot to return your chip, please mail
               it to MCRRC, PO Box 1703, Rockville, MD 20849

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/10     175 James Newport         M 16 Silver Spring MD       17:06   17:05  5:30 
    2   1/21     199 Trever Reed           M 21 Gaithersburg MD        17:29   17:28  5:38 
    3   2/21     138 Zachary Kram          M 20 Brookeville MD         18:00   17:59  5:48 
    4   2/10     307 John O'Grady          M 14 Silver Spring MD       18:05   18:03  5:49 
    5   1/35     249 Ken Trombatore        M 42 Brookeville MD         18:11   18:09  5:51 
    6   3/10     189 Evan Pollack          M 15 Sandy Spring MD        18:29   18:27  5:57 
    7   4/10     137 Wolfgang Koch-Paiz    M 14 Montgomery Villag MD   18:56   18:54  6:05 
    8   1/14     349 Claudia Wendt         F 15 Olney MD               19:06   19:05  6:09 
    9   1/13     371 Carson Bennett        M 33 Olney MD               19:21   19:19  6:13 
   10   2/13     387 Victor Zirkelback     M 35 Olney MD               19:31   19:28  6:16 
   11   3/21     246 Derrick Treichler     M 29 Olney MD               20:58   20:52  6:43 
   12   5/10      23 Matt Bent             M 16 Brookeville MD         20:58   20:56  6:45 
   13   1/29     367 Liam Keefe            M 11 Columbia MD            21:15   20:59  6:46 
   14   1/56     263 Cindy Wendt           F 45 Olney MD               21:41   21:27  6:54 
   15   1/17     357 Dan Devlin            M 60 Silver Spring MD       21:35   21:32  6:56 
   16   2/35     185 Donald Patti          M 44 Gaithersburg MD        21:51   21:41  6:59 
   17   2/17     140 David Landau          M 60 Potomac MD             21:55   21:50  7:02 
   18   4/21     285 Connor Welch          M 21 Olney MD               23:20   22:12  7:09 
   19   5/21     381 David Rothman         M 28 Brookeville MD         22:28   22:23  7:13 
   20   1/36     248 Jenny Trombatore      F 38 Brookeville MD         22:37   22:28  7:14 
   21   3/35     368 Timothy Keefe         M 47 Sandy Spring MD        22:47   22:31  7:15 
   22   2/14     346 Emily Shorb           F 14 Olney MD               22:47   22:40  7:18 
   23   2/56     331 Leah Niepold          F 40 Brookeville MD         22:58   22:50  7:21 
   24   6/21     207 Ian Ryan              M 29 Olney MD               24:25   23:07  7:27 
   25   1/37       7 Anna Avila            F 11 Olney MD               23:21   23:16  7:30 
   26   3/13     193 Maf Quispe            M 37 Germantown MD          23:44   23:16  7:30 
   27   2/29     135 Christoph Koch-Paiz   M 12 Montgomery Villag MD   23:38   23:23  7:32 
   28   3/56     321 Stephanie Dignan      F 43 Woodbine MD            23:45   23:34  7:35 
   29   1/21     330 Sridhar Chatrathi     M 52 Clarksville MD         23:41   23:37  7:36 
   30   2/21     356 Michael Mason         M 58 Spencerville           23:42   23:37  7:37 
   31   2/36      31 Jody Burghardt        F 32 Rockville MD           26:21   23:38  7:37 
   32   2/37      88 Avery Graham          F  8 Olney MD               24:10   23:42  7:38 
   33   4/35     375 Jared Abramson        M 47 Olney MD               23:49   23:43  7:38 
   34   5/35      91 Owen Graham           M 40 Olney MD               24:15   23:48  7:40 
   35   4/56      89 Chrissy Graham        F 41 Olney MD               24:15   23:48  7:40 
   36   3/21     359 Steven Phillips       M 54                        24:52   24:00  7:44 
   37   3/29     365 William Valdez        M 12 Silver Spsring MD      24:07   24:04  7:45 
   38   7/21     378 Yusen Hu              M 25 Miami FL               25:15   24:05  7:46 
   39   3/17      29 Pim Brouwers          M 67 Silver Spring MD       24:37   24:12  7:48 
   40   4/29     136 Oliver Koch-Paiz      M 12 Montgomery Villag MD   24:40   24:20  7:50 
   41   5/29     377 Chhristophe Senfaute  M 12 Rockville MD           24:31   24:22  7:51 
   42   6/29     323 Billy Turner          M 13 Olney MD               25:08   25:04  8:04 
   43   1/18     116 Kathryn Irons         F 20 Laytonsville MD        25:18   25:08  8:06 
   44   4/21     115 Ed Irons              M 52 Laytonsville MD        25:18   25:08  8:06 
   45   3/37       5 Alexa Avila           F  9 Olney MD               25:26   25:19  8:09 
   46   8/21     187 David Pike            M 28 Baltimore MD           25:28   25:23  8:11 
   47   4/13     105 Jeff Holda            M 33 Olney MD               25:48   25:29  8:12 
   48   6/10     344 Neil Whalen           M 14 Derwood MD             25:45   25:30  8:13 
   49   7/29     370 Colby Keefe           M 13 Sandy Spring MD        25:53   25:38  8:15 
   50   4/37     327 Lindsey Marshall      F 13 Columbia MD            25:40   25:40  8:16 
   51   8/29     254 Benjamin Waterman     M 10 Silver Spring MD       26:21   25:51  8:19 
   52   4/17     231 John Styer            M 64 Olney MD               26:10   25:52  8:20 
   53   9/21     355 Mark Lirinlione       M 21 Silver Spring MD       26:06   25:52  8:20 
   54   6/35     143 Stuart Langbein       M 49 Brookeville MD         26:52   25:58  8:22 
   55   7/35     255 John Waterman         M 47 Silver Spring MD       26:30   26:00  8:22 
   56  10/21      81 Jerome Gonzalez       M 26 Washington DC          26:13   26:00  8:23 
   57   5/21     262 Tom Wells             M 50 Olney MD               26:22   26:01  8:23 
   58   3/36     104 Farahnaz Holda        F 30 Olney MD               26:23   26:04  8:24 
   59   5/13     225 Robert Slopek         M 35 Sykesville MD          26:28   26:08  8:25 
   60   5/56     376 Teresa Simpson        F 40 Olney MD               26:24   26:17  8:28 
   61   1/27      67 Carol Flannery        F 54 Olney MD               26:50   26:24  8:30 
   62   3/14     181 Leah Packer           F 14 Olney MD               26:35   26:25  8:30 
   63   8/35     242 Steven Thurber        M 49 Olney MD               26:27   26:27  8:31 
   64   2/18     100 Arielle Harding       F 25 Frederick MD           26:43   26:28  8:31 
   65   3/18     229 Kelly Stief           F 22 Derwood MD             26:40   26:30  8:32 
   66   6/21     292 Bruce Kane            M 54 Chevy Chase MD         27:10   26:33  8:33 
   67  11/21     152 Garrett Luhrs         M 27 Olney MD               27:22   26:39  8:35 
   68   5/37     358 Avery Smith           F 11 Olney MD               26:51   26:42  8:36 
   69  12/21     366 Miguel Tandazo        M 29 Silber Spring MD       26:50   26:44  8:37 
   70   6/56      99 Valerie Hall          F 48 Gaithersburg MD        28:14   27:01  8:42 
   71   6/37     325 Lauren Turner         F 11 Olney MD               27:15   27:07  8:44 
   72   9/29     420 Kyler Brinkley        M 11 Olney MD               27:42   27:09  8:45 
   73   7/37     343 Krisstin              F 12 Derwood MD             27:27   27:12  8:46 
   74   9/35     345 Brett Shorb           M 45 Olney MD               27:37   27:12  8:46 
   75   7/10     363 Thomas She            M 14 Germantown MD          28:31   27:16  8:47 
   76   2/27      77 Suzie Giampetroni     F 50 Olney MD               27:38   27:18  8:48 
   77   3/27      13 Lorianne Bartlett     F 54 Sparks MD              29:02   27:31  8:52 
   78  10/35     213 Joseph Schmidt        M 46 Washington DC          27:42   27:31  8:52 
   79   8/10     374 Tristan McKneely      M 14 Bookeville MD          27:42   27:35  8:53 
   80   5/17     373 Charles Wight         M 61 Rockville MD           28:17   27:38  8:54 
   81  11/35     324 Jeff Turner           M 48 Olney MD               27:57   27:40  8:55 
   82   8/37     382 Mesan Carbone         F 11 Olney MD               27:49   27:41  8:55 
   83   4/36       6 Amy Avila             F 39 Olney MD               27:54   27:44  8:56 
   84   7/56     192 Donna Quackenbush     F 46 Germantown MD          28:42   27:54  8:59 
   85   6/17     103 Rudy Hewitt           M 65 Wheaton MD             28:22   27:55  9:00 
   86  13/21      11 Jacob Balenson        M 23 Olney MD               28:46   28:04  9:02 
   87   8/56      28 April Brody           F 47 Gaithersburg MD        28:22   28:06  9:03 
   88   7/21     334 Glenn Gates           M 51 Sandy Spring MD        29:29   28:13  9:05 
   89   4/27     379 Dana Friedman         F 59 Olney MD               28:40   28:18  9:07 
   90   5/36     173 Kamesha Myers         F 33 Rockville MD           31:17   28:19  9:07 
   91  10/29      95 Brandon Grubb         M  8 Olney MD               28:54   28:32  9:11 
   92   8/21     353 Greg Ciriwlione       M 57 Silver Spring MD       28:55   28:35  9:12 
   93   6/36     247 Whitney Treichler     F 30 Olney MD               28:50   28:42  9:15 
   94   4/18       8 Kathryn Baldwin       F 29 Germantown MD          29:15   28:43  9:15 
   95  14/21      78 Connor Glowacki       M 22 Olney MD               31:17   28:43  9:15 
   96  12/35      16 Mike Baxter           M 46 Olney MD               29:32   28:45  9:16 
   97   5/18     332 Eileen Prigal         F 25 Germnatown MD          29:31   28:49  9:17 
   98  15/21     261 Bradley Wells         M 22 Olney MD               29:15   28:55  9:19 
   99   7/36     168 Jessica McGuinn       F 31 Baltimore MD           29:12   28:58  9:20 
  100   6/13      63 Jared Ferber          M 34 Baltimore MD           29:12   28:58  9:20 
  101   4/14     142 Kyra Langbein         F 14 Brookeville MD         29:55   29:01  9:21 
  102   9/21     107 Robert Horwitz        M 50 Brookeville MD         29:55   29:02  9:21 
  103   9/37     130 Alison Keller         F 12 Olney MD               29:57   29:08  9:23 
  104  10/37     257 Emma Weinstein        F 11 Brookeville MD         29:58   29:08  9:23 
  105   9/10     267 Arthur Wu             M 15 Boyds MD               30:24   29:09  9:23 
  106  13/35     120 Kelly Jones           M 41 Fredrick MD            30:06   29:11  9:24 
  107  11/29     259 Sam Weinstein         M  9 Brookeville MD         30:03   29:13  9:24 
  108   8/36     318 Olivia Grady          F 30 Waldorf MD             29:49   29:14  9:25 
  109  14/35      86 Barry Gough           M 44 Olney MD               29:47   29:22  9:28 
  110   9/56     198 Suzanne Redding       F 47 Frederick MD           29:45   29:23  9:28 
  111  12/29      87 Patrick Gough         M 12 Olney MD               29:47   29:23  9:28 
  112   6/18     264 Barbara Wheeler       F 26 Silver Spring MD       29:47   29:34  9:31 
  113   7/18     253 Hannah Wardlow        F 27 Sparks MD              30:23   29:34  9:31 
  114   5/27     512 Cheryl Luria          F 53 Potomac MD             31:08   29:51  9:37 
  115  15/35     385 Latavias Ellington    M 40 Gaithersburg MD        31:14   30:00  9:40 
  116  10/21      85 Danny Gottlieb        M 58 Olney MD               30:59   30:10  9:43 
  117   9/36     210 Gabrielle Salazar     F 31 Rockville MD           30:33   30:17  9:45 
  118  10/36     303 Mabel Calure          F 38 Silver Spring MD       30:45   30:18  9:45 
  119  10/56     293 Gloria Estrada        F 44 Gaithersburg MD        30:45   30:26  9:48 
  120  11/36      39 Jennifer Cole         F 33 Bethesda MD            31:10   30:41  9:53 
  121  13/29     127 Seth Kauffman         M 12 Olney MD               32:03   30:46  9:54 
  122  11/56     126 Heather Kauffman      F 40 Olney MD               32:07   30:50  9:56 
  123  14/29      57 Liam Erickson         M 10 Silver Spring MD       31:23   30:59  9:59 
  124  11/37      48 Serena De Pascalis    F 11 Olney MD               32:07   31:01  9:59 
  125  16/35      47 Roberto De Pascalis   M 49 Olney MD               32:10   31:03 10:00 
  126  15/29     398 Joey Doris            M 13 Brookeville MD         31:23   31:07 10:01 
  127            395 Elijah Ruspi                                      31:47   31:08 10:02 
  128  12/56     167 Susan McCarron        F 45 Spencerville MD        31:34   31:08 10:02 
  129  12/37      90 Nicole Graham         F 11 Olney MD               32:06   31:12 10:03 
  130  10/10     236 Jason Tan             M 16 Frederick MD           32:35   31:21 10:06 
  131  13/37      80 Christine Gong        F 13 Boyds MD               32:35   31:21 10:06 
  132   7/17      74 Phil Galipo           M 67 Rockville MD           31:48   31:23 10:06 
  133  17/35      56 Don Erickson          M 42 Silver Spring MD       31:50   31:27 10:08 
  134   5/14     364 Corrine Bregman       F 14 Rockville MD           32:14   31:32 10:09 
  135   6/14     310 Naomi Goldstein       F 14 Rockville MD           32:14   31:32 10:09 
  136  13/56     397 Allison Doris         F 46 Brookeville MD         31:49   31:33 10:10 
  137  14/56     372 Karen Johannes        F 47 Brookville MD          32:10   31:36 10:11 
  138   6/27      24 Stacy Berman          F 52 Chevy Chase MD         32:03   31:43 10:13 
  139   8/18     351 Samantha Hutt         F 27 Baltimore MD           32:09   31:43 10:13 
  140  14/37     218 Carly Sefcik          F 11 Brookeville MD         32:39   31:46 10:14 
  141  16/29     275 Isaac Newgent         M  8 Westminster MD         32:59   31:46 10:14 
  142   7/14     147 Alice Liao            F 16 Clarksburg MD          33:00   31:47 10:14 
  143  15/37     132 Lauren Keller         F 10 Olney MD               32:39   31:49 10:15 
  144  18/35     200 Kevin Reese           M 43 Olney MD               33:24   31:50 10:15 
  145  19/35     219 Thomas Sefcik         M 45 Brookeville MD         32:44   31:50 10:15 
  146  20/35     131 Doug Keller           M 45 Olney MD               32:40   31:51 10:15 
  147  17/29     400 Dominic Huitz         M  8 Olney MD               32:08   31:51 10:15 
  148   9/18     335 Emily Gates           F 20 Sandy Spring MD        33:09   31:52 10:16 
  149   7/27     153 Lore Luhrs            F 56 Olney MD               32:34   31:54 10:16 
  150  16/21      76 Jeremy Ger            M 27 Olney MD               33:04   31:56 10:17 
  151  16/37     314 Katie Muscatello      F 13 Olney MD               32:20   31:56 10:17 
  152  11/21      12 Michael Baris         M 56 Olney MD               33:13   31:57 10:17 
  153   7/13     197 Sri Rapaka            M 39 Rockville MD           32:42   32:00 10:18 
  154  17/21     317 Deon Grady            M 28 Saginaw MI             32:01   32:01 10:19 
  155  12/36     399 Elizabeth Mason       F 31 Olney MD               32:18   32:01 10:19 
  156   8/13     109 Nick Hrabak           M 35 Olney MD               32:34   32:03 10:19 
  157   8/27     306 Susan Byrne           F 58 Olney MD               32:59   32:20 10:25 
  158  13/36     178 Joey O'Connell        F 33 Sandy Spring MD        34:56   32:20 10:25 
  159  15/56      70 Valerie G. Frank      F 44 Silver Spring MD       33:46   32:27 10:27 
  160   8/14      96 Maria Guo             F 14 Boyds MD               33:50   32:35 10:30 
  161   1/9      232 Virginia Styer        F 67 Olney MD               32:56   32:38 10:30 
  162  21/35      35 Kevin Chen            M 46 Germantown MD          33:16   32:41 10:32 
  163  22/35     265 Chad Wheeler          M 42 Brookeville MD         33:04   32:45 10:33 
  164  12/21     269 Michael Yesenko       M 50 Brookeville MD         33:05   32:46 10:33 
  165   9/13     380 Joe Baker             M 34 Brookeville MD         33:35   32:47 10:33 
  166   2/9      348 Katrine Shorb         F 64 Olney MD               33:08   32:48 10:34 
  167  13/21       9 David Balenson        M 54 Olney MD               33:29   32:49 10:34 
  168  18/29     312 Michael Silberman     M  8 Brookeville MD         33:03   32:56 10:36 
  169  16/56     302 Horwitz Michele       F 48                        33:51   32:58 10:37 
  170  17/56     216 Heather Schwartzbauer F 45 Olney MD               33:32   33:04 10:39 
  171  19/29     217 Thomas Schwartzbauer  M  9 Olney MD               33:34   33:05 10:39 
  172  14/36     252 Aleida Velasquez      F 39 Columbia MD            33:34   33:06 10:40 
  173  18/56     171 Aneta Modzelewska     F 40 Gaithersburg MD        33:38   33:12 10:41 
  174  23/35     294 Michael Estrada       M 45 Gaithersburg MD        33:31   33:13 10:42 
  175   9/14     114 Joanna Hung           F 14 Rockville MD           34:29   33:15 10:42 
  176  17/37     333 Taylor Perkins        F 13 Brookville MD          33:42   33:18 10:43 
  177  18/37     201 Maggie Reese          F  9 Olney MD               34:46   33:23 10:45 
  178   9/27     183 Phyllis Panza         F 55 Silver Spring MD       34:04   33:24 10:45 
  179  14/21     274 Greg Maddox           M 58 Ellicott City MD       35:04   33:32 10:48 
  180  24/35     165 David Mazzullo        M 45 Gaithersburg MD        34:22   33:35 10:49 
  181  19/37     299 Josie Sego            F  8 Brookeville MD         34:29   33:36 10:49 
  182  20/37     203 Allison Roecklein     F 13 Brookeville MD         34:29   33:37 10:49 
  183  10/18      75 Melissa Garcia        F 22 Columbia MD            34:31   33:38 10:50 
  184  15/36      64 Maria Ferrucci        F 30 Columbia MD            34:31   33:39 10:50 
  185  20/29     280 Robby Nicoll          M  8 Brookeville MD         34:30   33:42 10:51 
  186  16/36      38 Malissa Clements      F 33 Frederick MD           35:10   33:49 10:53 
  187  17/36      37 Ellie Clements        F 30 Frederick MD           35:14   33:53 10:55 
  188  18/36     176 Elaine Nghiem         F 32 Olney MD               34:55   33:54 10:55 
  189  19/56     241 Dianne Thron          F 46 Olney MD               34:48   33:56 10:56 
  190  25/35     298 Tim Sego              M 47 Brookeville MD         34:51   33:57 10:56 
  191  20/56     154 Mikki Lynch           F 44 Olney MD               35:20   34:00 10:57 
  192  19/36     221 Hava Shirazi          F 35 Rockville MD           34:31   34:03 10:58 
  193   3/9      308 Edi Collis            F 64                        34:40   34:14 11:01 
  194  10/14     391 Bianca Ruspi          F 18                        34:54   34:15 11:02 
  195  20/36     386 Darrielle Sticklergat F 31 Gaithersburg MD        35:30   34:17 11:02 
  196  10/27     222 Michele Simmons       F 51 Montgomery Villag MD   36:12   34:17 11:02 
  197  15/21     157 Robert Lyon           M 57 Brookeville MD         35:49   34:27 11:06 
  198  21/29     155 Tyler Lynch           M  9 Olney MD               35:50   34:31 11:07 
  199  21/37     419 Cali Brinkley         F  9 Olney MD               35:12   34:39 11:10 
  200  21/56     421 Michelle Brinkley     F 44 Olney MD               35:12   34:39 11:10 
  201   4/9       51 Barbara Doane         F 66 Rockville MD           35:28   34:46 11:12 
  202  22/56     206 Jackie Ruffley-Alder  F 40 Elkridge MD            35:29   34:49 11:13 
  203  11/27     208 Jimena Ryan           F 56 Olney MD               36:10   34:50 11:13 
  204   8/17     396 Frank Eig             M 64 Silver Spring MD       35:25   34:59 11:16 
  205  23/56     101 Susan Harrison        F 48 Laurel MD              35:42   35:02 11:17 
  206  10/13     543 Mike Perez            M 39 Silver Spring MD       35:16   35:02 11:17 
  207  21/36     322 Ebony Frarier         F 34 Gaithersburg MD        35:16   35:02 11:17 
  208  24/56     369 Rumsey Keefe          F 42 Columbia MD            35:28   35:12 11:20 
  209  22/29      15 Allen Baxter          M 10 Olney MD               36:06   35:19 11:22 
  210  11/14     329 Alexie Gierula        F 19 Laytonsville MD        35:37   35:22 11:23 
  211   9/17       4 Mike Auldridge        M 63 Gaithersburg MD        36:41   35:22 11:23 
  212  22/36     320 Shauna McMahon        F 35 Brookeville MD         36:15   35:27 11:25 
  213  11/18     244 Molly Trachtman       F 22 Olney MD               36:02   35:30 11:26 
  214  23/29     268 Yoyo Wu               M 11 Boyds MD               36:44   35:30 11:26 
  215  25/56     166 Joy Mazzullo          F 41 Gaithersburg MD        36:31   35:44 11:30 
  216  26/56      49 Alyssa Derrick        F 47 Brookeville MD         36:17   35:47 11:31 
  217  27/56     162 Cynthia Manzanero     F 48 Germantown MD          36:56   35:49 11:32 
  218  11/13     350 Mavid Ma              M 32 Clarksburg MD          36:08   35:49 11:32 
  219  23/36     224 Michelle Slopek       F 32 Sykesville MD          36:36   36:00 11:36 
  220  26/35     145 Emery Lee             M 45 Washington DC          37:47   36:07 11:38 
  221  22/37     144 Beverly Lee           F  6 Washington DC          37:48   36:07 11:38 
  222  18/21     111 Eric Huibregtse       M 25 Brookeville MD         36:50   36:16 11:41 
  223  24/29     186 Ricky Pepper          M  9 Brookeville MD         36:54   36:20 11:42 
  224  23/37     336 Carlin Keefe          F  8 Sandy Spring MD        36:38   36:21 11:42 
  225  28/56     250 Cainaz Vakharia       F 40 Olney MD               38:12   36:26 11:44 
  226  12/27     309 Diane Hirsch          F 56 Rockville MD           37:10   36:27 11:44 
  227  24/37     251 Kashmira Vakharia     F 12 Olney MD               38:13   36:27 11:44 
  228  25/29     235 Christopher Tan       M 13 Frederick MD           37:51   36:37 11:48 
  229  12/14     354 Ann Cirineione        F 18 Silver Spring MD       37:32   36:51 11:52 
  230  29/56     341 Mary Ganganna         F 49 Brookeville MD         37:07   36:52 11:52 
  231  13/14     141 Jenna Langbein        F 17 Brookeville MD         37:49   36:52 11:52 
  232  13/27     121 Anne Jordan           F 51 Brookeville MD         37:09   36:56 11:54 
  233   5/9       71 Barbara Friedman      F 62 Potomac MD             37:43   37:05 11:56 
  234  26/29     281 Jon Roux              M 13 Brookeville MD         38:05   37:13 11:59 
  235  10/17      79 Michael Glowacki      M 60 Olney MD               39:48   37:14 11:59 
  236  30/56     326 Amy Turner            F 43 Olney MD               37:34   37:17 12:00 
  237  16/21      68 David Frank           M 54 Brookeville MD         37:39   37:19 12:01 
  238  25/37      69 Lauren Frank          F 10 Brookeville MD         37:38   37:20 12:01 
  239  31/56     529 Stacie Nolan          F 41 Brookeville MD         37:53   37:23 12:02 
  240  17/21     305 Paul Noone            M 52 Silver Spring MD       38:08   37:24 12:02 
  241  32/56     233 Pushkala Subramanian  F 41 Olney MD               39:12   37:25 12:03 
  242  12/18     245 Rachel Trachtman      F 27 Olney MD               37:28   37:28 12:04 
  243  24/36     190 Beth Poston           F 39 Brookeville MD         37:54   37:35 12:06 
  244  18/21     194 Michael Rafter        M 54 Odenton MD             38:56   37:35 12:06 
  245  27/35     271 Matthew Bernhard      M 48 Olney MD               37:54   37:37 12:07 
  246  26/37     191 Sydnee Poston         F  9 Brookeville MD         37:55   37:37 12:07 
  247  27/37     272 Sophia Bernhard       F 10 Olney MD               37:55   37:38 12:07 
  248  13/18      66 Kelly Fitzgerald      F 24 Baltimore MD           38:12   37:40 12:08 
  249  33/56     113 Heidi Hull            F 42 Clarksburg MD          39:21   37:56 12:13 
  250  28/35     112 Dan Hull              M 45 Clarksburg MD          39:21   37:56 12:13 
  251  28/37     339 Priya Ganganna        F 12 Brookeville MD         38:13   37:58 12:13 
  252  19/21     237 Peter Tan             M 50 Frederick MD           39:08   37:58 12:14 
  253  14/18     172 Laura Moustafa        F 27 Olney MD               38:34   38:02 12:15 
  254  29/37     212 Julia Savelson        F 11 Brookeville MD         38:13   38:06 12:16 
  255  19/21     286 Patrick Welch         M 27 Olney MD               39:15   38:07 12:16 
  256  27/29      93 Edward Mike Grant, II M  8 Silver Spring MD       38:39   38:25 12:22 
  257  25/36      92 Cara Grant            F 37 Silver Spring MD       38:39   38:25 12:22 
  258  34/56      58 Liming Fan            F 46 Germantown MD          39:46   38:37 12:26 
  259   6/9      240 Jan Thomas            F 61 Gaithersburg MD        39:46   38:47 12:29 
  260  14/27     227 Sandra Smalley        F 55 Olney MD               39:47   38:48 12:30 
  261  29/35     184 Francis Parks         M 49 Rockville MD           40:15   39:02 12:34 
  262  11/17     123 Rick Kanner           M 67 Montgomery Villag MD   39:49   39:13 12:38 
  263  35/56     150 Jennifer Lomke        F 40 Silver Spring MD       39:42   39:14 12:38 
  264  26/36      52 Stacy Dobres          F 36 Rockville MD           39:29   39:16 12:39 
  265  15/27     618 Katie Rosenbrook      F 50 Berryville VA          40:07   39:16 12:39 
  266  12/17     384 Michael Levinepstein  M 67 Gaithersburg ,M        39:33   39:20 12:40 
  267  15/18      65 Jamie Fitzgerald      F 26 Olney MD               39:56   39:25 12:41 
  268  13/17     151 Mitchell Lomke        M 60 Silver Spring MD       39:38   39:25 12:42 
  269  36/56     469 Kim Griffin           F 43 Alexandria VA        1:08:19   39:27 12:42 
  270  37/56     146 Corynne Levy          F 49 Gaithersburg MD        40:37   39:29 12:43 
  271  38/56     652 Amy Morgan            F 47 Columbia MD            42:28   39:39 12:46 
  272  30/35     653 Paulo Negro           M 49 Columbia MD            42:28   39:39 12:46 
  273  27/36     119 Victoria Ivicek       F 38 Silver Spring MD       40:53   39:40 12:46 
  274  12/13     256 David Weaver          M 33 Crofton MD             40:54   39:41 12:47 
  275  14/14     304 Melany Claure         F 15 Silver Spring MD       40:12   39:45 12:48 
  276  39/56     170 Theresa Miles         F 45 Rockville MD           40:55   39:47 12:49 
  277  30/37      72 Halka Furusawa        F  7 Silver Spring MD       41:17   39:51 12:50 
  278  31/35      73 Takashi Furusawa      M 42 Silver Spring MD       41:17   39:52 12:50 
  279  28/36     288 Mariann Galczynski    F 30 Damascus MD            41:05   39:54 12:51 
  280  14/17     117 Bill Isenstein        M 64 Gaithersburg MD        41:13   40:18 12:59 
  281   7/9      230 Sue Stief             F 64 Derwood MD             40:53   40:30 13:02 
  282  16/27      10 Debra Balenson        F 52 Olney MD               41:12   40:31 13:03 
  283  29/36      20 Michelina Benitez     F 32 Silver Spring MD       41:44   40:32 13:03 
  284  40/56     270 Christine Yu          F 45 Rockville MD           41:42   40:32 13:03 
  285  17/27      46 Debbie Dann           F 57 Damascus MD            40:57   40:41 13:06 
  286  31/37     342 Elleanna Ruspi        F  9                        41:20   40:41 13:06 
  287  30/36     148 Jill Lin              F 35 Gaithersburg MD        41:57   40:53 13:10 
  288  16/18       2 Sarah Atencio         F 27 Gaithersburg MD        41:29   41:03 13:13 
  289  20/21       3 Shaun Atencio         M 24 Gaithersburg MD        41:31   41:04 13:13 
  290  41/56     393 Tamara Anderson       F 46                        41:49   41:06 13:14 
  291  18/27     108 Jennifer Hough        F 58 Gaithersburg MD        43:15   41:19 13:18 
  292  42/56     234 Molly Surden          F 45 Silver Spring MD       42:18   41:35 13:23 
  293  32/37     220 Hailey Sepulvado      F 10 Clarksville MD         43:00   41:38 13:24 
  294  43/56     133 Sheri Keller          F 48 Clarksville MD         43:00   41:39 13:25 
  295  20/21     287 Ron White             M 53 Adamstown MD           42:34   41:41 13:25 
  296  19/27      36 Patricia Clay         F 59 Germantown MD          42:51   41:44 13:26 
  297  44/56     110 Corinne Hsu           F 48 Gaithersburg MD        42:52   41:45 13:27 
  298  13/13      19 Fernando Benitez      M 34 Silver Spring MD       43:11   42:01 13:32 
  299  28/29      18 Fernando Benitez      M 11 Rockville MD           43:11   42:01 13:32 
  300  31/36     311 Able Kait             F 30 Adamstown MD           42:34   42:02 13:32 
  301  45/56     125 Stacy Katz Olivera    F 47 Silver Spring MD       43:05   42:02 13:32 
  302  20/27     243 Meryl Trachtman       F 58 Olney MD               42:37   42:04 13:33 
  303  46/56      34 Kelly Carrier         F 44 Rockville MD           43:16   42:13 13:35 
  304  32/35     315 Greg Bensimon         M 45 Olney MD               43:12   42:17 13:37 
  305  29/29     316 Curtis Bensimon       M  8 Olney MD               43:12   42:17 13:37 
  306  33/37     282 Lauren Roux           F  9 Brookeville MD         42:33   42:27 13:40 
  307  47/56     177 Dana Noga             F 44 Olney MD               42:59   42:36 13:43 
  308   8/9       97 Elizabeth Haggerty    F 60 Olney MD               43:10   42:40 13:44 
  309  48/56      94 Latrice Grimes        F 42 Germantown MD          43:57   42:54 13:49 
  310  33/35     313 Christian Johnson     M 44 Olney MD               46:47   42:58 13:50 
  311  21/21     238 Brett Thomas          M 27 Silver Spring MD       44:20   42:59 13:50 
  312  32/36     179 Courtney O'Connor     F 32 Gaithersburg MD        44:18   43:15 13:55 
  313  33/36     169 Jennelle McQuown      F 37 Gaithersburg MD        44:39   43:26 13:59 
  314  21/27     214 Mary Schnapp          F 59 Silver Spring MD       44:11   43:30 14:00 
  315  49/56     128 Anat Kaufman          F 49 Olney MD               44:48   44:21 14:17 
  316  50/56     319 Karen Jones           F 43 Willingboro NJ         45:53   44:49 14:26 
  317  17/18     211 Mandi Saunders        F 26 Crofton MD             45:45   45:04 14:31 
  318  22/27      42 Bethlynn Cones        F 51 Silver Spring MD       48:42   45:12 14:33 
  319  51/56     361 Gwedalin Aranya       F 47 Silver Spring MD       46:08   45:13 14:34 
  320  52/56     362 Stacey Abbott         F 48 Silver Spring MD       46:08   45:13 14:34 
  321  53/56     122 Jennifer Kalisz       F 42 Olney MD               46:07   45:37 14:41 
  322  23/27      14 Barb Baumann          F 57 Damascus MD            49:21   45:49 14:45 
  323  54/56     290 Erica Kane            F 47 Chevy Chase MD         46:33   45:55 14:47 
  324  18/18     156 Marie Lyon            F 26 Siler Spring MD        47:23   46:01 14:49 
  325   1/1      223 Beverly A. Simons     F 75 Laytonsville MD        47:10   46:15 14:54 
  326  34/35     352 Carl Fowlkes          M 46 Rockville MD           47:03   47:03 15:09 
  327  34/37     337 Denver Laver          F 11 Olney MD               47:20   47:12 15:12 
  328  15/17     347 Skip Shorb            M 69 Clarksville MD         47:59   47:39 15:20 
  329  35/37     338 Meganah Ganganna      F 10 Brookeville MD         48:04   47:56 15:26 
  330  36/37     340 Zoe Lauer             F 10 Olney MD               48:04   47:56 15:26 
  331  37/37     390 Catherine Donahue     F  8 Olney MD               49:26   49:10 15:50 
  332  35/35     389 Jl Donahue            M 43 Olney MD               49:28   49:12 15:51 
  333  16/17      22 Ricardo Benitez       M 62 Rockville MD           50:34   49:22 15:54 
  334  55/56     283 Cheryl Weaver         F 47 New Market MD          50:36   49:31 15:57 
  335  34/36     129 Lori Keating          F 39 Gaithersburg MD        51:21   50:15 16:11 
  336  24/27     276 Yvone Newgent         F 54 Westminster MD         51:33   50:18 16:12 
  337  21/21      98 Carl Hall             M 53 Gaithersburg MD        51:33   50:18 16:12 
  338  17/17     291 Jerry Bullock         M 67 Boyds MD               51:28   50:22 16:13 
  339   9/9       17 Blanca Neyd Benitez   F 66 Rockville MD           51:42   50:28 16:15 
  340  56/56     388 Carin Johnson         F 41 Grmantown MD           54:09   52:39 16:57 
  341  25/27      27 Debbie Borreda        F 57 Silver Spring MD       53:30   53:08 17:06 
  342  26/27     260 Judy Weiskopf         F 55 Germantown MD          58:30   54:50 17:39 
  343   1/1      180 Luis Americ Oms       M 71 Silver Spring MD       56:14   54:58 17:42 
  344  27/27     209 Valerie Saffer        F 58 Gaithersburg MD      1:01:51   58:10 18:44 
  345  35/36     394 Heather Landry        F 35 Germantown MD        1:01:04 1:00:03 19:20 
  346  36/36      21 Neyda Benitez         F 31 Rockville MD         1:04:17 1:03:05 20:19 




                                 Jeremy's Run 5K/10K
                           Olney, Maryland    May 25, 2015
      
     
                                Awards Listing, 5km 
            Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time, No Duplicate Prizes
     
          MALE Open  Gun Time
         1   175 James Newport         16 Silver Spring MD     17:06 
         2   199 Trever Reed           21 Gaithersburg MD      17:29 
         3   138 Zachary Kram          20 Brookeville MD       18:00 
     
          FEMALE Open  Gun Time
         1   349 Claudia Wendt         15 Olney MD             19:06 
         2   263 Cindy Wendt           45 Olney MD             21:41 
         3   248 Jenny Trombatore      38 Brookeville MD       22:37 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 Net Time
         1   367 Liam Keefe            11 Columbia MD          20:59 
         2   135 Christoph Koch-Paiz   12 Montgomery Villag MD 23:23 
         3   365 William Valdez        12 Silver Spsring MD    24:04 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 Net Time
         1     7 Anna Avila            11 Olney MD             23:16 
         2    88 Avery Graham           8 Olney MD             23:42 
         3     5 Alexa Avila            9 Olney MD             25:19 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 Net Time
         1   307 John O'Grady          14 Silver Spring MD     18:03 
         2   189 Evan Pollack          15 Sandy Spring MD      18:27 
         3   137 Wolfgang Koch-Paiz    14 Montgomery Villag MD 18:54 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 Net Time
         1   346 Emily Shorb           14 Olney MD             22:40 
         2   181 Leah Packer           14 Olney MD             26:25 
         3   142 Kyra Langbein         14 Brookeville MD       29:01 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   246 Derrick Treichler     29 Olney MD             20:52 
         2   285 Connor Welch          21 Olney MD             22:12 
         3   381 David Rothman         28 Brookeville MD       22:23 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   116 Kathryn Irons         20 Laytonsville MD      25:08 
         2   100 Arielle Harding       25 Frederick MD         26:28 
         3   229 Kelly Stief           22 Derwood MD           26:30 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   371 Carson Bennett        33 Olney MD             19:19 
         2   387 Victor Zirkelback     35 Olney MD             19:28 
         3   193 Maf Quispe            37 Germantown MD        23:16 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1    31 Jody Burghardt        32 Rockville MD         23:38 
         2   104 Farahnaz Holda        30 Olney MD             26:04 
         3     6 Amy Avila             39 Olney MD             27:44 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   249 Ken Trombatore        42 Brookeville MD       18:09 
         2   185 Donald Patti          44 Gaithersburg MD      21:41 
         3   368 Timothy Keefe         47 Sandy Spring MD      22:31 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   331 Leah Niepold          40 Brookeville MD       22:50 
         2   321 Stephanie Dignan      43 Woodbine MD          23:34 
         3    89 Chrissy Graham        41 Olney MD             23:48 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   330 Sridhar Chatrathi     52 Clarksville MD       23:37 
         2   356 Michael Mason         58 Spencerville         23:37 
         3   359 Steven Phillips       54                      24:00 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1    67 Carol Flannery        54 Olney MD             26:24 
         2    77 Suzie Giampetroni     50 Olney MD             27:18 
         3    13 Lorianne Bartlett     54 Sparks MD            27:31 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   357 Dan Devlin            60 Silver Spring MD     21:32 
         2   140 David Landau          60 Potomac MD           21:50 
         3    29 Pim Brouwers          67 Silver Spring MD     24:12 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   232 Virginia Styer        67 Olney MD             32:38 
         2   348 Katrine Shorb         64 Olney MD             32:48 
         3   308 Edi Collis            64                      34:14 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   180 Luis Americ Oms       71 Silver Spring MD     54:58 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   223 Beverly A. Simons     75 Laytonsville MD      46:15 


 

 

Copyright © 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All Rights Reserved