Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 10K

Jeremy’s Run 10K

 

                            Jeremy's Run 5K/10K
                      Olney, Maryland    May 25, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                 Official 10K Results, Sorted by Net Time

                 Address corrections to RMS (at) mcrrc.org

              If you forgot to return your chip, please mail
               it to MCRRC, PO Box 1703, Rockville, MD 20849

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             2 Mile  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/20     632 Scott Munro           M 33 Olney MD               10:58   35:12   35:08  5:40 
    2   1/10     623 Kipruto Tallam        M 26 Germantown MD          10:53   35:54   35:53  5:47 
    3   2/10     624 James Drake           M 26 Reston VA              11:25   36:44   36:41  5:55 
    4   3/10     500 Adam Lazrus           M 25 Silver Spring MD       11:18   37:13   37:09  5:59 
    5   1/13     465 Carl Gnewuch          M 50 Springfield VA         12:18   39:20   39:19  6:20 
    6   1/4      572 John Stout            M 16 Silver Spring MD       11:39   39:34   39:33  6:22 
    7   2/13     438 Sean Costello         M 54 Ellicott City MD       11:53   39:50   39:49  6:25 
    8   1/39     633 Megan Munro           F 31 Olney MD               12:52   41:21   41:16  6:39 
    9   1/19     608 Jim Sweeney           M 42 Gaithersburg MD        12:46   41:39   41:37  6:42 
   10   2/39     596 Sarah Wear            F 30 Silver Spring MD       12:28   41:50   41:48  6:44 
   11   2/19     642 Ken McEnaney          M 40 Glen Allen VA          12:56   42:24   42:15  6:48 
   12   3/39     571 Bridget Stokes        F 38 Damascus MD            13:38   43:19   43:17  6:58 
   13   1/34     635 Jennifer Sample       F 40 Chevy Chase MD         13:26   43:30   43:26  7:00 
   14   4/10     476 Buruk Hagos           M 23 Baltimore MD           12:52   44:32   44:22  7:09 
   15   2/20     519 Reis McCullough       M 38 Olney MD               13:02   44:33   44:30  7:10 
   16   1/20     508 Megan Llewellyn       F 29 Rockville MD           13:20   44:48   44:42  7:12 
   17   3/20     406 Wayne Baldwin         M 30 Germantown MD          12:42   44:50   44:47  7:13 
   18   1/2      538 Jason Parks           M  9 Rockville MD           13:43   45:13   45:06  7:16 
   19   5/10     597 Jesse White           M 25 Woodbine MD            13:44   45:47   45:44  7:22 
   20   2/34     595 Paige Waterman        F 47 Silver Spring MD       14:04   46:18   46:05  7:25 
   21   4/20     620 Joel Ciaccio          M 32 Ellicott City MD       13:15   46:12   46:08  7:26 
   22   2/20     481 Kayla Harris          F 25 Silver Spring MD       14:01   46:28   46:15  7:27 
   23   1/8      605 David Royle           M 60 Washington DC          14:03   46:19   46:15  7:27 
   24   5/20     532 Pg O                  M 35 Olney MD               13:55   46:46   46:38  7:31 
   25   3/13     411 Brian Bergman         M 56 Clarksburg MD          14:26   47:26   47:11  7:36 
   26   4/13     451 Dennis Edgar          M 51 Waldorf MD             14:10   47:25   47:15  7:37 
   27   5/13     546 David Pinnick         M 58 Manassas VA            14:41   47:33   47:31  7:39 
   28   6/20     544 Paul Phelan           M 39 Gaithersburg MD        14:50   48:14   48:07  7:45 
   29   4/39     446 Valerie Darcey        F 34 Alexandria VA          14:47   48:56   48:49  7:52 
   30   3/34     634 Jennifer McKneely     F 44 Brookeville MD         14:37   49:01   48:53  7:52 
   31   6/10     461 Ronald Gallant        M 29 Beltsville MD          15:10   49:02   49:00  7:54 
   32   1/18     462 Paula Galliani        F 55 Gaithersburg MD        14:45   49:41   49:38  8:00 
   33   2/18     422 Christine Brophy      F 50 Montgomery Villag MD   15:03   50:03   49:59  8:03 
   34   5/39     537 Katie Pahigiannis     F 35 Olney MD               15:45   50:25   49:59  8:03 
   35   7/20     536 Tim Owen              M 33 Silver Spring MD       16:15   50:28   50:02  8:04 
   36   4/34     517 Wendy Manning         F 42 Kensington MD          14:41   50:15   50:10  8:05 
   37   2/8      617 Robert Yarchoan       M 64 Bethesda MD            15:26   50:19   50:14  8:05 
   38   8/20     445 Brett Darcey          M 32 Alexandria VA          14:17   50:29   50:23  8:07 
   39   3/19     497 Mike Kryder           M 41 Glenelg MD             14:04   50:38   50:33  8:08 
   40   7/10     409 Ryan Benjamin         M 27 Washington DC          15:29   51:02   50:57  8:12 
   41   6/39     615 Bonnie McManaman      F 37 Gaithersburg MD        16:17   51:36   51:28  8:17 
   42   5/34     501 Frances Lee           F 46 Washington DC          15:44   52:23   52:14  8:25 
   43   7/39     585 Tracy Tierney         F 32 Rockville MD           15:54   52:28   52:19  8:26 
   44   3/8      520 Dave McSherry         M 60 Camp Hill PA           16:34   52:33   52:22  8:26 
   45   2/4      433 Joshua Chen           M 16 Germantown MD          15:05   52:42   52:23  8:26 
   46   8/39     484 Melissa Hogan         F 31 Germantown MD          17:16   53:06   52:25  8:27 
   47   3/18     582 Nicole Thomas         F 54 Olney MD               16:05   52:51   52:43  8:29 
   48   9/20     442 Eric Craft            M 30 Washington DC          15:54   52:55   52:50  8:30 
   49  10/20     475 Matthew Haggerty      M 31 Bethesda MD            17:03   53:27   52:58  8:32 
   50   6/34     413 Caterina Bianco       F 49 Olney MD               16:57   53:43   53:34  8:38 
   51   9/39     587 Megan Troidl          F 31 Olney MD               16:17   53:46   53:42  8:39 
   52   4/8      429 Joe Cane              M 60 Ashton MD              16:27   54:19   53:53  8:41 
   53   8/10     460 Edward Galiber        M 29 Silver Spring MD       14:35   54:08   54:04  8:42 
   54   1/4      627 Alice Franks          F 67 Rockville MD           17:40   54:23   54:13  8:44 
   55  10/39     418 Stephanie Brink       F 33 Olney MD               16:18   54:55   54:41  8:48 
   56   3/20     444 Staley Crawford       F 25 Olney MD               17:43   55:17   55:00  8:51 
   57   6/13     410 Bob Bent              M 55 Brookeville MD         16:24   55:08   55:01  8:52 
   58   5/8      555 James Roberts         M 64 Bowie MD               17:45   55:07   55:02  8:52 
   59   4/20     625 Laura Drake           F 24 Reston VA              14:59   55:07   55:03  8:52 
   60   4/19     630 Tom Mitchell          M 47 Burke VA               18:34   56:07   55:10  8:53 
   61   7/13     606 John Edwards          M 55 Gaithersburg MD        17:12   55:48   55:11  8:53 
   62   6/8      586 Fred Trachtman        M 60 Olney MD               16:29   55:52   55:48  8:59 
   63   5/19     425 Gary Bundy            M 49 McLean VA              17:14   56:10   56:04  9:02 
   64   4/18     594 Pat Warren            F 58 Kensington MD          17:09   56:42   56:34  9:07 
   65   6/19     535 Baraka Ondiek         M 45 Silver Spring MD       18:00   57:03   56:44  9:08 
   66  11/39     473 Casey Gurka           F 35 Silver Spring MD       18:03   57:08   56:48  9:09 
   67   2/2      609 Ethan Turner          M 13 Montgomery Villag MD   17:41   57:07   56:56  9:10 
   68   7/19     472 Steve Grudziecki      M 47 Olney MD               17:10   57:07   57:01  9:11 
   69  12/39     541 Heather Pedulla       F 38 Silver Spring MD       17:12   57:14   57:05  9:12 
   70   8/19     526 Thomas Mund           M 44 Olney MD               17:46   57:27   57:06  9:12 
   71   5/20     474 Katherine Haggerty    F 29 Rockville MD           19:18   57:41   57:11  9:13 
   72   3/4       59 Steven Fan            M 16 Gaithersburg MD        18:41   57:52   57:32  9:16 
   73   9/10     482 Adam Havsky           M 20 Silver Spring MD       14:04   57:45   57:41  9:17 
   74   6/20     644 Mellownie Hu          F 22 Olney MD               19:38   58:11   57:53  9:19 
   75   7/34     493 Marla Ker             F 48 Sandy Spring MD        18:03   58:30   57:53  9:19 
   76  13/39     505 Jennifer Levithan     F 38 Brookeville MD         16:45   58:01   57:55  9:20 
   77   5/18     629 Pamela Hendershot     F 55 Brookeville MD         18:13   58:28   58:12  9:22 
   78  14/39     548 Stefanie Pleasure     F 34 Olney MD               18:42   59:00   58:13  9:22 
   79  15/39     516 Kathryn Malone        F 36 New Market MD          17:16   58:26   58:15  9:23 
   80   9/19     494 Rami Kishek           M 42 Columbia MD            16:42   58:28   58:19  9:24 
   81  10/10     534 Perry Ogwuche         M 23 Laurel MD              15:03   58:36   58:25  9:24 
   82  11/20     496 David Kriston         M 31 Olney MD               20:07 1:00:39   58:27  9:25 
   83  16/39     590 Christine Veiga       F 32 Brookeville MD         17:47   58:52   58:31  9:25 
   84   6/18     565 Kathleen Sirois       F 56 Cypress TX             17:33   58:55   58:44  9:28 
   85   8/34     569 Caron Starobin        F 45 Olney MD               19:17   59:37   58:49  9:28 
   86   9/34     403 April Amberman        F 43 Olney MD               19:17   59:36   58:49  9:28 
   87   7/20     522 Andrea Miller         F 27 Burtonsville MD        19:06   59:28   59:01  9:30 
   88  10/19     560 Ron Sage              M 47 Olney MD               18:01   59:34   59:11  9:32 
   89  11/19     557 David Rosen           M 40 Gaithersburg MD        20:03   59:56   59:18  9:33 
   90  10/34     578 Julie Tao             F 41 Rockville MD           18:10   59:47   59:34  9:36 
   91   2/4      636 Chris Reese           F 64 Westminster MD         18:23   59:58   59:35  9:36 
   92  17/39     449 Samantha Duvall       F 30 Columbia MD            19:02 1:00:13   59:48  9:38 
   93  11/34     641 Jennifer Evans        F 41 Brookeville MD         17:59 1:00:08   59:59  9:40 
   94   7/8      603 Harry Zarin           M 63 Rockville MD           18:13 1:00:05   59:59  9:40 
   95  12/20     637 Doug Reese            M 38 Manchester MD          18:23 1:00:23   59:59  9:40 
   96  12/34     602 Meredith Zanni        F 40 Olney MD               20:07 1:00:19 1:00:00  9:40 
   97   8/20     518 Sarah Martinez        F 26 Damascus MD            20:01 1:01:58 1:00:32  9:45 
   98  13/20     492 Michael Keith         M 36 Ellicott City MD       20:06 1:02:31 1:00:52  9:48 
   99   9/20     643 Dasha Burkeyeva       F 23 Silver Spring MD       20:02 1:01:17 1:00:54  9:48 
  100   4/4      610 Samuel Song           M 19 Gaithersburg MD        19:48 1:01:22 1:01:12  9:51 
  101  18/39     477 Gina Haidle           F 36 Gaithersburg MD        17:57 1:01:26 1:01:18  9:52 
  102  13/34     584 Tamieka Thomasson     F 41 Germantown MD          19:48 1:02:05 1:01:34  9:55 
  103  12/19     607 Tony Oscilowski       M 44 Brookeville MD         20:53 1:03:22 1:01:34  9:55 
  104  19/39     579 Kelly Taylor          F 35 Silver Spring MD       18:55 1:02:09 1:01:50  9:57 
  105  20/39     645 Jessica Corace        F 30 Towson MD              19:46 1:02:17 1:01:52  9:58 
  106  21/39     417 Teresa Brichta        F 36 Lake Zurich IL         18:31 1:02:31 1:02:08 10:00 
  107  14/20     416 Michael Brichta       M 37 Lake Zurich IL         18:30 1:02:31 1:02:08 10:00 
  108  22/39     531 Me O                  F 35 Olney MD               19:09 1:02:20 1:02:12 10:01 
  109  23/39     521 Megan Meinberg        F 31 Garrett Park MD        19:06 1:02:43 1:02:16 10:02 
  110  14/34     613 Kristin Jones         F 44 Brookeville MD         19:04 1:02:54 1:02:44 10:06 
  111   7/18     561 Debbie Salko          F 57 Chevy Chase MD         19:45 1:03:37 1:03:02 10:09 
  112   8/13     440 Robert Coughlin       M 56 Chevy Chase MD         19:45 1:03:37 1:03:03 10:09 
  113   8/18     552 Tanya Ratino          F 52 Olney MD               20:12 1:03:48 1:03:15 10:11 
  114  13/19     457 Steven Galante        M 46 Olney MD               18:32 1:03:43 1:03:28 10:13 
  115   9/13     436 Gary Conner           M 59 Reston VA              17:42 1:03:46 1:03:42 10:16 
  116  24/39     545 Jenny Phillips        F 37 Germantown MD          19:49 1:04:07 1:03:46 10:16 
  117  15/34     542 Liliana Pena          F 44 Derwood MD             18:57 1:04:24 1:03:49 10:17 
  118  10/13     568 Carlos Sobrado        M 52 Derwood MD             18:57 1:04:24 1:03:49 10:17 
  119   1/4      485 Cary Hundley          F 18 Ellicott City MD       18:39 1:04:05 1:03:50 10:17 
  120   2/4      639 Nicole Walsh          F 19 Olney MD               17:38 1:04:00 1:03:50 10:17 
  121  16/34     589 Jona Van Deun         F 45 Olney MD               19:00 1:04:39 1:04:31 10:23 
  122  17/34     467 Jennifer Gowen        F 45 Garrett Park MD        18:53 1:05:22 1:04:55 10:27 
  123  25/39     441 Rebecca Cox           F 33 Gaithersburg MD        20:32 1:05:47 1:04:56 10:27 
  124  15/20     459 Scott Galczynski      M 39 Damascus MD            19:43 1:05:46 1:05:01 10:28 
  125  10/20     463 Angela Geer           F 26 Olney MD               19:00 1:06:10 1:05:56 10:37 
  126  16/20     527 Ryan Myers            M 37 Rockville MD           20:52 1:06:43 1:06:05 10:39 
  127  26/39     489 Victoria Jones        F 30 Rockville MD           22:02 1:08:03 1:06:39 10:44 
  128  18/34     574 Lynda Sullenberger    F 47 Olney MD               21:12 1:07:18 1:06:39 10:44 
  129   3/4      604 Kimberly Rooney       F 18 Potomac MD             18:48 1:06:58 1:06:46 10:45 
  130   9/18     593 Megan Wallace         F 53 Olney MD               20:51 1:07:02 1:06:53 10:46 
  131  11/13     564 Matthew Sims          M 57 Silver Spring MD       20:05 1:07:29 1:07:07 10:49 
  132  27/39     479 Colleen Hanson        F 39 Brookeville MD         21:38 1:07:54 1:07:16 10:50 
  133  17/20     480 James Hanson          M 39 Brookeville MD         21:36 1:07:54 1:07:16 10:50 
  134  28/39     452 Jennifer Edgar        F 36 Olney MD               21:21 1:08:08 1:07:24 10:51 
  135  14/19     487 Jeffrey Hung          M 44 Rockville MD           18:41 1:08:09 1:07:48 10:55 
  136   4/4      486 Elizabeth Hung        F 17 Rockville MD           19:57 1:08:09 1:07:48 10:55 
  137  15/19     640 Kevin Walsh           M 45 Olney MD               19:20 1:08:12 1:07:50 10:55 
  138  11/20     437 Kristina Cooper       F 29 Rockville MD           19:55 1:08:13 1:07:57 10:57 
  139  12/13     553 Frank Rentas          M 55 Olney MD               20:59 1:08:36 1:07:59 10:57 
  140  29/39     402 Jamie Almeida         F 38 Eldersburg MD          20:23 1:08:14 1:08:14 10:59 
  141  30/39     575 Stacey Sylvester      F 31 Rockville MD           20:13 1:08:40 1:08:17 11:00 
  142  16/19     502 Benoit Legros         M 49 Rockville MD           21:45 1:09:34 1:08:42 11:04 
  143  19/34     443 Deborah Crandall      F 44 Silver Spring MD       21:40 1:09:39 1:09:02 11:07 
  144  20/34     448 Ann Derryberry        F 40 Gaithersburg MD        22:05 1:09:34 1:09:22 11:10 
  145  12/20     551 Lauren Ratino         F 20 Olney MD               20:22 1:10:09 1:09:36 11:12 
  146  13/20     616 Rebecca Vanover       F 22 Gaithersburg MD        18:06 1:10:16 1:10:09 11:18 
  147  21/34     509 Jenie Lopez           F 41 Olney MD               18:32 1:10:10 1:10:10 11:18 
  148  22/34     591 Lisa Vice             F 42 Baltimore MD           21:09 1:11:05 1:10:32 11:22 
  149  31/39     510 Preeya Lowe           F 38 Columbia MD            21:57 1:12:01 1:10:42 11:23 
  150  14/20     562 Laura Schneider       F 22 Olney MD               20:41 1:11:14 1:10:56 11:25 
  151  15/20     503 Virginie Legros       F 23 Rockville MD           21:45 1:11:56 1:11:05 11:27 
  152  17/19     581 Jacob Thomas          M 48 Beltsville MD          19:14 1:12:14 1:12:03 11:36 
  153  10/18     490 Khristy Kartsakalis   F 51 Olney MD               22:17 1:12:58 1:12:21 11:39 
  154  23/34     405 Michelle Babcock      F 41 Olney MD               21:09 1:13:01 1:12:45 11:43 
  155   3/4      566 Judith Sitkin-Porzel  F 68 Silver Spring MD       21:44 1:13:42 1:12:55 11:44 
  156  18/20     401 Paul Alexander        M 32 Silver Spring MD       22:53 1:13:41 1:12:56 11:45 
  157  32/39     478 Leigh Hancil          F 37 Hyattsville MD         23:01 1:14:28 1:13:46 11:53 
  158  24/34     447 Dawn Davidson         F 46 Brookeville MD         21:25 1:14:25 1:14:14 11:57 
  159   8/8      383 Jose Alvarez          M 66 Brookeville MD         21:59 1:15:16 1:14:39 12:01 
  160  25/34     588 Terry Ty              F 47 Silver Spring MD       22:32 1:15:39 1:14:41 12:01 
  161  26/34     182 Carrie Paden          F 41 Laytonsville MD        24:00 1:15:22 1:14:41 12:02 
  162  16/20     498 Becky Kurikeshu       F 29 Woodbine MD            20:18 1:14:59 1:14:47 12:02 
  163            528 Denny Newborn         M  0 Pikesville MD          22:25 1:15:40 1:14:49 12:03 
  164  27/34     583 Rachel Thomas         F 43 Beltsville MD          20:26 1:15:01 1:14:50 12:03 
  165  18/19     432 Jin Chai              M 42 Germantown MD          19:44 1:15:04 1:14:51 12:03 
  166  33/39     430 Teresa Casafranca     F 35 New Market MD          23:01 1:15:44 1:15:01 12:05 
  167  34/39     554 Haley Roberts         F 31 Bethesda MD            23:01 1:15:44 1:15:01 12:05 
  168  28/34     600 Jean Winegardner      F 41 Kensington MD          23:09 1:15:38 1:15:05 12:05 
  169  29/34     514 Gloria Makosy         F 42 Mt. Airy MD            22:52 1:15:47 1:15:06 12:06 
  170  11/18     415 Patty Boyko           F 52 Olney MD               22:52 1:15:47 1:15:06 12:06 
  171  30/34     614 Sandra Menzier        F 46 Gaithersburg MD        24:38 1:16:27 1:15:39 12:11 
  172  35/39     455 Joyce Feghali         F 34 Brookeville MD         23:59 1:16:24 1:15:43 12:12 
  173  31/34     580 Judy Teitler          F 44 Gaithersburg MD        22:05 1:15:56 1:15:44 12:12 
  174  17/20     621 Ali-Marie Murphy      F 25 Bloomsburg PA          23:16 1:16:52 1:16:30 12:19 
  175  12/18     523 Lisa Milne            F 52 Rockville MD           24:42 1:17:30 1:16:42 12:21 
  176   4/4      646 Elaine Hirsch         F 64 Rockville MD           24:40 1:17:32 1:16:45 12:22 
  177  18/20     622 Emily Murphy          F 26 Arlington VA           23:16 1:17:13 1:16:51 12:22 
  178  32/34     626 Qin Chun              F 46 Clarksburg MD          21:30 1:17:19 1:17:06 12:25 
  179  33/34     404 Tonya Austin-Braxton  F 46 Germantown MD          23:13 1:18:22 1:17:51 12:32 
  180  13/18     412 Jean Beving           F 53 Silver Spring MD       26:56 1:19:59 1:19:23 12:47 
  181  36/39     450 Sally Ebare           F 38 Eldersburg MD          23:52 1:20:03 1:19:27 12:48 
  182  14/18     540 Linda Patch           F 53 Gaithersburg MD        26:07 1:20:41 1:19:56 12:52 
  183  19/19     468 Howard Greif          M 42 Olney MD               25:43 1:23:57 1:23:37 13:28 
  184  13/13     612 Dave Gemmell          M 58 Silver Spring MD       25:07 1:25:26 1:24:40 13:38 
  185  15/18     611 Eileen Gemmell        F 59 Silver Spring MD       25:07 1:25:26 1:24:41 13:38 
  186  37/39     570 Juanita Stern         F 32 Baltimore MD           24:15 1:26:18 1:26:16 13:53 
  187  16/18     556 Juanita Roberts       F 56 Bowie MD               27:56 1:27:36 1:27:17 14:03 
  188  38/39     454 Grace Fayomi          F 37 Springdale MD          27:22 1:31:54 1:31:18 14:42 
  189  17/18     407 Terry Baughman        F 56 Gaithersburg MD        29:42 1:34:25 1:34:07 15:09 



                                 Jeremy's Run 5K/10K
                           Olney, Maryland    May 25, 2015
      
     
           Awards Listing, 10km  Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time 
                                 No Duplicate Prizes
     
          MALE OPEN Gun Time
         1   632 Scott Munro           33 Olney MD               35:12 
         2   623 Kipruto Tallam        26 Germantown MD          35:54 
         3   624 James Drake           26 Reston VA              36:44 
     
          FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
         1   633 Megan Munro           31 Olney MD               41:21 
         2   596 Sarah Wear            30 Silver Spring MD       41:50 
         3   571 Bridget Stokes        38 Damascus MD            43:19 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 Net Time
         1   538 Jason Parks            9 Rockville MD           45:06 
         2   609 Ethan Turner          13 Montgomery Villag MD   56:56 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 Net Time
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 Net Time
         1   572 John Stout            16 Silver Spring MD       39:33 
         2   433 Joshua Chen           16 Germantown MD          52:23 
         3    59 Steven Fan            16 Gaithersburg MD        57:32 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 Net Time
         1   485 Cary Hundley          18 Ellicott City MD     1:03:50 
         2   639 Nicole Walsh          19 Olney MD             1:03:50 
         3   604 Kimberly Rooney       18 Potomac MD           1:06:46 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   500 Adam Lazrus           25 Silver Spring MD       37:09 
         2   476 Buruk Hagos           23 Baltimore MD           44:22 
         3   597 Jesse White           25 Woodbine MD            45:44 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   508 Megan Llewellyn       29 Rockville MD           44:42 
         2   481 Kayla Harris          25 Silver Spring MD       46:15 
         3   444 Staley Crawford       25 Olney MD               55:00 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   519 Reis McCullough       38 Olney MD               44:30 
         2   406 Wayne Baldwin         30 Germantown MD          44:47 
         3   620 Joel Ciaccio          32 Ellicott City MD       46:08 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   446 Valerie Darcey        34 Alexandria VA          48:49 
         2   537 Katie Pahigiannis     35 Olney MD               49:59 
         3   615 Bonnie McManaman      37 Gaithersburg MD        51:28 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   608 Jim Sweeney           42 Gaithersburg MD        41:37 
         2   642 Ken McEnaney          40 Glen Allen VA          42:15 
         3   497 Mike Kryder           41 Glenelg MD             50:33 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   635 Jennifer Sample       40 Chevy Chase MD         43:26 
         2   595 Paige Waterman        47 Silver Spring MD       46:05 
         3   634 Jennifer McKneely     44 Brookeville MD         48:53 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   465 Carl Gnewuch          50 Springfield VA         39:19 
         2   438 Sean Costello         54 Ellicott City MD       39:49 
         3   411 Brian Bergman         56 Clarksburg MD          47:11 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   462 Paula Galliani        55 Gaithersburg MD        49:38 
         2   422 Christine Brophy      50 Montgomery Villag MD   49:59 
         3   582 Nicole Thomas         54 Olney MD               52:43 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   605 David Royle           60 Washington DC          46:15 
         2   617 Robert Yarchoan       64 Bethesda MD            50:14 
         3   520 Dave McSherry         60 Camp Hill PA           52:22 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   627 Alice Franks          67 Rockville MD           54:13 
         2   636 Chris Reese           64 Westminster MD         59:35 
         3   566 Judith Sitkin-Porzel  68 Silver Spring MD     1:12:55 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time


 

 

Copyright © 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All Rights Reserved