Spin in the Woods

                             Spin in the Woods
                         McLean, VA     4/11/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/21/2015
   
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/75     1/11     312 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:00  6:29 
    2   2/75     1/6      856 Chris Barnard         M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:12  6:44 
    3   3/75     1/14     505 Kevin Yates           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:38  6:50 
    4   4/75     1/7     2251 Raul Lopez            M 30 Rockville MD                33:46  7:04 
    5   5/75     1/3      691 Alex Murphy           M 24 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   33:54  7:05 
    6   1/31     1/4      517 Kristin Lemos         F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:09  7:09 
    7   6/75     1/4      527 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 47 Dale City VA        MCRRC   34:42  7:15 
    8   7/75     2/7     2261 Alex Eversmeyer       M 34 Ashburn VA                  34:45  7:16 
    9   8/75     3/7      855 Mark Hardman          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:05  7:20 
   10   9/75     2/6      458 Eliot Triantos        M 29 Frederick MD        MCRRC   35:07  7:21 
   11  10/75     2/14     601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:14  7:22 
   12                    1563                                                        35:36  7:27 
   13  11/75     3/14     853 Bob Price Jr.         M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:43  7:28 
   14  12/75     2/4       42 Art Drisko            M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:06  7:33 
   15  13/75     4/14     851 Scott Koonce          M 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:31  7:38 
   16  14/75     5/14     857 Chad Latino           M 41 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   37:16  7:48 
   17  15/75     3/6      861 Colin Parker          M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC   37:19  7:48 
   18  16/75     2/11     380 Salvador Cerna        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:40  7:53 
   19  17/75     3/11     323 Peter Diak            M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:50  8:07 
   20  18/75     4/7     2255 Devin Oneil           M 30 Washington DC               39:15  8:13 
   21  19/75     1/3      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD             39:38  8:17 
   22  20/75     6/14     369 Greg Kemp             M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:38  8:17 
   23  21/75     7/14     901 Justin Hersh          M 40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:39  8:18 
   24  22/75     1/5      299 Ken Umbarger          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:52  8:20 
   25  23/75     8/14     438 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   40:05  8:23 
   26   2/31     1/1      407 Eva Rodezno           F 24 Derwood MD          MCRRC   40:06  8:23 
   27  24/75     1/6      515 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:24  8:27 
   28  25/75     1/7      545 Jack Kammerer         M 52 Washington DC       MCRRC   40:41  8:31 
   29  26/75     2/3     2253 Francisco Reyes       M 24 Rockville MD                41:31  8:41 
   30   3/31     1/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:36  8:42 
   31  27/75     2/7      716 Thomas Snyder         M 53 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   42:01  8:47 
   32  28/75     3/3      499 Matthew Sushinsky     M 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:27  8:53 
   33  29/75     4/6      449 Francisco Velez       M 28 Bethesda MD                 43:01  9:00 
   34   4/31     1/1      139 Jane Wikman           F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:18  9:03 
   35  30/75     2/5      599 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:27  9:05 
   36  31/75     5/6      183 Mike Klamm            M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:11  9:14 
   37   5/31     1/5      902 Jennifer Norris       F 44 McLean VA           MCRRC   44:20  9:16 
   38  32/75     5/7     2264 Daniel Nunez          M 33 Andrews Afb MD              44:42  9:21 
   39   6/31     1/6      135 Monika Bachmann       F 49 Comus MD            MCRRC   44:47  9:22 
   40  33/75     2/6      284 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:58  9:24 
   41  34/75     9/14     829 Murugan Nadanam       M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   45:12  9:27 
   42   7/31     2/4     2265 Claudia Schalling     F 25 Washington DC               45:21  9:29 
   43  35/75     3/7      325 Leonardo Palaciosz    M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   45:39  9:33 
   44   8/31     2/5      730 Melanie Mollica       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:50  9:35 
   45  36/75     6/7     2252 Michael Gaske         M 32 Fairfax VA                  45:52  9:35 
   46  37/75     7/7     2263 Ari Levin             M 32 Rockville MD                45:52  9:36 
   47   9/31     1/4      562 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:54  9:36 
   48  38/75    10/14     769 Paul Dexter           M 43 Derwood MD          MCRRC   45:55  9:36 
   49  39/75     4/11     393 Sanjoy Khan           M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:58  9:37 
   50  40/75     1/2     2651 Christopher Stallard  M 12 Gaithersburg MD             46:02  9:38 
   51  41/75     5/11     604 Darryl Diamond        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:13  9:40 
   52  42/75    11/14     467 Brian Hensel          M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:15  9:40 
   53  43/75     3/6      278 Koji Takeuchi         M 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:20  9:41 
   54  44/75     4/7      423 George Sigal          M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:21  9:42 
   55  10/31     3/4      865 Abigail Klaus         F 26 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   47:16  9:53 
   56                    5012                                                        47:24  9:55 
   57  45/75    12/14    2259 David Hurley          M 43 Arlington VA                47:25  9:55 
   58  11/31     2/4      825 Jenee Peterson        F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:26  9:55 
   59  46/75     5/7      223 John Barker           M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:34  9:57 
   60  47/75     6/11     341 Travis Litman         M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:41  9:58 
   61  12/31     1/2      441 Adriana Rosas         F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC   47:44  9:59 
   62  48/75     7/11      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:49 10:00 
   63  13/31     1/2      433 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:08 10:04 
   64  49/75     6/7       57 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   48:33 10:09 
   65  50/75     8/11     437 Achille Akoa          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:34 10:09 
   66  14/31     3/5       30 Kathleen Clawson      F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:36 10:10 
   67  51/75     2/2      442 Mark Rosas            M 11 Columbia MD         MCRRC   49:30 10:21 
   68  52/75     2/3      864 Evan Beckley          M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:35 10:22 
   69  53/75     3/3      849 William Reyes         M 14 Gaithersburg MD             49:52 10:26 
   70  15/31     2/2      436 Gabriela Beug         F 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:52 10:26 
   71  54/75     4/6      233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   50:00 10:27 
   72  16/31     2/6      652 Julie Pavlin          F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:02 10:28 
   73  17/31     3/6      854 Teresita Cuesta       F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:37 10:35 
   74  55/75     1/2      274 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   50:42 10:36 
   75  56/75     1/5      205 Donald Schuirmann     M 65 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   50:44 10:37 
   76  57/75     5/6     2260 Mike Kortan           M 58 Reston VA                   50:50 10:38 
   77  18/31     4/5      812 Heather Latino        F 41 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   51:23 10:45 
   78  58/75     6/6       12 Don Libes             M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   51:30 10:46 
   79  59/75     9/11     575 Rodney Rivera         M 35 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   51:31 10:46 
   80  19/31     4/4      780 Lizabeth Belfield     F 29 Arlington VA        MCRRC   51:56 10:52 
   81  60/75     2/5      141 Vincent Opperman      M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:26 11:10 
   82  20/31     4/6     2254 Deborah Sullivan      F 48 Belle View VA               53:43 11:14 
   83  61/75    10/11     204 Brian Donaldson       M 38 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   53:44 11:14 
   84  62/75    13/14     807 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   53:44 11:14 
   85  21/31     3/4      859 Kia Jackson           F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:29 11:24 
   86  22/31     2/2      350 Daphna Szanto         F 55 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:36 11:25 
   87  23/31     5/6      125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC   55:48 11:40 
   88  24/31     1/1      852 Gretchen Bolton       F 69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:49 11:40 
   89  63/75     3/5      797 Robert Stiles         M 61 Upper Marlboro MD   MCRRC   56:18 11:46 
   90  64/75     6/6      200 Todd Carter           M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC   56:23 11:47 
   91  25/31     2/4     2258 Eryn Gable            F 37 Berryville VA               58:01 12:08 
   92  65/75     3/5      663 Francis Donovan       M 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:27 12:13 
   93  66/75     4/5      132 Tom Carter            M 60 Olney MD            MCRRC   58:31 12:14 
   94  67/75    14/14     863 Farol Tomson          M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:20 12:24 
   95  26/31     5/5      439 Juliana Rosas         F 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC   59:23 12:25 
   96  68/75     4/5      366 Roy Michael           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:12 12:48 
   97  69/75     3/4      860 Mike Regnell          M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 1:01:38 12:53 
   98  70/75     5/5       33 George Sushinsky      M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:40 12:54 
   99  27/31     4/4     2266 Miranda Bureau        F 32 Alexandria VA             1:02:03 12:59 
  100  28/31     3/4      862 Katie Noonan          F 38 Potomac MD                1:03:28 13:16 
  101  29/31     4/4       79 Nicole Farris         F 35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:03:49 13:20 
  102  71/75     4/4      354 Ramy Radmanesh        M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:49 13:21 
  103  72/75    11/11     850 Anatole Nga           M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:10 13:37 
  104  73/75     2/2      809 David Brown           M 72 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:07:04 14:01 
  105  74/75     7/7     2257 Jamie Koch            M 50 Mc Lean VA                1:07:55 14:12 
  106  30/31     6/6     2256 Kerry Buckley         F 45 Mc Lean VA                1:07:57 14:12 
  107  75/75     5/5      587 Lawrence Tsang        M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:22 14:30 
  108  31/31     1/1      170 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:30:59 19:01 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved