Home / Race Results / Pikes Peek 10K Awards Listing

Pikes Peek 10K Awards Listing

 

                                 
                                  Pike's Peek 10km
                          April 26, 2015     Rockville, MD
                  Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                   Awards Listing 
                 Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time 
                                 No Duplicate Prizes
                                                                       $$$
     
          MALE OPEN Gun Time
         1    14 Brian Flynn           31 Bridgewater VA       30:30   300 
         2    10 Thomas Adam           28 Charlottesville VA   30:31   200 
         3     7 Lucas Meyer           31 Washington DC        30:35   150 
         4     9 Chris Sloane          31 Gaithersburg MD      31:30   125 
         5   346 Girma Bedada          34 Washington DC        31:42   100 
     
          FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
         1    11 Julia Roman-Duval     32 Columbia MD          34:37   300 
         2    16 Selamawit Mekuria     30 Washington DC        36:50   200 
         3   389 Sarah Bishop          32 Fairfax VA           37:04   150 
         4  2297 Trish Stone           40 Kensington MD        37:41   125 
         5    53 Emily Gispert         23 Baltimore MD         37:43   100 
     
          MALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1  2921 Patrick Kuhlmann      44 Washington DC        32:37*  100 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1  2306 Darcy Strouse         51 Frederick MD         39:56*  100 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
         1    24 Sean O'Leary          23 Bethesda MD        32:03  
         2  1903 Kyle Pfohl            20 Fredericksburg VA  33:21  
         3   774 Mark Eagles           22 Ellicott City MD   35:33  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
         1  2527 Ashley Whimpey        19 Fairfax VA         44:23  
         2   862 Christina Fogarasi    23 Rockville MD       47:02  
         3   235 Rachel Albershardt    23 Kensington MD      48:30  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1  1434 Conrad Laskowski      28 North Potomac MD   31:57  
         2  2951 Craig Lebro           29 Columbia MD        34:00  
         3  2162 David Shaffer         25 Rockville MD       34:28  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1    63 Laurel Le Moigne      29 Springfield VA     38:20  
         2  2637 Jess Ivy              28 Columbia MD        38:40  
         3    17 Stephanie Fulmer      25 Arlington VA       39:03  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1    25 Jake Klim             34 N. Bethesda MD     31:51  
         2    15 Carlos Renjifo        32 Fulton MD          32:07  
         3    26 Nicolas Crouzier      30 Gaithersburg MD    32:15  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1   302 Silvia Baage          34 Rockville MD       39:17  
         2    12 Karina Lubell         34 Washington DC      39:37  
         3  1055 Christina Guzzo       30 Rockville MD       40:15  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1  2843 David Wertz           39 Arlington VA       32:01* 
         2  1555 Matthew Marcini       38 York PA            32:25* 
         3    27 Christopher Shaw      39 Silver Spring MD   32:44  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1    52 Amy Horst             35 Baltimore MD       38:48  
         2    36 Courtney Perna        37 Bethesda MD        39:48  
         3  1972 Laura Ramos           35 Silver Spring MD   42:04  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1  1426 Martin Lanz           41 Bethesda MD        34:23  
         2  2413 Jason Tripp           42 Ellicott City MD   35:38  
         3  2807 David Storper         42 Bethesda MD        36:18  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1  1010 Cathy Grams           42 Annapolis MD       40:02  
         2   144 Mary Davison          42 Bristow VA         40:31  
         3  2536 Julia Wight           41 Poolesville MD     40:55  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1   944 Brian Geary           47 Rockville MD       37:16  
         2   443 Wayne Breslyn         47 Rockville MD       37:21  
         3  1859 Gene Park             47 Rockville MD       37:41  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1    40 Kellie Redmond        45 Bethesda MD        40:27  
         2    23 Denise Knickman       46 Baltimore MD       40:57  
         3  1672 Miriam Mintzer        47 Silver Spring MD   41:51  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1  2635 Dale Irons            50 Millersville MD    35:46* 
         2    41 Mark Neff             53 Derwood MD         35:51* 
         3    32 Paul Jacobson         51 Gaithersburg MD    36:58  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1  2038 Catherine Rogy        50 Bethesda MD        43:57  
         2  2677 Robin Lerner          52 Betheda MD         47:03  
         3  1391 Margaret Kuhn         53 Riverdale MD       47:06  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1    57 Jim Hage              57 Kensington MD      37:32* 
         2    59 Dan Lawson            59 Gaithersburg MD    37:47* 
         3  2048 Peter Rosario         55 Gaithersburg MD    41:58  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1   345 Dorothy Beckett       57 Columbia MD        44:21  
         2  1579 Mary Lowe Mayhugh     58 Washington DC      44:54  
         3  2551 Doris Windsand-Daus   58 Oak Ridge TN       48:01  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1    62 James Moreland        62 Gaithersburg MD    46:30  
         2  1044 Steven Grufferman     62 Ellicott City MD   47:16  
         3   905 Marvin Harris         61 Derwood MD         47:30  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1   397 Betty Blank           62 Falls Church VA    48:00  
         2   136 Ellen Cooper          64 Rockville MD       50:57  
         3   875 Anne Forsha           64 Derwood MD         51:43  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1    58 Mick Slonaker         65 Columbia MD        40:26* 
         2  2550 Jay Jacob Wind        65 Arlington VA       45:59  
         3   744 Bert Dominguez        67 Gaithersburg MD    48:39  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1  2269 Leslie Stanfield      65 Reston VA          56:59  
         2   168 Alice Franks          66 Rockville MD       58:07  
         3    47 Gretchen Bolton       69 Bethesda MD        58:29  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1  1134 Donald Hensel         70 Gaithersburg MD    48:00  
         2  1032 Art Gregory           71 Ijamsville MD      50:20  
         3    97 Sonny Barber          74 Falls Church VA    52:54  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1  1765 Dee Nelson            71 Gaithersburg MD    53:31* 
         2  1300 Karen Kautz           71 Silver Spring MD   60:15  
         3  2840 Pat Welch             70 Vienna VA          60:52  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
         1  2801 Bill Sollers          75 Silver Spring MD   56:45  
         2  2597 George Yannakakis     83 Sparks Glencoe MD  58:08* 
         3  1054 Henry Guyot           80 Washington DC      61:45  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
         1  1855 Marianne Parakkal     79 Gaithersburg MD    78:01  
      
   
                               TEAMS by NET
   1.  CAPITAL AREA RUNNERS               
          34:38 38:20 39:03 39:37 42:53 43:21 (43:46) = 237:52
         David Barr M, Laurel Le Moigne F, Stephanie Fulmer F, Karina Lubell F,
         David Overholt M, Patrick Rainey M, Robin Vanneman F
   2.  MCRRC MYERS                        
          37:41 40:32 42:26 45:38 47:14 52:14 = 265:45
         Gene Park M, Trevor Myers M, John Way M, Andrea Keane-Myers F, Griffin
         Myers F, Perrin Myers F
   3.  MEDIMMUNE/ASTRAZENECA              
          44:43 44:46 45:03 46:32 50:17 51:22 = 282:43
         Brad Matanin M, Alex Kiazand M, Juan Mesa M, Lili Peng F, Karen
         McCullough F, Janet Makepeace F
   4.  MILES FOR MARCI                    
          42:45 45:44 45:47 48:58 49:41 50:17 (51:05) (51:13) (52:26) (53:48) (53:48)
          (55:06) (60:18) (62:56) (65:46) (65:47) = 283:12
         Richard Reyes M, Jessica Bruner F, Samuel Rosenberg M, Matt France M,
         Julie Roddin F, Heather France F, Kris Hodge F, April Gratrix F, Laini
         Bettencourt F, Joe Helfert M, Shannon Helfert F, Beth Bell F, Yolanda
         Scott F, Lilly Reed F, Michael Rosenberg M, Debbie Ezrin F
   5.  12PM RUNNING CLUB                  
          41:34 48:07 48:11 49:24 49:50 53:27 = 290:33
         Weston Schempf M, Mary Sanders F, Lew Berman M, Randy Riesner M, Emily
         Wuerker F, Tala Fakhouri F
   6.  TEAM NRC                           
          43:43 44:25 47:55 48:47 49:44 56:38 = 291:12
         Andy Imboden M, Steven Lynch M, Shana Helton F, Donald Chung M,
         Michelle Moser F, Audrey Klett F
   7.  MCRRC PIKERS                       
          44:04 44:28 45:58 48:24 51:20 57:55 = 292:09
         Jason Parks M, Andrew Winter M, Ken Earley M, Colleen Dahlem F,
         Yoshimi Greer F, Andree Reuss F
   8.  MCRRC PACERS                       
          43:35 50:49 51:28 51:38 51:40 53:38 (53:42) (53:44) = 302:48
         Matt Lupes M, Steven Mager M, Helga Luest F, Yvette Gatil Murphy F,
         Rebecca Lupes F, Nathan Short M, Megan Jagassar F, Cee-Cee Swalling F
   9.  CV STRENGTH                        
          46:16 46:30 53:00 54:00 54:19 58:22 = 312:27
         Mike Rolnick M, Shannon Paciorek F, Laura Michnya F, Sam Smith M,
         Kathryn Gasque F, Brandon Adams M
  10.  NRC 2 - ELECTRIC BOOGALOO          
          46:25 47:54 48:08 49:58 56:11 65:59 (66:33) (70:19) = 314:35
         Stephen Dembek M, Kim Conway F, Robert Taylor M, Marian Zobler F,
         Joseph Giantelli M, Sara Lyons F, Richard Chang M, Alison Rivera F
  11.  SHULMAN ROGER STRIDERS             
          47:52 50:08 50:26 52:12 59:56 71:27 (74:00) = 332:01
         Andra Metz F, Paul Huey-Burns M, Caleb Metz M, Nancy Manning F,
         Stephen Metz M, Kelly Davis F, Sam Spiritos M
  12.  A FEW GUDE RUNNERS                 
          48:56 53:32 54:00 54:20 59:46 65:45 (77:58) = 336:19
         Marisol Dela Ossa F, Melissa Downs F, Catherine Huang F, William Allen
         M, Scott Brittain M, Anthony Downs M, Erika Roers F
  13.  SOLDIERFIT                         
          48:39 51:44 52:52 55:07 63:34 65:03 (65:39) (69:11) (69:19) = 336:59
         Alexander Prada M, Kevin Harman M, Katie Barnett F, Sara Sadaie F,
         David Barnett M, Rebecca Cox F, Stacy Moore F, Marlon Hoy M, Julio
         Giron M
  14.  #TOOEASY                           
          50:58 54:44 55:33 57:48 57:50 60:09 (60:15) (63:51) (64:45) (65:08) (68:11)
          (71:26) (71:26) (71:34) (72:07) (77:13) = 337:02
         Melissa Hutchinson F, Terry Frazier M, Matt Nickols M, Jessica Gorom F,
         Steve Roy M, Ana Dubin F, Lauren Ruane F, Elizabeth Thomas F, April
         Stubbs-Smith F, Emily Wright F, Ana Beach F, Rob Harden M, Trina
         Harden F, Dawn Frazier F, Cecilia Galati F, Shenandoah Zimmermann F
  15.  WE THOUGHT THEY SAID RUM           
          50:16 51:50 57:51 58:18 59:44 63:43 (63:43) (63:44) (67:05) = 341:42
         Chris Danaceau M, Thomas Mund M, Crissie Manfre F, Walter Medrano M,
         Catherine Mund F, Jennifer Polm F, Cory Newman M, Jamin Bartolomeo M,
         William Witte M
  16.  INCREDIBLES                        
          47:56 53:57 54:55 58:44 61:49 68:14 (85:41) (93:55) = 345:35
         John Holten M, Emmanuel Johnson M, Michael Gerber M, Lauren Melia F,
         Marla Bolt F, Colleen Connelly F, Ali Ahmed M, Elisheba Wiggins F
  17.  THE EVENGERS                       
          39:05 42:07 50:25 62:14 66:20 99:56 = 360:07
         Delick Mutabazi M, Scott Blakeslee M, James Cheng M, Kristin Lesino F,
         Chloe Grost F, Sommer Billeadeaux F


                                                                                                                             4/26/2015 12:30PM