Seneca Greenway Trail Marathon

 

                        Seneca Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 21, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official Race Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Time Net Time Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/10     349 Christopher Bain      M 37 Takoma Park MD       04:09:42 04:09:43  9:05 
    2   1/4      255 Andy Sovonick         M 28 Gaithersburg MD      04:10:44 04:10:43  9:08 
    3   2/10     340 Victor Zirkelbach     M 34 Olney MD             04:13:36 04:13:32  9:14 
    4   1/8      229 Emily Potter          F 35 Alexandria VA        04:16:29 04:16:29  9:20 
    5   1/13      16 Ray Baldwin           M 51 Gaithersburg MD      04:37:27 04:37:21 10:06 
    6   2/8      332 Claire Poulin         F 30 Rockville MD         04:50:17 04:49:40 10:32 
    7   3/10     284 Chris Walker          M 38 Gaithersburg MD      04:52:01 04:51:56 10:37 
    8   1/14     253 Steveh Smith          M 48 Poolesville MD       04:58:29 04:58:29 10:52 
    9   4/10     338 James Lee             M 30 Woodbridge VA        05:02:13 05:02:05 11:00 
   10   2/14     161 Scott Koonce          M 43 Chevy Chase MD       05:04:43 05:04:42 11:05 
   11   1/1      227 Paul Peterson         M 60 Bethesda MD          05:06:06 05:06:04 11:08 
   12   3/14     142 Adam Isovitsch        M 43 Prospect PA          05:06:15 05:06:15 11:09 
   13   4/14     260 John Stroud           M 46 Washington DC        05:08:13 05:07:59 11:12 
   14   5/14     289 Jim Weber             M 46 North Potomac MD     05:08:46 05:08:40 11:14 
   15   5/10     316 Timothy Fitzgerald    M 34 Clinton MD           05:23:44 05:23:12 11:46 
   16   6/10     250 Bradley Siske         M 30 Arnold MD            05:29:08 05:29:04 11:58 
   17   3/8      102 Amy Gibson            F 38 Sharpsburg MD        05:29:50 05:29:29 11:59 
   18   6/14     191 Eric McGlinchey       M 41 Alexandria VA        05:38:07 05:37:53 12:18 
   19   1/13     256 Suzie Spangler        F 44 Annapolis MD         05:44:42 05:44:26 12:32 
   20   2/13     143 Jill Jacobs           F 48 Darnestown MD        05:50:55 05:50:43 12:46 
   21   2/13      71 Ted Diss              M 51 Darnestown MD        05:50:55 05:50:44 12:46 
   22   3/13     282 Dave Wachtel          M 52 Chevy Chase MD       05:56:23 05:56:03 12:57 
   23   3/13       6 Maria Amaya           F 41 Tacoma WA            05:57:59 05:56:59 12:59 
   24   7/14      95 Will Freeman          M 47 Silver Spring MD     05:57:59 05:56:59 12:59 
   25   1/2       15 Jennifer Baldwin      F 53 Gaithersburg MD      05:57:14 05:57:01 12:59 
   26   4/13      12 Monika Bachmann       F 49 Upper Marlboro MD    05:58:43 05:58:18 13:02 
   27   8/14     268 Jerry Tapponnier      M 40 Leonardtown MD       05:59:23 05:59:11 13:04 
   28   9/14     306 David Mohr            M 40 Baltimore MD         06:02:13 06:01:33 13:09 
   29   4/13      21 Frank Berry           M 54 Dickerson MD         06:08:34 06:07:51 13:23 
   30   5/13     351 Douglas Leary         M 51 Boulder CO           06:12:09 06:11:59 13:32 
   31   2/4      221 Jesse Palmer          M 28 Columbia MD          06:13:55 06:13:32 13:35 
   32   1/1      347 Elizabeth Guillen     F 29 Gaithersburg MD      06:15:33 06:15:21 13:39 
   33  10/14      82 Ron Ely               M 44 North Potomac MD     06:15:56 06:15:41 13:40 
   34   6/13      83 Phil Epstein          M 55 Derwood MD           06:20:36 06:20:16 13:50 
   35   4/8      210 Monica Niska          F 32 Frederick MD         06:23:41 06:23:07 13:56 
   36   5/13      75 Carrie Drummond       F 41 Alexandria VA        06:25:43 06:25:29 14:02 
   37   7/13     337 Prasadnatar Nataraj   M 55 Potomac MD           06:26:28 06:25:46 14:02 
   38   7/10     313 Joseph Swartz         M 39 Purcellville VA      06:30:24 06:29:44 14:11 
   39   5/8       31 Heather Boyd          F 33 Fairfax VA           06:30:25 06:29:49 14:11 
   40   8/13     312 Blair Kincer          M 50 Rockville MD         06:32:17 06:31:36 14:15 
   41  11/14     181 Paul Lyons            M 42 Frederick MD         06:33:02 06:33:02 14:18 
   42   9/13     185 Doug Marshall         M 53 Damascus MD          06:34:52 06:34:22 14:21 
   43   2/2      139 Anne Hurwitz          F 52 Poolesville MD       06:36:53 06:36:29 14:26 
   44   6/8      130 Misha Heller          F 30 Washington DC        06:36:53 06:36:41 14:26 
   45   8/10     219 Moji Pahlavan         M 35 Gaithersburg MD      06:38:57 06:38:39 14:30 
   46   6/13     200 Tina Mowery           F 44 Ellerslie MD         06:46:21 06:45:48 14:46 
   47  12/14     331 Todd Merrill          M 46 Woodstock MD         06:46:33 06:46:01 14:46 
   48  13/14     271 Dave Tortorelli       M 41 Potomac MD           06:49:11 06:48:32 14:52 
   49   9/10     128 Jesse Kiefer          M 35 Poolesville MD       06:49:12 06:48:32 14:52 
   50   7/8       68 Vivian Delgado        F 33 Alexandria VA        06:58:09 06:57:39 15:12 
   51   7/13     341 Terri Marlin          F 43 Herndon VA           06:58:09 06:57:39 15:12 
   52   1/1      275 Harrison Tucker       M 18 New York NY          06:57:58 06:57:54 15:12 
   53   3/4      164 Mikhail Kozlov        M 27 Rockville MD         07:02:08 07:01:37 15:20 
   54  10/13     280 James Viner           M 54 Bethesda MD          07:09:13 07:08:47 15:36 
   55   8/13      72 Traci Donatelli       F 45 Boyds MD             07:10:29 07:10:09 15:39 
   56   9/13      81 Deborah Elliott       F 41 Brookeville MD       07:10:30 07:10:13 15:39 
   57  11/13     104 Jeff Gitlin           M 58 Damascus MD          07:10:33 07:10:17 15:39 
   58   4/4       13 David Baer            M 25 Bethesda MD          07:16:34 07:16:01 15:52 
   59  10/13     327 Charlene Howard       F 43 Mount Rainier MD     07:21:28 07:19:54 16:00 
   60  11/13     328 Irina Kebreau         F 41 Silver Spring MD     07:21:28 07:19:55 16:00 
   61   8/8       40 Kim Buhrman           F 39 Westminster MD       07:24:25 07:23:45 16:09 
   62  12/13      63 Yi Dang               M 56 Gaithersburg MD      07:33:08 07:32:23 16:27 
   63  12/13     178 Julie Lucas           F 47 Boyds MD             07:58:53 07:58:14 17:24 
   64  13/13     240 Matthew Salomon       M 58 Silver Spring MD     07:59:54 07:58:55 17:25 
   65  13/13     180 Susan Lynch           F 48 Gaithersburg MD      08:01:53 08:01:17 17:31 
   66  10/10     314 Edgar Rodriguez       M 32 Washington DC        08:02:35 08:02:24 17:33 
   67  14/14     259 Matt Stewart          M 46 Owings Mills MD      08:27:57 08:27:10 18:27 
Copyright 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.