Home / Race Results / Seneca Greenway Trail 50K

Seneca Greenway Trail 50K

 

                        Seneca Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 21, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official 50K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Time Net Time Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/5      299 Michael Wurzbacher    M 24 Washington DC        04:21:17 04:21:17  7:54 
    2   1/31     168 Jason Lantz           M 33 Lancaster PA         04:40:37 04:40:38  8:31 
    3   2/31      97 Yuji Funakoshi        M 38 Silver Spring MD     05:00:41 05:00:39  9:07 
    4   3/31      45 Jared Byrd            M 31 California MD        05:08:01 05:07:50  9:20 
    5   2/5      140 Joe Huyett            M 23 Arlington VA         05:14:17 05:14:13  9:32 
    6   4/31     133 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD          05:17:20 05:17:19  9:37 
    7   5/31     238 Enrique Rubio         M 32 Washington DC        05:24:30 05:24:22  9:50 
    8   1/19     248 Alan Sherman          M 43 Silver Spring MD     05:27:22 05:27:04  9:55 
    9   6/31     165 Jake Kruse            M 34 Glen Burnie MD       05:27:38 05:27:26  9:56 
   10   3/5      283 John Waldorf          M 28 Glen Burnie MD       05:29:48 05:29:35 10:00 
   11   2/19     137 Daryl Hultquist       M 45 Potomac MD           05:31:12 05:31:11 10:03 
   12   1/14      52 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD          05:38:25 05:38:18 10:16 
   13   7/31      70 Peter Diak            M 36 Gaithersburg MD      05:44:32 05:44:24 10:27 
   14   8/31     167 William Lanning       M 33 Washington DC        05:47:00 05:46:54 10:31 
   15   2/14     179 Frank Ludwig          M 52 Germantown MD        05:47:40 05:47:34 10:32 
   16   9/31     305 Brad Malone           M 38 Washington DC        05:49:00 05:48:44 10:35 
   17   3/14     151 Mitch Keiler          M 54 Annapolis MD         05:50:24 05:50:14 10:37 
   18   1/12      46 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD         05:56:08 05:54:40 10:45 
   19   4/14     225 Allan Perez           M 58 Silver Spring MD     05:55:02 05:55:00 10:46 
   20  10/31     131 Jakob Henriksson      M 35 Hyattsville MD       05:55:41 05:55:36 10:47 
   21   5/14     276 Miguel Valero         M 51 Potomac MD           05:55:56 05:55:53 10:48 
   22   3/19     153 Bernard Kelly         M 41 Greenbelt MD         05:56:48 05:56:42 10:49 
   23  11/31     336 Chris Ridge           M 31 Springfield VA       05:58:35 05:58:17 10:52 
   24  12/31      37 Scott Brown           M 33 Gaithersburg MD      05:59:53 05:59:45 10:55 
   25  13/31     304 Ed Rangel             M 38 Rockville MD         06:03:34 06:02:54 11:00 
   26  14/31      69 Jeffrey Demarest      M 34 Ellicott City MD     06:08:14 06:07:56 11:09 
   27  15/31      78 Paul Eiting           M 35 Alexandria VA        06:10:41 06:10:08 11:13 
   28   1/14     163 Stacy Kotsko          F 34 Fairmont WV          06:10:40 06:10:34 11:14 
   29  16/31     212 Robert Ochs           M 32 Silver Spring MD     06:12:42 06:12:16 11:17 
   30   2/12     350 Sarah Morrissey       F 46 Leesburg VA          06:14:02 06:13:46 11:20 
   31   4/5      220 Eric Palmer           M 24 Germantown MD        06:16:47 06:16:44 11:25 
   32  17/31      20 Richard Bennett       M 34 Sterling VA          06:20:08 06:19:42 11:31 
   33   4/19     272 Jim Treece            M 45 Frederick MD         06:24:14 06:23:56 11:39 
   34   5/19     342 Scott Allender        M 40 Fairfax VA           06:27:30 06:27:00 11:44 
   35  18/31     277 Andrey Verendeev      M 31 Washington DC        06:27:16 06:27:04 11:44 
   36   6/14     300 Shigeo Yamada         M 50 Chevy Chase MD       06:31:08 06:30:49 11:51 
   37   6/19     111 Fumihiko Goto         M 43 Rockille MD          06:31:09 06:30:49 11:51 
   38   7/19      42 Yueqing Xie           M 49 MD                   06:31:34 06:30:59 11:51 
   39  19/31     278 Esteban Vickers       M 39 Glen Burnie MD       06:35:09 06:35:01 11:59 
   40   7/14     292 Anthony Welch         M 50 Middletown MD        06:41:38 06:41:17 12:10 
   41   8/14     233 Lloyd Rawley          M 54 Greenbelt MD         06:42:26 06:42:11 12:12 
   42  20/31      14 Irawan Balcet         M 38 Alexandria VA        06:43:19 06:43:04 12:13 
   43   3/12     344 Michele Harmon        F 49 Gaithersburg MD      06:45:17 06:45:03 12:17 
   44   9/14     343 Joe Clapper           M 56 Gaithersburg MD      06:45:17 06:45:19 12:17 
   45  21/31     307 Scott Dunn            M 36 Odenton MD           06:48:22 06:48:13 12:23 
   46  10/14      28 Michael Bottos        M 54 Ashburn VA           06:51:04 06:50:40 12:27 
   47   8/19     156 Bret Kinsella         M 46 Leesburg VA          06:54:27 06:53:45 12:33 
   48   9/19     346 Chris Stotler         M 47 Leesburg VA          06:54:49 06:54:07 12:33 
   49   1/6       90 Audrey Fincher        F 57 Gaithersburg MD      06:54:41 06:54:16 12:34 
   50   2/14     158 Alla Kiyashko         F 35 Rockville MD         06:54:58 06:54:31 12:34 
   51  10/19     144 John Johnson          M 48 Ijamsville MD        06:56:07 06:55:45 12:36 
   52  22/31     352 Victor Lin            M 35 Burke VA             06:59:12 06:59:02 12:42 
   53   3/14      86 Sara Fanous           F 35 Leesburg VA          06:59:50 06:59:40 12:43 
   54  23/31     293 Matthew Wells         M 30 Washington DC        07:05:00 07:03:29 12:50 
   55  11/19      58 Cliff Cosgrove        M 49 Ellicott City MD     07:04:50 07:04:46 12:53 
   56  12/19     213 Michael O'Hearn       M 44 Bethesda MD          07:05:55 07:05:52 12:55 
   57   1/3      249 Tom Simonds           M 60 Leesburg VA          07:07:37 07:07:27 12:58 
   58  13/19     236 William Rowell        M 49 Odenton MD           07:09:24 07:09:21 13:01 
   59   4/14     322 Adele Fenwick         F 33 Chevy Chase MD       07:13:55 07:13:41 13:09 
   60  24/31     129 Adam Heeley           M 38 Germantown MD        07:14:20 07:13:51 13:09 
   61   5/14     189 Jennifer McCulley     F 33 Germantown MD        07:14:20 07:13:52 13:09 
   62   2/6      273 Anita Trotter         F 51 Damascus MD          07:15:31 07:15:01 13:11 
   63   6/14     186 Elizabeth Marsiglia   F 35 Montgomery Villag MD 07:15:31 07:15:02 13:11 
   64  14/19      89 Larry Feidelseit      M 48 Germantown MD        07:15:32 07:15:04 13:12 
   65   7/14      94 Shannon Ford          F 35 Rockville MD         07:15:32 07:15:04 13:12 
   66  15/19     174 Marc Linhardt         M 43 Kildeer IL           07:16:30 07:15:53 13:13 
   67   3/6      196 Michelle Mitchell     F 57 Taneytown MD         07:17:16 07:16:41 13:14 
   68  25/31     264 Michael Swanger       M 31 Raeford NC           07:18:00 07:17:39 13:16 
   69   4/6      318 Patti Beauchesne      F 52 Newark DE            07:18:23 07:17:45 13:16 
   70  11/14      22 Bob Bevill            M 58 Columbia MD          07:18:26 07:18:02 13:17 
   71  12/14     263 James Sullivan        M 51 Ashburn VA           07:23:12 07:22:55 13:26 
   72   5/6      193 Patricia Miller       F 58 Hamilton VA          07:23:13 07:23:03 13:26 
   73   4/12     247 Cara Schultz          F 47 Reston VA            07:28:03 07:27:41 13:34 
   74   8/14     320 Kate Aytes            F 35 Purcellville VA      07:28:03 07:27:41 13:34 
   75  16/19      88 Guy Towler            M 45 Pasedena MD          07:33:12 07:32:31 13:43 
   76   6/6      237 Darla Royal           F 55 Germantown MD        07:36:26 07:36:11 13:50 
   77   5/12     194 Eve Mills             F 49 Bethesda MD          07:39:10 07:38:52 13:55 
   78   6/12     330 Lisa Moss             F 47 Rockville MD         07:39:10 07:38:53 13:55 
   79   5/5       57 Clifford Cooper Jr    M 27 Rockville MD         07:45:16 07:44:41 14:05 
   80   1/1      160 Anzhela Knyazeva      F 29 Washington DC        07:45:35 07:45:02 14:06 
   81   9/14     228 Samantha Pitts-Kiefer F 37 Alexandria VA        07:45:57 07:45:26 14:07 
   82  13/14     281 Richard Vrboncic      M 58 Bridgeville PA       07:46:09 07:45:37 14:07 
   83  26/31     339 Jonathan Wilson       M 39 Somerset NJ          07:49:15 07:48:29 14:12 
   84   7/12     197 Noriko Miyakawa       F 42 Chevy Chase MD       07:50:50 07:50:28 14:16 
   85  27/31      49 Michael Chau          M 36 Darnestown MD        07:51:38 07:51:02 14:17 
   86   8/12     239 Sophia Ruiz           F 46 Bloomfield NJ        07:58:53 07:57:06 14:28 
   87  14/14      96 John Frisch           M 52 Manassas VA          07:59:30 07:58:42 14:31 
   88  28/31     334 Prince Boateng        M 30 Burke VA             08:06:43 08:06:17 14:45 
   89  10/14     162 Alicia Kostkowski     F 30 Germantown MD        08:06:45 08:06:19 14:45 
   90  29/31     317 Francis Bertulfo      M 35 Centreville VA       08:07:04 08:06:20 14:45 
   91  11/14     252 Pam Smith             F 33 Rockville MD         08:07:45 08:07:17 14:46 
   92  12/14      77 Allison Eisenhower    F 32 Petersburg PA        08:08:57 08:08:21 14:48 
   93  13/14      10 Morgan Arnone         F 31 Gaithersburg MD      08:08:57 08:08:21 14:48 
   94   2/3      251 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD          08:10:11 08:09:47 14:51 
   95  17/19     188 Chip Maust            M 43 Rockville MD         08:10:47 08:09:52 14:51 
   96  18/19     136 John Hord             M 47 Washington DC        08:11:55 08:11:21 14:54 
   97   1/1       39 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Villag MD 08:13:24 08:13:00 14:57 
   98  30/31     183 John Mann             M 34 Chestertown MD       08:20:14 08:19:24 15:08 
   99   9/12     324 Ana Henriquez         F 42 Rockville MD         08:21:25 08:20:46 15:11 
  100  10/12     348 Kathleen Montgomery   F 45 Reston VA            08:21:25 08:20:54 15:11 
  101   3/3       35 Richard Britton       M 60 Saint Leonard MD     08:21:25 08:20:54 15:11 
  102  31/31     224 Brian Pennington      M 30 Gaithersburg MD      08:21:33 08:21:17 15:12 
  103  11/12     214 Colleen O'Neal        F 46 Chevy Chase MD       08:29:39 08:29:20 15:27 
  104  14/14     218 Yancy Padilla         F 37 Silver Spring MD     08:30:08 08:29:49 15:27 
  105  19/19     173 Chris Linder          M 43 Derwood MD           08:31:05 08:30:37 15:29 
  106  12/12      85 Ann Everitt           F 46 New Market MD        08:37:53 08:37:16 15:41 
Copyright 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.