Home / Race Results / Seneca Slopes

Seneca Slopes

                               Seneca Slopes
                      Gaithersburg, MD     12/21/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 12/31/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/115    1/14     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:54  6:36 
    2   2/115    1/7      749 Daniel George         M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:08  6:39 
    3   3/115    2/7      314 Randy Smith           M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC   37:14  6:40 
    4   4/115    2/14     872 Christopher Lemos     M 37 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   38:40  6:55 
    5   5/115    1/8     1319 Russel Alden Arlotta  M 23 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   39:05  7:00 
    6   6/115    1/3     3632 Harrion Nealley       M 19 Silver Spring MD            39:09  7:00 
    7   7/115    2/8     3400 Mark Eagles           M 21 Ellicott City MD            39:22  7:03 
    8   8/115    3/14    1351 Erin Kelman           M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:29  7:04 
    9   9/115    1/12     365 Jeff Duyn             M 54 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   39:39  7:06 
   10  10/115    3/8     1422 John Yarchoan         M 23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:33  7:15 
   11  11/115    1/10     778 Chris Grant           M 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:01  7:20 
   12   1/72     1/8      144 Kristin Lemos         F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:12  7:22 
   13  12/115    1/12    1521 Chad Latino           M 41 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   41:34  7:26 
   14   2/72     1/6     3636 Shayna Barbash        F 22 Bethesda MD                 41:40  7:27 
   15   3/72     2/8     1283 Megan Haberle         F 34 Washington DC       MCRRC   42:01  7:31 
   16  13/115    4/8     3646 Nicholas Stavely      M 23 Germantown MD               42:17  7:34 
   17  14/115    1/12      45 Art Drisko            M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:23  7:35 
   18   4/72     1/8     1590 Katie Tomlinson       F 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:44  7:39 
   19  15/115    2/12    1329 Greg Nelson           M 54 Olney MD            MCRRC   43:09  7:43 
   20   5/72     2/6     3634 Debbie Isen           F 24 Bethesda MD                 43:20  7:45 
   21  16/115    4/14      13 Yukun Fung            M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:32  7:47 
   22  17/115    2/10     379 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:41  7:49 
   23  18/115    2/3     3633 Derrick Carr          M 19 Purcellville VA             44:52  8:02 
   24  19/115    3/12    1075 Antonio Claro         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:55  8:02 
   25  20/115    3/10    3648 Tim Creed             M 32 Arlington VA                45:03  8:04 
   26   6/72     3/8     3374 Karyn Dulaney         F 32 Columbia MD                 45:28  8:08 
   27  21/115    1/16     401 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:35  8:09 
   28   7/72     2/8     3394 Jennifer Iosue        F 29 Gaithersburg MD             45:58  8:14 
   29  22/115    4/10    3373 Mike Dulaney          M 34 Columbia MD                 46:17  8:17 
   30  23/115    5/8     3395 Giovanni Iosue        M 20 Gaithersburg MD             46:25  8:18 
   31  24/115    5/14     449 Nathan Arnold         M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:36  8:20 
   32   8/72     3/6     3380     Camille Bouvet    F 21 Bethesda MD                 46:43  8:22 
   33  25/115    5/10    3390 Eric Real             M 32 Evanston IL                 47:00  8:25 
   34  26/115    2/12     563 Greg Hemp             M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:03  8:25 
   35  27/115    1/10    3381 Paul Gaske            M 60 Rockville MD                47:16  8:27 
   36  28/115    4/12     723 Thomas Snyder         M 52 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:19  8:28 
   37  29/115    3/12     134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   47:31  8:30 
   38  30/115    2/16     957 Kevin McMahon         M 55 Herndon VA          MCRRC   47:46  8:33 
   39  31/115    6/8      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:50  8:34 
   40  32/115    6/14    1320 Kelly Dunston         M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:56  8:35 
   41  33/115    3/3     3384 Luke Schoppert        M 19 Silver Spring MD            48:36  8:42 
   42  34/115    7/14      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:54  8:45 
   43  35/115    2/10     565 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:07  8:47 
   44  36/115    5/12     337 Thomas Jagodits       M 54 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   49:13  8:48 
   45  37/115    6/10    3375 Rick Marion           M 34 Germantown MD               49:17  8:49 
   46  38/115    3/7      715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:28  8:51 
   47  39/115    8/14     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:48  8:55 
   48  40/115    2/12    3382 Adam Spatz            M 47 Washington DC               50:07  8:58 
   49   9/72     3/8     3393 Antonietta Iosue      F 27 Gaithersburg MD             50:10  8:59 
   50  41/115    3/16    3647 Mike Cannon           M 56 Fairfax Station VA          50:11  8:59 
   51  42/115    4/16     533 John Kehne            M 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   50:13  8:59 
   52  10/72     1/14     231 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:19  9:00 
   53  43/115    7/8     3639 Seth Masssey          M 21 Bethesda MD                 51:01  9:08 
   54  11/72     1/9     1316 Sarah Day             F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:05  9:09 
   55  44/115    3/10    1134 Denis McDonald        M 60 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   51:18  9:11 
   56  12/72     2/9      917 Catherine Howard      F 38 Washington DC       MCRRC   51:18  9:11 
   57  13/72     3/9     1592 Sarah Engle           F 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC   51:20  9:11 
   58  45/115    3/12    1589 Jeffrey Harstine      M 48 Reston VA           MCRRC   51:23  9:12 
   59  14/72     4/8      378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:09  9:20 
   60  46/115    4/12     394 Robert McCaffrey      M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:24  9:23 
   61  15/72     2/14     953 Kimberly Price        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:38  9:25 
   62  47/115    6/12     107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:52  9:28 
   63  16/72     1/10     830 Monika Bachmann       F 49 Comus MD            MCRRC   52:55  9:28 
   64  48/115    7/12    1582 Bruce Flanagan        M 51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:58  9:29 
   65  49/115    4/12     660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:59  9:29 
   66  50/115    5/12    3645 Emmett Gill           M 46 San Antonio TX              53:01  9:29 
   67  51/115    6/12    3377 Alec Anders           M 47 Germantown MD               53:07  9:30 
   68  52/115    8/12    3638 Jonathan Massey       M 51 Bethesda MD                 53:14  9:32 
   69  53/115    9/12    3652 Kevin Keane           M 50 Owing Mills MD              53:24  9:33 
   70  54/115    5/12    1567 Angus Chen            M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:26  9:34 
   71  55/115   10/12    1557 Ralph Lennon          M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:34  9:35 
   72  17/72     4/6     3391 Elaina Iosue          F 23 Gaithersburg MD             53:34  9:35 
   73  56/115    4/7     3392 Evan Thomas           M 27 Fruitland MD                53:36  9:36 
   74  57/115    7/12    3294 Philip Hough          M 45 Boyds MD                    53:40  9:36 
   75  18/72     4/8     1587 Abigail Klaus         F 26 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   53:43  9:37 
   76  58/115    5/16     230 Koji Takeuchi         M 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:44  9:37 
   77  59/115   11/12    3643 John Rosicky          M 50 Columbia MD                 53:53  9:39 
   78  60/115   12/12      55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   54:08  9:41 
   79  61/115    6/16    1318 Russ Arlotta          M 58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   54:45  9:48 
   80  62/115    9/14    3644 Guillaune Marcais     M 39 Germantown MD               54:59  9:50 
   81  63/115   10/14     608 Darryl Diamond        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:16  9:53 
   82  64/115    4/10    1421 Cal Pierce            M 60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:18  9:54 
   83  19/72     1/6     1591 Louise Kelley         F 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   55:23  9:55 
   84  65/115    5/7     3383 Austin Gaske          M 28 Rockville MD                55:24  9:55 
   85  66/115   11/14     629 Travis Litman         M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:35  9:57 
   86  67/115    6/12     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   55:44  9:58 
   87  68/115    7/10    3379 David Kuennen         M 34 Washington DC               56:17 10:04 
   88  69/115    5/10    1459 Robert Yarchoan       M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:18 10:04 
   89  70/115    7/12     610 Jeff Kase             M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:22 10:05 
   90  20/72     4/9     3387 Jesica Bruner         F 39 Gaithersburg MD             56:22 10:05 
   91  21/72     2/10     763 Teresita Cuesta       F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:24 10:06 
   92  71/115    7/16     941 Al Navidi             M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:38 10:08 
   93  22/72     3/14    3389 Jennifer Nash         F 43 Gaithersburg MD             56:45 10:09 
   94  23/72     5/8     3376 Aleah Zinalabedini    F 33 Germantown MD               56:50 10:10 
   95  72/115    8/16     150 Patrick Kuhn          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   57:10 10:14 
   96  24/72     5/9     3378 Emily Bosco           F 35 Gaithersburg MD             57:10 10:14 
   97  73/115    8/12    3654 Andrew Larimore       M 43 Frederick MD                57:33 10:18 
   98  25/72     6/9     3635 Heather Jacobsen      F 37 Greenbelt MD                57:47 10:20 
   99  26/72     5/6     3396 Emily Witt            F 22 Olney MD                    57:55 10:22 
  100  27/72     6/6     3637 Rachel Weil           F 22 New York NY                 57:58 10:22 
  101  74/115    9/16     668 Jeffrey Gitlin        M 57 Damascus MD         MCRRC   58:29 10:28 
  102  75/115    1/3      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   58:39 10:30 
  103  76/115   10/16    1565 Teddy Gonzales        M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:40 10:30 
  104  77/115   11/16      11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:53 10:32 
  105  28/72     7/9      683 Jen Jardeleza         F 38 Rockvile MD         MCRRC   59:16 10:36 
  106  78/115   12/16    3655 Hans Meurer           M 56 Germantown MD               59:47 10:42 
  107  29/72     4/14    1588 Jackie Fontana        F 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:48 10:42 
  108  79/115    6/10     700 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:54 10:43 
  109  80/115    6/7      844 John Von Ahsen        M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:55 10:43 
  110  30/72     3/10      22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   59:56 10:43 
  111  31/72     1/1     1584 Alice O'Neal Freema   F 10 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:00:03 10:45 
  112  81/115    1/4     1585 Griffin O'Neal-Freema M 12 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:03 10:45 
  113  82/115    2/4     3649 Josh Schamber         M 12 Eldersburg MD             1:00:26 10:49 
  114  83/115   12/14     447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:17 10:58 
  115  84/115    1/3      334 Peter Horner          M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:01:20 10:59 
  116  85/115    8/8     3640 Hans Kassier          M 21 Bethesda MD               1:01:40 11:02 
  117  86/115    7/10     969 Vince Opperman        M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:01:58 11:05 
  118  87/115    8/10     581 Larry Cass            M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:19 11:09 
  119  32/72     5/14    1518 Heather Latino        F 41 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 1:02:20 11:09 
  120  88/115    8/10     598 John Alvanis          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:02:20 11:09 
  121  89/115   13/16    1594 Jose Trejo            M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:32 11:11 
  122  90/115    7/7      225 Todd Carter           M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:03:04 11:17 
  123  33/72     1/1      762 Gretchen Bolton       F 69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:51 11:25 
  124  34/72     8/9     3653 Rosemary Reninger     F 37 Rockville MD              1:04:10 11:29 
  125  91/115   13/14    3651 Achille Akoa          M 36 Gaithersburg MD           1:04:20 11:31 
  126  35/72     5/8     3370 Kalee Revilla         F 27 Thurmont MD               1:04:34 11:33 
  127  36/72     6/14     962 Heather France        F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:49 11:36 
  128  37/72     7/14    3386 Laini Bettencourt     F 44 Gaithersburg MD           1:04:50 11:36 
  129  92/115   14/16    3397 Matt Powers           M 55 Olney MD                  1:05:02 11:38 
  130  38/72     6/8      351 Lizabeth Belfield     F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:05:12 11:40 
  131  39/72     2/6      691 Stephanie Daugherty   F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:05:29 11:43 
  132  40/72     4/10     385 Nancy Oswald          F 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:49 11:47 
  133  93/115    9/12    3369 John Robles           M 43 Ft Belvoir VA             1:06:24 11:53 
  134  94/115   10/12     845 Farol Tomson          M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:07 12:00 
  135  41/72     9/9      622 Binni Chadda          F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:32 12:05 
  136  42/72     8/14     625 Sylvia George         F 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:33 12:05 
  137  43/72     5/10     485 Leah Kauffman         F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:07:33 12:05 
  138  44/72     1/5      341 Michele McLeod        F 56 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:07:54 12:09 
  139  45/72     2/5       59 Jeanne Larrison       F 59 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 1:09:17 12:24 
  140  46/72     3/6      127 Licia Scearce         F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:32 12:26 
  141  95/115    3/4     3650 Brian Glover          M 12 Mt Airy MD                1:09:46 12:29 
  142  96/115    8/12    3372 Joel Glover           M 45 Mt Airy MD                1:09:47 12:29 
  143  97/115    2/3       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:06 12:32 
  144  98/115   15/16     122 Yi Dang               M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:12 12:34 
  145  47/72     4/6     3388 Caroline Williams     F 52 Arlington VA              1:10:34 12:38 
  146  99/115    9/12     245 Robert Gherman        M 49 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 1:11:08 12:44 
  147  48/72     9/14    1490 Amy Krupka            F 40 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:11:25 12:47 
  148  49/72     6/10    1583 Milagros Laurente     F 46 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 1:12:09 12:55 
  149  50/72     3/5     1161 Catherine Rehm        F 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:28 12:58 
  150  51/72     6/8      886 Stephanie Child       F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:12:48 13:02 
  151  52/72    10/14    3368 Jomaris Robles        F 41 Ft Belvoir VA             1:13:04 13:04 
  152  53/72     7/10     562 Heather Astwood       F 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:13:09 13:05 
  153 100/115    9/10    3398 Nino Sagon            M 33 Wheaton MD                1:13:23 13:08 
  154 101/115   11/12      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:13:27 13:08 
  155 102/115   10/10    3399 Jerome Mazo           M 34 Silver Spring MD          1:13:33 13:10 
  156 103/115    2/3     3630 Chet Coates           M 74 Silver Spring MD          1:14:07 13:16 
  157 104/115   10/12     157 David Fry             M 47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:14:14 13:17 
  158  54/72     7/8     1323 Sarah Nash            F 29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:14:52 13:24 
  159 105/115   16/16     771 Frank Rentas          M 55 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:14:53 13:24 
  160  55/72     8/10      84 Michelle Price        F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:15:36 13:32 
  161 106/115    3/3      556 Bill Ho               M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:38 13:32 
  162  56/72    11/14    1593 Tanya Reading         F 41 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:15:40 13:32 
  163 107/115    4/4      156 William Fry           M 11 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:15:54 13:35 
  164 108/115   11/12     506 Michael Rosenberg     M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:15:56 13:35 
  165  57/72     1/2     1555 Jenna Kase            F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:16:04 13:37 
  166 109/115   12/12    3385 Jeff Schoppert        M 49 Silver Spring MD          1:16:18 13:39 
  167 110/115   12/12    1273 Murugan Nadanam       M 41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:17:50 13:56 
  168 111/115    3/3      547 Roy Michael           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:18:48 14:06 
  169  58/72    12/14    3371 Shnnon Caligagan      F 44 Camarillo CA              1:19:04 14:09 
  170  59/72    13/14     609 Annmarie Kase         F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:21:32 14:35 
  171  60/72     2/2      340 Sophie McLeod         F 16 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:21:53 14:39 
  172 112/115   14/14    3631 Mike Perez            M 39 Silver Spring MD          1:22:31 14:46 
  173  61/72     5/6       30 Gina Acuna            F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:22:47 14:48 
  174 113/115    9/10    1469 Lawrence Tsang        M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:23:18 14:54 
  175  62/72     7/8     3642 Heidi Fetters         F 32 Germantown MD             1:25:19 15:16 
  176  63/72     9/10    1586 Colleen O'Neal        F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:25:33 15:18 
  177  64/72    10/10    1022 Ann Everitt           F 46 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:25:39 15:19 
  178  65/72    14/14     505 Stephanie Bates       F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:27:13 15:36 
  179  66/72     6/6     1298 Becky Read            F 52 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:27:14 15:36 
  180  67/72     8/8     1047 Kimberly Tribou       F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:27:21 15:38 
  181  68/72     4/5      199 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:27:23 15:38 
  182  69/72     8/8      451 Lymaris Viruet        F 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:27:26 15:39 
  183  70/72     5/5      637 Carol Lavrich         F 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:42:56 18:25 
  184 114/115   10/10     646 Steven Ferguson       M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:42:57 18:25 
  185 115/115    1/1       75 James Rich            M 76 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:54:46 20:32 
  186  71/72     1/2      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:08:30 22:59 
  187  72/72     2/2       73 Patricia Rich         F 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:08:39 23:01 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved