Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K

Candy Cane City 5K

                            Candy Cane City 5K
                       Chevy Chase, MD     11/9/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/19/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/191    1/17    1360 Exavier Watson        M 35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   17:54  5:46 
    2   2/191    1/7      587 Ethan Mara            M 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:58  5:47 
    3   3/191    2/17     358 Yuji Funakoshi        M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:48  6:03 
    4   4/191    1/8     2861 Elijah Green          M 30 Silver Spring MD            18:49  6:04 
    5   5/191    1/21     653 Scott Koonce          M 42 Potomac MD          MCRRC   18:53  6:05 
    6   6/191    2/21     647 Gideon Lachman        M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:58  6:07 
    7   7/191    1/6     1319 Russel Alden Arlotta  M 23 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:03  6:08 
    8   8/191    1/12     320 Dan Lawson            M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
    9   9/191    2/8     1181 Victor Zirkelbach     M 34 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:19  6:13 
   10  10/191    3/8     1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:43  6:21 
   11  11/191    2/7     2908 Joshua Sack           M 17 Bethesda MD                 19:44  6:21 
   12  12/191    1/16     659 Eric Lawrence         M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   19:51  6:24 
   13  13/191    1/11    3408 Bob Becker            M 63 Midlothian VA               19:56  6:25 
   14   1/189    1/20    2924 Aubrey Weller         F 36 Chevy Chase MD              19:59  6:26 
   15  14/191    2/16     234 Richard Griffiths     M 49 Columbia MD         MCRRC   20:01  6:27 
   16  15/191    1/11    3482 Stephen Wills         M 53 College Park MD             20:03  6:27 
   17  16/191    2/11    2863 Ian Clements          M 50 Alexandria VA               20:13  6:31 
   18  17/191    3/17    2910 Michael Caine         M 36 Rockville MD                20:17  6:32 
   19  18/191    3/7     1387 Ben Mather            M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:21  6:33 
   20  19/191    3/16     125 Mark Mather           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:21  6:33 
   21  20/191    2/12     401 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:22  6:34 
   22   2/189    2/20     988 Sarah Flynn           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:24  6:34 
   23  21/191    3/12      54 Marty Horan           M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:34  6:37 
   24  22/191    4/16    1400 Ken Earley            M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:34  6:38 
   25  23/191    4/17    3412 Tom Benson            M 38 Silver Spring MD            20:35  6:38 
   26  24/191    5/16     585 Jason Beckstrom       M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:37  6:38 
   27  25/191    3/21     134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   20:39  6:39 
   28  26/191    3/11    1075 Antonio Claro         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:46  6:41 
   29  27/191    1/6     1455 Rick Sause            M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:50  6:43 
   30  28/191    5/17      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:54  6:44 
   31  29/191    4/8      379 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   32   3/189    1/12     694 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:29  6:55 
   33  30/191    4/11    2917 Alan Ryder            M 50 Gaithersburg MD             21:31  6:56 
   34  31/191    4/12     693 Dan Devlin            M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:47  7:01 
   35   4/189    1/5     2898 Sarah Ward            F 17 Chevy Chase MD              21:51  7:02 
   36   5/189    1/22    2895 Lisa Johnson          F 40 Kensington MD               21:51  7:02 
   37   6/189    2/22     231 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:00  7:05 
   38  32/191    1/38     566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:01  7:05 
   39  33/191    4/21     660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:01  7:06 
   40  34/191    2/38     133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   22:04  7:07 
   41  35/191    6/17     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:10  7:09 
   42   7/189    3/22    2907 Rebecca Dernback      F 43 Chevy Chase MD              22:11  7:09 
   43  36/191    2/6      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:12  7:09 
   44  37/191    7/17    1320 Kelly Dunston         M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
   45  38/191    8/17      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   46  39/191    5/12    3479 Joel Weissfeld        M 59 Bethesda MD                 22:31  7:15 
   47   8/189    1/12    1470 Jennifer Kouznetsova  F 33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   22:33  7:16 
   48  40/191    3/38    2891 Jackson Megary        M 11 Potomac MD                  22:35  7:16 
   49   9/189    3/20    1475 Jenny Trombatore      F 37 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   22:35  7:16 
   50  41/191    6/12    2864 Newton Kending        M 57 Washington DC               22:44  7:19 
   51  42/191    9/17    1391 Joseph Nason          M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   52  43/191    3/6     3474 German Uritskiy       M 23 Washington DC               22:49  7:21 
   53  44/191    6/16     329 John Porton           M 45 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   22:54  7:22 
   54  45/191    5/21    3461 Regis Pouillot        M 44 Chevy Chase MD              22:59  7:24 
   55  10/189    4/20     662 Gabriella Wood        F 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   56  46/191    4/6      735 Bryant Cabo           M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:06  7:26 
   57  11/189    2/12     378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:12  7:28 
   58  47/191    4/7     1451 Bradley Lawrence      M 16 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:13  7:29 
   59  48/191    2/11     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 62 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   60  49/191    4/38     132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
   61  50/191    7/16    1466 Michael Shane         M 47 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   62  51/191    5/38    1467 Meyer Shane           M  8 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   63  52/191    2/6      796 Michael Klamm         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:30  7:34 
   64  53/191    6/21    3473 Nate Tyrrell          M 41 Washington DC               23:40  7:37 
   65  54/191   10/17     579 Brian Donaldson       M 38 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   23:43  7:38 
   66  12/189    3/12    1246 Collen Dahlem         F 32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   23:50  7:41 
   67  55/191    6/38    2912 Evan Beckley          M 13 Bethesda MD                 23:58  7:43 
   68  56/191    7/21     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:05  7:45 
   69  57/191    5/11    2901 John Braune           M 51 Clarksburg MD               24:06  7:46 
   70  13/189            3326 Ester Varkay          F    Rockville MD                24:07  7:46 
   71  14/189    1/14    1379 Cynthia Hutchings     F 51 McLean VA           MCRRC   24:08  7:46 
   72  15/189            3282 Veronica Murphy       F    Rockville MD                24:09  7:47 
   73  58/191   11/17     447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   74  59/191    7/12     251 Kirk Gordon           M 58 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   24:13  7:48 
   75  16/189    1/8      932 Juliana Grac Capizzi  F 11 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:14  7:48 
   76  60/191            3219 Nic Carter            M    Rockville MD                24:17  7:49 
   77  61/191    5/8     2862 Justin Hoffer         M 33 Alexandria VA               24:26  7:52 
   78  17/189    2/5     1036 Gabriela Bag          F 14 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   24:33  7:54 
   79  62/191   12/17    2913 Andrew Ventura        M 38 Bethesda MD                 24:34  7:55 
   80  18/189    2/14     616 Julie Donovan         F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:34  7:55 
   81  63/191    1/5      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:43  7:57 
   82  64/191    8/21    2904 Michael Perlstein     M 42 Kensington MD               24:57  8:02 
   83  65/191    5/7     3478 Ari Weissfeld         M 15 Bethesda MD                 25:01  8:03 
   84  19/189            3253 Sara Holtz            F    Rockville MD                25:06  8:05 
   85  66/191    9/21      29 Kam Yee               M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:07  8:05 
   86  20/189    5/20     605 Heather Sisan         F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:09  8:06 
   87  67/191    3/11    1459 Robert Yarchoan       M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   88  68/191            3268 Frank Leibsly         M    Rockville MD                25:14  8:08 
   89  21/189    1/17    1027 Michele Jones         F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:25  8:11 
   90  69/191    2/5     2916 Joe McNamara          M 65 College Park MD             25:51  8:20 
   91  22/189    4/12     474 Margaret Harwell      F 34 Derwood MD          MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
   92  70/191   13/17     608 Darryl Diamond        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:55  8:21 
   93  23/189    6/20     332 Mical Honigfort       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:56  8:21 
   94  24/189    7/20    1317 Tanya Boris-Cass      F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:03  8:23 
   95  71/191   10/21    1271 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   96  72/191    6/11     591 David Oliver          M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:13  8:27 
   97  25/189    2/17      22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
   98  73/191    8/16     930 Joseph Capizzi        M 47 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
   99  74/191    8/12      11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:21  8:29 
  100  26/189    5/12     678 Traci Eagles          F 33 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:22  8:29 
  101  27/189    1/3      146 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 64 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:24  8:30 
  102  75/191    7/38    2878 Sean Higgins          M 10 Potomac MD                  26:25  8:30 
  103  28/189    3/17     548 Stephanie Coffin      F 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:25  8:31 
  104  76/191    9/16    3416 Michael Buckley       M 46 Silver Spring MD            26:26  8:31 
  105  29/189    4/17     599 Angelique Bosse       F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:27  8:31 
  106  77/191    4/11     545 Duane Goddard         M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:28  8:31 
  107  78/191   11/21    2892 Matt Megary           M 44 Potomac MD                  26:30  8:32 
  108  79/191    9/12    1318 Russ Arlotta          M 58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:35  8:34 
  109  80/191    8/38    2867 Griffin Beckley       M 10 Bethesda MD                 26:35  8:34 
  110  81/191    5/11     700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:42  8:36 
  111  82/191   10/12     513 Alan Carruthers       M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
  112  83/191    9/38    2876 Spencer Levy          M 11 Bethesda MD                 26:49  8:38 
  113  84/191   14/17     681 Austin McNamara       M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:53  8:39 
  114  85/191   15/17    3439 Messai Gessesse       M 39 Silver Spring MD            26:55  8:40 
  115  30/189    1/3     3451 Dania Leiva           F 22 Washington DC               26:56  8:41 
  116  31/189    1/7     3420 Julianne Clarke       F 55 Silver Spring MD            27:01  8:42 
  117  86/191    7/11     448 Mario Villalva        M 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC   27:01  8:42 
  118  32/189    5/17     589 Sherri Mara           F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
  119  33/189    2/8     3483 Jasmine Wong          F 12 Bethesda MD                 27:12  8:46 
  120  34/189    4/22     370 Amy Moskowitz         F 44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:14  8:46 
  121  87/191    6/11     598 John Alvanis          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
  122  88/191   10/38    3414 Quinn Buckley         M 12 Silver Spring MD            27:18  8:48 
  123  35/189    5/22    1409 Kathleen McDonald     F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:20  8:48 
  124  89/191   10/16    1452 Alex Sorokin          M 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:23  8:49 
  125  36/189    3/14     388 Lisa Johnston         F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
  126  90/191    7/11     294 Donald Schuirmann     M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:42  8:55 
  127  37/189    8/20     438 Kathleen Brooks       F 37 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:50  8:58 
  128  91/191            3305 Zachary Solomon       M    Rockville MD                27:56  9:00 
  129  38/189    3/5     3415 Caitlin Buckley       F 14 Silver Spring MD            28:00  9:01 
  130  92/191   11/38    3437 Max Fuster            M 10 Rockville MD                28:09  9:04 
  131  93/191    1/2      147 Bill Sollers          M 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:11  9:04 
  132  94/191    8/11    1462 Marty Makinen         M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:13  9:05 
  133  39/189            3287 Francis Okello        F    Rockville MD                28:14  9:06 
  134  95/191    3/6     3446 Waynekid Kam          M 25 Cary NC                     28:16  9:06 
  135  96/191   12/38    1289 Kiran Nadanam         M  8 Rockville MD                28:19  9:07 
  136  40/189    1/2      813 Ruth Unglesbee        F 65 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:38  9:13 
  137  41/189    4/14      37 Sara Watt             F 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:39  9:14 
  138  42/189    9/20    3477 Florence Vasquez      F 36 Bethesda MD                 28:40  9:14 
  139  43/189            3302 Caryn Solomon         F    Rockville MD                28:41  9:14 
  140  44/189    2/7     1464 Jody Batz             F 57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   28:46  9:16 
  141  97/191   12/21    3447 David Karmolinski     M 44 Ijamsville MD               28:49  9:17 
  142  45/189    3/7     2911 Patricia Mahoney      F 55 Bethesda MD                 28:57  9:20 
  143  98/191    3/5       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:04  9:22 
  144  46/189            3315 Danielle Wang         F    Rockville MD                29:11  9:24 
  145  99/191   13/38    2884 Joseph Woitach        M 10 Potomac MD                  29:12  9:24 
  146 100/191    9/11    1332 George Brush          M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:13  9:25 
  147  47/189    4/5      861 Emily Gerard          F 16 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
  148 101/191   11/16     229 Jerry Gerard          M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:23  9:28 
  149 102/191   14/38    1453 Christian Berko       M 11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:24  9:28 
  150 103/191   15/38    2881 Andrew Gartvig        M  9 Bethesda MD                 29:26  9:29 
  151 104/191   16/38    3438 Kyle Fuster           M  7 Rockville MD                29:31  9:30 
  152 105/191            3272 Brian Liss            M    Rockville MD                29:34  9:31 
  153  48/189            3239 Jill Fuster           F    Rockville MD                29:35  9:32 
  154 106/191    6/8      853 Alexander Richardson  M 33 Gaithersbure MD             29:36  9:32 
  155 107/191    4/5      702 Joseph Richardson     M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:42  9:34 
  156                    3363                                                        29:46  9:35 
  157  49/189    6/22    1474 Stacey Merola         F 42 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   29:48  9:36 
  158  50/189    6/12     886 Stephanie Child       F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:52  9:37 
  159  51/189    4/7      349 Eileen Simione        F 55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   30:00  9:40 
  160 108/191   17/38    2866 Nicholos Boboshko     M 13 Silver Spring MD            30:11  9:43 
  161  52/189    7/22    3457 Dina Marsie-Hazen     F 42 Bethesda MD                 30:12  9:43 
  162 109/191   11/12     571 Eric Friedman         M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:12  9:44 
  163 110/191            3281 Leo Moerson           M    Rockville MD                30:17  9:45 
  164 111/191            3218 Laurence Carter       M    Rockville MD                30:29  9:49 
  165 112/191            3243 Dean Goldman          M    Rockville MD                30:37  9:52 
  166  53/189   10/20    1460 Sarah Riger           F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
  167  54/189    6/17     568 Pattie Friedman       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
  168  55/189    5/14    1468 Debbie Brickhouse     F 54 Olney MD            MCRRC   30:40  9:53 
  169  56/189    2/3      959 Emily Weiss           F 24 Washington DC       MCRRC   30:41  9:53 
  170  57/189    2/12     489 Rachel Rizito         F 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:42  9:53 
  171 113/191   18/38    3435 Elie Fisher           M  7 Bethesda MD                 30:51  9:56 
  172 114/191   13/21    3436 Ari Fisher            M 44 Bethesda MD                 30:55  9:57 
  173  58/189    7/17    1461 Kimberly Taylor       F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:00  9:59 
  174 115/191            3288 Steven Oseroff        M    Rockville MD                31:00  9:59 
  175 116/191   19/38    2868 Brandon Buskirk       M  9 Potomac MD                  31:02 10:00 
  176 117/191    1/2      556 Bill Ho               M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:14 10:03 
  177 118/191   20/38    2870 Ryan Caudron          M 10 Potomac MD                  31:18 10:05 
  178  59/189    8/22    2906 Klaire Marino         F 40 Rockville MD                31:22 10:06 
  179  60/189    7/12    1454 In Kim                F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:23 10:06 
  180 119/191            3208 Joseph Auerbach       M    Rockville MD                31:23 10:06 
  181  61/189   11/20    3418 Mary Christensen      F 38 Kensington MD               31:24 10:07 
  182 120/191            3252 Michael Heintz        M    Rockville MD                31:28 10:08 
  183  62/189    6/14    2896 Alethea Bacos         F 52 Rockville MD                31:40 10:12 
  184 121/191   12/16    2871 Tristan Caudron       M 45 Potomac MD                  31:52 10:16 
  185 122/191    5/6     3465 Kevin Smith           M 23 Bethesda MD                 31:56 10:17 
  186  63/189    8/17    3453 Lynn Lyons            F 47 Brookeville MD              31:59 10:18 
  187 123/191            3313 Michael Vanni         M    Rockville MD                32:01 10:19 
  188  64/189    9/22     250 Julie Berko           F 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:01 10:19 
  189  65/189    3/12    1456 Catherine Hooks       F 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:03 10:19 
  190 124/191   21/38    2875 Reed Crichton         M  9 Potomac MD                  32:10 10:22 
  191 125/191   22/38    2886 Mark Miller           M 12 Bethesda MD                 32:11 10:22 
  192 126/191   23/38    2874 Avery Cohen           M 10 Potomac MD                  32:18 10:24 
  193  66/189    7/14     439 Daphna Szanto         F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:18 10:24 
  194 127/191    7/8     2920 Scott Wells           M 30 Bethesda MD                 32:19 10:24 
  195 128/191    2/2      207 David Brown           M 72 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:39 10:31 
  196 129/191   24/38    3401 Jonathan Adams        M  9 Kensington MD               32:48 10:34 
  197 130/191   25/38    3404 Franklin Arista       M  6 North Potomac MD            32:49 10:34 
  198 131/191   16/17     405 Kevin Arista          M 39 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   32:52 10:35 
  199 132/191            3295 Amedeo Rosenfield     M    Rockville MD                32:53 10:35 
  200  67/189    4/12    1476 Danielle Gofran       F 29 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   32:54 10:36 
  201  68/189    5/7      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 57 Washington DC       MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
  202 133/191   26/38    2879 Kyle Share            M 10 Potomac MD                  33:04 10:39 
  203 134/191   27/38    3486 Ritvik Yaragudi       M 13 Germantown MD               33:09 10:41 
  204 135/191   28/38    1288 Ryan Nadanam          M  8 Rockville MD                33:13 10:42 
  205  69/189    3/8      998 Kiera Parsons         F  6 College Park MD     MCRRC   33:14 10:42 
  206 136/191   14/21    1273 Murugan Nadanam       M 41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:20 10:44 
  207  70/189   10/22     131 Lisa Parsons          F 41 College Park MD     MCRRC   33:20 10:44 
  208 137/191   15/21    3402 Joseph Adams          M 43 Kensington MD               33:21 10:44 
  209 138/191   13/16    3484 Srikanth Yaragudi     M 45 Germantown MD               33:21 10:44 
  210 139/191    6/7     2899 Omar Khayyam          M 16 Germantown MD               33:22 10:45 
  211 140/191   29/38    2890 Thomas Dorsey         M  9 Potomac MD                  33:25 10:46 
  212 141/191   10/11     547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:27 10:46 
  213  71/189   11/22    2889 Melinda McLaughlin    F 44 Potomac MD                  33:29 10:47 
  214  72/189    8/14    2909 Judy Galliher         F 53 Reston VA                   33:30 10:47 
  215  73/189    9/14     454 Bonnie Gitlin         F 54 Damascus MD         MCRRC   33:31 10:48 
  216 142/191   30/38    2894 Ian Shavitz           M 11 Bethesda MD                 33:32 10:48 
  217 143/191   31/38    2893 Evan Shavitz          M 11 Bethesda MD                 33:43 10:52 
  218  74/189   12/22    3460 Joanne Owens          F 43 Bethesda MD                 34:03 10:58 
  219  75/189    2/2     1336 Judith Sitkinporzel   F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:04 10:58 
  220  76/189   13/22     162 Jeannie David         F 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:06 10:59 
  221  77/189   10/14     161 Doris Chin            F 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:07 10:59 
  222 144/191   14/16    2902 Len Ortlip            M 46 Gaithersburg MD             34:13 11:01 
  223 145/191   16/21    3423 Steve Connaghan       M 44 Silver Spring MD            34:13 11:01 
  224 146/191   32/38    3422 Peter Connaghan       M 12 Silver Spring MD            34:17 11:02 
  225  78/189    9/17    2872 Melanie Caudron       F 47 Potomac MD                  34:26 11:05 
  226 147/191   17/21    2869 William Buskirk       M 41 Potomac MD                  34:26 11:05 
  227  79/189   14/22    3413 Mara Bralove          F 43 Bethesda MD                 34:33 11:08 
  228 148/191            3227 Julian Diaz           M    Rockville MD                34:34 11:08 
  229  80/189    4/8     3421 Bridget Connaghan     F 10 Silver Spring MD            34:40 11:10 
  230  81/189            3229 Amelia Diaz           F    Rockville MD                34:41 11:10 
  231  82/189            3277 Catherine McDuffie    F    Rockville MD                34:42 11:10 
  232 149/191   33/38    2918 Abeel Khayyam         M 13 Germantown MD               34:53 11:14 
  233  83/189   12/20    3452 Leah Liston           F 39 Bethesda MD                 34:59 11:16 
  234 150/191   15/16    1465 Nathan Schwartz       M 46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   35:00 11:16 
  235  84/189            3209 Karen Auerbach        F    Rockville MD                35:02 11:17 
  236  85/189            3210 Rachel Auerbach       F    Rockville MD                35:14 11:21 
  237  86/189   15/22    2865 Hilary Boboshko       F 40 Silver Spring MD            35:17 11:22 
  238  87/189            3341 Hava Anderson         F    Rockville MD                35:20 11:23 
  239  88/189   13/20     640 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:20 11:23 
  240  89/189    5/8     1472 Anna Arnold           F  6 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:20 11:23 
  241 151/191   34/38    2880 Grant Kashdin         M 11 Potomac MD                  35:20 11:23 
  242 152/191   16/16    2887 Craig Miller          M 45 Bethesda MD                 35:27 11:25 
  243 153/191   12/12    1458 Steven Jarman         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:31 11:26 
  244 154/191            3291 Koneti Rao            M    Rockville MD                35:32 11:27 
  245 155/191   35/38     929 Peter Capizzi         M  5 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   35:36 11:28 
  246  90/189   10/17     931 Mary Devlin Capizzi   F 48 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   35:37 11:28 
  247  91/189   16/22    2926 Edith Franco          F 43 Hyattsville MD              35:40 11:29 
  248 156/191   18/21    2927 Clider Cabrera        M 44 Wheaton MD                  35:40 11:29 
  249  92/189    3/3     1030 Francesca Villalva    F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC   35:48 11:32 
  250 157/191   36/38    3445 Greg Jones            M 12 Washington DC               35:49 11:32 
  251  93/189   11/17    1463 Joyce Jones           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   36:03 11:36 
  252  94/189            3323 Neelam Giri           F    Rockville MD                36:03 11:36 
  253  95/189    5/12    3426 Jenny Cunningham      F 27 Bethesda MD                 36:04 11:37 
  254                    3362                                                        36:11 11:39 
  255 158/191            3319 Steven Wilks          M    Rockville MD                36:12 11:39 
  256 159/191            3317 Asher Wilks           M    Rockville MD                36:18 11:41 
  257 160/191   19/21    2883 Tim Moore             M 44 Potomac MD                  36:33 11:46 
  258 161/191   37/38    2882 Davis Moore           M 10 Potomac MD                  36:44 11:50 
  259  96/189    5/5      928 Margaret Lou Capizzi  F 18 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   37:10 11:58 
  260 162/191            3244 Joel Goldman          M    Rockville MD                37:10 11:58 
  261 163/191    4/6      490 Stephen Ramos         M 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   37:20 12:01 
  262  97/189    1/1      669 Lois Dicker           F 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:20 12:01 
  263 164/191   11/11    1469 Lawrence Tsang        M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   37:31 12:05 
  264  98/189   17/22    3443 Rania Hatem           F 42 Silver Spring MD            37:43 12:09 
  265  99/189   12/17    3429 Shalisha Dapaa        F 46 Bethesda MD                 37:46 12:10 
  266 100/189   13/17    2888 Ilene Miller          F 45 Bethesda MD                 38:02 12:15 
  267 101/189            3308 Sara Sulzbach         F    Rockville MD                38:08 12:17 
  268 102/189            3266 Robin Koralek         F    Rockville MD                38:26 12:23 
  269                    3353                                                        38:29 12:24 
  270 103/189    6/7     1471 Pilar Villalva        F 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   38:40 12:27 
  271 165/191    8/11    1384 Joshua Lemberger      M 52 Olney MD            MCRRC   38:52 12:31 
  272 166/191   38/38    2873 Adam Giesecke         M  9 Bethesda MD                 38:52 12:31 
  273 104/189   14/17    3444 Janna Haynes          F 46 Bethesda MD                 38:54 12:32 
  274 105/189   14/20    1340 Guadalupe Lizondo     F 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:11 12:37 
  275 106/189            3345 Maureen Arthurs       F    Rockville MD                39:14 12:38 
  276 167/191            3234 James Edwards         M    Rockville MD                39:31 12:44 
  277 107/189   15/17    1385 Beth Frank            F 49 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   39:32 12:44 
  278 168/191    9/11    3454 Brian Malone          M 51 Bethesda MD                 40:01 12:53 
  279 108/189   15/20    3405 Sylvia Augusteijn     F 38 Kensington MD               40:03 12:54 
  280 109/189    8/12    3463 Ty Sales              F 32 Bethesda MD                 40:07 12:55 
  281 110/189            3290 Kayla Pitch           F    Rockville MD                40:19 12:59 
  282 169/191            3309 Tim Sulzbach          M    Rockville MD                40:23 13:00 
  283 111/189    9/12    3411 Melanie Bennett       F 30 Bethesda MD                 40:24 13:01 
  284 112/189            3205 Jessica Arnold        F    Rockville MD                40:27 13:01 
  285 113/189    6/12    3475 Maggie Usman          F 29 Bethesda MD                 40:36 13:04 
  286 114/189   16/20    3466 Angela Son            F 37 Bethesda MD                 40:36 13:04 
  287 115/189   17/20    2897 Alicia Williams       F 39 Silver Spring MD            40:56 13:11 
  288 116/189            3226 Daniela D'Elia        F    Rockville MD                40:57 13:11 
  289 117/189    1/3      755 Barbara Attardi       F 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:58 13:12 
  290 170/191   20/21      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:03 13:13 
  291 118/189   16/17    1344 Candice Broda         F 46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   41:12 13:16 
  292 171/191    5/6      262 Jeffrey Smith         M 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:41 13:25 
  293 172/191    1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC   41:54 13:29 
  294 173/191            3300 Ben Schwartz          M    Rockville MD                42:19 13:37 
  295 174/191            3304 Noah Solomon          M    Rockville MD                42:52 13:48 
  296 119/189            3299 Abigail Schwartz      F    Rockville MD                42:53 13:48 
  297 120/189   11/14    1334 Sawsan Darwish        F 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:53 13:48 
  298 121/189            3301 Rona Schwartz         F    Rockville MD                43:05 13:52 
  299 122/189            3296 Sonia Rosenfield      F    Rockville MD                43:06 13:52 
  300 175/191    5/5      641 Alan Landay           M 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:06 13:53 
  301 123/189            3303 Lindsay Solomon       F    Rockville MD                43:07 13:53 
  302 124/189            3285 Celia Noel-Brown      F    Rockville MD                43:16 13:56 
  303                    3352                                                        43:18 13:56 
  304 125/189            3259 Ingrid Johnson        F    Rockville MD                43:29 14:00 
  305 126/189            3242 Annie Goldman         F    Rockville MD                43:32 14:01 
  306 127/189    7/12    2903 Karen Castellanos     F 26 Gaithersburg MD             44:11 14:14 
  307 128/189            3228 Lauren Diaz           F    Rockville MD                44:16 14:15 
  308 129/189   18/22    3471 Sonia Sulzbach        F 43 Austin TX                   44:16 14:15 
  309 176/191    2/2       75 James Rich            M 76 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:20 14:16 
  310 130/189   19/22    3406 Padma Ayyagari        F 42 Germantown MD               44:33 14:21 
  311 131/189    6/8     3485 Sakshi Yaragudi       F 10 Germantown MD               44:54 14:27 
  312 132/189            3286 Olivia Noel-Brown     F    Rockville MD                44:54 14:27 
  313 133/189            3284 Christy Noel          F    Rockville MD                45:00 14:29 
  314 134/189            3258 Siri Johnson          F    Rockville MD                45:19 14:36 
  315 135/189   20/22    1473 Vanita Aroda          F 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:20 14:36 
  316 177/191   21/21    1026 David Johnson         M 44 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   45:39 14:42 
  317 136/189            2919 Shazia Queraishi      F    Germantown MD               45:39 14:42 
  318 137/189            3240 Absera Gebreysus      F    Rockville MD                46:53 15:06 
  319 138/189            3222 Maureen Conlon        F    Rockville MD                46:55 15:06 
  320 139/189    2/3     3458 Donna McNamara        F 61 College Park MD             46:56 15:07 
  321                    3349                                                        47:09 15:11 
  322 140/189            3206 Phyllis Arnold        F    Rockville MD                47:37 15:20 
  323                    5005                                                        48:00 15:27 
  324 141/189            3236 Paige Emerson         F    Rockville MD                48:15 15:32 
  325 142/189    3/3       97 Patricia Maloney      F 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:22 15:34 
  326 178/191   10/11    3417 Michael Butzgy        M 53 Bethesda MD                 48:22 15:34 
  327 143/189   12/14    2928 Gayle Butzgy          F 53 Arlington VA                49:19 15:53 
  328 144/189   10/12    2914 Erica Naylor          F 30 Rockville MD                49:19 15:53 
  329 145/189            3201 Olivia Adams          F    Rockville MD                51:04 16:26 
  330 146/189            3237 Annika Emerson        F    Rockville MD                51:10 16:28 
  331 147/189            3267 Anna Leary            F    Rockville MD                51:29 16:34 
  332 148/189            3325 Ilsa Jentsch          F    Rockville MD                52:18 16:50 
  333 149/189            3275 Kayla Liss            F    Rockville MD                52:41 16:58 
  334 150/189            3318 Hannah Wilks          F    Rockville MD                52:43 16:58 
  335 151/189    2/3      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:45 16:59 
  336 152/189    3/3       73 Patricia Rich         F 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:49 17:00 
  337 153/189            3221 Tembi Chikosi         F    Rockville MD                53:01 17:04 
  338 154/189            3280 Marta Moersen         F    Rockville MD                53:02 17:04 
  339 155/189   21/22    3407 Lisa Barnett          F 42 Bethesda MD                 53:10 17:07 
  340 156/189            3232 Rebecca Edelson       F    Rockville MD                53:10 17:07 
  341 157/189            3306 Lisa Sponaugle        F    Rockville MD                53:18 17:09 
  342 179/191            3307 Patrick Sponaugle     M    Rockville MD                53:18 17:10 
  343 158/189    7/8     3442 Olivia Hase           F 10 Silver Spring MD            53:31 17:14 
  344 159/189            3249 Bethany Hase          F    Rockville MD                54:25 17:31 
  345 160/189   18/20    3431 Stacy Derrick         F 36 Germantown MD               54:40 17:36 
  346 180/191   11/11    3470 Jason Sugarman        M 52 Bethesda MD                 54:40 17:36 
  347 161/189   13/14    3469 Colleen Sugarman      F 50 Bethesda MD                 54:56 17:41 
  348 181/191    6/6     3468 Brian Sugarman        M 22 Bethesda MD                 54:58 17:42 
  349 162/189    8/8     3428 Zion Dapaa            F 10 Bethesda MD                 55:01 17:43 
  350 182/191    7/7     3427 Kwame Dapaa           M 17 Bethesda MD                 55:03 17:43 
  351 183/191    6/6     3432 Robert Eagen          M 28 Germantown MD               55:04 17:44 
  352 163/189    8/12    2915 Theresa Dellomo       F 28 Germantown MD               55:04 17:44 
  353 164/189            3225 Judy Deason           F    Rockville MD                55:04 17:44 
  354 184/191            3254 Ben Hutt              M    Rockville MD                55:08 17:45 
  355 165/189    9/12    2925 Francesca Montgomery  F 28 Silver Spring MD            55:13 17:47 
  356 166/189   10/12    3433 Erica Ellis           F 28 Bethesda MD                 55:15 17:47 
  357 167/189   11/12    2923 Kara Ellis            F 25 Bowie MD                    55:31 17:52 
  358 168/189   12/12    2921 Jessica Blessman      F 26 Bowie MD                    55:31 17:52 
  359 169/189   11/12    2922 Keyana Ellis          F 31 Upper Marlboro MD           55:32 17:53 
  360 170/189            3337 Cherrie-Ann Walters   F    Rockville MD                55:32 17:53 
  361 171/189            3338 Michele Shannon       F    Rockville MD                55:33 17:53 
  362 172/189            3339 Gail Chinnock         F    Rockville MD                55:33 17:53 
  363 173/189            3340 Lela Managadze        F    Rockville MD                55:47 17:57 
  364 174/189            3331 Sheila Lachina        F    Rockville MD                56:04 18:03 
  365 175/189            3289 Patricia Oseroff      F    Rockville MD                56:04 18:03 
  366 176/189            3330 Mary Lachina          F    Rockville MD                56:05 18:03 
  367 177/189   19/20    2905 Mary Champagne        F 39 Frederick MD                56:05 18:03 
  368 185/191    8/8     3430 Chris Demichiei       M 30 Bethesda MD                 57:07 18:23 
  369 178/189   20/20    3476 Theresa Varuolo       F 36 Bethesda MD                 57:07 18:23 
  370 179/189   22/22    3403 Rose Anunda           F 41 Bethesda MD                 57:07 18:23 
  371 180/189            3276 Connie Liss           F    Rockville MD                57:26 18:29 
  372 181/189   12/12    3467 Jean Storsberg        F 30 Bethesda MD                 58:13 18:45 
  373 186/191   17/17    3464 Eric Schiller         M 36 Bethesda MD                 59:00 19:00 
  374 182/189   14/14    1342 Siobhan Champ-Blackwe F 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:17 19:05 
  375 183/189   17/17    1341 Jamie Peacock         F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   59:23 19:07 
  376 184/189            3329 Katy Cooke            F    Rockville MD              1:00:00 19:19 
  377 187/191            3343 Yash Shairazi         M    Rockville MD              1:01:21 19:45 
  378 188/191            3203 Jon Anderson          M    Rockville MD              1:01:21 19:45 
  379 185/189            3342 Gail Shairazi         F    Rockville MD              1:01:25 19:46 
  380 186/189    7/7     3459 Nancy Orvis           F 59 Chevy Chase MD            1:01:25 19:46 
  381 187/189            3207 Alana Aronin          F    Rockville MD              1:02:07 20:00 
  382                    3366                                                      1:02:07 20:00 
  383 188/189            3251 Ilana Heintz          F    Rockville MD              1:03:25 20:25 
  384 189/191            3241 Yohannes Gebreysus    M    Rockville MD              1:05:11 20:59 
  385 190/191            3344 Jamie Arthurs         M    Rockville MD              1:06:04 21:16 
  386 189/189            3324 Anu Sharma            F    Rockville MD              1:06:09 21:18 
  387                    3350                                                      1:06:34 21:26 
  388 191/191            3245 Arnold Gordon         M    Rockville MD              1:07:17 21:40 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved