Home / Race Results / XC on the Farm

XC on the Farm

                              XC on the Farm 
                           Gaithersburg,     MD
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/26/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/97     1/4      658 Billy Kirk            M 17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:01  5:29 
    2   2/97     1/6      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:48  5:44 
    3   3/97     1/14     872 Christopher Lemos     M 37 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   18:09  5:51 
    4   4/97     1/8      674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:59  6:07 
    5   5/97     1/14     786 Juan Vasquez          M 52 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   19:32  6:17 
    6   1/72     1/5      144 Kristin Lemos         F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:42  6:21 
    7   6/97     1/6      320 Dan Lawson            M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
    8   7/97     1/4     1319 Russel Alden Arlotta  M 23 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:52  6:24 
    9   8/97     2/8     2832 Primo Latino          M 41 Fairfax VA                  19:58  6:26 
   10   9/97     2/14    1329 Greg Nelson           M 54 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:59  6:26 
   11  10/97     1/12     980 Daryl Hultquist       M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:08  6:29 
   12  11/97     3/14    1075 Antonio Claro         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:22  6:34 
   13  12/97     2/12      45 Art Drisko            M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:26  6:35 
   14  13/97     1/9     1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:31  6:37 
   15  14/97     2/4     1387 Ben Mather            M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:33  6:37 
   16  15/97     2/9      519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   20:58  6:45 
   17  16/97     4/14    2852 Stephen Wills         M 53 College Park MD             21:00  6:46 
   18  17/97     2/14      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   19  18/97     3/12     486 Joe Fritsch           M 46 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:22  6:53 
   20  19/97     3/8     1335 Joel Carrier          M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:25  6:54 
   21  20/97     4/8      134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   21:26  6:54 
   22  21/97     4/12     234 Richard Griffiths     M 49 Columbia MD         MCRRC   21:27  6:55 
   23  22/97     3/14     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   24   2/72     1/6      694 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   25  23/97     5/12     125 Mark Mather           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   26   3/72     1/3      900 Eva Rodenzo           F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC   21:52  7:02 
   27  24/97     1/6      133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   22:21  7:12 
   28  25/97     3/9     2840 Jeff Kirkby           M 31 Washington DC               22:39  7:18 
   29  26/97     2/6      957 Kevin McMahon         M 55 Herndon VA          MCRRC   22:45  7:20 
   30  27/97     4/14    1391 Joseph Nason          M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   31  28/97     2/4      735 Bryant Cabo           M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:51  7:22 
   32  29/97     1/4      565 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:57  7:23 
   33  30/97     2/6      566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   34   4/72     1/7      231 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   35  31/97     4/9     2900 Juan Pocol            M 31 Ells MD                     23:08  7:27 
   36  32/97     5/14     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:12  7:28 
   37  33/97     6/12      10 Larry Feidelseit      M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:16  7:30 
   38  34/97     7/12    1339 Eric Zimmerman        M 47 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   39  35/97     5/9      618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   40  36/97     3/4      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   41  37/97     2/6      715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:51  7:41 
   42  38/97     5/8      986 Seth Gottesman        M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:55  7:42 
   43   5/72     1/7     1350 Jebby Rasputnis       F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:56  7:42 
   44  39/97     3/6      533 John Kehne            M 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:01  7:44 
   45  40/97     3/6      796 Michael Klamm         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   46  41/97     5/14    1395 Theodore Plasse       M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:13  7:48 
   47  42/97     8/12     256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:14  7:48 
   48   6/72     1/15     613 Shelli Beard          F 45 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   24:19  7:50 
   49  43/97     3/6      132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC   24:25  7:52 
   50   7/72     1/7     1379 Cynthia Hutchings     F 51 McLean VA           MCRRC   24:29  7:53 
   51  44/97     6/14    2838 Dewayne Hudson        M 50 Washington DC               24:33  7:54 
   52  45/97     2/4      313 Marc Wolfson          M 64 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:39  7:56 
   53   8/72     2/7      953 Kimberly Price        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:45  7:58 
   54  46/97     6/14    1324 Charles Barber        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:49  8:00 
   55  47/97     7/14     126 Bill Stahr            M 54 The Plains VA       MCRRC   24:54  8:01 
   56  48/97     7/14      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:02  8:04 
   57  49/97     8/14     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:19  8:09 
   58   9/72     2/5     1388 Naomi Bond            F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:20  8:10 
   59  10/72     3/7      131 Lisa Parsons          F 41 College Park MD     MCRRC   25:32  8:13 
   60  11/72     2/7      616 Julie Donovan         F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:33  8:14 
   61  12/72     1/2      690 Madeline Daugherty    F 15 Olney MD            MCRRC   25:43  8:17 
   62  50/97     4/6      844 John Von Ahsen        M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:48  8:19 
   63  13/72     2/2     1036 Gabriela Bag          F 14 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:58  8:22 
   64  51/97     9/12     240 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:58  8:22 
   65  52/97     1/3      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   26:29  8:32 
   66  14/72     2/15     830 Monika Bachmann       F 49 Comus MD            MCRRC   26:40  8:35 
   67  53/97    10/12    2843 Michael Buckley       M 46 Silver Spring MD            26:41  8:36 
   68  54/97    11/12    1390 Alan Eisler           M 48 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   69  55/97     4/6      491 Thomas Austin         M 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:50  8:39 
   70  56/97     3/4     1389 Ben Eisler            M 14 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   26:52  8:39 
   71  15/72     3/15      22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:53  8:39 
   72  57/97     8/14    2842 David Nielsen         M 35 Rockville MD                26:56  8:41 
   73  58/97     9/14     692 Timothy McCormick     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:01  8:42 
   74  16/72     1/4      368 Anne Forsha           F 63 Derwood MD          MCRRC   27:15  8:47 
   75  59/97    10/14     591 David Oliver          M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
   76  60/97     4/4     2853 Clyde McBride         M 19 Mitchellville MD            27:38  8:54 
   77  17/72     4/15    1296 Julie Pavlin          F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   78  61/97     5/6      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:19  9:07 
   79  18/72     2/6      351 Lizabeth Belfield     F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   28:36  9:13 
   80  19/72     1/4      108 Dee Nelson            F 71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:02  9:21 
   81  62/97     3/4     1332 George Brush          M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:20  9:27 
   82  63/97     5/6      226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:25  9:28 
   83  64/97     9/14     447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:28  9:29 
   84  20/72     2/7      737 Marcia Gottesman      F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:29  9:30 
   85  65/97    11/14     448 Mario Villalva        M 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC   29:34  9:31 
   86  21/72     3/7      438 Kathleen Brooks       F 37 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:39  9:33 
   87  22/72     1/5     2837 Gabby Latino          F 11 Fairfax VA                  29:43  9:34 
   88  66/97     4/6     2833 Turin Latino          M  8 Fairfax VA                  29:49  9:36 
   89  67/97     1/5      334 Peter Horner          M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:05  9:41 
   90  23/72     4/7     2835 Heather Latino        F 41 Fairfax VA                  30:14  9:44 
   91  68/97     6/8      845 Farol Tomson          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:19  9:46 
   92  24/72     4/7     2841 Jill Fiore            F 39 Mount Airy MD               30:29  9:49 
   93  69/97    10/14    2844 Owen Lee              M 37 Silver Spring MD            30:42  9:53 
   94  70/97     6/9      853 Alexander Richardson  M 33 Gaithersbure MD             30:56  9:58 
   95  71/97     2/5      702 Joseph Richardson     M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:12 10:03 
   96  72/97     3/5       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:20 10:05 
   97  25/72     2/3     1394 Morgan Miller         F 23 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:14 10:23 
   98  73/97    12/12    2847 Jeff Schoppert        M 49 Silver Spring MD            32:19 10:24 
   99  26/72     3/6      489 Rachel Rizito         F 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   32:30 10:28 
  100  27/72     5/15     568 Pattie Friedman       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:11 10:41 
  101  74/97     6/6     1346 Larry Liu             M 56 Potomac MD                  33:38 10:50 
  102  75/97    11/14    2845 Ladante Collins       M 36 Severn MD                   33:47 10:53 
  103  28/72     3/7      691 Stephanie Daugherty   F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:47 10:53 
  104  29/72     2/5     1378 Elena Crosby          F 12 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   33:48 10:53 
  105  76/97     4/5     2855 George Gluck          M 67 Rockville MD                33:59 10:56 
  106  30/72     1/6      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 57 Washington DC       MCRRC   34:17 11:02 
  107  77/97    12/14     381 Donald Goldstein      M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:33 11:08 
  108  31/72     4/6     2846 Jess House            F 29 Germantown MD               34:40 11:10 
  109  78/97     4/4     1338 Michael Lautenberger  M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:54 11:14 
  110  79/97     7/9     2848 Nino Sagun            M 33 Silver Spring MD            35:05 11:18 
  111  80/97     1/1      400 Marvin Rosenstein     M 75 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   35:17 11:22 
  112  32/72     4/7     1345 Serena Yen            F 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:25 11:24 
  113  33/72     2/6       59 Jeanne Larrison       F 59 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   35:33 11:27 
  114  81/97     7/8       27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:34 11:27 
  115  82/97     8/9     2849 Jerome Mazo           M 34 Silver Spring MD            35:34 11:27 
  116  83/97     6/6      490 Stephen Ramos         M 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   35:46 11:31 
  117  84/97     2/3      556 Bill Ho               M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:30 11:45 
  118  34/72     2/4       63 Wanda Walters         F 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:34 11:47 
  119  35/72     3/5     1311 Sarah Simmons         F 30 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:30 12:05 
  120  36/72     1/1     1336 Judith Sitkinporzel   F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:47 12:10 
  121  85/97     4/4      547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:54 12:12 
  122  37/72     3/6      638 Cathleen Jubert       F 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:56 12:13 
  123  38/72     4/5     1349 Tracy Tibbs           F 30 Boyds MD            MCRRC   38:02 12:15 
  124  39/72     6/15    1377 Andrea Ciccarello     F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:06 12:16 
  125  40/72     5/6     2860 Beth Wilson           F 26 Derwood MD                  38:11 12:18 
  126  41/72     7/15    1331 Rhonda Smith          F 47 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   38:13 12:18 
  127  42/72     5/7     1397 Danielle Jones        F 37 Silver Spring MD    MRCRC   38:13 12:18 
  128  43/72     8/15    1328 Linda Von Wernitz     F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:19 12:20 
  129  44/72     3/5     2858 Nina Vito             F 12 Bethesda MD                 38:21 12:21 
  130  86/97     8/8     2856 Jimmy Vito            M 44 Bethesda MD                 38:22 12:21 
  131  45/72     9/15    2857 Lesley Vito           F 45 Bethesda MD                 38:32 12:24 
  132  46/72    10/15    1321 Anne Marill           F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:40 12:27 
  133  87/97     5/6     1399 Kai Von Wernitz       M 10 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   38:40 12:27 
  134  88/97     3/3      794 J. Keith Ord          M 71 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:05 12:35 
  135  47/72    11/15    1393 Lucy Fox              F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:08 12:36 
  136  89/97     6/6     1392 Brandon Witten        M 10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:48 12:49 
  137  90/97    12/14     269 Angelo Witten         M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:48 12:49 
  138  48/72     3/3     1030 Francesca Villalva    F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC   40:00 12:53 
  139  49/72     5/7     1314 Lulu Muze             F 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:27 13:01 
  140  50/72     6/7      849 Marcie Lerner         F 44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   40:27 13:01 
  141  51/72     5/5     2859 Roxanna Saavedra      F 33 Silver Spring MD            40:34 13:04 
  142  52/72    12/15    1344 Candice Broda         F 46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   42:33 13:42 
  143  53/72     4/5     2836 Kaitlyn Rader         F 13 Hedgesville WV              42:47 13:46 
  144  54/72     6/7      287 Yi Lu                 F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:51 13:48 
  145  55/72     6/6     2854 Brittany McBride      F 27 Mitchellville MD            43:34 14:02 
  146  56/72     4/6     1386 Lisa Schuster         F 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:37 14:03 
  147  57/72     7/7     1340 Guadalupe Lizondo     F 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:39 14:03 
  148  91/97     1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC   44:19 14:16 
  149  92/97    13/14    1383 Al Aceituno           M 52 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   45:31 14:39 
  150  58/72     5/7     1334 Sawsan Darwish        F 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:40 14:42 
  151  59/72     5/6       15 Christina Caravoulias F 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:54 14:47 
  152  93/97    14/14    1384 Joshua Lemberger      M 52 Olney MD            MCRRC   45:54 14:47 
  153  60/72    13/15    1385 Beth Frank            F 49 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   45:56 14:47 
  154  61/72     7/7     1396 Sheila Patel          F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:08 14:51 
  155  62/72     2/4      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:30 14:58 
  156  94/97    13/14     791 Angelo Capili         M 38 Rockville MD                46:40 15:01 
  157  95/97     5/5      641 Alan Landay           M 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:47 15:23 
  158  96/97    14/14    1375 Ian Wright            M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:48 15:43 
  159  63/72     3/4     1376 Cathy Shaw            F 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:26 15:55 
  160  64/72    14/15    1347 Shirley Friggin       F 45 Olney MD                    49:34 15:57 
  161  97/97     9/9      732 Ryan Walters          M 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:44 18:16 
  162  65/72     6/6     1337 Diana Lautenberger    F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:01 19:00 
  163  66/72     3/4     1343 Marjorie Perloff      F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:22 19:07 
  164  67/72     4/4       97 Patricia Maloney      F 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:34 20:47 
  165  68/72     6/7     2839 Mary Ann Leonard      F 50 Washington DC             1:05:59 21:14 
  166  69/72    15/15    1341 Jamie Peacock         F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:05:59 21:15 
  167  70/72     7/7     1342 Siobhan Champ-Blackwe F 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:59 21:15 
  168  71/72     5/5     1348 Grace Griffin         F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:05:59 21:15 
  169  72/72     4/4     1333 Sharon Green          F 71 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:07:05 21:36 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved