Home / Race Results / Rockville Youth Cross Country Week 3 (Individuals)

Rockville Youth Cross Country Week 3 (Individuals)

                   Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
                               Dogwood Park
                             October 25, 2014
 
                   (OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 1 THROUGH 3)
                             0.75 MILE COURSE
 
Place Num  Name     Lname      Sex Team                 Time10-    
===== ==== =================== === ==================== ======= 
1      112 Jason Parks           M CHEETAHS                4:51 
2      124 Tillman Peters        M CHEETAHS                5:14 
3      405 Anthony Rivas         M THUNDERBOLTS            5:30 
4      403 Elena Sunder          F THUNDERBOLTS            5:32 
5      108 Evan Way              M CHEETAHS                5:41 
6      106 Elizabeth Rascher     F CHEETAHS                5:44 
7      202 Jack Lemerise         M PACIFIC                 5:48 
8      420 Samson Jendzurski     M THUNDERBOLTS            5:52 
9      214 Alek Bargman          M PACIFIC                 5:57 
10     109 Denise Mendez         F CHEETAHS                6:00 
11     407 Helena Weiss          F THUNDERBOLTS            6:01 
12     209 Spencer Agoston       M PACIFIC                 6:02 
13     229 Jazmine Ventura       F PACIFIC                 6:03 
14     107 Abby Mendez           F CHEETAHS                6:04 
15     305 Benjamin Wong         M HARRIERS                6:06 
16     401 Jack Hoppe            M THUNDERBOLTS            6:09 
17     222 Zxavia Candelario     F PACIFIC                 6:12 
18     406 Jason Hennessey       M THUNDERBOLTS            6:15 
19     559 Runner H Missing                                6:19 
20     404 Jonah Ginsburg        M THUNDERBOLTS            6:20 
21     205 Megan Hunleth         F PACIFIC                 6:24 
22     604 Runner H Missing                                6:25 
23     220 Jack Vogel            M PACIFIC                 6:26 
24     308 Carolynn Christophe   F HARRIERS                6:32 
25     217 Dylan Himelfarb       M PACIFIC                 6:33 
26     418 Isabel Ginsburg       F THUNDERBOLTS            6:54 
27     218 Nic Lipari            M PACIFIC                 7:13 
 
Number of records: 27 
 
                    (OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 4 THROUGH 6
                               1 MILE COURSE
 
Place Num  Name     Lname      Sex Team                 Time10-    
===== ==== =================== === ==================== ======= 
1      310 Max Maust             M HARRIERS                6:23 
2      413 Jordan Kelly          M THUNDERBOLTS            6:31 
3      129 Corrigan Peters       M CHEETAHS                6:34 
4      127 Jack Karakashian      M CHEETAHS                6:35 
5      130 Ian Rodriguez-Miche   M CHEETAHS                6:35 
6      426 Eli Heifetz           M THUNDERBOLTS            6:36 
7      326 Saurav Pandey         M HARRIERS                6:41 
8      128 Elaina Luzquinos      F CHEETAHS                6:42 
9      327 Cate Christopher      F HARRIERS                6:44 
10     131 Amanda Rodriguez-Mi   F CHEETAHS                6:47 
11     312 Aiden Boone           M HARRIERS                6:49 
12     226 Name C Missing          PACIFIC                 6:52 
13     309 Nicholas Deen         M HARRIERS                6:54 
14     314 Laurenz Mills         M HARRIERS                6:56 
15     328 Emily Depaula         F HARRIERS                7:00 
16     311 Sean Borsum           M HARRIERS                7:02 
17     319 Kai Thompson-Jones    M HARRIERS                7:03 
18     425 Theodore Dietrich     M THUNDERBOLTS            7:06 
19     320 Daniel Sanders        M HARRIERS                7:07 
20     329 Vincent Bornhorst     M HARRIERS                7:09 
21     429 Jay Savukinas         M THUNDERBOLTS            7:11 
22     316 Owen Kaplan           M HARRIERS                7:16 
23     428 Jake Jendzurski       M THUNDERBOLTS            7:18 
24     431 Anna Jean-Philippe    F THUNDERBOLTS            7:19 
25     143 Alexander Bayer       M CHEETAHS                7:24 
27     119 Carmen Kimpson        F CHEETAHS                7:25 
26     419 Hazel Hoppe           F THUNDERBOLTS            7:25 
28     134 Kyle Dexter           M CHEETAHS                7:29 
29     135 Jack Conway           M CHEETAHS                7:30 
30     318 Anya Tahi             F HARRIERS                7:31 
31     317 Evelyn Ehrman         F HARRIERS                7:33 
32     416 Emiliano Mendoza      M THUNDERBOLTS            7:34 
33     432 Seth Barash           M THUNDERBOLTS            7:36 
34     110 Zeke Ross             M CHEETAHS                7:38 
35     227 Isaac Baum            M PACIFIC                 7:44 
36     111 Noah Sapper           M CHEETAHS                7:48 
37     137 Caitlyn Rascher       F CHEETAHS                7:49 
38     136 Molly May             F CHEETAHS                7:50 
39     122 Ian Cowie             M CHEETAHS                7:52 
40     427 Gabriel Pone          M THUNDERBOLTS            8:11 
41     430 Alexander Moore       M THUNDERBOLTS            8:13 
42     126 Laurel Dexter         F CHEETAHS                8:14 
43     228 Daniel Zheng          M PACIFIC                 9:02 
44     210 Aggie Baum            F PACIFIC                 9:08 
45     232 Daniel Nolan          M PACIFIC                 9:09 
46     219 Kayla Sinkler         F PACIFIC                 9:16 
47     233 Gandhar Viragi        M PACIFIC                 9:19 
48     321 Thompson Helena       F HARRIERS                9:20 
49     223 Addie Wildermuth      F PACIFIC                 9:29 
50     230 Howard Tetens III     M PACIFIC                 9:33 
51     225 Matthew Chu           M PACIFIC                11:20 
 
Number of records: 51 
 
 
                    (OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 7 THOUGH 8)
                               2 MILE COURSE
 
Place Num  Name     Lname      Sex Team                 Time10-    
===== ==== =================== === ==================== ======= 
1      433 Thomas Sanders        M THUNDERBOLTS           11:50 
2      324 Lydia Harouna         F HARRIERS               14:39 
3      224 Anjali Najarajan      F PACIFIC                14:52 
4      331 Olivia Maust          F HARRIERS               16:08 
5      434 Matthew Mangum        M THUNDERBOLTS           16:10 
6      325 Kristina Cole         F HARRIERS               21:05 
 
Number of records: 6