Home / Race Results / Rockville Youth Cross Country Week 2 (Teams)

Rockville Youth Cross Country Week 2 (Teams)

                   Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
                               Dogwood Park
                             October 25, 2014
 
 
                         Team Results Lil' Rabbits
           (The team score is the sum of the 5 placement points 
of the top 5 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team – Runners 6 and 7 Displace)
                             (LOW SCORE WINS)
 
  1. CHEETAHS            
            1    2    5    6   10  (14)      =    24
         Jason Parks, Tillman Peters, Evan Way, Elizabeth Rascher, Denise
         Mendez, Abby Mendez
  2. THUNDERBOLTS        
            3    4    8   11   15  (17) (18) =    41
         Anthony Rivas, Elena Sunder, Samson Jendzurski, Helena Weiss, Jack
         Hoppe, Jason Hennessey, Jonah Ginsburg
  3. PACIFIC             
            7    9   12   13   16  (19) (20) =    57
         Jack Lemerise, Alek Bargman, Spencer Agoston, Jazmine Ventura, Zxavia
         Candelario, Megan Hunleth, Jack Vogel
 
 
 
                           Team Results Striders
           (The team score is the sum of the 5 placement points 
of the top 5 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team – Runners 6 and 7 Displace)
                             (LOW SCORE WINS)
 
  1. CHEETAHS            
            3    4    5    8   10  (20) (22) =    30
         Corrigan Peters, Jack Karakashian, Ian Rodriguez-Michel, Elaina
         Luzquinos, Amanda Rodriguez-Michel, Alexander Bayer, Carmen Kimpson
  2. HARRIERS            
            1    7    9   11   13  (14) (15) =    41
         Max Maust, Saurav Pandey, Cate Christopher, Aiden Boone, Nicholas Deen,
         Laurenz Mills, Emily Depaula
  3. THUNDERBOLTS        
            2    6   16   17   18  (19) (21) =    59
         Jordan Kelly, Eli Heifetz, Theodore Dietrich, Jay Savukinas, Jake
         Jendzurski, Anna Jean-Philippe, Hazel Hoppe
  4. PACIFIC             
           12   23   24   25   26  (27) (28) =   110
         Name C Missing, Isaac Baum, Daniel Zheng, Aggie Baum, Daniel Nolan,
         Kayla Sinkler, Gandhar Viragi