Home / Race Results / Matthew Henson Trail 5K

Matthew Henson Trail 5K

                            Matthew Henson 5K 
                            Silver     Spring,
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
          Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by MD"
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/71     1/6      670 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   16:51  5:26 
    2   2/71     1/10     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   16:56  5:27 
    3   3/71     2/6      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:38  5:41 
    4   4/71     1/9      322 Kevin Yates           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:41  5:42 
    5   5/71     3/6     3152 Michael Maddox        M 27 Rockville MD                17:53  5:46 
    6   6/71     2/10     999 James Fogg            M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:11  5:52 
    7   7/71     4/6      407 Kyle Broadway         M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   18:31  5:58 
    8   8/71     1/10     786 Juan Vasquez          M 52 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   18:37  6:00 
    9   9/71     5/6      376 Diego Saenz           M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:47  6:03 
   10  10/71     1/3      320 Dan Lawson            M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:57  6:06 
   11  11/71     1/1     1312 Jese Vasquez          M 14 Hyattesville MD     MCRRC   19:10  6:10 
   12   1/44     1/9      364 Trish Stone           F 39 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
   13  12/71     1/4     1319 Russel Alden Arlotta  M 23 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:26  6:16 
   14  13/71     3/10     405 Kevin Arista          M 38 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   19:27  6:16 
   15  14/71     4/10     425 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC   19:29  6:16 
   16  15/71     2/4     3151 Andrew Zerby          M 22 Gaithersburg MD             19:29  6:17 
   17  16/71     2/9      393 Bernard Kelly         M 41 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   19:33  6:18 
   18  17/71     5/10    1303 Harold Booth          M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:38  6:20 
   19  18/71     2/10     328 Ted Poulos            M 52 McLean VA           MCRRC   20:08  6:29 
   20  19/71     1/7      362 Brian Murphy          M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:11  6:30 
   21   2/44     2/9      685 Courtney Perna        F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:24  6:34 
   22   3/44     1/4      665 Kellie Redmond        F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:36  6:38 
   23  20/71     1/6       45 Art Drisko            M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:36  6:38 
   24  21/71     3/10    3155 Sg Wills              M 53 College Park MD             20:42  6:40 
   25  22/71     2/7     3157 Johnny Sadoff         M 30 Boston MA                   20:51  6:43 
   26  23/71     4/10    1075 Antonio Claro         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:55  6:44 
   27   4/44     3/9      988 Sarah Flynn           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:59  6:46 
   28  24/71     5/10     401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   29  25/71     3/7      519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   30  26/71     3/9      377 Eric Manco            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   31  27/71     2/6      125 Mark Mather           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:16  6:51 
   32   5/44     1/6      278 Kenia Rivera          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:39  6:58 
   33  28/71     4/9      134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   21:41  6:59 
   34  29/71     1/7      345 Ken Umbarger          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   35  30/71     6/10     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:44  7:00 
   36  31/71     3/4      735 Bryant Cabo           M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:50  7:02 
   37  32/71     7/10    1320 Kelly Dunston         M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:00  7:05 
   38   6/44     2/6      698 Christina Papoulias   F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:02  7:06 
   39   7/44     4/9     1316 Sarah Day             F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:04  7:06 
   40  33/71     4/4      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   41   8/44     1/1      694 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   42   9/44     1/4      374 Griffin Myers         F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:21  7:12 
   43  10/44     1/6      231 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:26  7:14 
   44  34/71     6/10     126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC   22:29  7:15 
   45  35/71     7/10     326 Carleton Conant       M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:47  7:20 
   46  36/71     8/10     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:50  7:21 
   47  11/44     2/4      429 Brenda Rosas          F 16 Columbia MD         MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   48  12/44     3/4      431 Adriana Rosas         F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   49  37/71     2/7      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 62 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   50  38/71     4/7     1021 Johnson Jia           M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:11  7:28 
   51  13/44     4/4      404 Becca Clem            F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
   52  39/71     3/6      256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
   53  40/71     5/9      171 Timothy Willis        M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:30  7:34 
   54  41/71     6/6      796 Michael Klamm         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:30  7:34 
   55  42/71     3/7      155 Fred Bateman          M 61 Olney MD            MCRRC   23:37  7:36 
   56  14/44     3/6     1246 Collen Dahlem         F 32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   57  15/44     2/6     3154 Patricia Darrah       F 42 College Park MD             23:56  7:42 
   58  43/71     6/9      412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:25  7:52 
   59  44/71     8/10     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:38  7:56 
   60  16/44     3/6      131 Lisa Parsons          F 41 College Park MD     MCRRC   24:49  7:59 
   61  17/44     5/9      595 Bernadette Morrow     F 35 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   24:58  8:02 
   62  18/44     1/5      333 Katherine Schexneider F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:07  8:05 
   63  19/44     2/4       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:12  8:07 
   64  45/71     4/6     1293 Andrew Singer         M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:15  8:08 
   65  20/44     1/1      373 Perrin Myers          F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   66  46/71     1/1      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   67  47/71     5/7      976 Joe Luquette          M 31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:29  8:12 
   68  48/71     9/10      55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   25:36  8:15 
   69  49/71     1/4     1251 Steven Rosas          M  7 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
   70  21/44     3/4      387 Karen Gilroy          F 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:46  8:18 
   71  22/44     6/9      332 Mical Honigfort       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:47  8:18 
   72  50/71    10/10    3153 Dewayne Hudson        M 50 Washington DC               25:55  8:21 
   73  51/71     9/10      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:10  8:26 
   74  23/44     4/6      426 Jullana Rosas         F 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   75  24/44     4/6      474 Margaret Harwell      F 34 Derwood MD          MCRRC   26:25  8:30 
   76  52/71     7/9     1271 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   26:41  8:36 
   77  25/44     7/9      605 Heather Sisan         F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:43  8:36 
   78  26/44     2/5      296 Lynn Zipf             F 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
   79  53/71     5/6     1313 David Allen           M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   80  27/44     1/3      146 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 64 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:51  8:39 
   81  28/44     8/9      852 Andrea Marchesotti    F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:52  8:39 
   82  54/71     4/7      700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
   83  29/44     1/1       64 Ann Rosenthal         F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   84  55/71     2/3       11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   85  30/44     9/9     1317 Tanya Boris-Cass      F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:11  8:45 
   86  31/44     5/6      363 Jennifer Murphy       F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:16  8:47 
   87  32/44     6/6     1315 Lori McGovern         F 34 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:30  8:51 
   88  56/71     3/3     1318 Russ Arlotta          M 58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   89  33/44     3/5      388 Lisa Johnston         F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:54  8:59 
   90  57/71     5/7      294 Donald Schuirmann     M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   28:20  9:07 
   91  58/71     6/7       70 Barry Smith           M 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
   92  59/71     7/7      598 John Alvanis          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:49  9:17 
   93  34/44     5/6     3150 Cindy Thompson        F 42 Germantown MD               29:15  9:25 
   94  60/71     6/7     1295 James Jean            M 32 Clarksburg MD               29:16  9:25 
   95  61/71     2/4     3159 Ian Rudolph           M  9 Rockville MD                29:29  9:30 
   96  62/71     8/9     3158 Dan Rudolph           M 43 Rockville MD                29:29  9:30 
   97  63/71     1/1       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:58  9:39 
   98  64/71     1/1      147 Bill Sollers          M 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:31  9:50 
   99  35/44     2/3      389 Linda Griffin         F 60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:05 10:01 
  100  65/71    10/10    1278 Daniel Young          M 39 Kensington MD               31:21 10:06 
  101  36/44     4/5      439 Daphna Szanto         F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:41 10:12 
  102  66/71     7/7     3160 Virak Pich            M 31 Hyattsville MD              33:04 10:39 
  103  67/71     3/4      427 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   33:12 10:41 
  104  68/71     1/1      119 Jack McMahon          M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:12 10:42 
  105  37/44     3/3       63 Wanda Walters         F 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:37 10:49 
  106  69/71     6/6     3163 Bryant Smith          M 45 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   33:56 10:56 
  107  38/44     6/6     1314 Lulu Muze             F 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:17 11:02 
  108  39/44     5/5      209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:25 11:05 
  109  40/44     4/4     5005 Anne Marill           F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:26 11:44 
  110  70/71     9/9     3162 Alexander Gupman      M 40 Silver Spring MD            37:01 11:55 
  111  71/71     4/4     3161 Damien Gupman         M  6 Silver Spring MD            37:03 11:56 
  112  41/44     1/1      669 Lois Dicker           F 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:18 12:59 
  113  42/44     1/2      755 Barbara Attardi       F 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:57 13:50 
  114  43/44     2/2      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:57 14:48 
  115  44/44     1/1       15 Christina Caravoulias F 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:11 14:52 

 

 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved