Home / Race Results / Black Hill 10K

Black Hill 10K

                              Black Hill 10K 
                              Boyds,     MD"
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/18/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/70     1/13     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:47  6:25 
    2   2/70     1/5      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:06  6:37 
    3   3/70     2/13     872 Christopher Lemos     M 37 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   42:28  6:51 
    4   4/70     3/13    2816 Stephen McGillivray   M 39 Brunswick MD                42:52  6:54 
    5   5/70     1/12     316 David Haaga           M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:17  6:58 
    6   6/70     2/5     2814 Brian Lavrel          M 25 Laurel MD                   43:37  7:02 
    7   7/70     1/2     1319 Russel Alden Arlotta  M 23 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   44:23  7:09 
    8   1/36     1/5      144 Kristin Lemos         F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:52  7:14 
    9   8/70     1/4       40 Patrick Benko         M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:26  7:29 
   10   9/70     2/12    1329 Greg Nelson           M 54 Olney MD            MCRRC   46:40  7:31 
   11  10/70     3/12    2818 Stephen Wills         M 53 College Park MD             47:03  7:35 
   12  11/70     4/13    1303 Harold Booth          M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:34  7:40 
   13  12/70     1/14     420 Jose Idler            M 44 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   48:20  7:47 
   14  13/70     1/6      401 William Clem          M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:10  7:55 
   15  14/70     5/13      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:42  8:00 
   16   2/36     1/2      900 Eva Rodenzo           F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC   50:06  8:04 
   17  15/70     4/12    1308 Oliver Edwards        M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:13  8:05 
   18  16/70     6/13     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:16  8:06 
   19  17/70     5/12    1012 Jack Kammerer         M 52 Washington DC       MCRRC   50:50  8:11 
   20  18/70     2/4      519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   51:01  8:13 
   21  19/70     2/2      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:11  8:15 
   22  20/70     1/4      345 Ken Umbarger          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:17  8:16 
   23  21/70     1/5      395 Oscar Rios            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:18  8:16 
   24  22/70     6/12     723 Thomas Snyder         M 52 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:21  8:16 
   25  23/70     2/5     2831 Scott Henderson       M 48 Olney MD                    52:23  8:26 
   26  24/70     7/12     957 Kevin McMahon         M 54 Herndon VA          MCRRC   52:57  8:32 
   27   3/36     1/7      694 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:02  8:33 
   28   4/36     1/4     2815 Jane McGillivray      F 36 Brunswick MD                53:10  8:34 
   29  25/70     2/14     660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:12  8:34 
   30  26/70     3/14    2812 Brain Nardini         M 42 Mt Airy MD                  53:27  8:36 
   31  27/70     2/6      533 John Kehne            M 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:28  8:37 
   32  28/70     7/13     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:46  8:40 
   33   5/36     1/2      231 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:13  8:44 
   34   6/36     2/7     2824 Kristen Felix         F 28 Nederland CO                54:14  8:44 
   35   7/36     2/4     2813 Cassandra Kasparian   F 37 Baltimore MD                55:15  8:54 
   36   8/36     2/2      953 Kimberly Price        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:54  9:00 
   37  29/70     8/13    2825 Peter Knowlton        M 37 Silver Spring MD            56:22  9:05 
   38  30/70     4/14    1327 Al Belsky             M 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC   56:45  9:08 
   39  31/70     8/12    2830 Eric Anderson         M 50 Germantown MD               57:12  9:13 
   40  32/70     9/12    1192 Eric London           M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:14  9:13 
   41  33/70     5/14    1273 Murugan Nadanam       M 41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   57:19  9:14 
   42  34/70     9/13    1324 Charles Barber        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:38  9:17 
   43  35/70     6/14     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   57:52  9:19 
   44                    2819                                                        58:11  9:22 
   45   9/36     1/8      830 Monika Bachmann       F 49 Comus MD            MCRRC   58:18  9:23 
   46  36/70    10/13     447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:23  9:24 
   47  37/70     7/14    1050 Doug Moudy            M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:26  9:25 
   48  38/70     8/14     377 Eric Manco            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:39  9:27 
   49  10/36     1/4      616 Julie Donovan         F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:42  9:27 
   50  39/70     1/1      566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:15  9:32 
   51  11/36     3/4      640 Agnese Arnold         F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:25  9:34 
   52  12/36     3/7     2827 Devin Leishman        F 25 Gaithersburg MD             59:40  9:37 
   53  40/70     3/6     2809 Neil King             M 55 Washington DC               59:48  9:38 
   54  13/36     4/4      605 Heather Sisan         F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:54  9:39 
   55  41/70    10/12    1294 Michael Nogan         M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:56  9:39 
   56  42/70     9/14     241 Paul Dexter           M 42 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:00:20  9:43 
   57  43/70     1/1      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:00:24  9:44 
   58  44/70    10/14      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:35  9:45 
   59  45/70    11/13     579 Brian Donaldson       M 38 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:01:51  9:58 
   60  14/36     2/8      763 Teresita Cuesta       F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:02  9:59 
   61  46/70     3/5      240 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:30 10:04 
   62  47/70    11/14     610 Jeff Kase             M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:43 10:06 
   63  48/70    12/13    2828 Augustine Davidson    M 35 Gaithersburg MD           1:03:09 10:10 
   64  49/70    13/13      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:10 10:20 
   65  50/70    12/14    1271 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:21 10:22 
   66  51/70    13/14     541 Dave Tortorelli       M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:04:22 10:22 
   67  52/70     4/5     1322 Khayyam Mirza         M 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:30 10:23 
   68  15/36     3/8     1296 Julie Pavlin          F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:09 10:30 
   69  53/70    11/12      55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 1:05:21 10:31 
   70  54/70     3/4     1295 James Jean            M 32 Clarksburg MD             1:05:42 10:35 
   71  55/70     5/5     2821 Fabrice Plante        M 47 Rockville MD              1:05:49 10:36 
   72  16/36     2/5     1306 Amanda Hamilton       F 34 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:06:05 10:39 
   73  17/36     1/1     1325 Diana Todd            F 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:34 10:53 
   74  56/70     2/4      700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:07:49 10:55 
   75  57/70     4/6       11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:07:50 10:55 
   76  58/70    12/12    2817 Thomas Saldari        M 50 Germantown MD             1:08:36 11:03 
   77  59/70     5/6      104 Matthew Salomon       M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:24 11:11 
   78  60/70    14/14     845 Farol Tomson          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:09:33 11:12 
   79  61/70     3/5      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:09:45 11:14 
   80  18/36     4/8     2811 Ann Satsangi          F 46 Gaithersburg MD           1:09:50 11:15 
   81  19/36     4/7      489 Rachel Rizito         F 26 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:10:09 11:18 
   82  62/70     3/4       70 Barry Smith           M 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:10 11:18 
   83  63/70     4/5      490 Stephen Ramos         M 26 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:10:14 11:19 
   84  64/70     5/5      758 Frank Velez           M 27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:10:29 11:21 
   85  20/36     3/5      915 Erin Velez            F 30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:10:29 11:21 
   86  65/70     1/1      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:10:48 11:24 
   87  21/36     2/4      127 Licia Scearce         F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:53 11:25 
   88  66/70     4/4     2826 Brian Knowlton        M 64 Silver Spring MD          1:14:12 11:57 
   89  67/70     4/4      581 Larry Cass            M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:00 12:05 
   90  22/36     4/5     1326 Christina Davis       F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:30 12:09 
   91  23/36     5/8     2829 Anita Anderson        F 45 Germantown MD             1:15:44 12:12 
   92  24/36     1/3     2810 Therese McAllister    F 55 Gaithersburg MD           1:15:47 12:12 
   93  25/36     2/3      392 Karen Harvey          F 57 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 1:16:53 12:23 
   94  68/70     6/6      122 Yi Dang               M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:17:17 12:27 
   95  26/36     5/7     1323 Sarah Nash            F 29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:19:24 12:47 
   96  69/70     1/1      400 Marvin Rosenstein     M 75 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:20:12 12:55 
   97  27/36     6/8     1328 Linda Von Wernitz     F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:20:56 13:02 
   98  28/36     7/8     2823 Shannon Hopkins       F 49 Mt Airy MD                1:21:23 13:06 
   99  29/36     3/3      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 57 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:21:49 13:10 
  100  30/36     8/8      611 Gail Edwards          F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:21:57 13:12 
  101  31/36     2/2      959 Emily Weiss           F 24 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:22:44 13:19 
  102  32/36     3/4      439 Daphna Szanto         F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:22:50 13:20 
  103  33/36     5/5      477 Nicolette Rubin       F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:27:05 14:01 
  104  34/36     6/7     2820 Amanda Klyn           F 27 Glen Burnie MD            1:29:11 14:22 
  105  35/36     7/7     2822 Megan Fitch           F 28 Olney MD                  1:29:13 14:22 
  106  36/36     4/4      199 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:29:24 14:24 
  107  70/70     1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:44:34 16:50 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved