Parks Half Marathon (Awards)

                            Parks Half Marathon
                    September 14, 2014     Bethesda, MD
         Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                              Awards Listing 
                            No Duplicate Prizes
MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1    36 Siraw Kebede        28 Silver Spring MD   1:06:04  500 
    2     1 Tilahun Manesho     28 Washington DC      1:08:34  350 
    3     7 Michael Wardian     40 Arlington VA       1:11:13  250 
    4     5 Gebre Belay Zewde   31 Washington DC      1:11:36  200 
    5   125 Ryan Johnson        27 North Bethesda MD  1:15:21  100 
FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1    15 Megan Digregorio    26 White Marsh MD     1:23:41  500 
    2   172 Megan Haberle       34 Washington DC      1:24:14  350 
    3   779 Trish Stone         39 Kensington MD      1:25:16  250 
    4   177 Sarah Sladen        33 Washington DC      1:26:18  200 
    5  1404 Danielle Cloutier-S 27 Washington DC      1:28:26  100 
MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1    22 Mark Neff           52 Derwood MD         1:20:08  100 
FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1   357 Sara Clash-Drexler  40 Kensington MD      1:29:50  100 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
    1  1518 Matt Gatti          20 Rockville MD       1:18:49   50 
    2  1048 Brian Hencke        23 Washington DC      1:27:32   35 
    3  1374 Russel Al Arlotta   23 Takoma Park MD     1:29:39   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
    1    17 Jackie D'Antonio    23 Baltimore MD       1:31:46   50 
    2  2513 Frances Loeb        21 Wynnewood PA       1:37:27   35 
    3  1344 Katherine Andrews   24 Garrett Park MD    1:37:28   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1    18 Andy Sovonick       28 Rockville MD       1:16:31   50 
    2  2373 John Kelly          29 Rockville MD       1:19:23   35 
    3  2261 Raul Lopez          29 Washington Dc. DC  1:19:53   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1    16 Nicole Wilson       27 Baltimore MD       1:28:32   50 
    2  2017 Bethany Britz       28 Sterling VA        1:32:54   35 
    3  1978 Kacie Harrington    27 Bethesda MD        1:37:24   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1    19 Miles Aitken        30 Washington DC      1:17:45   50 
    2  2493 James Pearce        34 Rocckville MD      1:19:35   35 
    3  2096 Warren Margolies    33 Bethesda MD        1:19:41   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  2062 Silvia Baage        33 Rockville MD       1:28:43   50 
    2   755 Elizabeth Hannon    31 Columbia MD        1:30:55   35 
    3   166 Mary McManmon       31 Alexandria VA      1:30:57   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1   213 Christoph Bain      37 Takoma Park MD     1:15:33   50 
    2   860 Yuji Funakoshi      37 Silver Spring MD   1:21:36   35 
    3   305 Andrew Philip       35 Silver Spring MD   1:24:24   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1    32 Courtney Perna      36 Bethesda MD        1:30:35   50 
    2   898 Jennifer McGraw     39 Rockville MD       1:33:28   35 
    3  1203 Elizabeth Thomas    39 Silver Spring MD   1:34:25   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1   713 William Uher        40 Odenton MD         1:20:28   50 
    2  2317 Niall Carolan       42 Gaithersburg MD    1:21:52   35 
    3    28 David Storper       41 Bethesda MD        1:23:10   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1   389 Julia Taylor        43 Arlington VA       1:35:30   50 
    2  1266 Tammy Lamantia      42 Arlington VA       1:37:16   35 
    3  1133 Jennifer O'Connor   43 Washington DC      1:39:03   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1   596 Ted Waugh           46 Springfield VA     1:23:29   50 
    2  2292 Miguel Sanchez-Ruan 47 Woodbridge VA      1:23:40   35 
    3   822 Peter Bandettini    48 Bethesda MD        1:26:00   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  1787 Rodica Ursu         45 Chevy Chase MD     1:36:58   50 
    2   384 Miriam Mintzer      46 Silver Spring MD   1:37:51   35 
    3  2077 Catherine Rogy      49 Bethesda MD        1:39:34   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1    24 Dave Berardi        54 Baltimore MD       1:20:51   50 
    2    21 Paul Jacobson       51 Gaithersburg MD    1:22:28   35 
    3  2048 David Phipps        50 Severna Park MD    1:24:24   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  2329 Blake Rushin        53 Vienna VA          1:43:04   50 
    2   977 Diane Sward         52 Springfield VA     1:44:25   35 
    3  1724 Jane Meyer          53 Annapolis MD       1:45:30   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  2259 Leslie Perry        56 Edinburg PA        1:28:50   50 
    2  2312 Elias Tinta         56 Rockville MD       1:29:02   35 
    3  2092 Rich Mendelowitz    55 Arlington VA       1:32:54   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1   887 Amy Subar           58 Potomac MD         1:37:38   50 
    2  2244 Dorothy Beckett     56 Columbia MD        1:39:42   35 
    3   774 Leena Hilakivi-Clar 57 Rockville MD       1:55:12   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1    31 Alan Pemberton      61 Silver Spring MD   1:29:03   50 
    2    30 Paul Peterson       60 Bethesda MD        1:32:06   35 
    3   288 Bill Loomis         60 Silver Spring MD   1:36:40   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1   279 Luann Sinclair      61 Potomac MD         1:54:07   50 
    2  1871 Maria Nusbaum       62 Reston VA          1:58:26   35 
    3   654 Julie Bitzer        60 Reston VA          2:06:36   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  1158 Eric Melby          66 Bethesda MD        1:45:47   50 
    2  2401 Donald Hensel       69 Gaithersburg MD    1:47:45   35 
    3  1721 Reeves Westbrook    65 Great Falls VA     1:53:30   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1   956 Alice Franks        66 Rockville MD       1:44:33   50 
    2  1120 Ann Rosenthal       65 Bethesda MD        1:55:16   35 
    3   170 Chris Craun         68 Bethesda MD        2:01:31   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  2367 Harold Rosen        71 Potomac MD         1:49:35   50 
    2   709 Lou Shapiro         72 Silver Spring MD   2:05:33   35 
    3   560 Earle Fingerhut     72 Potomac MD         2:11:01   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1   948 Karen Kautz         70 Silver Spring MD   2:18:52   50 
    2   335 Rosemary Schwartzba 72 Arlington VA       2:28:30   35 
    3   487 Ruth Butler         71 Derwood MD         2:43:26   25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  2211 Jurgen Schnermann   78 Washington DC      2:31:35   50 
    2  2365 Michael Leonard     76 Silver Spring MD   2:37:34   35 
    3  1683 Alan Rider          78 Reston VA          2:40:52   25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
   
   9/14/2014  3:15PM


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.