Home / Race Results / Oktoberfest 5K Run

Oktoberfest 5K Run

 


 

                            Oktoberfest 5K Run
                     September 27, 2014   Potomac, MD

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown       St             Net Tim Gun Tim    
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == =============  ==  ========== ======= ======= 
    1   1/22     191 Martin Lanz           M 41 Bethesda       MD               18:03   18:03 
    2   1/51      45 Jan Braun             M 17 Bethesda       MD               19:11   19:11 
    3   1/25      16 Eric Lawrence         M 46 Potomac        MD               20:19   20:19 
    4   1/66     392 Moa Kronborg          F 14 Potomac Md                      21:34   21:34 
    5   2/51      46 Clement Lagarde       M 17 Bethesda       MD               21:37   21:37 
    6   2/22     101 Donald Snook          M 42 Odenton        MD               21:41   21:41 
    7   1/14       7 Jason Belinkie        M 32 Bethesda       MD               21:51   21:51 
    8   3/51     336 Leon Menge            M 14 Bethesda       MD               22:00   22:01 
    9   4/51      85 Mario Denzler         M 16 Potomac        MD               22:09   22:09 
   10   2/14     386 Ruben Magni           M 31 Potomac        MD               22:20   22:21 
   11   5/51     320 Fynn Loeffler         M 12 Bethesda       MD               22:18   22:22 
   12   3/14      58 Loren Kenda           M 34 Washington     DC               22:18   22:22 
   13   6/51     384 Theo Maechler         M 10 Washington     DC               22:30   22:31 
   14   2/25      67 Andre Gazdag          M 49 Potomac        MD               22:33   22:36 
   15   3/25     349 Michael O'Hearn       M 49 Bethesda       MD               22:47   22:49 
   16   2/66     233 Tatjana Farjadi       F 15 Oakton         VA               22:50   22:51 
   17   7/51      34 Eric Meyer            M 16 Potomac        MD               22:52   22:53 
   18   3/66      11 Katie Zehner          F 15 Bethesda       MD               23:07   23:08 
   19   8/51     331 Felix Knollmann       M 17 Bethesda       MD               23:13   23:16 
   20   4/25     382 Michel Maechler       M 48 Washington     DC               23:32   23:32 
   21   9/51     267 Zack Einhorn          M 15 Potomac        MD               23:33   23:34 
   22   1/24     298 Amy Bullen            F 37 Bethesda       MD               23:35   23:38 
   23   1/11     364 Alejo Rodrigues Jurad M 51 Potomac        MD               23:42   23:42 
   24   4/66     291 Sydney Grube          F 16 Bethesda       MD               23:45   23:46 
   25   1/8      175 Rene Joerg            M 38 Shady Side     MD               23:48   23:50 
   26   5/66     321 Gabriela Berg         F 15 Takoma Park    MD               23:48   23:50 
   27   1/4      177 Robin Schuleri        M 20 Potomac        MD               23:52   23:52 
   28  10/51      75 Benedict Van Stralen  M 13 Washington     DC               23:51   23:53 
   29  11/51     350 Jan Crevatin          M  8 Rockville      MD               23:54   23:54 
   30   6/66     257 Hannah Lindsey        F 16 Potomac        MD               24:08   24:10 
   31   1/15     168 Patrizia Maness       F 33 Arlington      VA               24:10   24:12 
   32   7/66      93 Abby Shapiro          F 15 Washington     DC               24:15   24:16 
   33   8/66      84 Alana Bailey          F 13 Chevy Chase    MD               24:19   24:22 
   34   3/22     258 Hendrik Barkeling     M 40 Bethesda       MD               24:30   24:30 
   35   1/33     296 Amy White             F 40 Germantown     MD               24:38   24:40 
   36  12/51     271 David Fitch           M 11 Potomac        MD               24:41   24:43 
   37   2/24      62 Ewa Kowalska          F 36 Rockville      MD               24:48   24:48 
   38   4/22     117 Venugopalan Kokkodan  M 42 Bowie          MD               24:50   24:52 
   39   2/4      145 Benjamin Paris        M 22 McLean         VA               24:55   24:55 
   40  13/51     176 Philip Deischl        M 15 Potomac        MD               24:53   24:55 
   41   5/22     327 Hardy Pieles          M 43 Bethesda       MD               24:56   25:00 
   42   3/4      263 Stefan Schweyer       M 22 Washington Dc  DC               24:58   25:01 
   43   4/4      262 Bernhard Hoesl        M 24 Washington Dc  DC               24:58   25:01 
   44   1/12      95 Julie Donovan         F 50 Bethesda       MD               24:59   25:05 
   45   2/11      42 David Benson          M 50 Kensington     MD               25:05   25:07 
   46   9/66     146 Lillie Paris          F 10 McLean         VA               25:05   25:07 
   47   5/25      33 Andrew Singer         M 46 Potomac        MD               25:09   25:09 
   48            393 Hedda Wettergren      R 15 Potoma         MD               25:08   25:10 
   49   6/22     335 Lars Menge            M 44 Bethesda       MD               25:18   25:18 
   50   6/25     342 Ulli Link             M 45 McLean         VA               25:20   25:20 
   51   7/25      47 Jeff Hughes           M 47 Potomac        MD               25:14   25:21 
   52   1/2      397 John Patterson        M 65 Giaithersburg                   25:26   25:26 
   53   4/14     286 Kevin Rosenbaum       M 30 Alexandria     VA               25:32   25:38 
   54   8/25     202 James Schmitt         M 49 Silver Spring  MD               25:39   25:39 
   55   2/8      222 Eric Beck             M 38 McLean         VA               25:40   25:41 
   56   3/24     133 Laura Slonski         F 36 Poolesville    MD               25:36   25:42 
   57  14/51      48 Jake Winter           M 15 Bethesda       MD               25:51   25:52 
   58   1/6        1 James Browning        M 26 Alexandria     VA               25:58   25:59 
   59   7/22     351 Mario Crevatin        M 44 Rockville      MD               26:05   26:05 
   60  10/66     408 Iris Berender Dean    F 14                                 25:59   26:05 
   61            387 Gary Bergcross          71 Potomac        MD               26:25   26:28 
   62  15/51      15 Matthew Lawrence      M 12 Potomac        MD               26:28   26:31 
   63   4/24     236 Kirsi Propst          F 39 Chevy Chase    MD               26:29   26:34 
   64   2/12     390 Martha Ganhmeier      F 50 Washingtondc                    26:38   26:38 
   65   2/6      128 Ian Van Son           M 27 Alexandria     VA               26:41   26:41 
   66   2/15     256 Christine Kowal       F 33 Fairfax        VA               26:41   26:44 
   67  16/51     195 Julius Ruepke         M 11 Washington     DC               26:43   26:47 
   68  17/51     338 Finn Menge            M 10 Bethesda       MD               26:47   26:47 
   69   3/6      135 Jacob Odentz          M 27 Washington     DC               27:00   27:00 
   70  11/66     385 Alix Maechler         F  8 Washington     DC               27:02   27:02 
   71   3/8      169 Samuel Maness         M 35 Arlington      VA               27:13   27:15 
   72  18/51     110 Maximilian Messerer   M 10 Bethesda       MD               27:13   27:16 
   73   3/15       3 Jasmin Browning       F 31 Alexandria     VA               27:15   27:16 
   74   1/9      383 Andrea Maechler       F 45 Washington     DC               27:17   27:18 
   75  19/51      37 Max O'Neill           M 15 North Bethesd  MD               27:34   27:36 
   76   5/14      71 Warren Wilson         M 32 Philadelphia   PA               27:37   27:37 
   77   9/25     203 Karsten Schwarz       M 46 Falls Church   VA               27:38   27:38 
   78  20/51     357 Robin Schwarz         M  9 Falls Church   VA               27:36   27:38 
   79   4/8      245 Ilja Khavrutskii      M 39 Brunswick      MD               27:45   27:45 
   80  21/51      86 William Spooner       M  8 Washington     DC               27:43   27:47 
   81   5/24      87 Cristina Spooner      F 36 Washington     DC               27:47   27:51 
   82  22/51     290 Willem Grube          M 14 Bethesda       MD               27:46   27:51 
   83  12/66     200 Julia Goetz           F 17 Potomac        MD               27:55   27:57 
   84   4/15      80 Jennifer Wilson       F 30 Philadelphia   PA               27:59   27:59 
   85   2/33     190 Michelle Lanz         F 41 Bethesda       MD               28:01   28:01 
   86   3/33     201 Rebecca Dewinter-Schm F 44 Silver Spring  MD               28:04   28:04 
   87  13/66     337 Karolin Abraham       F 14 Potomac        MD               28:03   28:04 
   88  14/66     185 Paula Schwerin        F 11 McLean         VA               28:06   28:06 
   89   6/24     187 Alexandra Schwerin    F 38 McLean         VA               28:06   28:06 
   90   4/33     163 Bindu Johnson         F 42 Ellicott City  MD               28:05   28:07 
   91   3/11     227 Stephen Miller        M 51 Bethesda       MD               28:08   28:08 
   92  15/66     182 Rachel Cohen          F 15 Chevy Chase    MD               28:15   28:17 
   93   4/6      208 Christopher Kinter    M 29 Falls Church   VA               28:21   28:21 
   94  16/66     316 Pauline Fritz         F 15 Bethesda       MD               28:24   28:29 
   95   1/2      240 Gerhard Lair          M 61 Bethesda       MD               28:36   28:36 
   96   4/11     341 Dave Lemus            M 51 Potomac        MD               28:33   28:36 
   97  17/66     348 Alexis Temone         F 16 Upper Marlbor  MD               28:36   28:39 
   98  23/51     186 Paul Schwerin         M 12 McLean         VA               28:45   28:45 
   99   5/15       8 Michelle Belinkie     F 31 Bethesda       MD               28:48   28:48 
  100   5/33     139 Stacey Arnold         F 42 Rockville      MD               28:49   28:49 
  101   8/22     246 Christian Schroth     M 41 McLean         VA               28:51   28:51 
  102   9/22     184 Dietmar Schwerin      M 42 McLean         VA               28:51   28:51 
  103   6/33     312 Elaine Rahbar         F 41 Kensington     MD               28:52   28:52 
  104  24/51      99 Alexander Koenig      M 13 Fredericksbur  VA               28:49   28:53 
  105  18/66     250 Sophie Cyriax         F 10 Potomac        MD               28:52   28:59 
  106  10/25     249 Uwe Cyriax            M 45 Potomac        MD               28:59   28:59 
  107   1/11     260 Rachel Klemmer        F 26 Washington     DC               29:00   29:00 
  108   5/11     238 Keith Klemmer         M 50 Russellville   AR               29:02   29:02 
  109   2/11      38 Hiroka Fukuhara       F 26 Rockville      MD               28:58   29:05 
  110   6/14      39 Jae Park              M 30 Gaithersburg   MD               28:59   29:05 
  111   6/11     103 Cord Schlobohm        M 53 Bethesda       MD               29:09   29:10 
  112            502                                                            29:12   29:12 
  113   3/11      72 Catie Burleson        F 27 Washington     DC               29:12   29:12 
  114  25/51      21 Luke Schomburg        M 12 Potomac        MD               29:15   29:15 
  115   6/15     207 Jenna Kinter          F 30 Falls Church   VA               29:16   29:16 
  116   3/12     147 Monika Paris          F 51 McLean         VA               29:17   29:17 
  117   2/2      318 Gerhard Dieterle      M 60 Darnestown Ro  MD               29:16   29:19 
  118   7/11     100 Alan Koenig           M 53 Fredericksbur  VA               29:17   29:21 
  119  19/66     352 Svenja Crevatin       F 11 Rockville      MD               29:23   29:23 
  120  11/25     109 Stefan Messerer       M 46 Bethesda       MD               29:26   29:26 
  121  26/51     196 Hunter White          M 16 Germantown     MD               29:27   29:27 
  122   7/33     280 Vasanthi Sekar        F 42 Boyds          MD               29:24   29:27 
  123   1/3       83 Chelsea Onksen        F 22 Mt. Airy       MD               29:32   29:32 
  124  10/22     345 Tischer Christian     M 43 Bethesda       MD               29:34   29:34 
  125   1/5      402 Joan Shifrin          F 57 Washington Dc                   29:31   29:38 
  126   7/14     378 Benjamin Behrend      M 31                                 29:41   29:41 
  127  27/51     232 Alexander Farjadi     M 13 Oakton         VA               29:39   29:41 
  128   4/11     137 Jacqueline Olewack    F 27 Annapolis      MD               29:36   29:41 
  129   5/8      160 Nitin Tandon          M 35 Bethesda       MD               29:45   29:45 
  130            167 Keldon Brown          M  0 Gaithersburg   MD               30:02   30:02 
  131  12/25     295 Chris White           M 48 Germantown     MD               30:08   30:08 
  132   4/12     181 Deborah Levine        F 51 Chevy Chase    MD               30:11   30:11 
  133   2/9       74 Anja Robakowski       F 45 Washington     DC               30:11   30:13 
  134   2/5      317 Maria Wirth-Dieterle  F 59 Darnestown Ro  MD               30:17   30:20 
  135   8/14      23 Benjamin Fritz        M 32 Bethesda       MD               30:25   30:25 
  136   8/11     148 Bernd-Peter Paris     M 52 McLean         VA               30:35   30:35 
  137  20/66     278 Shreya Sudhir         F 15 Rockville      MD               30:36   30:38 
  138  21/66     391 Gabi Meisel           F 13 Chevy Chase M                   30:38   30:41 
  139   9/11     373 Ansgar Graw           M 53 Potomac        MD               30:43   30:43 
  140   9/14     314 Chris Papachristos    M 34 Alexandria     VA               30:43   30:43 
  141   7/24     259 Resmi Nair            F 39 Middletown     MD               30:46   30:48 
  142  22/66       4 Nila Karthikesan      F 12 Germantown     MD               30:50   30:52 
  143  11/22      32 Manny Yanez           M 40 Bethesda       MD               30:53   30:53 
  144  10/14     313 Valerie Noseck        M 30 Alexandria     VA               31:04   31:04 
  145  23/66     241 Danielle Lair Ferrari F 14 Bethesda       MD               31:05   31:06 
  146  12/22     221 Lawrence Schwartz     M 44 Alexandria     VA               31:06   31:12 
  147   8/24      31 Melanie Yanez         F 35 Bethesda       MD               31:23   31:23 
  148  28/51     205 Ben Luca Schwarz      M  7 Falls Church   VA               31:21   31:23 
  149  13/25      20 Rico Schirmer         M 45 Potomac        MD               31:24   31:24 
  150  29/51     269 Noah Schulhof         M 10 Bethesda       MD               31:23   31:26 
  151  14/25      82 Derry Deringer        M 46 Alexandria     VA               31:34   31:34 
  152   8/33     366 Alexandra Cheshire    F 42 Bethesda       MD               31:35   31:35 
  153   2/3        2 Katherine Degreef     F 23 Arlington      VA               31:37   31:38 
  154  30/51      49 William Brooks        M 10 Chevy Chase    MD               31:41   31:41 
  155  31/51     214 Andrew Macnamara      M 10 Potomac        MD               31:40   31:46 
  156  24/66     359 Theresa Shelton       F 11 Potomac        MD               31:49   31:49 
  157   5/11      22 Nina Fritz            F 27 Bethesda       MD               31:50   31:50 
  158  32/51     216 Robert Macnamara      M  6 Potomac        MD               31:56   31:56 
  159   5/12     111 Tina Hassel           F 50 Bethesda       MD               31:57   31:57 
  160  25/66     358 Sophia Sheldon        F  9 Potomac        MD               32:02   32:02 
  161   9/24     119 Sylke-Monin Chowdhury F 36 Gaithersburg   MD               32:08   32:08 
  162   7/15     166 Kassidie Blackstock   F 32 Washington     DC               32:08   32:08 
  163  33/51     173 Oliver Reece          M  7 Bethesda       MD               32:14   32:14 
  164   9/33     102 Corinna Snook         F 42 Odenton        MD               32:15   32:15 
  165  11/14     132 Luis Rubero           M 34 Arlington      VA               32:17   32:17 
  166  13/22     174 Eric Reece            M 43 Bethesda       MD               32:20   32:20 
  167  10/33     171 Andrea Dos Santos Mun F 41 Potomac        MD               32:24   32:24 
  168  26/66     183 Myia Mansky           F 15 Potomac        MD               32:20   32:26 
  169  10/11     403 Stuart Rye            M 52 Rye            NY               32:20   32:27 
  170  34/51     247 Nikolai Soric         M 13 Potomac        MD               32:31   32:34 
  171  27/66      35 Bethany Velarde       F 16 Falls Church   VA               32:29   32:36 
  172  15/25      36 Wilbur Velarde        M 49 Falls Church   VA               32:29   32:36 
  173  35/51     326 Matti Pieles          M 14 Bethesda       MD               32:37   32:37 
  174   1/2      172 Juergen Sarpe         M 57 Potomac        MD               32:59   32:59 
  175  28/66      50 Annika Brooks         F  8 Chevy Chase    MD               33:12   33:12 
  176  14/22      51 Robin Brooks          M 43 Chevy Chase    MD               33:13   33:13 
  177  29/66      94 Talya Wellisch        F 15 Washington     DC               33:16   33:18 
  178  36/51     107 Grant Fritz           M 10 Kensington     MD               33:19   33:19 
  179  30/66     266 Jessica Kline         F 15 Bethesda       MD               33:17   33:20 
  180  31/66     301 Norah Dever           F  7 Silver Spring  MD               33:20   33:20 
  181  16/25     302 Paul Dever            M 45 Silver Spring  MD               33:22   33:22 
  182  17/25      76 Michael Zhuang        M 46 Bethesda       MD               33:22   33:22 
  183  15/22     134 Keith Boniface        M 43 Bethesda       MD               33:22   33:22 
  184   6/11     122 Jessica Swenson       F 26 Germantown     MD               33:23   33:23 
  185   5/6      123 Curtis Swenson        M 27 Germantown     MD               33:23   33:23 
  186   6/8      300 Reed Carey            M 37 Washington     DC               33:38   33:38 
  187  11/33     155 Ksenia Boitsova       F 44 Silver Spring  MD               33:50   33:50 
  188   7/11      66 Melinda Parsons       F 26 Silver Spring  MD               33:51   33:51 
  189  10/24     121 Corinna Bonk          F 35 Germantown     MD               33:51   33:51 
  190  12/33     325 Monika Pohlmann       F 44 Bethesda       MD               34:09   34:09 
  191  32/66     197 Sophia Bacso          F  9 McLean         VA               34:24   34:24 
  192  33/66      14 Caleigh Gazdag        F 12 Potomac        MD               34:28   34:30 
  193  11/24     198 Kimberly Bacso        F 38 McLean         VA               34:31   34:31 
  194  34/66      43 Madita Frei           F 14 Sterling       VA               34:32   34:32 
  195  18/25      44 Thomas Frei           M 48 Sterling       VA               34:32   34:32 
  196  35/66      54 Nadia Thomas          F  8 Washington     DC               34:37   34:42 
  197  16/22      55 John Thomas           M 44 Washington     DC               34:37   34:42 
  198   6/12     239 Chandra Prem          F 53 Gaithersburg   MD               34:42   34:44 
  199  37/51     194 Yannick Ruepke        M 10 Washington     DC               34:45   34:45 
  200  36/66      40 Olivia Benson         F 10 Kensington     MD               34:49   34:49 
  201   8/15       5 Erin Wheeler          F 32 Alexandria     VA               34:56   34:56 
  202  12/14       6 Matthew Perin         M 31 Alexandria     VA               34:56   34:56 
  203  13/33     215 Slavina Macnamara     F 41 Potomac        MD               35:03   35:03 
  204  38/51      25 Markus Fabina         M 11 Bethesda       MD               35:21   35:21 
  205  14/33     230 Carola Hickmann       F 44 Reston         VA               35:22   35:22 
  206  39/51     319 Jan Christof Lother   M 16 Potomac        MD               35:27   35:27 
  207  37/66     361 Victoria Morgan       F 15 Potomac        MD               35:37   35:37 
  208   8/11     305 Anya Bogdanow         F 27 Vienna         VA               35:54   35:54 
  209  40/51       9 Felix Wilke           M 12 McLean         VA               35:54   35:54 
  210  13/14     303 Krishna Ramasamy      M 32 McLean         VA               35:54   35:54 
  211  17/22      10 Mario Wilke           M 42 McLean         VA               35:55   35:55 
  212   7/12     315 Sabrina Fritz         F 50 Bethesda       MD               35:59   35:59 
  213  41/51     324 James Lemus           M 11 Potomac        MD               36:13   36:16 
  214  42/51     360 Max Morgan            M 14 Potomac        MD               36:23   36:23 
  215  19/25     362 Dean Morgan           M 46 Potomac        MD               36:23   36:23 
  216   1/1      396 Gratyna Gutternberg   F 62 Gaithersburg                    36:36   36:36 
  217   3/9      379 Michelle Price        F 47 Bethesda       MD               36:39   36:39 
  218   8/12     380 Megan Carroll         F 51 Bethesda       MD               36:39   36:39 
  219   9/12     105 Krystyna Sibilska     F 53 Rockville      MD               37:09   37:09 
  220  43/51     405 Barney Riley          M  9 Flint Hill     VA               37:24   37:24 
  221   2/2       24 John Hall             M 67 Potomac        MD               37:36   37:36 
  222  20/25     297 Rob Marks             M 47 Bethesda       MD               37:39   37:39 
  223   4/9       57 Joan Nagel            F 48 Bethesda       MD               37:57   37:57 
  224  44/51     389 Joe Novak             M  7 Bethesda       MD               38:07   38:07 
  225  38/66     126 Antonia Hordler       F  9 Bethesda       MD               38:10   38:10 
  226  10/12     270 Lucy Fitch            F 51 Potomac        MD               38:10   38:10 
  227  21/25     388 Alex Novak            M 46 Bethesda       MD               38:12   38:12 
  228  39/66     369 Francesca Cheshire    F  5 Bethesda       MD               38:14   38:14 
  229  18/22     370 Goeffrey Cheshire     M 44 Bethesda       MD               38:24   38:24 
  230  19/22      91 Ron Maslen            M 44 Gaithersburg   MD               38:57   38:57 
  231  20/22     213 Chris Macnamara       M 42 Potomac        MD               38:57   38:57 
  232  12/24     283 Bindu Thundathil-Radh F 37 Boyds          MD               39:09   39:12 
  233  15/33      41 Rebecca Benson        F 44 Kensington     MD               39:16   39:16 
  234   7/8      363 Ingo Brachmann        M 39 Poolesville    MD               39:31   39:31 
  235   2/2      124 Leszek Sibilski       M 56 North Bethesd  MD               39:35   39:35 
  236  40/66     323 Natalie Pohlmann      F 11 Bethesda       MD               39:42   39:42 
  237  41/66     353 Nicole Kaestner       F  9 Potomac        MD               39:42   39:42 
  238  42/66     115 Parvathi Pullanchodan F 10 Bowie          MD               39:44   39:46 
  239  43/66     292 Suveena Sreenilayam   F 12 Rockville      MD               39:44   39:47 
  240   3/5       12 Anita Alford          F 55 Stafford       VA               39:47   39:47 
  241  13/24     277 Lakshmi Nilacantan    F 39 North Potomac  MD               39:47   39:47 
  242   9/15     114 Caroline Dolan        F 34 Bethesda       MD               39:49   39:49 
  243   5/9       90 Amy Maslen            F 49 Gaithersburg   MD               40:04   40:04 
  244   6/6      304 Ryan Forbes           M 25 Washington     DC               40:06   40:06 
  245  14/24     248 Tosca Narayanan       F 35 Potomac        MD               40:07   40:07 
  246  15/24     264 Anoopa Poovathodi     F 38 Germantown     MD               40:09   40:14 
  247  16/33     204 Andrea Schwarz        F 44 Falls Church   VA               40:19   40:19 
  248  44/66      56 Anika Nagel           F 10 Bethesda       MD               40:19   40:19 
  249   8/8      113 Christopher Dolan     M 39 Bethesda       MD               40:23   40:23 
  250  17/33     152 Anya Dranova          F 44 Jupiter        FL               40:31   40:31 
  251   9/11     150 Celeste Lohr          F 26 Arlington      VA               40:31   40:31 
  252  14/14     151 Matthew Merrill       M 33 Arlington      VA               40:32   40:32 
  253  18/33     131 Karen Dietrich        F 43 Bethesda       MD               40:37   40:37 
  254  19/33     120 Rekha Nambiar         F 41 Germantown     MD               40:41   40:41 
  255  22/25     289 Patsy Grube           M 49 Bethesda       MD               41:14   41:14 
  256  45/66      19 Melina Mahious        F 14 Columbia       MD               41:16   41:18 
  257  46/66     447 Anna Clara Silva Hofs F  8 Washington     DC               41:19   41:19 
  258  47/66      17 Maya Ten Broecke      F 14 Columbia       MD               41:19   41:20 
  259  48/66     472 Maria Rosa Ramirez De F 10 Gaithersburg   MD               41:26   41:26 
  260  20/33     282 Smitha Menon          F 40 Gaithersburg   MD               41:37   41:37 
  261  49/66     272 Deeksha Ramchandran   F 16 Clarksburg     MD               41:35   41:37 
  262  16/24     310 Jean Dehdashti        F 36 Poolesville    MD               41:47   41:47 
  263  21/33      77 Tina Chen             F 40 Bethesda       MD               41:59   41:59 
  264  17/24     116 Jisha Raveendran      F 35 Bowie          MD               42:06   42:06 
  265  10/15     285 Kogila Pandurangan    F 33 Clarkburg                       42:02   42:07 
  266  18/24     294 Shyamlee Ahmed        F 35 Clarksburg     MD               42:08   42:14 
  267  11/15     274 Parvati Das           F 33 Germantown     MD               42:11   42:15 
  268  19/24     284 Rekha Menon           F 38 Germantown     MD               43:05   43:05 
  269  20/24     365 Rajani Vijayan        F 35 Germantown     MD               43:05   43:05 
  270  50/66     344 Tischer Sophie        F  8 Bethesda       MD               43:09   43:09 
  271  11/11      98 Alberto Ramirez De Ar M 50 Gaithersburg   MD               43:18   43:18 
  272  51/66      27 Antonia Dahlheim      F 13 McLean         VA               43:20   43:20 
  273  22/33     343 Tischer Regina        F 42 Bethesda       MD               43:20   43:20 
  274  23/33     273 Vidya Ramchandran     F 43 Clarksburg     MD               43:21   43:21 
  275  45/51     178 Thomas Borchardt      M 19 Potomac        MD               43:28   43:28 
  276  10/11     217 Angelica Hutchins     F 25 Schenectady    NY               43:32   43:32 
  277  12/15     255 Patricia Hutchins     F 31 Arlington      VA               43:32   43:32 
  278  52/66     409 Erica Calswell        F 10                                 43:46   43:46 
  279  46/51      65 Johannes Moeckel      M 10 Bethesda       MD               43:51   43:51 
  280  23/25     404 Jeff Riley            M 46 Flint Hill     VA               43:56   43:56 
  281  53/66     162 Sophia Djumena        F  9 Vienna         VA               43:57   43:57 
  282  21/22     407 Eamon O'Reilly        M 44 Alexandria     VA               44:06   44:06 
  283  24/33     406 Arlene Fitzpatrick    F 43 Alexandria     VA               44:06   44:06 
  284  25/33     161 Anya Laurenzo         F 42 Gaithersbrug   MD               44:07   44:07 
  285  26/33     125 Alena Lotz Oggier     F 41 Potomac        MD               44:11   44:11 
  286   6/9      149 Krisitna Mulligan     F 45 Edgewater      MD               44:24   44:24 
  287  27/33     306 Kari Berg             F 41 Washington     DC               44:32   44:32 
  288  28/33      68 Elizabeth Spomer      F 41 Washington     DC               44:32   44:32 
  289  54/66      28 Elisabeth Dahlheim    F  9 McLean         VA               45:23   45:23 
  290  24/25      26 Christian Dahlheim    M 46 McLean         VA               45:24   45:24 
  291  11/11     170 Sabrina Kuepper       F 29 Potomac        MD               45:28   45:28 
  292  21/24     226 Gayathri Ramanujam    F 35 Germantown     MD               45:25   45:30 
  293  47/51     234 Mason Goldberg        M  9 Rockville      MD               45:26   45:31 
  294  29/33      63 Christina Moeckel     F 40 Bethesda       MD               45:33   45:33 
  295  55/66      64 Anna Moeckel          F  7 Bethesda       MD               45:33   45:33 
  296  25/25     235 David Goldberg        M 47 Rockville      MD               45:36   45:36 
  297  30/33     287 Bushra Mohammad       F 40 Boyds          MD               45:31   45:36 
  298  22/24     279 Geethalaksh Sudhir    F 38 Rockville      MD               45:40   45:40 
  299   4/5      244 Elyse Eusanio         F 58 West Babylon   NY               47:40   47:40 
  300  31/33     281 Jayabharath Loganthan F 41 Germantown     MD               47:39   47:44 
  301  13/15     243 Lauren Eusanio        F 30 Chevy Chase    MD               48:30   48:30 
  302  32/33     276 Ranjana Ramachandran  F 40 Clarksburg     MD               48:42   48:46 
  303  56/66     354 Natalie Kaestner      F 11 Potomac        MD               49:08   49:08 
  304   7/9      355 Sonia Kaestner        F 48 Potomac        MD               49:22   49:22 
  305  22/22     356 Martin Kaestner       M 44 Potomac        MD               49:22   49:22 
  306  48/51     368 August Cheshire       M  8 Bethesda       MD               49:49   49:56 
  307   3/3       61 Loren Scolaro         F 24 Falls Church   VA               50:13   50:13 
  308  23/24     242 Vidya Sugathan        F 37 Montgomery Vi  MD               50:20   50:20 
  309  14/15     154 Deborah Khuanghlawn   F 31 Fairfax        VA               51:26   51:26 
  310   8/9      165 Saroop Virk           F 45 Clarksburg     MD               51:47   51:47 
  311  11/12     153 Solai Nagappan        F 50 Gaithersburg   MD               51:47   51:47 
  312  49/51     192 Terence Flannery      M 12 Alexandria     VA               52:24   52:24 
  313  57/66     367 Vienna Cheshire       F 11 Bethesda       MD               52:26   52:26 
  314  58/66     136 Aliana Boniface       F 11 Bethesda       MD               52:26   52:26 
  315  59/66     130 Anne-Sophie Hricik    F 11 Potomac        MD               52:32   52:32 
  316   9/9      129 Lori Meyer            F 46 Potomac        MD               52:35   52:35 
  317  12/12     193 Carrie Beyer          F 51 Alexandria     VA               53:08   53:08 
  318   5/5      142 Dominique Dillenseger F 55 Laurel         MD               53:26   53:26 
  319  60/66     275 Esha Manoj            F 12 Clarksburg     MD               53:31   53:35 
  320  61/66     106 Abigail Fritz         F  7 Kensington     MD               54:02   54:02 
  321  15/15     108 Lisa Carlin           F 33 Kensington     MD               54:03   54:03 
  322  24/24     228 Hemappriya Ponnuvel   F 36 Clarksburg     MD               55:03   55:09 
  323  33/33     293 Seema Shankar         F 41 Rockville      MD               55:09   55:09 
  324  50/51     492 Oscar Lanz            M  6 Bethesda       MD               56:23   56:23 
  325  62/66     499 Siena Propst          F  5 Chevy Chase    MD               56:24   56:24 
  326  51/51     460 Owen Singer           M  7 Potomac        MD               56:25   56:25 
  327  63/66     491 Louisa Lanz           F  9 Bethesda       MD               56:30   56:30 
  328  64/66     490 Nadia Lanz            F 11 Bethesda       MD               56:31   56:31 
  329  65/66      29 Paula Wagner          F 18 Bethesda       MD             1:07:30 1:07:30 
  330  66/66      30 Antonia Guzman        F 11 Bethesda       MD             1:07:31 1:07:31 
  331            503                                                                  10:08:27 

                            Oktoberfest 5K Run
                     September 27, 2014   Potomac, MD

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   191 Martin Lanz           41 Bethesda MD      18:03 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   392 Moa Kronborg          14 Potomac Md       21:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 6 (Net Time)
    1   216 Robert Macnamara       6 Potomac MD       31:56 
    2   492 Oscar Lanz             6 Bethesda MD      56:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 6 (Net Time)
    1   369 Francesca Cheshire     5 Bethesda MD      38:14 
    2   499 Siena Propst           5 Chevy Chase MD   56:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8 (Net Time)
    1   350 Jan Crevatin           8 Rockville MD     23:54 
    2    86 William Spooner        8 Washington DC    27:43 
    3   205 Ben Luca Schwarz       7 Falls Church VA  31:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8 (Net Time)
    1   385 Alix Maechler          8 Washington DC    27:02 
    2    50 Annika Brooks          8 Chevy Chase MD   33:12 
    3   301 Norah Dever            7 Silver Spring MD 33:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10 (Net Time)
    1   384 Theo Maechler         10 Washington DC    22:30 
    2   338 Finn Menge            10 Bethesda MD      26:47 
    3   110 Maximilian Messerer   10 Bethesda MD      27:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10 (Net Time)
    1   146 Lillie Paris          10 McLean VA        25:05 
    2   250 Sophie Cyriax         10 Potomac MD       28:52 
    3   358 Sophia Sheldon         9 Potomac MD       32:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 (Net Time)
    1   336 Leon Menge            14 Bethesda MD      22:00 
    2   320 Fynn Loeffler         12 Bethesda MD      22:18 
    3    75 Benedict Van Stralen  13 Washington DC    23:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 (Net Time)
    1    84 Alana Bailey          13 Chevy Chase MD   24:19 
    2   408 Iris Berender Dean    14                  25:59 
    3   337 Karolin Abraham       14 Potomac MD       28:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    45 Jan Braun             17 Bethesda MD      19:11 
    2    46 Clement Lagarde       17 Bethesda MD      21:37 
    3    85 Mario Denzler         16 Potomac MD       22:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   233 Tatjana Farjadi       15 Oakton VA        22:50 
    2    11 Katie Zehner          15 Bethesda MD      23:07 
    3   291 Sydney Grube          16 Bethesda MD      23:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   177 Robin Schuleri        20 Potomac MD       23:52 
    2   145 Benjamin Paris        22 McLean VA        24:55 
    3   263 Stefan Schweyer       22 Washington Dc DC 24:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    38 Hiroka Fukuhara       26 Rockville MD     28:58 
    2   260 Rachel Klemmer        26 Washington DC    29:00 
    3    72 Catie Burleson        27 Washington DC    29:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1     7 Jason Belinkie        32 Bethesda MD      21:51 
    2    58 Loren Kenda           34 Washington DC    22:18 
    3   386 Ruben Magni           31 Potomac MD       22:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   298 Amy Bullen            37 Bethesda MD      23:35 
    2   168 Patrizia Maness       33 Arlington VA     24:10 
    3    62 Ewa Kowalska          36 Rockville MD     24:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    16 Eric Lawrence         46 Potomac MD       20:19 
    2   101 Donald Snook          42 Odenton MD       21:41 
    3    67 Andre Gazdag          49 Potomac MD       22:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   296 Amy White             40 Germantown MD    24:38 
    2   383 Andrea Maechler       45 Washington DC    27:17 
    3   190 Michelle Lanz         41 Bethesda MD      28:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   364 Alejo Rodrigues Jurad 51 Potomac MD       23:42 
    2    42 David Benson          50 Kensington MD    25:05 
    3   227 Stephen Miller        51 Bethesda MD      28:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    95 Julie Donovan         50 Bethesda MD      24:59 
    2   390 Martha Ganhmeier      50 Washingtondc     26:38 
    3   147 Monika Paris          51 McLean VA        29:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   397 John Patterson        65 Giaithersburg M  25:26 
    2   240 Gerhard Lair          61 Bethesda MD      28:36 
    3   318 Gerhard Dieterle      60 Darnestown Road  29:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   396 Gratyna Gutternberg   62 Gaithersburg Md  36:36 
   


                            Oktoberfest 5K Run
                     September 27, 2014   Potomac, MD

                      Corporate/Friends Team Results


  1.     6  Team ASA-The Yodeling Swimmers      (  23:12  1:09:35   0:41)
==================================================
  1      1     34 M Eric Meyer             22:53
  2      2     11 F Katie Zehner           23:08
  3      3    267 M Zack Einhorn           23:34
  4   (  4)   291 F Sydney Grube           23:46
  5   (  5)   257 F Hannah Lindsey         24:10
  6   (  6)    93 F Abby Shapiro           24:16
  7   (  7)    84 F Alana Bailey           24:22

  2.    40  Paris Express                       (  26:27  1:19:19   4:22)
==================================================
  1      9    145 M Benjamin Paris         24:55
  2     10    146 F Lillie Paris           25:07
  3     21    147 F Monika Paris           29:17
  4   ( 26)   148 M Bernd-Peter Paris      30:35

  3.    46  KAGW                                (  27:29  1:22:26   4:35)
==================================================
  1      8    117 M Venugopalan Kokkodan   24:52
  2     16    163 F Bindu Johnson          28:07
  3     22    280 F Vasanthi Sekar         29:27
  4   ( 27)   278 F Shreya Sudhir          30:38
  5   ( 28)   259 F Resmi Nair             30:48
  6   ( 35)   283 F Bindu Thundathil-Radh   39:12
  7   ( 36)   115 F Parvathi Pullanchodan   39:46

  4.    47  Olebaumski                          (  27:01  1:21:01   4:03)
==================================================
  1     11    286 M Kevin Rosenbaum        25:38
  2     12    133 F Laura Slonski          25:42
  3     24    137 F Jacqueline Olewack     29:41

  5.    49  Kompetitive Klems                   (  28:21  1:25:02   2:02)
==================================================
  1     14    135 M Jacob Odentz           27:00
  2     17    260 F Rachel Klemmer         29:00
  3     18    238 M Keith Klemmer          29:02
  4   ( 19)    72 F Catie Burleson         29:12

  6.    58  German American Connection          (  28:18  1:24:53   5:39)
==================================================
  1     13      1 M James Browning         25:59
  2     15      3 F Jasmin Browning        27:16
  3     30      2 F Katherine Degreef      31:38

  7.    68  MHP Americas                        (  29:47  1:29:21   1:10)
==================================================
  1     20     21 M Luke Schomburg         29:15
  2     23    378 M Benjamin Behrend       29:41
  3     25     23 M Benjamin Fritz         30:25
  4   ( 29)    20 M Rico Schirmer          31:24
  5   ( 31)    22 F Nina Fritz             31:50

  8.   104  We-run-for-Beer!                    (  37:18  1:51:54   4:12)
==================================================
  1     33    305 F Anya Bogdanow          35:54
  2     34    303 M Krishna Ramasamy       35:54
  3     37    304 M Ryan Forbes            40:06
  4   ( 39)   150 F Celeste Lohr           40:31
  5   ( 40)   151 M Matthew Merrill        40:32
  6   ( 43)    61 F Loren Scolaro          50:13

  9.   111  Joe's Angels                        (  39:30  1:58:28  10:17)
==================================================
  1     32    155 F Ksenia Boitsova        33:50
  2     38    152 F Anya Dranova           40:31
  3     41    161 F Anya Laurenzo          44:07
  4   ( 42)   125 F Alena Lotz Oggier      44:11