Home / Race Results / Needwood Cross Country

Needwood Cross Country

                          Needwood Cross Country
                        Derwood, MD     09/20/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 09/30/2014


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/80     1/12     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:47  6:15 
    2   2/80     1/7      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   39:07  6:18 
    3   3/80     2/12     872 Christopher Lemos     M 37 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   39:14  6:19 
    4   4/80     1/14     316 David Haaga           M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:14  6:39 
    5   5/80     1/3     2738 Sharif Kronemer       M 24 Silver Spring MD            44:12  7:07 
    6   6/80     3/12     639 Tim Greszler          M 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:39  7:21 
    7   7/80     4/12    1303 Harold Booth          M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:45  7:22 
    8   8/80     2/14     401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:58  7:24 
    9   9/80     3/14    2736 Stephen Wills         M 53 College Park MD             46:18  7:27 
   10  10/80     1/6     1005 Adam Cline            M 32 Gaihersburg MD      MCRRC   46:25  7:29 
   11  11/80     1/10     420 Jose Idler            M 44 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   46:49  7:33 
   12  12/80     1/5       42 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   47:04  7:35 
   13  13/80     5/12      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:45  7:42 
   14   1/40     1/4      958 Katherine Dooley      F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:54  7:43 
   15  14/80     4/14    1308 Oliver Edwards        M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:23  7:48 
   16  15/80     2/6     1181 Victor Zirkelbach     M 34 Olney MD            MCRRC   48:30  7:49 
   17   2/40     2/4      900 Eva Rodenzo           F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC   48:41  7:50 
   18  16/80     1/7      345 Ken Umbarger          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:51  7:52 
   19  17/80     2/10     377 Eric Manco            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:08  7:55 
   20   3/40     1/5      278 Kenia Rivera          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:17  7:56 
   21   4/40     1/7      231 Margaret Campbell     F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:43  8:01 
   22  18/80     2/5      125 Mark Mather           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:50  8:02 
   23  19/80     6/12     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:55  8:02 
   24  20/80     3/10     134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   50:14  8:05 
   25  21/80     2/3      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:16  8:06 
   26  22/80     3/6      618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:31  8:08 
   27  23/80     3/3     2737 Daniel Hausman        M 24 Washington DC               50:57  8:12 
   28   5/40     2/7     1307 Cindy Wendt           F 44 Olney MD            MCRRC   51:28  8:17 
   29  24/80     2/7      136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   51:31  8:18 
   30  25/80     5/14     723 Thomas Snyder         M 52 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:42  8:20 
   31   6/40     1/4     2747 Alyssa Olsen          F 27 Falls Church VA             51:47  8:20 
   32  26/80     7/12     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:10  8:24 
   33  27/80     6/14    1258 Frank Ludwig          M 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:35  8:28 
   34  28/80     7/14     957 Kevin McMahon         M 54 Herndon VA          MCRRC   52:51  8:31 
   35  29/80     2/7      715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:03  8:33 
   36  30/80     1/4      120 Michael Lieder        M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   53:10  8:34 
   37   7/40     3/7      512 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:14  8:34 
   38  31/80             2744 Scott Henderson       M    Olney MD                    53:25  8:36 
   39  32/80     1/5      566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:41  8:39 
   40  33/80     2/5      133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   54:02  8:42 
   41  34/80     3/7     1310 Aaron Trulock         M 28 Derwood MD          MCRRC   54:11  8:44 
   42  35/80     4/7      796 Michael Klamm         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:13  8:44 
   43  36/80     4/10     241 Paul Dexter           M 42 Derwood MD          MCRRC   54:17  8:44 
   44   8/40     4/7      953 Kimberly Price        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:47  8:49 
   45  37/80     3/7      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 61 Kensington MD       MCRRC   55:12  8:53 
   46  38/80     1/3     1028 Judson Stailey        M 65 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   55:18  8:54 
   47  39/80     5/10     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   56:23  9:05 
   48  40/80     3/5     1260 Kevin Nelson          M 49 Hershey PA          MCRRC   56:35  9:07 
   49  41/80     2/4       11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:53  9:10 
   50   9/40     1/7      830 Monika Bachmann       F 49 Comus MD            MCRRC   57:06  9:12 
   51  42/80     5/7      844 John Von Ahsen        M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:25  9:15 
   52  43/80     3/5      973 Tre Shafer            M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:47  9:18 
   53  10/40     1/3      640 Agnese Arnold         F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:57  9:20 
   54  44/80     2/3      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC   58:16  9:23 
   55  45/80     8/14      55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   58:16  9:23 
   56  46/80     1/1      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   58:26  9:25 
   57  47/80     4/5      132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC   58:38  9:27 
   58  48/80     6/10     610 Jeff Kase             M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:47  9:28 
   59  11/40     2/7      763 Teresita Cuesta       F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:04  9:31 
   60  49/80     9/14    1294 Michael Nogan         M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:53  9:39 
   61  50/80     7/10     434 Daniel Jimeno         M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:09  9:41 
   62  51/80     8/12     579 Brian Donaldson       M 37 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:00:26  9:44 
   63  12/40     2/3      799 Kristin Cundick       F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:00:40  9:46 
   64  13/40     3/3      605 Heather Sisan         F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:52  9:48 
   65  52/80     8/10    2733 Dan Cardile           M 40 Rockville MD              1:00:53  9:48 
   66  53/80     4/6     1021 Johnson Jia           M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:04  9:50 
   67  14/40     2/4     2742 Baiyun Yao            F 29 Boston MA                 1:01:05  9:50 
   68  54/80    10/14    2739 Dewayne Hudson        M 50 Washington DC             1:01:16  9:52 
   69  55/80    11/14     692 Timothy McCormick     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:35  9:55 
   70  56/80     9/12    2743 Augustine Davidson    M 35 Gaithersburg MD           1:02:24 10:03 
   71  15/40     1/2      108 Dee Nelson            F 71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:26 10:03 
   72  16/40     2/5     1306 Amanda Hamilton       F 34 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07 
   73  57/80    12/14    1304 Matthew Von Hendy     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:17 10:11 
   74  17/40     3/5      361 Lorelei Ciardi        F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:19 10:12 
   75  18/40     3/4      856 Noam Gannot           F 20 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:03:21 10:12 
   76  19/40     3/7     1296 Julie Pavlin          F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:48 10:16 
   77  58/80     4/7      294 Donald Schuirmann     M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:04:06 10:19 
   78  59/80    10/12    2740 David Kaib            M 39 Washington DC             1:04:14 10:21 
   79  20/40     1/4     1082 Gallya Gannot         F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:36 10:24 
   80  60/80     5/5      972 Dedrik Shafer         M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:40 10:25 
   81  61/80     5/7      598 John Alvanis          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:45 10:26 
   82  62/80     6/7      700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:32 10:33 
   83  63/80     5/6     1295 James Jean            M 32 Clarksburg MD             1:06:31 10:43 
   84  64/80     6/7      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:07:02 10:48 
   85  65/80     9/10     845 Farol Tomson          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:17 10:50 
   86  21/40     4/5     1300 Mei Li Kwong          F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:07:36 10:53 
   87  22/40     1/1      813 Ruth Unglesbee        F 65 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:07:39 10:54 
   88  23/40     1/2      392 Karen Harvey          F 57 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 1:08:13 10:59 
   89  24/40     4/7       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:08:13 10:59 
   90  25/40     1/1     1043 Jean Olson            F 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:42 11:04 
   91  26/40     5/5       79 Nicole Farris         F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:09:01 11:07 
   92  66/80     4/5      523 Ramy Radmanesh        M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:09:02 11:07 
   93  27/40     5/7       91 Jennifer Walden       F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:09:36 11:12 
   94  67/80    11/12      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:36 11:12 
   95  68/80     7/7       70 Barry Smith           M 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:46 11:14 
   96  69/80     5/5      116 Lamar Davis           M 45 Silver Spring MD          1:10:39 11:23 
   97  70/80     3/4      104 Matthew Salomon       M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:39 11:23 
   98  71/80     3/3       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:43 11:23 
   99  72/80    13/14     448 Mario Villalva        M 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:11:08 11:27 
  100  28/40     5/7      568 Pattie Friedman       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:12:21 11:39 
  101  73/80    12/12    1286 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 39 Rockville MD              1:12:46 11:43 
  102  29/40     6/7       89 Melanie Schwandt      F 43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:12:52 11:44 
  103  30/40     4/4     2746 Alicia Fenner         F 24 Germantown MD             1:13:07 11:46 
  104  31/40     6/7     1305 Ann Ferrero           F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:42 11:52 
  105  74/80     4/4      122 Yi Dang               M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:14:51 12:03 
  106  32/40     3/4      529 Jean Haim             F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:14 12:07 
  107  33/40     7/7     1309 Melissa Garcia        F 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:15:24 12:08 
  108  34/40     2/2      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 57 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:15:42 12:11 
  109  75/80     6/6      581 Larry Cass            M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:48 12:12 
  110                    2745 Unknown Runner             M MD                      1:17:01 12:24 
  111  76/80     1/1      400 Marvin Rosenstein     M 75 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:17:50 12:32 
  112  35/40     4/4      489 Rachel Rizito         F 26 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:17:55 12:33 
  113  77/80     7/7      490 Stephen Ramos         M 26 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:18:11 12:35 
  114  36/40     7/7     1299 Jeri Crist            F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:19:16 12:46 
  115  37/40     2/4     1298 Becky Read            F 51 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:19:34 12:49 
  116  38/40     3/4      439 Daphna Szanto         F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:19:40 12:50 
  117  39/40     4/4     1130 Judith Scott          F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:21:22 13:06 
  118  78/80    14/14    1297 Bill Pavan            M 51 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:22:14 13:14 
  119  79/80    10/10      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:23:57 13:31 
  120  40/40     2/2      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:40:08 16:07 
  121  80/80     1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:40:11 16:08 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved