Home / Race Results / Home Run 5K

Home Run 5K


            Hebrew Home of Greater Washington — Home Run 5K/10K
                Rockville, Maryland     September 21, 2014
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                     (Official 5K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun T Net T Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/7      260 Reuben Winston        M 16 Potomac MD           18:51 18:51  6:04 
    2   2/7      249 Harry Wandersman      M 16 Rockville MD         18:51 18:51  6:04 
    3   1/19     289 Anhang George         M 51 Washington DC        19:06 19:06  6:09 
    4   1/14     332 Duane Novotni         M 35 Fairfax VA           19:20 19:19  6:13 
    5   3/7      312 Gershengorn Caleb     M 15 Bethesda MD          20:10 20:09  6:29 
    6   2/14      75 Jeffrey Gennusa       M 36 Rockville MD         20:11 20:11  6:30 
    7   4/7      285 Ruta Jeremy           M 15 Rockville MD         20:21 20:19  6:33 
    8   1/5      319 Joseph Seymour        M 29 Washington DC        20:36 20:33  6:37 
    9   3/14     166 Anthony Nicastro      M 31 Rockville MD         21:19 21:17  6:51 
   10   1/11     335 Paige Waterman        F  4 Silver Spring MD     21:31 21:30  6:55 
   11   1/28     126 Zev Katz              M 13 Potomac MD           21:49 21:47  7:01 
   12   5/7      334 Danny Waksman         M 16 Potomac MD           21:53 21:52  7:03 
   13   6/7      252 Ari Weissfeld         M 15 Bethesda MD          22:01 22:00  7:05 
   14   4/14     265 Jordan Young          M 32 New Market MD        22:21 22:20  7:12 
   15   5/14     351 Daniel Greenfield     M 34 Chevy Chase MD       22:35 22:33  7:16 
   16   2/19      95 Robert Herscowitz     M 50 Cabin John MD        22:35 22:33  7:16 
   17   2/28     177 Antony Patrinos       M 14                      22:58 22:57  7:23 
   18   1/24     328 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD      23:07 23:06  7:26 
   19   7/7      333 Zachary Homana        M 15 Silver Spring MD     23:09 23:06  7:27 
   20   3/28     346 Daniel Weiss          M 14 Washington DC        23:22 23:20  7:31 
   21   1/8      368 Deborah Marcus        F 29 Washington DC        23:34 23:32  7:35 
   22   2/8      324 Christina Washington  F 24 Silver Spring MD     23:41 23:38  7:37 
   23   2/24      41 Shoko Craven          M 44 Laurel MD            23:59 23:55  7:42 
   24   4/28     313 Gerhengorn Ari        M 13 Bethesda MD          23:59 23:57  7:43 
   25   5/28     148 Jake Marks            M 12 North Bethesda MD    24:09 24:07  7:46 
   26   1/20     201 Katherine Schexneider F 52 Rockville MD         24:27 24:22  7:51 
   27   1/8      137 Michael Lessans       M 60 Rockville MD         24:28 24:25  7:52 
   28   3/19     253 Joel Weissfeld        M 59 Bethesda MD          24:40 24:37  7:56 
   29   3/24     168 Shawn O'Dowd          M 48                      24:40 24:37  7:56 
   30   4/19      90 Jon Grossman          M 59 Bethesda MD          24:58 24:55  8:01 
   31   6/28     345 Isaac Silber          M 14 Washington DC        25:07 25:05  8:05 
   32   1/3      267 Emily Rindner         F 17 Potomac MD           25:10 25:06  8:05 
   33   1/19     167 Holly Nicastro        F 31 Rockville MD         25:15 25:12  8:07 
   34   2/20       3 Jean Arthur           F 51 Silver Spring MD     25:24 25:21  8:10 
   35   7/28      10 Joshua Bachrach       M 11 Silver Spring MD     25:33 25:24  8:11 
   36   1/30      11 Melanie Bachrach      F 40 Silver Spring MD     25:34 25:25  8:11 
   37   2/5      305 Eichberg Benjamin     M 23 Potomac MD           25:39 25:36  8:15 
   38   2/30      51 Karin Donahue         F 46 Bethesda MD          26:20 26:17  8:28 
   39   8/28     197 Jacob Rulnick         M 11 Potomac MD           26:33 26:25  8:31 
   40   5/19     320 Larry Hiemenz         M 54 Silver Spring MD     26:53 26:33  8:33 
   41   6/19     128 Larry Kelsey          M 54 Mt Airy MD           26:46 26:36  8:34 
   42   3/5      325 Eric Oconor           M 22 Cape Elizabeth ME    26:54 26:50  8:38 
   43   4/24     193 Michael Rogal         M 44 Potomac MD           27:15 26:57  8:41 
   44   7/19      40 David Conner          M 54 Germantown MD        27:24 27:02  8:42 
   45   2/8      288 Horn Tony             M 60 Rockville MD         27:24 27:03  8:43 
   46   8/19     246 Richard Vickers       M 52 Silver Spring MD     27:09 27:06  8:44 
   47   9/28     192 Max Rogal             M 13 Potomac MD           27:15 27:13  8:46 
   48   9/19     347 Baruch Weiss          M 57 Washington DC        27:20 27:14  8:46 
   49   3/8      106 Doug Horn             M 64 Walkersville MD      27:38 27:16  8:47 
   50   6/14     286 Bustow Simon          M 35 Rockville MD         27:43 27:37  8:54 
   51   3/20      53 Geralyn Drymalski     F 57 Germantown MD        27:44 27:37  8:54 
   52   2/19     110 Ashley Hucht          F 30 Columbia MD          27:53 27:41  8:55 
   53   7/14     331 Luis Coronado         M 30 Gaithersburg MD      27:50 27:43  8:56 
   54   3/30     290 Bruce Stephanie       F 47 Washington DC        28:10 27:45  8:56 
   55   4/20      56 Carolyn Eichberg      F 56 Potomac MD           27:55 27:48  8:57 
   56   5/20      69 Diane Fredericks      F 52 Rockville MD         28:28 28:17  9:07 
   57  10/28     102 Lucas Holden          M  9 Bethesda MD          28:43 28:38  9:13 
   58   5/24     103 Steve Holden          M 44 Bethesda MD          28:43 28:38  9:13 
   59   6/24     111 Eiran Hurwitz         M 42 Gaithersburg MD      28:56 28:43  9:15 
   60  11/28     299 Devalle Caden         M 11 Damascus MD          28:51 28:45  9:16 
   61   3/19     279 Meesoon Langohr       F 33 Potomac MD           28:55 28:46  9:16 
   62  12/28     223 Nathan Slotnik        M 12 Bethesda MD          29:27 29:10  9:24 
   63   6/20     190 Suzanne Roddis        F 51 Bethesda MD          29:29 29:13  9:24 
   64   1/3       81 Allen Gorrelick       M 73 Potomac MD           29:21 29:14  9:25 
   65  10/19     178 Harry Patrinos        M 51                      29:31 29:15  9:25 
   66  11/19      86 Seth Greenstein       M 59 Potomac MD           29:37 29:23  9:28 
   67  12/19     327 Woody Wilson          M 54 Alexandria VA        29:34 29:26  9:29 
   68   7/24     283 Stephen Metz          M 42 Rockville MD         29:56 29:45  9:35 
   69   2/3      268 Elizabeth Rindner     F 15 Potomac MD           30:00 29:56  9:38 
   70   8/24     235 Craig Strent          M 42 Bethesda MD          30:09 29:57  9:39 
   71  13/19     221 Robert Silverman      M 56 Potomac MD           30:07 29:59  9:39 
   72   4/30     196 Alisa Rulnick         F 41 Potomac MD           30:49 30:41  9:53 
   73   2/11     213 Shani Schwartz        F  9 Rockville MD         30:51 30:41  9:53 
   74   5/30     210 Jennifer Schwartz     F 43 Rockville MD         30:51 30:42  9:53 
   75   6/30     141 Carolyn Lieberman     F 43 Bethesda MD          30:52 30:45  9:54 
   76  13/28      49 Caden Donahue         M  8 Bethesda MD          31:17 31:01  9:59 
   77   4/8      306 Gluck George          M 67 Rockville MD         31:18 31:06 10:01 
   78   3/11      73 Renee Fuller          F 13 Potomac MD           31:18 31:11 10:03 
   79   8/14      64 Michael Fedock        M 39 Clarksburg MD        31:25 31:14 10:03 
   80   9/24     300 Davalle Adam          M 49 Damascus MD          31:30 31:24 10:07 
   81   7/30     105 Lori Honigman         F 47 Potomac MD           31:34 31:24 10:07 
   82   8/30     322 Sharon Cooper         F 43 Pittsburgh PA        31:35 31:28 10:08 
   83  14/28     124 Caleb Kasten          M  9 Bethesda MD          31:56 31:41 10:12 
   84   9/30     343 Christina Hersh       F 45 Potomac MD           31:45 31:41 10:12 
   85  10/30     149 Melissa Marquez       F 45 Bethesda MD          31:52 31:45 10:13 
   86   7/20     259 Audrey Winston        F 55 Potomac MD           31:55 31:45 10:14 
   87  15/28      68 Doron Fox             M 12 Gaithersburg MD      32:00 31:57 10:17 
   88   8/20     214 Lisa Shames           F 59 Rockville MD         32:25 32:03 10:19 
   89  14/19     123 Alex Kasten           M 50 Bethesda MD          32:36 32:20 10:25 
   90   4/19     218 Hava Shirazi          F 34 Rockville MD         32:46 32:35 10:30 
   91  11/30       2 Gabrielle Annes       F 43 Silver Spring MD     32:48 32:38 10:30 
   92   1/3      138 Shelley Levine        F 61 Rockville MD         32:55 32:47 10:34 
   93   9/14     348 Andre Stanlie         M 30 Rockville ND         33:26 32:58 10:37 
   94  10/14     112 Daisuke Ikezawa       M 32 Rockville MD         33:26 32:58 10:37 
   95  16/28      31 Nate Carr             M 10 Gaithersburg MD      33:18 33:00 10:38 
   96  10/24      32 Russell Carr          M 41 Gaithersburg MD      33:18 33:00 10:38 
   97   2/3       24 David Brown           M 72 Potomac MD           33:24 33:03 10:38 
   98  12/30     342 Nina Verdal           F 42 Gaithersburg MD      33:30 33:03 10:39 
   99  17/28       4 Noah Auby             M 14 Potomac MD           33:35 33:12 10:41 
  100   5/8      341 David Balto           M 62 Chevychase MD        33:21 33:17 10:43 
  101  15/19     338 Russellqele Ovitz     M 55 Olney MD             33:45 33:25 10:46 
  102  18/28     369 Ethan Rindner         M 12 Potomac MD           33:47 33:30 10:47 
  103   3/8      339 Hannah Elovitz        F 23 Olney MD             33:54 33:34 10:49 
  104   4/8      344 Chin Yin Lai          F 29 Chevy Chase MD       33:47 33:38 10:50 
  105  13/30     172 Geraldine Papillero   F 44 Boyds MD             33:47 33:41 10:51 
  106   5/19     115 Jennifer Issadore     F 35 Rockville MD         34:00 33:50 10:54 
  107   9/20     132 Marina Kraus          F 50                      34:05 33:56 10:56 
  108  14/30      84 Orit Greenberg        F 41 Rockville MD         34:05 33:56 10:56 
  109  15/30     266 Karen Rindner         F 47 Potomac MD           34:27 34:21 11:04 
  110  16/30     151 Jodi Mazel            F    Silver Spring MD     34:34 34:21 11:04 
  111  11/24     371 Marc Rindner          M 41 Potomac MD           34:27 34:21 11:04 
  112  12/24     145 Aaron Mannes          M 44 Rockville MD         34:58 34:36 11:09 
  113  19/28     274 Donovan Fry           M  8 Olney MD             34:58 34:40 11:10 
  114  13/24     275 Mike Fry              M 40 Olney MD             34:59 34:41 11:10 
  115  17/30     227 Sheila Smith          F 46 Chevy Chase MD       35:08 34:42 11:10 
  116   6/19     160 Julie Morris          F 31 Silver Spring MD     35:00 34:49 11:13 
  117   3/3      121 Robert Johnson        M 71 Rockville MD         34:56 34:49 11:13 
  118  20/28     100 Ethan Hildreth        M  9 Rockville MD         35:14 34:56 11:15 
  119  14/24     101 Jerry Hildreth        M 41 Rockville MD         35:17 35:00 11:16 
  120   7/19      78 Shannon Goodwin       F 35 Rockville MD         35:27 35:13 11:20 
  121  18/30     222 Judy Slotnik          F 44 Bethesda MD          35:14 35:14 11:21 
  122  21/28     308 Schlesinger Chase     M 10 Rockville MD         35:44 35:30 11:26 
  123  22/28     309 Wenitsky Harrison     M 10 Rockville MD         35:45 35:30 11:26 
  124  10/20     256 Eileen Whitaker       F 51 Rockville MD         35:57 35:31 11:26 
  125  15/24     173 Joey Papillero        M 44 Boyds MD             35:39 35:32 11:26 
  126   5/8      247 Danielle Viola        F 22 Annandale VA         35:51 35:32 11:27 
  127   4/5      237 Sammy Strent          M 22 Bethesda MD          35:49 35:36 11:28 
  128  16/24     258 Brian Willingham      M 41 Kensington MD        35:57 35:40 11:29 
  129   4/11     301 Nguyen Thu            F 10 Potomac MD           36:03 35:41 11:29 
  130  17/24     302 Nguyen Vinh-Phuc      M 44 Potomac MD           36:05 35:43 11:30 
  131  19/30     165 Jill Newman           F 46 Potomac MD           36:08 35:44 11:30 
  132  18/24       9 David Bachrach        M 42 Silver Spring MD     36:10 35:59 11:35 
  133  23/28       8 Adam Bachrach         M  7 Silver Spring MD     36:10 35:59 11:35 
  134  11/20      22 Kat Bradley           F 52 Gaithersburg MD      36:22 36:01 11:36 
  135  12/20     118 Emily Jacobson        F 51 Washington DC        36:10 36:04 11:37 
  136  19/24     195 Aaron Rulnick         M 42 Potomac MD           36:33 36:14 11:40 
  137   5/11     198 Lily Rulnick          F  7 Potomac MD           36:33 36:14 11:40 
  138  20/30     238 Lisa Taylor           F 48 Rockville MD         36:36 36:16 11:41 
  139  24/28      50 Chase Donahue         M  7 Bethesda MD          36:46 36:27 11:44 
  140  20/24      52 Patrick Donahue       M 40 Bethesda MD          36:47 36:28 11:45 
  141  21/30     114 Aytan Ismayilova      F 41 Rockville MD         36:43 36:31 11:46 
  142            304 Fink Susan            F    Potomac MD           37:01 36:52 11:52 
  143  22/30     298 Ratner Stephanie      F 48 Potomac MD           37:01 36:52 11:52 
  144   8/19     113 Mariko Ikezawa        F 33 Rockville MD         37:25 36:57 11:54 
  145  16/19     207 Brian Schwab          M 50 Germantown MD        37:24 36:59 11:55 
  146   6/8      208 Shannon Schwab        F 24 Germantown MD        37:24 36:59 11:55 
  147  13/20     329 Sharlene Matten       F 53 Rockville MD         37:41 37:12 11:59 
  148  21/24     226 Bryant Smith          M 45 Chevy Chase MD       37:51 37:31 12:05 
  149  11/14     180 Daniel Pazmino        M 37 Silver Spring MD     37:55 37:32 12:05 
  150   9/19     170 Raghavi Palwai        F 35 Germantown MD        38:02 37:38 12:07 
  151  12/14     127 Jasmeet Kaur          M 35 Boyds MD             38:02 37:38 12:07 
  152  17/19     318 David Schwartz        M 52 Silver Spring MD     37:54 37:38 12:07 
  153  10/19     191 Ana Rodrigues         F 31 Rockville MD         37:43 37:38 12:07 
  154   6/8       23 Roger Browdy          M 69 Washington DC        37:57 37:40 12:08 
  155   7/8      349 Jessee Baumgold       M 65 Bethesda MD          38:09 37:50 12:11 
  156  11/19      47 Jennifer Dickey       F 36                      38:35 38:04 12:15 
  157  12/19      99 Crystal Hildreth      F 38 Rockville MD         38:24 38:06 12:16 
  158  25/28      98 Chase Hildreth        M 13 Rockville MD         38:39 38:21 12:21 
  159  23/30     372 Lisa Rindner          F 41 Potomac MD           38:41 38:23 12:22 
  160  26/28     370 Erik Rindner          M 10 Potomac MD           38:41 38:24 12:22 
  161  13/19     241 Suzanne Trievwasser   F 30 Rockville MD         38:49 38:26 12:23 
  162  14/19      83 Sonja Green           F    Alexandria VA        38:51 38:31 12:24 
  163   2/3      219 Terry Shuch           F 60 Chevy Chase MD       38:54 38:37 12:26 
  164  22/24     317 Adel Ibrahim          M 47 Bethesda MD          39:00 38:39 12:27 
  165   6/11      55 Rinat Dubrawsky       F 11 Silver Spring MD     39:06 38:51 12:30 
  166  23/24      54 Ido Dubrawsky         M 46 Silver Spring MD     39:07 38:52 12:31 
  167  27/28     236 Oliver Strent         M  9 Bethesda MD          39:14 39:01 12:34 
  168  24/30     234 Amy Strent            F 42 Bethesda MD          39:31 39:19 12:39 
  169  18/19     224 Yurtle Slowman        M 59 Silver Spring MD     39:41 39:21 12:40 
  170  25/30     311 Schlesinger Lisa      F 47 Rockville MD         39:41 39:24 12:41 
  171  26/30     337 Elisa Sandson         F 40 Arlington VA         40:05 39:32 12:44 
  172  27/30     340 Liza Hogan            F 49 Chevy Chase MD       39:48 39:33 12:44 
  173  13/14      76 Matthew Gittleson     M 39 Rockville MD         39:47 39:42 12:47 
  174   7/11      77 Shana Gittleson       F 10 Rockville MD         39:47 39:42 12:47 
  175  15/19     281 Julie Maiello         F 39 Frederick MD         40:02 39:54 12:51 
  176   8/11     280 Anna Loveless         F 11 Frederick MD         40:02 39:55 12:51 
  177  16/19     171 Jyothi Pandit         F 38 Germantown MD        40:48 40:24 13:01 
  178  17/19     215 Jayendri Shankaran    F 32                      40:48 40:25 13:01 
  179  14/20     136 Debbie Lessans        F 56 Rockville MD         41:41 41:16 13:17 
  180  18/19     272 Sarah Cline           F 32 Rockville MD         41:35 41:23 13:20 
  181  28/30     295 Marill Anne           F 48 Rockville MD         42:18 42:03 13:32 
  182  15/20     108 Jennfer Hough         F 58 Gaithersburg MD      42:23 42:08 13:34 
  183   7/8      350 Ruth Ross             F 23 Potomac MD           42:32 42:32 13:42 
  184  19/19     134 Glen Lazovick         M 59 Potomac MD           42:52 42:35 13:43 
  185  16/20     374 Renae Gross           F 51 20                   43:19 42:53 13:48 
  186  17/20     270 Terri Anderson        F 50 Upper Marlboro MD    43:15 43:01 13:51 
  187  24/24     330 David Sandson         M 48 Arlington VA         44:04 43:29 14:00 
  188  18/20      18 Cathy Binder          F 59                      44:55 44:36 14:21 
  189   5/5       19 Daniel Binder         M 29                      44:55 44:36 14:22 
  190   3/3      240 Giang Tran            F 62 Gaithersburg MD      45:16 44:51 14:27 
  191   1/1      262 Jamie Wollard         F 76                      45:13 45:07 14:32 
  192  19/20     354 Elizabeth Rosenfeld   F 55 Potomac MD           45:46 45:19 14:36 
  193  29/30     209 Elyse Schwartz        F 42 Gaithersburg MD      45:43 45:21 14:36 
  194   9/11     310 Schlesinger Emma      F 12 Rockville MD         45:47 45:34 14:40 
  195   8/8      162 Jessica Murgueytio    F 29                      46:32 46:07 14:51 
  196  20/20      57 Lenore England        F 57 Rockville MD         46:32 46:07 14:51 
  197  10/11     296 Marill Erin           F  8 Rockville MD         46:38 46:23 14:56 
  198  14/14     228 Abdullah Sowayan      M 36 Silver Spring MD     47:16 46:45 15:03 
  199   8/8      158 James Michaels        M 68 Rockville MD         48:18 48:00 15:27 
  200  19/19     187 Bonnie Prissman       F 33 Rockville MD         48:35 48:24 15:35 
  201  11/11     212 Raya Schwartz         F 10 Gaithersburg MD      49:13 48:53 15:44 
  202  28/28     146 Jacob Mannes          M 13 Rockville MD         49:14 48:53 15:44 
  203  30/30     205 Lesley Schrier        F 45                      50:36 50:22 16:13 
  204   3/3      206 Michelle Schrier      F 16                      50:36 50:22 16:13 



                 Hebrew Home of Greater Washington — Home Run 5K/10K
                     Rockville, Maryland     September 21, 2014
      
     
                                Awards Listing, 5km 
            Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time, No Duplicate Prizes
     
          MALE Open  Gun Time
         1   260 Reuben Winston        16 Potomac MD           18:51 
         2   249 Harry Wandersman      16 Rockville MD         18:51 
         3   289 Anhang George         51 Washington DC        19:06 
     
          FEMALE Open  Gun Time
         1   335 Paige Waterman         4 Silver Spring MD     21:31 
         2   368 Deborah Marcus        29 Washington DC        23:34 
         3   324 Christina Washington  24 Silver Spring MD     23:41 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   126 Zev Katz              13 Potomac MD           21:47 
         2   177 Antony Patrinos       14                      22:57 
         3   346 Daniel Weiss          14 Washington DC        23:20 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   213 Shani Schwartz         9 Rockville MD         30:41 
         2    73 Renee Fuller          13 Potomac MD           31:11 
         3   301 Nguyen Thu            10 Potomac MD           35:41 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   312 Gershengorn Caleb     15 Bethesda MD          20:09 
         2   285 Ruta Jeremy           15 Rockville MD         20:19 
         3   334 Danny Waksman         16 Potomac MD           21:52 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   267 Emily Rindner         17 Potomac MD           25:06 
         2   268 Elizabeth Rindner     15 Potomac MD           29:56 
         3   206 Michelle Schrier      16                      50:22 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   319 Joseph Seymour        29 Washington DC        20:33 
         2   305 Eichberg Benjamin     23 Potomac MD           25:36 
         3   325 Eric Oconor           22 Cape Elizabeth ME    26:50 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   339 Hannah Elovitz        23 Olney MD             33:34 
         2   344 Chin Yin Lai          29 Chevy Chase MD       33:38 
         3   247 Danielle Viola        22 Annandale VA         35:32 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   332 Duane Novotni         35 Fairfax VA           19:19 
         2    75 Jeffrey Gennusa       36 Rockville MD         20:11 
         3   166 Anthony Nicastro      31 Rockville MD         21:17 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   167 Holly Nicastro        31 Rockville MD         25:12 
         2   110 Ashley Hucht          30 Columbia MD          27:41 
         3   279 Meesoon Langohr       33 Potomac MD           28:46 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   328 Adam Kiely            47 Gaithersburg MD      23:06 
         2    41 Shoko Craven          44 Laurel MD            23:55 
         3   168 Shawn O'Dowd          48                      24:37 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1    11 Melanie Bachrach      40 Silver Spring MD     25:25 
         2    51 Karin Donahue         46 Bethesda MD          26:17 
         3   290 Bruce Stephanie       47 Washington DC        27:45 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1    95 Robert Herscowitz     50 Cabin John MD        22:33 
         2   253 Joel Weissfeld        59 Bethesda MD          24:37 
         3    90 Jon Grossman          59 Bethesda MD          24:55 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   201 Katherine Schexneider 52 Rockville MD         24:22 
         2     3 Jean Arthur           51 Silver Spring MD     25:21 
         3    53 Geralyn Drymalski     57 Germantown MD        27:37 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   137 Michael Lessans       60 Rockville MD         24:25 
         2   288 Horn Tony             60 Rockville MD         27:03 
         3   106 Doug Horn             64 Walkersville MD      27:16 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   138 Shelley Levine        61 Rockville MD         32:47 
         2   219 Terry Shuch           60 Chevy Chase MD       38:37 
         3   240 Giang Tran            62 Gaithersburg MD      44:51 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1    81 Allen Gorrelick       73 Potomac MD           29:14 
         2    24 David Brown           72 Potomac MD           33:03 
         3   121 Robert Johnson        71 Rockville MD         34:49 
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   262 Jamie Wollard         76                      45:07 
      


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved