Home / Race Results / City of Rockville Youth Cross Country – Week 1 Individuals

City of Rockville Youth Cross Country – Week 1 Individuals

Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
Civic Center Park
September 27, 2014

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 1 THROUGH 3)
0.75 MILE COURSE

Place-Oa-9-27 Num NameLname Sex Team Time9-27
1 112 Jason Parks M CHEETAHS 4:48
2 124 Tillman Peters M CHEETAHS 5:08
3 405 Anthony Rivas M THUNDERBOLTS 5:47
4 402 Kyle Fuster M THUNDERBOLTS 5:49
5 209 Spencer Agoston M PACIFIC 5:52
6 404 Jonah Ginsburg M THUNDERBOLTS 5:56
7 108 Evan Way M CHEETAHS 5:59
8 305 Benjamin Wong M HARRIERS 6:01
9 106 Elizabeth Rascher F CHEETAHS 6:03
10 420 Samson Jendzurski M THUNDERBOLTS 6:04
11 313 Joseph Thompson M HARRIERS 6:05
12 415 Emma Nicolalde F THUNDERBOLTS 6:11
13 117 Nicholas George M CHEETAHS 6:13
14 407 Helena Weiss F THUNDERBOLTS 6:15
15 205 Megan Hunleth F PACIFIC 6:21
16 204 Ayla Hill F PACIFIC 6:23
17 214 Alek Bargman M PACIFIC 6:28
18 303 Benjamin Bastien M HARRIERS 6:36
19 109 Denise Mendez F CHEETAHS 6:37
20 220 Jack Vogel M PACIFIC 6:41
21 222 Zxavia Candelario F PACIFIC 6:43
22 418 Isabel Ginsburg F THUNDERBOLTS 6:50
23 107 Abby Mendez F CHEETAHS 6:52
24 217 Dylan Himelfarb M PACIFIC 7:00
25 218 Nic Lipari M PACIFIC 7:22
26 401 Jack Hoppe M THUNDERBOLTS 7:25
27 201 Lukas Hutson M PACIFIC 7:41
28 408 Joshua Hazel M THUNDERBOLTS 7:43
29 229 Jazmine Ventura F PACIFIC 8:01
30 118 Regan Torres F CHEETAHS 8:08

Number of records: 30

 

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 4 THROUGH 6
1 MILE COURSE

Place-Oa-9-27 Num NameLname Sex Team Time9-27
1 315 Edward Keenan M HARRIERS 7:17
2 133 Alejandro Fornell M CHEETAHS 7:25
3 128 Elaina Luzquinos F CHEETAHS 7:32
4 416 Emiliano Mendoza M THUNDERBOLTS 7:37
5 310 Max Maust M HARRIERS 7:38
6 129 Corrigan Peters M CHEETAHS 7:51
7 309 Nicholas Deen M HARRIERS 7:57
8 130 Ian Rodriguez-Michel M CHEETAHS 8:00
9 413 Jordan Kelly M THUNDERBOLTS 8:04
10 414 Max Fuster M THUNDERBOLTS 8:06
11 426 Eli Heifetz M THUNDERBOLTS 8:11
12 127 Jack Conway M CHEETAHS 8:16
13 326 Saurav Pandey M HARRIERS 8:19
14 226 Namea Missing 8:24
15 119 Carmen Kimpson F CHEETAHS 8:39
17 131 Amanda Rodriguez-Michel F CHEETAHS 8:44
16 328 Emily Depaula F HARRIERS 8:44
18 425 Theodore Dietrich M THUNDERBOLTS 8:46
19 320 Daniel Sanders M HARRIERS 8:47
20 329 Vincent Bornhorst M HARRIERS 8:49
21 143 Alexander Bayer M CHEETAHS 8:58
22 319 Kai Thompson-Jones M HARRIERS 9:00
23 314 Laurenz Mills M HARRIERS 9:04
24 318 Anya Tahi F HARRIERS 9:06
25 417 Chloe Caliz F THUNDERBOLTS 9:09
26 419 Hazel Hoppe F THUNDERBOLTS 9:12
27 428 Jake Jendzurski M THUNDERBOLTS 9:14
28 431 Anna Jean-Philippe F THUNDERBOLTS 9:16
29 316 Owen Kaplan M HARRIERS 9:19
30 317 Evelyn Ehrman F HARRIERS 9:25
31 412 Isabella Lowinger F THUNDERBOLTS 9:29
32 134 Kyle Dexter M CHEETAHS 9:34
33 122 Ian Cowie M CHEETAHS 9:39
34 432 Seth Barash M THUNDERBOLTS 9:43
35 136 Molly May F CHEETAHS 9:46
36 137 Caitlyn Rascher F CHEETAHS 9:50
37 123 Gwen Chapman F CHEETAHS 9:51
38 110 Zeke Ross M CHEETAHS 9:54
39 307 Nameb Missing 9:57
40 135 Jack Karakashian M CHEETAHS 10:04
41 429 Jay Savukinas M THUNDERBOLTS 10:07
42 126 Laurel Dexter F CHEETAHS 10:11
43 111 Noah Sapper M CHEETAHS 10:15
44 430 Alexander Moore M THUNDERBOLTS 10:17
45 139 Matthew Cassidy M CHEETAHS 10:35
46 132 Gabe Torres M CHEETAHS 10:46
47 233 Gandhar Viragi M PACIFIC 10:53
48 427 Gabriel Pone M THUNDERBOLTS 11:02
49 223 Addie Wildermuth F PACIFIC 11:05
50 232 Daniel Nolan M PACIFIC 11:07

(OVERALL RESULTS GRADES 7 THOUGH 8)
2 MILE COURSE

Place-Oa-9-27 Num NameLname Sex Team Time9-27
1 433 Thomas Sanders M THUNDERBOLTS 14:58
2 114 Julia Myers F CHEETAHS 18:08
3 224 Anjali Najarajan F PACIFIC 18:25
4 434 Matthew Mangum M THUNDERBOLTS 18:55
5 331 Olivia Maust F HARRIERS 21:00