Home / Race Results / Going Green Track Meet

Going Green Track Meet

                    Going Green Track Meet - 2 Mile Run
                         Bethesda MD     8/9/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/19/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/74     1/5      670 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:42.1 
    2   2/74     2/5      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC  9:59.3 
    3   3/74     1/13     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 10:02.5 
    4   4/74     1/5     1252 William Ryba          M 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:34.9 
    5   5/74     2/13     999 James Fogg            M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 10:45.6 
    6   6/74     1/7      297 Mark Neff             M 52 Derwood MD          MCRRC 10:48.8 
    7   7/74     3/5      314 Randy Smith           M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC 10:57.6 
    8   8/74     1/6      674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:00.5 
    9   9/74     4/5      376 Diego Saenz           M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:12.3 
   10  10/74     3/13     358 Yuji Funakoshi        M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:23.4 
   11  11/74     4/13     696 Jim Dahlem            M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:26.5 
   12  12/74     1/7      419 Alexander Paplomatas  M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:28.8 
   13   1/32     1/8     2653 Rebeccah Wassner      F 38 New York NY               11:31.3 
   14  13/74     1/7       45 Art Drisko            M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:33.4 
   15  14/74     2/7      227 Thomas Stott          M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:35.8 
   16  15/74     5/13     652 Robert Palmer         M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:36.3 
   17  16/74     1/1     2601 Ramon Munoz           M 23 Germantown MD             11:36.7 
   18  17/74     2/7      328 Ted Poulos            M 52 McLean VA           MCRRC 11:37.3 
   19  18/74     1/6      320 Dan Lawson            M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:45.7 
   20  19/74     2/5     2608 Joshua Sack           M 18 Bethesda MD               11:50.5 
   21  20/74     2/7      355 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 46 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC 11:52.2 
   22  21/74     6/13     415 Christiam Camacho     M 35 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC 11:53.4 
   23  22/74     3/7      362 Brian Murphy          M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:58.1 
   24  23/74     7/13     425 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC 12:02.1 
   25  24/74     3/5     1245 Theodore Jagodits     M 15 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 12:03.1 
   26   2/32     1/5      350 Cindy Conant          F 53 Kensington MD       MCRRC 12:05.0 
   27  25/74     3/7       42 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 12:07.4 
   28   3/32     1/3     1244 Dagmar Salazar        F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:09.8 
   29   4/32     2/8      988 Sarah Flynn           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:17.8 
   30  26/74     4/7     1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:23.4 
   31   5/32     1/2     1237 Sierra Agarwal        F 13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:23.7 
   32  27/74     2/6      237 Alan Mulindwa         M 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC 12:35.5 
   33  28/74     2/6     1247 Elias Tinta           M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:36.2 
   34   6/32     3/8      685 Courtney Perna        F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:37.2 
   35  29/74     3/6     1243 Jamie Sheesley        M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:38.2 
   36  30/74     8/13     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:44.7 
   37   7/32     1/4      871 Lisa Chilcote         F 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:45.8 
   38  31/74     9/13    2624 Roger Price           M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:51.9 
   39  32/74     4/6      377 Eric Manco            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:55.7 
   40  33/74     5/7     2664 Joseph Leiva          M 30 Rockville MD              12:57.1 
   41  34/74     4/7      413 Andre Williamson      M 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:02.2 
   42  35/74     5/6      134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC 13:05.6 
   43  36/74     3/7      326 Carleton Conant       M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC 13:10.1 
   44  37/74     5/7      436 Christopher Larsen    M 48 College Park MD     MCRRC 13:15.7 
   45  38/74     4/5     1250 Alex Oneill           M 15 Boyds MD            MCRRC 13:17.6 
   46  39/74     3/6      693 Dan Devlin            M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:24.8 
   47  40/74     1/9      566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:46.1 
   48  41/74     4/7      126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC 13:52.8 
   49   8/32     1/3      431 Adriana Rosas         F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC 13:55.9 
   50  42/74     6/7      256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:56.2 
   51  43/74     5/7       55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 13:59.8 
   52  44/74     6/7      337 Thomas Jagodits       M 54 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 14:02.5 
   53  45/74    10/13      71 Daniel Rubin          M 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:05.6 
   54  46/74     2/9      133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC 14:05.6 
   55  47/74     1/1      661 Donald Hensel         M 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:09.0 
   56  48/74     3/9     1236 Zane Agarwal          M 10 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:11.4 
   57  49/74     7/7     1240 Nicholas Kazmerski    M 46 Arlington VA              14:17.2 
   58   9/32     2/3     1246 Collen Dahlem         F 32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 14:22.8 
   59  50/74     7/7      107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:28.6 
   60  10/32     4/8      640 Agnese Arnold         F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:29.3 
   61  51/74    11/13     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:34.6 
   62  11/32     2/3      429 Brenda Rosas          F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC 14:39.3 
   63  52/74     4/9      132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC 14:40.2 
   64  12/32     2/4      131 Lisa Parsons          F 41 College Park MD     MCRRC 14:45.8 
   65  53/74    12/13      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:47.3 
   66  13/32     3/3      607 Becca Kinney          F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 14:50.7 
   67  14/32     3/4      344 Melanie Mollica       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:57.3 
   68  15/32     5/8     2638 Christiana Fogg       F 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:59.0 
   69  54/74     1/1      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 14:59.7 
   70  16/32     2/5      333 Katherine Schexneider F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:00.7 
   71  17/32     6/8      357 Yuko Funakoshi        F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:13.1 
   72  18/32     7/8      623 Julie Roddin          F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:19.0 
   73  19/32     1/1       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC 15:23.5 
   74  20/32     4/4      426 Jullana Rosas         F 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC 15:33.5 
   75  55/74     5/5     2681 Fredric Baldi         M 15 Rockville MD              15:40.5 
   76  56/74     5/5      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC 15:47.6 
   77  57/74     4/6      455 James Scarborough     M 56 McLean VA           MCRRC 15:56.2 
   78  58/74     5/9     1251 Steven Rosas          M  7 Columbia MD         MCRRC 15:59.8 
   79  21/32     1/1       64 Ann Rosenthal         F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:03.0 
   80  22/32     1/1     1241 Lauren Pagonis        F 26 Clarksburg MD             16:21.7 
   81  59/74    13/13    2607 Yat-Lun Kwok          M 39 Rockville MD              16:26.6 
   82  23/32     1/2      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:46.5 
   83  60/74     6/6      845 Farol Tomson          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 16:59.1 
   84  24/32     3/5       37 Sara Watt             F 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:22.2 
   85  61/74     1/2      294 Donald Schuirmann     M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 17:25.8 
   86  62/74     2/2      964 Walter Hill           M 62 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 17:28.6 
   87  63/74     6/7     2657 Jason Pearce          M 34 Rockville MD              17:31.3 
   88  64/74     1/2      335 Nick Keeling          M 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:05.4 
   89  25/32     4/5      423 Sharlene Deskins      F 50 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 18:24.8 
   90  65/74     1/2      119 Jack McMahon          M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:33.0 
   91  66/74     5/6      226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC 18:51.7 
   92  67/74     6/9     2659 Val Garcia-Negro      M  6 Damascus MD               19:29.5 
   93  26/32     2/2      804 Haleena Thompson      F  9 Rockville MD              19:36.4 
   94  27/32     8/8     1242 Kathryn Marron        F 37 Derwood MD          MCRRC 19:52.1 
   95  28/32     5/5      209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:55.0 
   96  29/32     3/3     2645 Kerrin Massarueh      F 17 Rockville MD              20:16.5 
   97  68/74     7/7     2650 Samer Massarueh       M 32 Rockville MD              20:21.7 
   98  30/32     1/1       63 Wanda Walters         F 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:13.1 
   99  69/74     7/9     2668 Michael Bowles III    M  5 Frederick MD              22:30.4 
  100  70/74     8/9     1238 Drew Burke            M  6 Gaithersburg MD           23:39.7 
  101  71/74     6/6     1370 Tim Ramsey            M 55 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 24:53.8 
  102  31/32     1/1       15 Christina Caravoulias F 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:13.8 
  103  72/74     9/9     2667 Franco Garcia-Negro   M  4 Damascus MD               25:27.9 
  104  73/74     2/2       75 James Rich            M 76 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:11.4 
  105  74/74     2/2      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 27:45.8 
  106  32/32     2/2       73 Patricia Rich         F 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:04.2 





                    Going Green Track Meet - 1 Mile Run
                         Bethesda MD     8/9/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/19/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/29     1/3     2686 Dickson Mercer        M 33 Washington DC              4:34.7 
    2   2/29     1/2      670 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:37.3 
    3   3/29     1/1     1000 Thomas Ryba           M 18 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:57.8 
    4   4/29     2/3     1162 Miles Aitken          M 30 Washington DC       MCRRC  4:59.1 
    5   5/29     2/2      314 Randy Smith           M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:13.0 
    6   6/29     1/3      674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:15.9 
    7   7/29     1/3      425 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:32.0 
    8   8/29     1/1      355 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 46 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC  5:32.1 
    9   9/29     3/3     1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:39.9 
   10  10/29     1/3      328 Ted Poulos            M 52 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:52.4 
   11   1/11     1/2     1256 Dionis Gauvin         F 39 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:55.9 
   12  11/29     2/3      202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:58.9 
   13  12/29     1/3     1247 Elias Tinta           M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:00.1 
   14  13/29     2/3      693 Dan Devlin            M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:31.0 
   15  14/29     1/7      648 Micah Lachman         M 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:42.6 
   16  15/29     2/3      647 Gideon Lachman        M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:42.7 
   17  16/29     3/3       71 Daniel Rubin          M 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:49.8 
   18  17/29     2/7     1239 Graham Storper        M  8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:52.6 
   19   2/11     1/2      431 Adriana Rosas         F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:54.8 
   20   3/11     2/2      429 Brenda Rosas          F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:57.8 
   21  18/29     2/3      591 David Oliver          M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:58.8 
   22  19/29     3/3      126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC  7:05.4 
   23  20/29     1/2      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  7:12.2 
   24   4/11     1/1      426 Jullana Rosas         F 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC  7:16.2 
   25   5/11     1/1       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:23.7 
   26   6/11     2/2     1254 Becky Lupes           F 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:26.2 
   27  21/29     3/7     2697 Carter Johnson        M  7 Kensington MD              7:28.5 
   28  22/29     3/3      455 James Scarborough     M 56 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:40.9 
   29  23/29     1/1     1364 Robert Weiner         M 67 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  7:43.0 
   30  24/29     4/7     2652 Griffin Lupes         M  7 Silver Spring MD           8:08.4 
   31  25/29     5/7      965 Joseph Thompson       M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:13.4 
   32   7/11     1/1      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:16.6 
   33  26/29     3/3      134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC  8:20.5 
   34   8/11     1/2     2700 Saria Furutan         F 12 Gauthersburg MD            8:28.6 
   35  27/29     6/7     1251 Steven Rosas          M  7 Columbia MD         MCRRC  8:50.0 
   36   9/11     1/1      299 Jennifer Minich       F 25 Washington DC       MCRRC  8:54.4 
   37  10/11     2/2      998 Kiera Parsons         F  6 College Park MD     MCRRC  8:58.3 
   38  28/29     2/2      207 David Brown           M 71 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:32.1 
   39  29/29     7/7     2698 Nikolaos Arvanitakis  M  7 Silver Spring MD           9:42.8 
   40  11/11     1/1      209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:46.2 





                   Going Green Track Meet - 4x400 Relay
                         Bethesda MD     8/9/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/19/2014
   

Place Num   Team Members                                                  Club  Time       
===== ===== ============================================================= ===== ======= 
    1   657 Chris Shaw/Chris Barnard/Chris Shaw/Chris Barnard             MCRRC  4:05.5 
    2  1252 Thomas Ryba/Josh Sach/Nicholas Ryba/William Ryba              MCRRC  4:07.1 
    3  1162 Miles Aitken/Randy Smith/Nicolas Crouzier/Miles Aitken        MCRRC  4:15.5 
    4   425 Salvador Cerna/Miguel Sanchez/Elias Tinta/Marco Rosas         MCRRC  4:42.0 
    5   648 Gideon Lachman/Graham Storper/David Storper/Micah Lachman     MCRRC  5:10.9 
    6   986 Seth Gottesman/Marcia Gottesman/Lauren Pagonis/Seth Gottesman MCRRC  5:20.9 
    7   566 Ian Parsons/Thomas Parsons/Jim Parsons/Jason Parks            MCRRC  5:29.2 
    8   431 Juliana Rosas/Brenda Rosas/Steven Rosas/Adriana Rosas         MCRRC  5:56.6 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved