Home / Race Results / Eastern County 8K

Eastern County 8K

                             Eastern County 8K
                     Silver Spring, MD     08/23/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 09/2/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/95     1/6      670 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:17  5:18 
    2   2/95     2/6      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:23  5:31 
    3   3/95     1/3      658 Billy Kirk            M 17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:35  5:45 
    4   4/95     1/15     872 Christopher Lemos     M 36 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   28:42  5:47 
    5   5/95     2/15     358 Yuji Funakoshi        M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:34  5:57 
    6   6/95     1/12     322 Kevin Yates           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:38  5:58 
    7   7/95     2/3     2735 Irre Hussein          M 18 Silver Spring MD            29:39  5:58 
    8   1/48     1/8      144 Kristin Lemos         F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:08  6:04 
    9   8/95     1/5      419 Alexander Paplomatas  M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:15  6:06 
   10   9/95     2/12     674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:20  6:06 
   11  10/95     3/6      376 Diego Saenz           M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:30  6:09 
   12  11/95     1/13     121 Paul Jacobson         M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:45  6:11 
   13  12/95     4/6      407 Kyle Broadway         M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:48  6:12 
   14  13/95     3/12     393 Bernard Kelly         M 41 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   30:49  6:12 
   15  14/95     2/5     1187 Taylor Williamson     M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:49  6:12 
   16  15/95     1/2     2713 Alex Gomes            M 23 Silver Spring MD            30:55  6:13 
   17  16/95     1/8      320 Dan Lawson            M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:58  6:14 
   18  17/95     2/13    1029 Christopher Hamley    M 50 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   31:09  6:16 
   19  18/95     3/15     696 Jim Dahlem            M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:37  6:22 
   20  19/95     1/9      458 Lee Firestone         M 49 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   31:41  6:23 
   21   2/48     2/8     1283 Megan Haberle         F 34 Washington DC       MCRRC   31:48  6:24 
   22  20/95     3/13     786 Juan Vasquez          M 52 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   31:54  6:26 
   23  21/95     3/3     2728 Ryan Washington       M 17 Silver Spring MD            31:59  6:26 
   24   3/48     1/7      350 Cindy Conant          F 53 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:30  6:33 
   25  22/95     4/13      54 Marty Horan           M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:55  6:38 
   26  23/95     3/5     1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:04  6:40 
   27  24/95     1/9       61 Alan Pemberton        M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:14  6:42 
   28  25/95     5/13    2710 Sg Wills              M 53 College Park MD             33:22  6:43 
   29  26/95     4/5     5005 Paul Young            M 32 Arlington VA        MCRRC   33:24  6:43 
   30   4/48     1/9      988 Sarah Flynn           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:28  6:44 
   31  27/95     4/15     342 Peter Diak            M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:11  6:53 
   32  28/95     5/15      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:25  6:56 
   33   5/48     1/4     1279 Paula Pleis           F 49 Bethesda MD                 34:37  6:58 
   34  29/95     4/12     377 Eric Manco            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:40  6:59 
   35  30/95     2/9       69 Trevor Myers          M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:44  7:00 
   36   6/48     3/8      456 Rachel Smith          F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:06  7:04 
   37   7/48     4/8      698 Christina Papoulias   F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:42  7:11 
   38  31/95     5/12     237 Alan Mulindwa         M 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC   35:57  7:14 
   39  32/95     3/9      125 Mark Mather           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:06  7:16 
   40  33/95     6/15     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:38  7:23 
   41   8/48     1/2     1045 Catherine Oberfield   F 16 Spencerville MD     MCRRC   37:09  7:29 
   42  34/95     5/6     2714 Paul Joyner           M 28 Silver Spring MD            37:13  7:30 
   43  35/95     6/12     134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   37:16  7:30 
   44  36/95     2/9      565 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:20  7:31 
   45  37/95     6/13     110 Hector Montesinos     M 50 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   37:27  7:32 
   46  38/95     2/8      693 Dan Devlin            M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:32  7:33 
   47   9/48     2/4      375 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:43  7:36 
   48  39/95     7/15    1292 Sam Brown             M 39 Silver Spring MD            37:51  7:37 
   49  40/95     6/6      715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:00  7:39 
   50  41/95     8/15     447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:07  7:40 
   51  42/95     2/2      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:11  7:41 
   52  43/95     7/13     326 Carleton Conant       M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:25  7:44 
   53  44/95     9/15     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:27  7:45 
   54  10/48     1/5     2734 Erin Young            F 28 Arlington VA                38:32  7:45 
   55  11/48     2/9      662 Gabriella Wood        F 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:34  7:46 
   56  45/95     4/9     1192 Eric London           M 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:42  7:48 
   57  46/95     1/2      133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   38:49  7:49 
   58  12/48     2/5     2703 Deborah Marcus        F 29 Washington DC               38:50  7:49 
   59  47/95     5/9      256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:55  7:50 
   60  48/95     6/9      413 Andre Williamson      M 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:03  7:52 
   61  49/95     8/13     150 Patrick Kuhn          M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   39:08  7:53 
   62  50/95     7/12     329 John Porton           M 44 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   39:18  7:55 
   63  13/48     1/1      223 Alice Franks          F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:21  7:55 
   64  51/95     3/8     2729 Bill Arbelaez         M 57 Columbia MD                 39:28  7:57 
   65  14/48     1/1     2749 Christina Washington  F 24 Silver Spring MD            39:30  7:57 
   66  52/95     4/8      251 Kirk Gordon           M 58 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   39:40  7:59 
   67  53/95     2/2      132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC   39:43  8:00 
   68  54/95     7/9      602 Ably Zewde            M 48 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   39:46  8:00 
   69  55/95     8/12    1273 Murugan Nadanam       M 41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   39:55  8:02 
   70  56/95     9/12     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   39:57  8:03 
   71  15/48     5/8     1246 Collen Dahlem         F 32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   40:02  8:04 
   72  16/48     3/9      605 Heather Sisan         F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:05  8:04 
   73  57/95     9/13     107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:19  8:07 
   74  58/95    10/13      55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   40:29  8:09 
   75  17/48     4/9      357 Yuko Funakoshi        F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:49  8:13 
   76  18/48     3/4      387 Karen Gilroy          F 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:50  8:13 
   77  59/95    10/12      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:59  8:15 
   78  19/48     4/4       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   41:00  8:15 
   79  20/48     3/5      406 Kristen Broadway      F 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:14  8:18 
   80  21/48     5/9     1282 Sherene Sepehri       F 35 Silver Spring MD            41:23  8:20 
   81  22/48     2/2      374 Griffin Myers         F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:30  8:21 
   82  60/95    10/15    2712 Peter Knowlton        M 36 Silver Spring MD            41:41  8:24 
   83  23/48     6/9     2724 Daniela Stake         F 39 Gaithersburg MD             41:46  8:25 
   84  61/95     3/9      155 Fred Bateman          M 61 Olney MD            MCRRC   42:06  8:28 
   85  62/95     1/3      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC   42:17  8:31 
   86  63/95     8/9     1293 Andrew Singer         M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:24  8:32 
   87  24/48     2/7      333 Katherine Schexneider F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:25  8:32 
   88  64/95    11/13     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:27  8:33 
   89  25/48     3/7      433 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 52 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   42:29  8:33 
   90  26/48     1/5      344 Melanie Mollica       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:49  8:37 
   91  65/95    12/13    1059 Jerimiah Chen         M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:30  8:45 
   92  27/48     6/8      474 Margaret Harwell      F 34 Derwood MD          MCRRC   43:32  8:46 
   93  66/95     5/8     1285 Silvio Lim            M 59 Wheaton MD                  43:38  8:47 
   94  28/48     2/5      370 Amy Moskowitz         F 43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:51  9:02 
   95  67/95     4/9      833 Robert Stiles         M 60 Upper Marlboro MD   MCRRC   45:29  9:09 
   96  68/95     1/3      222 Louis Shapiro         M 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:38  9:11 
   97  69/95     6/8      491 Thomas Austin         M 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:53  9:14 
   98  29/48     1/2      392 Karen Harvey          F 57 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   46:05  9:17 
   99                     810                                                        46:13  9:18 
  100  30/48     7/8     1186 Katherine Nicholson   F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:25  9:21 
  101  70/95     5/5     1281 Eric Luedtke          M 32 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   46:31  9:22 
  102  71/95     1/3      335 Nick Keeling          M 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:34  9:23 
  103  72/95     7/8      598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:35  9:23 
  104  73/95     9/9      116 Lamar Davis           M 45 Silver Spring MD            46:37  9:23 
  105  74/95    11/12    1271 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   46:48  9:25 
  106  75/95    11/15    2730 Michael Reed          M 38 Edgewood MD                 46:56  9:27 
  107  76/95     2/3      147 Bill Sollers          M 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:00  9:28 
  108  31/48     1/1      373 Perrin Myers          F 11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:03  9:28 
  109  32/48     4/7      127 Licia Scearce         F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:32  9:34 
  110  77/95    12/15    2726 Augustine Davidson    M 35 Gaithersburg MD             47:51  9:38 
  111  33/48     3/5     2715 Kristen Carey         F 43 Urbana MD                   48:25  9:45 
  112  78/95     5/9     2704 Bill Gerhold          M 60 New Market MD               48:26  9:45 
  113  79/95    12/12     939 Cesar Rivera          M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:38  9:47 
  114  80/95    13/15    1286 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 39 Rockville MD                48:55  9:51 
  115  34/48     5/7      423 Sharlene Deskins      F 50 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   49:15  9:55 
  116  81/95     2/3     2701 Jon Palks             M 65 Bowie MD                    49:43 10:00 
  117  82/95     6/9     2709 Brian Knowlton        M 64 Silver Spring MD            49:59 10:04 
  118  83/95    14/15    1010 Jeff Chapman          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:01 10:04 
  119  84/95     3/3       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:28 10:10 
  120  35/48     6/7     1176 Terri Scadron         F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:40 10:12 
  121  85/95     7/9      547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:03 10:17 
  122  86/95     8/8     2706 Leopoldo Montanez     M 57 Rockville MD                51:28 10:22 
  123  36/48     4/5      529 Jean Haim             F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:43 10:25 
  124  87/95     2/3     1277 Bill Porton           M 71 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   51:56 10:27 
  125  88/95     1/2      119 Jack McMahon          M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:42 10:37 
  126  37/48     4/5     2722 Ana Aviles            F 42 Bethesda MD                 52:45 10:37 
  127  89/95     3/3      556 Bill Ho               M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:04 10:41 
  128  38/48     2/2      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 57 Washington DC       MCRRC   53:33 10:47 
  129  39/48     7/9     1280 Beth Pruski           F 39 Wheaton MD                  53:52 10:51 
  130  90/95    13/13     208 Richard Canter        M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:35 10:59 
  131  40/48     8/9     2727 Natalie Gibson        F 36 Rockville MD                55:02 11:05 
  132  91/95    15/15    1278 Daniel Young          M 39 Kensington MD               55:25 11:09 
  133  41/48     7/7      209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:55 11:27 
  134  42/48     5/5     1287 Kristina Cooper       F 29 Rockville MD                56:56 11:28 
  135  92/95     8/9       62 Martin Kiebert        M 63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:21 11:33 
  136  43/48     1/1      520 Margaret Fisher       F 61 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 1:00:24 12:09 
  137  93/95     9/9      688 Joe Coblentz          M 64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:03 12:17 
  138  44/48     9/9     2732 Robin Toblin          F 35 Rockville MD              1:01:18 12:20 
  139  45/48     8/8     2731 Jessica Otto          F 32 Gaithersburg MD           1:02:43 12:37 
  140  94/95     2/2      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:08:39 13:49 
  141  46/48     5/5     2725 Rania Hatem           F 42 Silver Spring MD          1:09:09 13:55 
  142  95/95     3/3       75 James Rich            M 76 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:13:14 14:44 
  143  47/48     1/2      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:17:44 15:39 
  144  48/48     2/2       73 Patricia Rich         F 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:17:59 15:42 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved