Home / Race Results / Comus Run Cross Country

Comus Run Cross Country

                       Comus Run Cross Country
                       Comus, MD     08/16/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 08/26/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/110    1/4      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   18:05  5:50 
    2   2/110    1/10     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:50  6:04 
    3   3/110    2/10     872 Christopher Lemos     M 36 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   19:18  6:13 
    4   4/110    1/6     2769 Alex Eversmeyer       M 33 Falls Church VA             19:33  6:18 
    5   5/110    3/10    2804 Ed Biggin             M 38 Clarksburg MD               20:20  6:33 
    6   6/110    2/4      376 Diego Saenz           M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:38  6:39 
    7   7/110    1/3     2800 Matthew Iandoli       M 24 Derwood MD                  20:51  6:43 
    8   8/110    1/16     316 David Haaga           M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:53  6:44 
    9   9/110    1/6       45 Art Drisko            M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:08  6:48 
   10  10/110    4/10     425 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC   21:22  6:53 
   11  11/110    2/16    1029 Christopher Hamley    M 50 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   21:23  6:53 
   12  12/110    1/12     647 Gideon Lachman        M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:25  6:54 
   13  13/110    1/13    2778 Cameron Horst         M 16 Gaithersburg MD             21:30  6:56 
   14  14/110    3/16     786 Juan Vasquez          M 52 Hyattsville MD              21:32  6:56 
   15  15/110    4/16     401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:53  7:03 
   16  16/110    2/13    2773 Tyler Maggio          M 16 Gaithersburg MD             21:55  7:04 
   17  17/110    3/4     1272 Luis Diaz             M 28 Jessup MD           MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   18  18/110    5/10      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
   19  19/110    2/6      519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   22:30  7:15 
   20  20/110    2/6       42 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   21  21/110    3/6      793 Jeff Durr             M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
   22  22/110    3/13    2794 Daniel Junghans       M 16 Damascus MD                 23:33  7:35 
   23  23/110    1/10    1247 Elias Tinta           M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
   24   1/39     1/3      958 Katherine Dooley      F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:47  7:40 
   25  24/110    4/13    2793 Davey Creegan         M 16 Damascus MD                 23:49  7:40 
   26  25/110    5/13    2795 Dan Hu                M 18 Rockville MD                23:52  7:41 
   27  26/110    2/3     2770 Daniel Hausman        M 24 Washington DC               23:54  7:42 
   28  27/110    2/12     985 John Fitz             M 40 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:56  7:42 
   29  28/110    3/12     134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   24:04  7:45 
   30  29/110    1/9      345 Ken Umbarger          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   31  30/110    2/9      565 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:21  7:50 
   32  31/110    6/10     449 Nathan Arnold         M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:28  7:53 
   33  32/110    6/13     557 Ben Baer              M 16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:33  7:55 
   34  33/110    3/9       60 John Mornini          M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:37  7:56 
   35  34/110    1/14    1269 Hunter Bergstrom      M 12 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
   36  35/110    4/12    1026 David Johnson         M 44 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   25:03  8:04 
   37   2/39     1/12     431 Adriana Rosas         F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:17  8:09 
   38  36/110    2/14     133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   25:27  8:12 
   39  37/110    5/12    2796 Dennis Loney          M 41 Washington DC               25:28  8:12 
   40  38/110    5/16    1258 Frank Ludwig          M 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:34  8:14 
   41  39/110    7/13    2774 Nicholas Mantua       M 14 Gaithersburg MD             25:45  8:18 
   42   3/39     1/2      694 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:58  8:22 
   43  40/110    3/6      618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:01  8:23 
   44  41/110    6/16     723 Thomas Snyder         M 52 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   26:10  8:26 
   45  42/110    3/3     1276 Matthew Bazik         M 24 Washington DC       MCRRC   26:17  8:28 
   46  43/110    7/16     126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   47  44/110    3/14    2790 Jared Ezrin           M 13 Gaithersburg MD             26:20  8:29 
   48  45/110    7/10     114 Brian Marron          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:43  8:36 
   49   4/39     2/12    2799 Ella Boege            F 15 Damascus MD                 26:51  8:39 
   50   5/39     3/12     429 Brenda Rosas          F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC   26:54  8:40 
   51  46/110    6/12    2771 Brian Maggio          M 44 Gaithersburg MD             26:57  8:41 
   52   6/39     4/12    2784 Andrea Christmas      F 18 Germantown MD               26:57  8:41 
   53  47/110    4/6     1260 Kevin Nelson          M 49 Hershey PA          MCRRC   26:59  8:41 
   54  48/110    7/12    1268 Bret Bergstrom        M 41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   55  49/110    8/16     107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   56   7/39     5/12    2783 Amalie Elfallah       F 18 Germantown MD               27:16  8:47 
   57  50/110    2/10     251 Kirk Gordon           M 58 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
   58  51/110    1/3     1028 Judson Stailey        M 65 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   27:29  8:51 
   59  52/110    9/16     546 Paul Rabenhorst       M 52 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   27:38  8:54 
   60   8/39     6/12    2776 Heather Delaplaine    F 14 Gaithersburg MD             27:47  8:57 
   61  53/110    8/12      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:47  8:57 
   62  54/110    4/14     132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   63   9/39     1/4     2791 Karen Young           F 46 Beallsville MD              27:54  8:59 
   64  55/110    2/3     1259 Jonathan Slevin       M 65 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:00  9:01 
   65  56/110    9/12    1273 Murugan Nadanam       M 41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   28:08  9:04 
   66  57/110    4/6      594 Kevin Tom             M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:10  9:04 
   67  58/110    5/14    1266 Graham Storper        M  8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:11  9:04 
   68  59/110    6/14     648 Micah Lachman         M 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:11  9:05 
   69  60/110   10/12     674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:11  9:05 
   70  61/110    1/2      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   28:13  9:05 
   71  62/110    3/3      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:17  9:07 
   72  63/110    5/6     2792 Fabrice Daton         M 30 Rockville MD                28:22  9:08 
   73  64/110    3/10      11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:25  9:09 
   74  65/110    8/13    2779 Dinesh Perera         M 16 Damascus MD                 28:26  9:09 
   75  66/110    9/13    2807 Henry Burneson        M 16 Arlington VA                28:28  9:10 
   76  67/110   10/16    1224 Alan Borst            M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:29  9:10 
   77  10/39     1/2      799 Kristin Cundick       F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:44  9:15 
   78  68/110   11/16    1168 Frank Prusik          M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:50  9:17 
   79  11/39     1/2      790 Elise Durr            F 13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:55  9:19 
   80  69/110   12/16     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:07  9:23 
   81  12/39     7/12    2785 Mary-Ellen Davis      F 16 Gaithersburg MD             29:17  9:26 
   82  13/39     8/12    2777 Therasa Dollar        F 14 Gaithersburg MD             29:48  9:36 
   83  14/39     2/4       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   29:49  9:36 
   84  15/39     9/12    2788 Jamie Byrnes          F 14 Gaithersburg MD             30:03  9:41 
   85  70/110   13/16     692 Timothy McCormick     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:06  9:42 
   86  71/110    5/6      116 Lamar Davis           M 45 Silver Spring MD            30:12  9:44 
   87  16/39     1/1      368 Anne Forsha           F 63 Derwood MD          MCRRC   30:13  9:44 
   88  17/39     1/1      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:15  9:44 
   89  72/110   10/13    2768 David Rice            M 16 Gaithersburg MD             30:32  9:50 
   90  73/110    6/6     2805 David Trejo           M 31 Washington DC               30:32  9:50 
   91  74/110    4/10     598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:45  9:54 
   92  18/39     1/1      426 Jullana Rosas         F 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   30:47  9:55 
   93  75/110    5/10     455 James Scarborough     M 56 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:49  9:56 
   94  76/110   11/13    2806 Luke Burneson         M 18 Arlington VA                30:53  9:57 
   95  19/39     2/2      351 Lizabeth Belfield     F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   31:01  9:59 
   96  77/110   12/13    2772 Brady Maggio          M 14 Gaithersburg MD             31:12 10:03 
   97  78/110    6/6      157 David Fry             M 47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   31:16 10:04 
   98  79/110   13/13     569 Ben Friedman          M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:17 10:05 
   99  20/39     1/5      549 Kathy Cea             F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:21 10:06 
  100  80/110    6/10     571 Eric Friedman         M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:38 10:11 
  101  81/110    7/14    1251 Steven Rosas          M  7 Columbia MD         MCRRC   32:00 10:18 
  102  82/110   14/16     513 Alan Carruthers       M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:17 10:24 
  103  21/39    10/12     789 Sara Durr             F 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:22 10:25 
  104  22/39     1/5     2786 Suzanne Rittenhouse   F 55 Riverton NJ                 32:29 10:28 
  105  83/110    4/9       70 Barry Smith           M 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:32 10:29 
  106  23/39     2/5     1270 Louise Kelley         F 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:35 10:30 
  107  84/110   15/16    2802 Bruce Kelley          M 53 Potomac MD                  32:35 10:30 
  108  85/110    7/10     104 Matthew Salomon       M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:37 10:30 
  109  86/110    5/9      547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:43 10:32 
  110  24/39     2/3     1267 Kelly Stief           F 21 Derwood MD          MCRRC   32:58 10:37 
  111  25/39     2/2      438 Kathleen Brooks       F 37 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:02 10:38 
  112  26/39     1/1     2808 Teresa Lin            F 30 Gaithersburg MD             33:03 10:38 
  113  87/110   11/12    1271 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   33:22 10:45 
  114  88/110    8/10    2801 Ronald Bardach        M 56 Vienna VA                   33:57 10:56 
  115  27/39     2/5      392 Karen Harvey          F 57 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   34:03 10:58 
  116  89/110    9/10     226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:09 11:00 
  117  28/39     3/5      601 Marjore Murrey        F 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:10 11:00 
  118  29/39    11/12    2775 Kate Miller           F 14 Damascus MD                 34:15 11:02 
  119  30/39     3/5     2782 Cindy Stone           F 59 Germantown MD               34:35 11:08 
  120  90/110    6/9     2787 Robert Nolan          M 64 Gaithersburg MD             34:39 11:09 
  121  31/39     4/5      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 57 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:03 11:17 
  122  91/110    4/4      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:15 11:21 
  123  92/110    8/14    1263 Peter Young           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:22 11:23 
  124  93/110    9/14    1261 Joe Young             M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:41 11:30 
  125  94/110    7/9     2781 Robert Stone          M 62 Germantown MD               36:10 11:39 
  126  95/110    8/9      964 Walter Hill           M 62 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   36:23 11:43 
  127  96/110   10/14     156 William Fry           M 11 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   36:52 11:52 
  128  97/110   12/12    1275 Ted Hsu               M 41 Falls Church MD     MCRRC   37:00 11:55 
  129  98/110   16/16     214 James Simpson         M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:10 11:58 
  130  32/39     3/4     2789 Debbie Ezrin          F 46 Gaithersburg MD             37:15 12:00 
  131  33/39     4/5      439 Daphna Szanto         F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:26 12:03 
  132  99/110    1/2      119 Jack McMahon          M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:43 12:09 
  133 100/110    9/9     2780 Jack Edwards          M 62 Clarksburg MD               37:49 12:11 
  134 101/110   11/14     965 Joseph Thompson       M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:52 12:31 
  135  34/39     4/4      568 Pattie Friedman       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:03 12:34 
  136  35/39    12/12     570 Ali Friedman          F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:03 12:34 
  137 102/110    2/2      400 Marvin Rosenstein     M 74 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   39:24 12:41 
  138  36/39     5/5     2803 Gabriela Miller       F 51 Gaithersburg MD             39:38 12:46 
  139  37/39     3/3      959 Emily Weiss           F 24 Washington DC       MCRRC   40:00 12:53 
  140 103/110   12/14    2797 Henry Singh           M  8 Falls Church VA             41:12 13:16 
  141 104/110    8/10    2798 Michael Singh         M 37 Falls Church VA             41:13 13:16 
  142  38/39     2/2      804 Haleena Thompson      F  9 Rockville MD                41:24 13:20 
  143 105/110    9/10     806 Chris Thompson        M 36 Rockville MD                41:24 13:20 
  144 106/110   13/14    1264 Luke Young            M  5 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:38 13:44 
  145 107/110   14/14    1262 Sam Young             M 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:38 13:44 
  146 108/110   10/10      34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:38 13:44 
  147 109/110    2/2      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC   47:39 15:20 
  148  39/39     5/5      178 Mary Willett          F 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:16 15:33 
  149 110/110   10/10    1370 Tim Ramsey            M 55 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   48:28 15:36 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved