Home / Race Results / Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8K (Awards)

Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8K (Awards)


               DARCARS Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8K
                      July 19, 2014     Rockville, MD
         Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                              Awards Listing 
            Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time 
                            No Duplicate Prizes
                                                                          $$$

     MALE OPEN                                               Gun Time
         1    64 Diriba Yigezu         26 Washington DC           23:50   350 
         2     3 Landon Peacock        26 Alexandria VA           24:12   250 
         3    63 Tilahon Manesho       27 Washington DC           24:16   200 
         4     5 Neal Darmody          24 Durham NC               24:28   175 
         5     6 Will Christian        31 Norfolk VA              24:37   150 

     FEMALE OPEN                                               Gun Time
         1  1865 Etaferahu Temesgen    24 Silver Spring MD        26:34#  350 
         2    37 Susanna Sullivan      24 Falls Church VA         26:44#  250 
         3    10 Christine Ramsey      31 Royersford PA           27:27   200 
         4    11 Waynishet Abebe       27 Washington DC           28:39   175 
         5     8 Tezata Dengersa       34 Washington              28:55   150 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     MALE MASTERS                                               Gun Time
         1    20 Patrick Kuhlmann      43 Washington DC           26:30*  150 
         2  1385 Karsten Brown         40 Front Royal VA          27:09    75 
         3    45 Edmund Burke          45 Silver Spring MD        27:20*   50 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE MASTERS                                               Gun Time
         1   223 Alisa Harvey          48 Manassas VA             31:26   150 
         2    35 Cindy Conant          53 Kensington MD           31:54*   75 
         3    46 Denise Knickman       46 Baltimore MD            32:40    50 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE WHEELCHAIR

     FEMALE WHEELCHAIR

     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19                                 Net Time
         1   162 Danniel Belay         18 Gaithersburg MD         26:59 
         2  1936 Allen Merinagulu      19                         27:15 
         3   351 Lorenzo Neil          17 Silver Spring MD        27:40 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19                                 Net Time
         1  1836 Elle Lynott           17                         34:40 
         2   927 Sarah Balles          19 Severn MD               37:07 
         3   530 Madeline Taub         17 Washington DC           37:12 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24                                 Net Time
         1     4 Habtamu Wegi          20 Springfield VA          25:11 
         2  1337 Dan Swain             23 Narberth PA             25:35 
         3  1937 Kyle Graves           22                         26:03 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24                                 Net Time
         1    18 Tinbit Gidey          23 New Haven CT            29:56 
         2    43 Kiera Harrison        22 Baltimore MD            30:16 
         3    49 Kaylyn Peck           24 Baltimore MD            31:32 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29                                 Net Time
         1  1121 Conrad Laskowski      28 Bethesda MD             25:25 
         2     2 Baisa Moleta          25 Alexandria VA           25:26 
         3     1 Josef Tessema         25 Springfield VA          25:31 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29                                 Net Time
         1    38 Samantha Diehl        26 Arlington VA            30:03 
         2  1500 Christina Guzzo       29 Rockville MD            33:44 
         3  1163 Jamie Corey           26 Washington DC           33:51 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34                                 Net Time
         1    14 Brian Flynn           31 Bridgewater VA          25:06 
         2  1030 Blake Whitney         32 Washington DC           26:53 
         3    23 Patrick Murphy        30 Washington DC           27:20 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34                                 Net Time
         1   115 Megan Haberle         34 Washington DC           32:20 
         2   176 Lauren Shaub          30 Arlington VA            32:53 
         3  1751 Dagmar Salazar        30 Rockville MD            33:16 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39                                 Net Time
         1  1478 Stephen Olenick       37 Ellicott City MD        27:24 
         2    21 David O'Hara          38 Alexandria VA           27:32 
         3  1671 Nathan Garrett        35 Laurel MD               27:47 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39                                 Net Time
         1   145 Trish Stone           39 Kensington MD           30:45 
         2   988 Tatiana Sheptock      38 South Riding VA         32:20 
         3    39 Jennifer Sample       39 Chevy Chase MD          34:38 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44                                 Net Time
         1    44 David Storper         41 Bethesda MD             29:53 
         2   944 David Kent            42 Arlington VA            30:06 
         3   587 Charles Jordan        42 Alexandria VA           30:35 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44                                 Net Time
         1    41 Julie Sapper          41 Rockville MD            33:43 
         2    34 Lisa Chilcote         43 North Bethesda MD       34:06 
         3   202 Julia Taylor          43 Arlington VA            35:10 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49                                 Net Time
         1  1333 Stephen Crago         46 Vienna VA               30:24 
         2    47 Phil Lang             47 Columbia MD             30:38 
         3    48 Lee Firestone         48 North Potomac MD        31:19 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49                                 Net Time
         1   131 Paige Waterman        46 Silver Spring MD        34:51 
         2   648 Tammy Liu             47 Ellicott City MD        35:50 
         3  1248 Luz Blakney           46 Oak Hill VA             36:03 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54                                 Net Time
         1    52 Mark Neff             52 Derwood MD              28:46 
         2    53 Dave Berardi          53 Gwynn Oak MD            29:39 
         3    51 Paul Jacobson         51 Gaithersburg MD         31:14 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54                                 Net Time
         1  1910 Mandana Mortazvi      50                         34:58 
         2   169 Monica Grillo         50 Arlington VA            35:18 
         3   218 Janeth Scott          52 Columbia MD             36:02 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59                                 Net Time
         1  1741 Dennis Coleman        56 Gaithersburg MD         31:10 
         2   839 Elias Tinta           55 Rockville MD            33:40 
         3  1883 Denis McDonald        59                         35:19 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59                                 Net Time
         1  1700 Mary Lowe Mayhugh     58 Washington DC           36:59 
         2   349 Betty Sutter          56 Reston VA               39:08 
         3  1760 Farah Vezvaee         56 Rockville MD            40:32 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64                                 Net Time
         1   660 Alan Pemberton        61 Silver Spring MD        31:36 
         2  1440 Rod Smart             60 Olney MD                34:36 
         3  1880 Dan Devlin            60                         35:27 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64                                 Net Time
         1    61 Betty Blank           61 Falls Church VA         37:22 
         2   283 Peggy Davis           62 Fairfax VA              43:46 
         3  1298 Anne Forsha           63 Derwood MD              45:29 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69                                 Net Time
         1  1287 Eric Melby            66 Bethesda MD             38:17 
         2  1381 Bert Dominguez        66 Gaithersburg MD         40:16 
         3   788 Gregory Chaconas      68 Washington DC           40:39 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69                                 Net Time
         1   613 Alice Franks          66 Rockville MD            38:13 
         2   945 Nancy Avitabile       66 Bethesda MD             41:26 
         3  1158 Ann Rosenthal         65 Bethesda MD             42:12 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74                                 Net Time
         1  1532 Earle Fingerhut       72 Potomac MD              48:13 
         2   826 Alan Penn             72 Rockville ME            56:45 
         3   658 Richard Rhoads        74 Arlington VA            59:28 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74                                 Net Time
         1   821 Karen Kautz           70 Silver Spring MD        47:44 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79                                 Net Time
         1   862 Chan Robbins          77 Arlington VA            48:15 
         2  1297 Donald Leichtweis     76 Vienna VA               53:01 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79                                 Net Time

     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99                                 Net Time
         1  1511 Robert Smith          80 Dickerson MD          1:11:06 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99                                 Net Time
      
   


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved