Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                        Rockville MD     7/11/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 7/21/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/124    1/4     2576 Philip Royer          M 23 Gambrills MD               4:20.0 
    2   2/124    1/21    2564 Chris Pruitt          M 32 Sandy Spring MD            4:21.0 
    3   3/124    1/8     2550 Sam Luff              M 27 Washington DC              4:23.6 
    4   4/124    2/4     2574 Thomas Kelly Iv       M 24 Washington DC              4:30.1 
    5   5/124    2/21    2571 Aaron Anderson        M 31 Germantown MD              4:32.3 
    6   6/124    2/8      670 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:32.4 
    7   7/124    3/21    2567 Dickson Mercer        M 33 Washington DC              4:36.1 
    8   8/124    1/12     524 Chris Shaw            M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:36.4 
    9   9/124    1/6      658 Billy Kirk            M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:38.7 
   10  10/124    4/21    2545 James Henry           M 31 Washington DC              4:41.1 
   11  11/124    5/21    1074 Patrick Murphy        M 30 Washington DC       MCRRC  4:47.6 
   12  12/124    3/8      749 Daniel George         M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:49.7 
   13  13/124    6/21    2573 Daniel Yi             M 34 Alexandria VA              4:52.0 
   14  14/124    7/21    2391 Andrew Killian        M 34 Clarksville MD             4:54.6 
   15  15/124    8/21    2562 Josh Sohn             M 33 Washington DC              4:54.8 
   16  16/124    1/9     2580 Henry Wigglesworth    M 56 Washington DC              4:55.8 
   17  17/124    1/8     2568 Brian Shadrick        M 41 Ellicott City MD           4:58.1 
   18  18/124    2/12     999 James Fogg            M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC  4:58.6 
   19  19/124    1/10     297 Mark Neff             M 52 Derwood MD          MCRRC  4:59.0 
   20  20/124    9/21    2395 Jacob Englander       M 30 Greenbelt MD               5:00.2 
   21  21/124    3/4     2390 Alex Bogetic          M 22 Arlington VA               5:07.8 
   22  22/124    2/6     1000 Thomas Ryba           M 18 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:08.3 
   23  23/124   10/21     990 Dustin Little         M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:10.4 
   24  24/124    3/6     2572 Michael Adeshoga      M 18 University Park MD         5:10.5 
   25  25/124   11/21    2579 Mike Hamberger        M 34 Washington DC              5:10.9 
   26  26/124   12/21     227 Thomas Stott          M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:12.2 
   27  27/124    4/4     2556 Mario Banegas         M 23 Gaithersburg MD            5:15.7 
   28  28/124    2/8      393 Bernard Kelly         M 41 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC  5:16.4 
   29  29/124    2/9     2394 Ron Bennett           M 55 Bowie MD                   5:17.5 
   30   1/72     1/12    2575 Karina Lubell         F 34 Washington DC              5:17.7 
   31  30/124    3/12     696 Jim Dahlem            M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:20.9 
   32  31/124   13/21    2565 Brian Savitch         M 34 Washington DC              5:21.1 
   33  32/124    4/12     652 Robert Palmer         M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:21.3 
   34  33/124    4/8      376 Diego Saenz           M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:21.4 
   35  34/124    2/10     328 Ted Poulos            M 52 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:24.7 
   36  35/124    5/8      407 Kyle Broadway         M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:26.4 
   37   2/72     1/3     1071 Michaela Peterson     F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:28.1 
   38   3/72     1/12     364 Trish Stone           F 39 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:30.5 
   39  36/124   14/21      40 Patrick Benko         M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:31.1 
   40  37/124   15/21     519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  5:32.3 
   41  38/124    1/7       61 Alan Pemberton        M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:32.7 
   42  39/124    5/12     405 Kevin Arista          M 38 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:33.8 
   43  40/124    6/12     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:35.6 
   44  41/124    1/9       42 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:36.2 
   45  42/124    7/12     342 Peter Diak            M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:38.6 
   46  43/124    3/10    1075 Antonio Claro         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:39.5 
   47  44/124    2/9      956 Wayne Breslyn         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:41.9 
   48  45/124   16/21    1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:46.4 
   49   4/72     2/12     988 Sarah Flynn           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:47.2 
   50   5/72     1/5      350 Cindy Conant          F 53 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:49.0 
   51  46/124    3/9      125 Mark Mather           M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:50.0 
   52  47/124    4/9       69 Trevor Myers          M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:50.6 
   53  48/124    3/8      660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:51.9 
   54   6/72     1/7      871 Lisa Chilcote         F 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:52.1 
   55  49/124   17/21     379 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:54.5 
   56  50/124    6/8      346 Kevin Anderson        M 26 College Park MD     MCRRC  5:54.6 
   57  51/124    2/7      136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:56.5 
   58  52/124    4/8      134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC  5:56.6 
   59   7/72     1/1      900 Eva Rodenzo           F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC  5:56.8 
   60  53/124    5/8      986 Seth Gottesman        M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:58.0 
   61  54/124    6/8      377 Eric Manco            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:58.3 
   62  55/124    4/10     356 Greg Magann           M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:58.6 
   63  56/124   18/21    2563 Tony Taylor           M 33 Washington DC              5:59.5 
   64  57/124    1/4     2385 Jason Page            M 69 Hamilton VA                5:59.9 
   65  58/124    5/9      413 Andre Williamson      M 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:01.9 
   66  59/124   19/21     618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:02.2 
   67   8/72     2/12     698 Christina Papoulias   F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:03.2 
   68  60/124    8/12    2541 Tom Benson            M 38 Silver Spring MD           6:04.0 
   69  61/124    6/9      436 Christopher Larsen    M 48 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:04.5 
   70  62/124    5/10     326 Carleton Conant       M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:06.2 
   71  63/124    7/9      602 Ably Zewde            M 48 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  6:08.4 
   72  64/124    4/6     2557 Samuel Zabronsky      M 17 Derwood MD                 6:12.9 
   73   9/72     3/12     378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:13.8 
   74  65/124    3/9      476 Ronald Black          M 59 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:14.7 
   75  66/124    1/20     566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:15.1 
   76  67/124    5/6     2386 David Adise           M 15 Montgomery Vill MD         6:18.0 
   77  10/72     4/12    2536 Rebecca Sable         F 30 Washington DC              6:18.6 
   78  68/124   20/21    1021 Johnson Jia           M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:20.7 
   79  69/124    3/7      565 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:22.1 
   80  11/72     5/12     278 Kenia Rivera          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:24.2 
   81  70/124    9/12     449 Nathan Arnold         M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:24.6 
   82  12/72     2/3      374 Griffin Myers         F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:24.7 
   83  71/124    8/9      256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:25.3 
   84  13/72     2/7      989 Julia Labovsky        F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:25.9 
   85  72/124    2/4      661 Donald Hensel         M 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:26.7 
   86  73/124    7/8     2387 Robert Onsi           M 42 North Potomac MD           6:27.9 
   87  74/124    4/9      251 Kirk Gordon           M 58 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC  6:34.8 
   88  75/124    4/7      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 61 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:34.9 
   89  76/124   10/12      71 Daniel Rubin          M 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:38.1 
   90  14/72     6/12     695 Colleen Dahlem        F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:40.0 
   91  77/124    6/10     107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:41.3 
   92  15/72     3/12     595 Bernadette Morrow     F 35 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:42.1 
   93  78/124    7/10    2525 John Ramsey           M 53 New Carrollton MD          6:43.3 
   94  79/124    8/10     126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC  6:44.4 
   95  16/72     1/19     373 Perrin Myers          F 11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:44.7 
   96  17/72     3/7      987 Lisa Fox              F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:46.7 
   97  18/72     1/3      347 Jayna Resman          F 26 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:47.7 
   98  19/72     1/2      375 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:47.8 
   99  20/72     2/3     2392 Sara Levintow         F 25 Washington DC              6:47.9 
  100  21/72     4/7      344 Melanie Mollica       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:50.9 
  101  22/72     4/12     640 Agnese Arnold         F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:54.6 
  102  23/72     2/5      479 Beverly Black         F 54 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:55.1 
  103  24/72     5/12     799 Kristin Cundick       F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:55.8 
  104  25/72     3/3      406 Kristen Broadway      F 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:56.1 
  105  80/124    7/8      870 Ryan Cox              M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:57.5 
  106  81/124    6/6     2558 Sam Banegas           M 18 Gaithersburg MD            6:58.3 
  107  82/124    8/8      844 John Vonasher         M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:58.4 
  108  83/124    2/20     132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:58.6 
  109  26/72     3/3     2524 Hannah Terwilliger    F 18 Rockville MD               6:58.8 
  110  27/72     2/2       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC  6:59.1 
  111  28/72     6/12    2388 Leah Niepold          F 39 Brookeville MD             7:00.6 
  112  29/72     5/7      131 Lisa Parsons          F 41 College Park MD     MCRRC  7:04.5 
  113  30/72     7/12     607 Becca Kinney          F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  7:04.6 
  114  31/72     8/12     176 Patricia Stott        F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:11.1 
  115  84/124    5/9      598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:14.2 
  116  32/72     2/19    2569 Cecelia Shadrick      F  8 Ellicott City MD           7:14.8 
  117  85/124    6/9     2537 James Iciek           M 59 Rockville MD               7:15.6 
  118  86/124    9/10    2577 Anthony Coon          M 50 Alexandria MD              7:16.2 
  119  33/72     1/1      223 Alice Franks          F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:16.3 
  120  34/72     9/12    2570 Allison Tully         F 31 Ashburn VA                 7:16.9 
  121  35/72     3/19    1067 Avery Graham          F  7 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:19.6 
  122  87/124    3/4      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:21.7 
  123  36/72     4/19     997 Abigail Hill          F  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:25.7 
  124  37/72     7/12     623 Julie Roddin          F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:26.2 
  125  88/124    7/9      455 James Scarborough     M 56 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:29.6 
  126  89/124    5/7     2384 Joseph Grikis         M 62 College Park MD            7:33.4 
  127  90/124    4/4     1364 Robert Weiner         M 67 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  7:33.6 
  128  91/124   10/10    1076 Jeff Carmines         M 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:34.2 
  129  92/124    8/8      845 Farol Tomson          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:40.0 
  130  38/72     5/19    1066 Nicole Graham         F 10 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:41.4 
  131  39/72     1/3      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:42.1 
  132  93/124   11/12      39 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 39 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  7:43.5 
  133  40/72     8/12      74 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 39 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  7:43.7 
  134  94/124    3/20    2543 Jackson Vancleef      M 11 New Market MD              7:51.5 
  135  95/124    4/20    2554 Franklin Arista       M  6 North Potomac MD           7:56.4 
  136  41/72    10/12     442 Lucy Slovon           F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:57.6 
  137  42/72     6/19    2561 Saria Furutan         F 12 Gaithersburg MD            8:07.5 
  138  96/124    1/3      335 Nick Keeling          M 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:12.4 
  139  97/124    8/9      226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:14.3 
  140  98/124    5/20    2560 Gabriel Banegas       M 10 Gaithersburg MD            8:15.9 
  141  99/124    6/20     965 Joseph Thompson       M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:16.3 
  142 100/124    6/7      964 Walter Hill           M 62 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  8:17.9 
  143 101/124    7/7      294 Donald Schuirmann     M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:21.5 
  144  43/72     7/19     995 Jonah Hill            F  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:24.1 
  145  44/72     9/12     737 Marcia Gottesman      F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:24.7 
  146 102/124    7/20    2398 Samuel Baird          M  8 Rockville MD               8:28.8 
  147  45/72     8/19    2534 Camila Cornejo        F  9 Damascus MD                8:29.1 
  148 103/124    1/3      119 Jack McMahon          M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:29.9 
  149  46/72     3/5       37 Sara Watt             F 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:30.2 
  150  47/72    10/12    2544 Ashley Vancleef       F 38 New Market MD              8:43.0 
  151  48/72     6/7     2535 Claudia Parrau        F 42 Damascus MD                8:46.3 
  152 104/124    8/20     803 Russel Cundick        M 11 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:47.6 
  153 105/124    2/3      147 Bill Sollers          M 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:49.6 
  154  49/72     9/19    2555 Elizabeth Fogg        F  8 Kensington MD              8:52.4 
  155 106/124    9/20     992 Tyler Gottesman       M  6 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:00.9 
  156 107/124   10/20    2559 Daniel Rivera         M  6 North Potomac MD           9:14.3 
  157 108/124   11/20    1068 Isaac Morrow          M  4 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  9:14.3 
  158 109/124   21/21    1073 Cliff Kinney          M 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  9:16.7 
  159  50/72    10/19     998 Kiera Parsons         F  6 College Park MD     MCRRC  9:21.8 
  160 110/124   12/20    1072 David Kinney          M  6 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  9:32.8 
  161  51/72    11/19    2547 Sarah Stone           F  8 Kensington MD              9:33.0 
  162 111/124   13/20    2393 Caednon Little        M  6 Silver Spring MD           9:46.4 
  163  52/72    11/12     614 Emily Krause          F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC  9:48.7 
  164  53/72    12/19     991 Carrie Gottesman      F  8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:51.1 
  165  54/72    13/19     996 Ayla Hill             F  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:57.0 
  166 112/124   14/20    2396 Connor Tanzi          M  7 Clarksburg MD              9:59.4 
  167 113/124   15/20    2397 Landon Tanzi          M  5 Clarksburg MD             10:01.8 
  168  55/72     7/7      994 Christine Hill        F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:07.5 
  169  56/72     4/5      993 Helen Kirk            F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:08.4 
  170 114/124   16/20    2548 Patrick Stone         M  6 Kensington MD             10:09.3 
  171  57/72     5/5      209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:15.1 
  172  58/72    11/12     805 Maryelizabet Thompson F 36 Rockvillle MD             10:24.2 
  173 115/124    9/9     2523 Chris Culkin          M 49 Rockville MD              10:38.4 
  174 116/124   17/20    2526 Drew Burke            M  6 Gaithersburg MD           10:40.6 
  175  59/72             2540 Tazia Benson          F    Silver Spring MD          10:47.8 
  176  60/72    14/19     804 Haleena Thompson      F  9 Rockville MD              11:03.9 
  177  61/72     2/3      169 Julie Trapp           F 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:09.4 
  178  62/72    15/19    2552 Noa Turner            F  6 Damascus MD               11:21.4 
  179 117/124   12/12    2551 Brandon Turner        M 35 Damascus MD               11:22.5 
  180 118/124   18/20    2527 Iam Turner            M  3 Damascus MD               11:22.6 
  181  63/72    12/12    2539 Carrie Bowles         F 38 Frederick MD              11:43.2 
  182 119/124   19/20    2538 Gabriel Bowles        M  3 Frederick MD              11:43.7 
  183 120/124    9/9     1370 Tim Ramsey            M 55 Alexandria VA             11:44.8 
  184  64/72    16/19    1070 Clara Cundick         F  8 Olney MD            MCRRC 11:47.1 
  185  65/72     1/1       15 Christina Caravoulias F 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:55.6 
  186 121/124   20/20    2542 Zachariah Baird       M  5 Rockville MD              12:01.3 
  187  66/72    17/19    2566 Maya Abiy             F  9 Montgomery Vill MD        12:07.1 
  188 122/124    3/3       75 James Rich            M 76 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:24.2 
  189  67/72     1/1     2389 Pat Berg              F 60 Accokeek MD               12:32.2 
  190  68/72    12/12    2399 Kemeisha Warmington   F 34 Silver Spring MD          13:04.5 
  191 123/124    2/3      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 13:10.0 
  192 124/124    3/3     1366 Peter Hui             M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:19.4 
  193  69/72     1/1     1069 Monica Friedman       F 86 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:21.0 
  194  70/72    18/19    2553 Ainsley Turner        F  4 Damascus MD               14:08.9 
  195  71/72    19/19    1065 Avery Dahlem          F  4 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:35.4 
  196  72/72     3/3       73 Patricia Rich         F 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:02.8 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved