Home / Race Results / Little Bennett Cross Country 10K

Little Bennett Cross Country 10K

                     Little Bennett Cross Country 10K
                       Clarksburg, MD     07/05/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 07/15/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/24     1/4      144 Kristin Lemos         F 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:30  7:00 
    2   1/69     1/8      798 James Brameyer        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:51  7:04 
    3   2/69     1/6      379 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:21  7:38 
    4   3/69     2/8      981 Eric Myers            M 35 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:48  7:42 
    5   4/69     3/8       13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:06  7:45 
    6   5/69     1/12     401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:08  7:45 
    7   6/69     2/6       40 Patrick Benko         M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:13  7:46 
    8   7/69     3/6     1019 Salvador Cerna        M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:16  7:46 
    9   8/69     2/12      54 Marty Horan           M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:12  7:56 
   10   9/69     1/4      486 Joe Fritsch           M 46 Olney MD            MCRRC   49:26  7:58 
   11  10/69     1/7      136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   49:42  8:00 
   12  11/69     1/10     971 Kevin Gray            M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:47  8:01 
   13  12/69     1/7      476 Ronald Black          M 59 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   50:18  8:06 
   14  13/69     2/4       42 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   50:57  8:12 
   15  14/69     2/10     982 Michael Thompson      M 40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   50:58  8:13 
   16  15/69     2/7       60 John Mornini          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:56  8:22 
   17  16/69     3/12     975 Dave Wachtel          M 51 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   52:05  8:23 
   18  17/69     4/8      540 Justin Hersh          M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:05  8:23 
   19  18/69     3/10     985 John Fitz             M 40 Kensington MD       MCRRC   52:34  8:28 
   20  19/69     4/6      618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:00  8:32 
   21   2/24     1/5      917 Catherine Howard      F 37 Washington DC       MCRRC   53:13  8:34 
   22  20/69     1/5      977 Kavi Jivan            M 28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:14  8:34 
   23  21/69     2/7      565 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:16  8:35 
   24   3/24     2/4      278 Kenia Rivera          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:36  8:38 
   25  22/69     4/10     660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:49  8:40 
   26  23/69     4/12     337 Thomas Jagodits       M 54 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   53:59  8:42 
   27  24/69     5/12     957 Kevin McMahon         M 54 Herndon VA          MCRRC   54:43  8:49 
   28  25/69     5/10    2383 Dennis Loney          M 41 Washington DC               54:50  8:50 
   29   4/24     3/4      378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:12  8:53 
   30  26/69     6/10     134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   55:45  8:59 
   31  27/69     2/5      715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:51  9:00 
   32  28/69     5/6      976 Joe Luquette          M 31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:37  9:07 
   33  29/69     6/12     107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:53  9:10 
   34  30/69     3/7      244 Ray Bingham           M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   56:56  9:10 
   35  31/69     3/4     2381 Gunter Woytowitz      M 49 Frederick MD                57:05  9:12 
   36  32/69     5/8      434 Daniel Jimeno         M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:57  9:20 
   37  33/69     7/10     610 Jeff Kase             M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:45  9:28 
   38  34/69     3/5      796 Michael Klamm         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:51  9:29 
   39  35/69     4/7      979 Michael Hershberger   M 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   58:52  9:29 
   40  36/69     6/8      447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:09  9:32 
   41   5/24     1/5      408 Peggy Dickison        F 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:43  9:37 
   42  37/69     5/7      251 Kirk Gordon           M 58 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:00:04  9:40 
   43  38/69     1/2      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:00:41  9:46 
   44  39/69     7/8      608 Darryl Diamond        M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:10  9:51 
   45   6/24     2/5      978 Megan Nguyen          F 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:11  9:51 
   46  40/69     8/8      579 Brian Donaldson       M 37 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:01:14  9:52 
   47  41/69     1/4      984 Xavier Long           M 12 Gemantown MD        MCRRC 1:01:50  9:57 
   48  42/69     7/12     591 David Oliver          M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:01:51  9:58 
   49  43/69     8/12    1031 Gary Bowman           M 51 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:02:02  9:59 
   50  44/69     9/12     150 Patrick Kuhn          M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:02:13 10:01 
   51  45/69    10/12     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:23 10:03 
   52   7/24     2/5      479 Beverly Black         F 54 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 1:02:40 10:05 
   53  46/69     8/10     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:02:44 10:06 
   54  47/69     2/4      132 Ian Parsons           M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC 1:02:44 10:06 
   55   8/24     3/5      605 Heather Sisan         F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:48 10:07 
   56   9/24     1/3       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:03:05 10:09 
   57  10/24     1/3      344 Melanie Mollica       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:03:11 10:10 
   58  11/24     1/2      368 Anne Forsha           F 63 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:03:38 10:15 
   59  48/69     3/7      334 Peter Horner          M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:03:54 10:17 
   60  12/24     3/5        2 Susan Kinnecome       F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:05 10:29 
   61  49/69     9/10     980 Daryl Hultquist       M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:05 10:29 
   62  50/69     1/3     1028 Judson Stailey        M 65 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 1:05:13 10:30 
   63  51/69     4/7      833 Robert Stiles         M 60 Upper Marlboro MD   MCRRC 1:05:46 10:35 
   64  52/69     4/5      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:06:13 10:40 
   65  53/69     3/4      973 Tre Shafer            M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:22 10:41 
   66  54/69    11/12     970 Mark Young            M 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:13 10:49 
   67  55/69     2/3      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:07:40 10:54 
   68  56/69     5/7      969 Vince Opperman        M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:07:59 10:57 
   69  13/24     2/3      763 Teresita Cuesta       F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:05 10:58 
   70  14/24     2/2     1043 Jean Olson            F 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:14 11:09 
   71                    5002                            Rockville MD              1:09:39 11:13 
   72                    5003                            Rockville MD              1:10:08 11:18 
   73  57/69     6/7      547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:11:00 11:26 
   74  15/24     4/5      691 Stephanie Daugherty   F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:11:08 11:27 
   75  16/24     4/4      915 Erin Velez            F 30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:11:16 11:29 
   76  58/69     5/5      758 Frank Velez           M 27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:11:17 11:29 
   77  17/24     4/5      438 Kathleen Brooks       F 37 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:11:53 11:35 
   78  59/69    12/12     111 David Frank           M 53 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 1:12:13 11:38 
   79  18/24     2/3       91 Jennifer Walden       F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:29 11:40 
   80  60/69     6/7      226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:12:46 11:43 
   81  61/69     3/3     2380 Jim Bitgood           M 68 Laurel MD                 1:13:21 11:49 
   82  19/24     3/3      940 Sara Rivera           F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:13:23 11:49 
   83  62/69     4/4      972 Dedrik Shafer         M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:14:05 11:56 
   84  63/69     6/6      581 Larry Cass            M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:15:55 12:13 
   85  64/69     7/7      104 Matthew Salomon       M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:16:23 12:18 
   86  20/24     5/5      974 Sarah Shafer          F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:18:27 12:38 
   87  65/69     7/7      527 Bruce Berger          M 63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:20:07 12:54 
   88  21/24     5/5      445 Sarah Dunsmore        F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:20:15 12:55 
   89  22/24             2382 Lducia Sirleaf        F    Gaithersburg MD           1:21:43 13:09 
   90  23/24     3/3       14 Eleanor Adcock        F 48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:23:23 13:25 
   91  24/24     1/1      813 Ruth Unglesbee        F 65 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:26:39 13:57 
   92  66/69     2/2      400 Marvin Rosenstein     M 74 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:26:39 13:57 
   93  67/69    10/10     674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:27:47 14:08 
   94  68/69     4/4     1029 Christopher Hamley    M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 1:35:29 15:22 
   95  69/69     1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:49:34 17:38 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved