Home / Race Results / Run with the June Bugs

Run with the June Bugs

                          Run with the June Bugs
                        Derwood, MD     06/13/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 06/23/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/81     1/9      524 Chris Shaw            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:36  6:00 
    2   2/81     1/4      657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:13  6:11 
    3   3/81     2/9      798 James Brameyer        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:25  6:15 
    4   1/62     1/9     2356 Alana O'Mara          F 19 Bloomfield Hill MI          19:57  6:26 
    5   4/81     1/3     2360 Matt Iandoli          M 23 Derwood MD                  19:57  6:26 
    6   5/81     1/13     316 David Haaga           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
    7   2/62     1/9      144 Kristin Lemos         F 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:20  6:33 
    8   6/81     1/9       45 Art Drisko            M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:37  6:39 
    9   7/81     1/12     320 Dan Lawson            M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:58  6:45 
   10   8/81     1/1      117 Marshall Lieder       M 15 Derwood MD          MCRRC   21:08  6:49 
   11   9/81     2/9      956 Wayne Breslyn         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   12  10/81     1/6      379 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:24  6:54 
   13  11/81     3/9       13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:41  6:59 
   14  12/81     3/9       42 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   21:44  7:00 
   15  13/81     2/13     401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   16  14/81     4/9      425 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC   22:01  7:06 
   17  15/81     2/3      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:04  7:06 
   18  16/81     4/9      875 Argaw Kidane          M 48 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   19  17/81     1/6      136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   20  18/81     3/13      54 Marty Horan           M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:29  7:15 
   21  19/81     5/9      202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:29  7:15 
   22  20/81     3/3     2376 Marge Banegas         M 23 Gaithersburg MD             22:45  7:20 
   23  21/81     1/4      134 Jim Parsons           M 44 College Park MD     MCRRC   22:49  7:21 
   24  22/81     2/6      519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   22:55  7:23 
   25  23/81     5/9      486 Joe Fritsch           M 46 Olney MD            MCRRC   23:00  7:24 
   26  24/81     3/6      362 Brian Murphy          M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:01  7:25 
   27   3/62     1/5      900 Eva Rodenzo           F 23 Derwood MD          MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   28   4/62              958 Katherine Dooley      F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:28  7:34 
   29  25/81     1/7      566 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
   30  26/81     2/4     2359 Chris Roudiez         M 27 Stevensville MD             23:38  7:37 
   31  27/81     2/12     476 Ronald Black          M 59 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   32   5/62     1/6      917 Catherine Howard      F 37 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:51  7:41 
   33  28/81     3/12      60 John Mornini          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:05  7:46 
   34  29/81     4/13     126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC   24:09  7:47 
   35   6/62     2/9      278 Kenia Rivera          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:10  7:47 
   36   7/62     3/9      378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   37  30/81     2/4      660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:13  7:48 
   38  31/81     6/9     2378 Scott Henderson       M 48 Olney MD                    24:19  7:50 
   39  32/81     2/6      565 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:24  7:51 
   40  33/81     4/12     120 Michael Lieder        M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   41  34/81     3/4      715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:59  8:03 
   42  35/81     6/9      806 Chris Thompson        M 36 Rockville MD                25:03  8:04 
   43   8/62     2/9      402 Katie Clem            F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:15  8:08 
   44  36/81     5/12       4 Douglas Watt          M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:29  8:13 
   45  37/81     2/7      874 Redeate Kidane        M 13 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   25:36  8:15 
   46  38/81     3/7      427 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:39  8:16 
   47   9/62     3/9      404 Becca Clem            F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:48  8:19 
   48  10/62     1/4      830 Monika Bachmann       F 48 Comus MD            MCRRC   25:55  8:21 
   49  39/81     5/13     150 Patrick Kuhn          M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
   50  11/62     1/12     953 Kimberly Price        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:24  8:30 
   51  12/62     4/9      431 Adriana Rosas         F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   52  40/81     6/12      11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:35  8:34 
   53  13/62     2/6      963 Idalina Diak          F 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:36  8:34 
   54  41/81     3/4      412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
   55  42/81     6/13     459 Patrick Williams      M 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:50  8:38 
   56                    5001                                                        27:04  8:43 
   57  43/81     4/7      132 Ian Parsons           M  8 College Park MD     MCRRC   27:16  8:47 
   58  44/81     7/13     957 Kevin McMahon         M 54 Herndon VA          MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
   59  45/81     7/9      256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:19  8:48 
   60  14/62     2/12     344 Melanie Mollica       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:25  8:50 
   61  15/62     1/4      479 Beverly Black         F 54 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   27:27  8:50 
   62  46/81     1/3      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   27:33  8:52 
   63  16/62     5/9      429 Brenda Rosas          F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC   27:36  8:53 
   64  17/62     4/9      955 Tara Inverso          F 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:57  9:00 
   65  18/62     2/4       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:01  9:01 
   66  19/62     3/6     2366 Jessica Bruner        F 39 Gaithersburg MD             28:07  9:03 
   67  20/62     3/12    2364 Jennifer Nash         F 42 Gaithersburg MD             28:08  9:04 
   68  47/81     8/13     337 Thomas Jagodits       M 54 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   28:09  9:04 
   69  21/62     4/12     131 Lisa Parsons          F 40 College Park MD     MCRRC   28:12  9:05 
   70  48/81     9/13     591 David Oliver          M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:13  9:05 
   71  22/62     1/1      351 Lizabeth Belfield     F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   28:20  9:08 
   72  23/62     5/12     246 Kathleen Clawson      F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:26  9:09 
   73  49/81     1/3      143 Richard Jefferson     M 68 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:42  9:15 
   74  24/62     4/6      799 Kristin Cundick       F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:46  9:16 
   75  50/81    10/13     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:47  9:16 
   76  25/62     6/12    2367 Anna Nicholson        F 42 Gaithersburg MD             28:49  9:17 
   77  51/81    11/13     692 Timothy McCormick     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:53  9:18 
   78  26/62     7/12     962 Heather France        F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:57  9:19 
   79  52/81     7/12     967 David Payne           M 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC   29:06  9:22 
   80  27/62     5/9       23 Adeline Ntam          F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:32  9:31 
   81  28/62     8/12    2365 Laini Bettencourt     F 44 Gaithersburg MD             29:36  9:32 
   82  53/81     4/4      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:44  9:35 
   83  29/62     1/1      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:45  9:35 
   84  30/62     5/6     2363 Meghan Inwood         F 35 Gaithersburg MD             29:46  9:35 
   85  54/81     8/12     598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:21  9:46 
   86  31/62     6/9     2379 Olzuza Henderson      F 15 Olney MD                    30:25  9:48 
   87  32/62     1/1      368 Anne Forsha           F 63 Derwood MD          MCRRC   30:37  9:51 
   88  33/62     9/12     370 Amy Moskowitz         F 43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   30:40  9:53 
   89  55/81     3/6      547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:56  9:58 
   90  56/81     4/6     2357 Guy Jones             M 31 Rockville MD                31:06 10:01 
   91  34/62     2/4      691 Stephanie Daugherty   F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC   31:08 10:02 
   92  35/62     6/9      363 Jennifer Murphy       F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:17 10:04 
   93  57/81     4/6      700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:42 10:13 
   94  58/81     5/6       70 Barry Smith           M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:47 10:14 
   95  59/81     8/9      448 Mario Villalva        M 49 Derwood MD          MCRRC   31:54 10:16 
   96  60/81     7/9       34 Thomas Young          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
   97  61/81     9/12      58 Craig Roodenburg      M 58 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:30 10:28 
   98  36/62     1/4      392 Karen Harvey          F 57 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   32:33 10:29 
   99  62/81     4/4      845 Farol Tomson          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:54 10:36 
  100  63/81    10/12     226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:02 10:38 
  101  64/81     2/3       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:08 10:40 
  102  65/81     5/7      965 Joseph Thompson       M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:16 10:43 
  103  37/62     2/5     2369 Lily Cruz             F 22 Gaithersburg MD             33:18 10:43 
  104  38/62     2/4      341 Michele McLeod        F 56 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:26 10:46 
  105  39/62     1/3      801 Miranda Cundick       F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:18 11:03 
  106                    5002                                                        34:39 11:09 
  107  66/81     5/6      594 Kevin Tom             M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:47 11:12 
  108  67/81    11/12     961 Greg Gage             M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:11 11:20 
  109  40/62     7/9      442 Lucy Slovon           F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:19 11:22 
  110  68/81     6/6      581 Larry Cass            M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:40 11:29 
  111  41/62    10/12    2368 Melissa Goswell       F 42 Gaithersburg MD             36:16 11:41 
  112  42/62     8/9      942 Shawnvelle McNeil     F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:23 11:43 
  113  43/62    11/12    2351 Ksensia Boitsova      F 42 Silver Spring MD            36:35 11:47 
  114  44/62     3/4      960 Beth Gage             F 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:47 11:51 
  115  69/81     2/3      556 Bill Ho               M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:23 12:02 
  116  70/81     6/7      803 Russel Cundick        M 11 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:35 12:06 
  117  71/81     6/6      964 Walter Hill           M 62 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   38:19 12:20 
  118  72/81    12/12     122 Yi Dang               M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:25 12:22 
  119  45/62    12/12    2362 Marisa Kish           F 40 Gaithersburg MD             38:32 12:25 
  120  46/62     3/5      959 Emily Weiss           F 24 Washington DC       MCRRC   38:48 12:30 
  121  73/81    12/13    2373 Billl Todd            M 52 Bethesda MD                 38:56 12:32 
  122  47/62     7/9     2370 Claire Todd           F 15 Bethesda MD                 38:56 12:32 
  123  48/62     8/9      340 Sophie McLeod         F 15 Olney MD            MCRRC   39:00 12:34 
  124  49/62     6/6      805 Maryelizabet Thompson F 36 Rockvillle MD               39:19 12:40 
  125  74/81    13/13     111 David Frank           M 53 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   39:40 12:46 
  126  75/81     9/9     2358 Matthew Bernhard      M 47 Olney MD                    39:45 12:48 
  127  50/62     9/9      966 Casey Szesze          F 31 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   39:59 12:53 
  128  76/81     7/7     2374 Levi Szesze           M  7 Montgomery Vill MD          40:00 12:53 
  129  77/81     3/3      400 Marvin Rosenstein     M 74 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   40:20 12:59 
  130  51/62     2/3      804 Haleena Thompson      F  9 Rockville MD                41:22 13:19 
  131  78/81     8/9     1010 Jeff Chapman          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:37 14:03 
  132  52/62     3/3      811 Gwen Chapman          F  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:38 14:03 
  133  53/62     4/5     2352 Jen Chin              F 23 Gaithersburg MD             44:43 14:24 
  134  54/62     3/4      161 Doris Chin            F 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:47 14:25 
  135  55/62     4/4      273 Maria Khosrofian      F 46 Gaithersburg MD             45:10 14:33 
  136  79/81     3/3      641 Alan Landay           M 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:23 15:15 
  137  56/62     1/1      169 Julie Trapp           F 69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:01 15:47 
  138  80/81     1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC   49:02 15:47 
  139  81/81     9/9      791 Angelo Capili         M 38 Rockville MD                50:57 16:24 
  140  57/62     5/5     2353 Kenna Libes           F 20 Potomac MD                  51:20 16:32 
  141  58/62     4/4     2361 Ruth Thompson         F 50 Santa Monica CA             51:45 16:40 
  142  59/62     3/4     2372 Pandy Todd            F 59 Bethesda MD                 51:49 16:41 
  143  60/62     9/9     2371 Emily Todd            F 15 Bethesda MD                 51:50 16:41 
  144  61/62     4/4     2355 Susan Libes           F 58 Potomac MD                  52:12 16:49 
  145  62/62     1/1     2354 Lennie Libes          F 82 Potomac MD                  52:15 16:49 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved