Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 10K

Jeremy’s Run 10K

<p>&nbsp;</p>
<pre>
Olney, Maryland    May 26, 2014

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

OFFICIAL 10K Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Tim Net Tim Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= =====
1   1/10      28 Neal Darmody          M 24 Durham NC              32:31   32:29  5:14
2   2/10      26 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg MD        33:48   33:46  5:27
3   1/22      53 Adam Gibby            M 31 Burtonsville MD        36:34   35:48  5:46
4   1/19     246 Brian Aaron           M 52 Bethesda MD            38:02   37:11  5:59
5   1/4      155 Evan Sherman-Wood     M 14 Silver Spring MD       38:49   38:16  6:10
6   3/10     138 Trever Reed           M 20 Gaithersburg MD        42:11   42:09  6:47
7   2/4      170 John Stout            M 15 Silver Spring MD       43:19   43:12  6:58
8             54 David Goodenow        M    Garrett Park MD        43:38   43:14  6:58
9   2/19     221 Michael Sundel        M 53 Falls Church VA        43:52   43:48  7:03
10   2/22     109 Reis McCullough       M 37 Olney MD               43:57   43:53  7:04
11   1/17     203 David Lang            M 43 Olney MD               44:02   43:55  7:04
12   1/37     234 Paige Waterman        F 46 Silver Spring MD       44:01   43:56  7:05
13   3/19     230 Jack Strausman        M 53 Silver Spring MD       44:46   44:41  7:12
14   3/4       79 Nathan Kaplan         M 14 Gaithersburg MD        45:05   44:55  7:14
15   3/22      19 Joel Ciaccio          M 31 Ellicott City MD       45:05   45:02  7:15
16   4/19     243 Daniel Vasuez         M 50 Laurel MD              45:47   45:40  7:21
17   2/17     352 Scott Henderson       M 48 Olney MD               46:21   45:59  7:24
18   1/8      216 Bill Loomis           M 60 Silver Spring MD       46:03   45:59  7:24
19   5/19     180 Calvin Trowbridge     M 53 North Potomac MD       47:18   47:11  7:36
20   2/37     147 Shannon Ross          F 41 Bethesda MD            47:30   47:24  7:38
21   1/2      126 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville MD           47:39   47:37  7:40
22   3/17      85 Ron Klinger           M 46 Olney MD               47:48   47:43  7:41
23   1/32     191 Emily Whiting         F 33 Rockville MD           48:11   48:04  7:45
24   1/3      211 Maura Hohl            F 16 Brookeville MD         48:28   48:14  7:46
25   4/17      78 Ndegwa Kamau          M 41 Capitol Heights MD     48:35   48:26  7:48
26   5/17      87 Mike Kryder           M 40 Glenelg MD             48:30   48:28  7:48
27   3/37     105 Wendy Manning         F 41 Kensington MD          49:09   48:55  7:53
28   4/22     131 Adam Perino           M 33 McLean VA              49:10   49:02  7:54
29   4/37     158 Belinda Simmons       F 48 Monrovia MD            49:15   49:07  7:55
30   4/4       67 Adam Havsky           M 19 Silver Spring MD       49:50   49:27  7:58
31   2/32      91 Jennifer Lehman       F 31 Baltimore MD           49:34   49:29  7:58
32   5/22       2 Charles Bailey        M 35 Rockville MD           49:58   49:33  7:59
33   1/23     225 Paula Galliani        F 54 Gaithersburg MD        49:44   49:42  8:00
34   6/17      33 Charles Donnell       M 49 McLean VA              49:55   49:44  8:01
35   6/22       1 Julian Baer           M 34 Washington DC          50:22   49:59  8:03
36   2/23     207 Donna Cravath         F 53 Gaithersburg MD        50:22   50:00  8:03
37   4/10       6 Ryan Benjamin         M 26 Washington DC          50:30   50:11  8:05
38   1/23     120 Sara Oestreich        F 29 Brookeville MD         51:08   50:38  8:09
39   1/4       12 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Villag MD   50:42   50:39  8:09
40   5/10     205 Connor Welch          M 20 Olney MD               51:11   50:51  8:11
41   2/23     239 Christina Washington  F 24 Silver Spring MD       50:56   50:53  8:12
42   2/8      250 Richard Jefferson     M 68 Germantown MD          51:01   50:57  8:12
43   7/22     254 Jared Reis            M 36 Clarksville MD         51:06   50:58  8:13
44   7/17      35 Ido Dubrawsky         M 46 Silver Spring MD       51:22   51:17  8:16
45   3/23     172 Amy Swartz            F 50 Rockville MD           51:31   51:25  8:17
46   8/17     182 Obinna Ugwu-Oju       M 45 Gaithersburg MD        51:41   51:29  8:18
47   8/22     242 Mike Shullman         M 36 Clarksburg MD          51:34   51:30  8:18
48   6/10      50 Ronald Gallant        M 28 Beltsville MD          52:07   51:59  8:22
49   6/19     247 Tom Norris            M 50 Silver Spring MD       52:22   52:13  8:25
50   7/10     190 Jesse White           M 24 Brookeville MD         52:36   52:13  8:25
51   1/1       30 Natalie Davidson      F 12 Washington DC          53:01   52:50  8:31
52   9/22      48 Charlie Gabel         M 34 Olney MD               52:56   52:54  8:31
53   5/37      11 Caterina Bianco       F 48 Olney MD               53:00   52:54  8:31
54   3/8       46 Richard Firestone     M 63 Olney MD               53:08   52:59  8:32
55   3/32      24 Rebecca Crawford      F 34 College Park MD        53:39   53:14  8:34
56   6/37     130 Liliana Pena          F 43 Derwood MD             54:21   53:14  8:34
57  10/22     256 David Kriston         M 30 Olney MD               53:37   53:18  8:35
58   7/19     140 Michael Richmond      M 52 Westminster MD         54:01   53:27  8:37
59   4/23     229 Heidi Smigocki        F 54 Laytonsville, MD       53:50   53:28  8:37
60   5/23     176 Nicole Thomas         F 53 Olney MD               53:44   53:40  8:39
61  11/22     208 Michael Eisenhour     M 36 Rockville MD           53:57   53:46  8:40
62   9/17      89 Emery Lee             M 44 Washington DC          54:21   54:04  8:42
63   8/19       8 Bob Bent              M 54 Brookeville MD         54:08   54:04  8:43
64   7/37      90 Frances Lee           F 45 Washington DC          54:32   54:14  8:44
65   3/23     179 Alexandra Trowbridge  F 23 North Potomac MD       54:27   54:16  8:44
66   4/32      27 Kristin Currie        F 32 Aldie VA               54:43   54:19  8:45
67   2/4       72 Matt Hodges           M    Rockville MD           54:43   54:19  8:45
68   9/19      59 Michael Grillo        M 55 Olney MD               54:33   54:25  8:46
69   5/32     118 Megan Nguyen          F 37 Clarksburg MD          54:41   54:31  8:47
70   4/8      257 Jeff Socar            M 61 Silver Spring MD       55:00   54:48  8:50
71   8/10     261 Brendan Balkam        M 25 Olney MD               55:06   54:54  8:51
72   8/37     240 Crhistine Brophy      F 49 Montgomery Villag ..   55:12   55:04  8:52
73  10/17     252 Dustin Poppendierck   M 41 Olney MD               55:42   55:18  8:54
74  11/17      49 Steven Galante        M 45 Olney MD               55:26   55:23  8:55
75  10/19     226 Alan Borst            M 50 Gaithersburg MD        55:49   55:37  8:57
76   6/32     238 Erika Clore           F 39 Brookeville MD         55:53   55:48  8:59
77   7/32      96 Jennifer Levithan     F 37 Brookeville MD         55:55   55:50  8:59
78   2/2      789 Christopher Senfaute  M 11 Rockville MD           56:05   55:57  9:01
79   5/8      202 Harry Zarin           M 62 Rockville MD           56:08   56:02  9:01
80   8/32     265 Rachel Miller         F 36 New Market MD          56:39   56:14  9:03
81   9/37     272 Jennifer Evans        F 40 Brookeville MD         56:29   56:14  9:03
82  10/37      17 Donna Case            F 46 Silver Spring MD       56:41   56:16  9:04
83   6/23      29 Stephanie Daugherty   F 52 Olney MD               56:32   56:17  9:04
84   9/32     119 Adeline Ntam          F 34 Silver Spring MD       56:47   56:41  9:08
85  11/37      55 Virginia Goodenow     F 43 Garrett Park MD        57:05   56:43  9:08
86   7/23     107 Yvette Marshall       F 59 Seat Pleasant MD     1:00:21   56:45  9:08
87  12/37     110 Barbara McManus       F 49 Bethesda MD            57:08   56:54  9:10
88   4/23     262 Sarah Loeb            F 23 Ellicott City MD       57:30   57:03  9:11
89   1/2      209 Anne Forsha           F 63 Derwood MD             57:18   57:03  9:11
90  12/22     185 Brett Walters         M 38 Olney MD               57:23   57:04  9:11
91  13/22     164 Rob Slopek            M 34 Sykesville MD          57:12   57:04  9:11
92  11/19     177 Fred Trachtman        M 59 Olney MD               57:13   57:09  9:12
93   6/8      142 James Roberts         M 63 Bowie MD               57:14   57:09  9:12
94   8/23     258 Diana Massey          F 52 Laytonsville MD        57:21   57:16  9:13
95  10/32      82 Courtney Kemps        F 35 Alexandria VA          57:38   57:22  9:14
96  11/32      61 Elizabeth Gunn        F 39 Baltimore MD           57:41   57:23  9:14
97   2/3       63 Elaine Hall           F 17 Gaithersburg MD        57:46   57:29  9:16
98  12/32      92 Nicole Lehtman        F 38 Potomac MD             58:06   57:46  9:18
99   5/23     161 Rachel Singer         F 28 Rockville MD           58:29   57:50  9:19
100            217 Linz Paradise         F    Rockville MD           58:33   57:52  9:19
101  14/22      98 Jeffrey Lewis         M 34 Montgomery Villag MD   58:06   57:57  9:20
102   2/2      245 Chris Reese           F 63 Westminster MD         58:17   57:57  9:20
103   7/8       39 Alan Eisenstadt       M 60 Silver Spring MD     1:01:43   57:59  9:20
104   9/10     144 Patrick Robinson      M 22 Ellicott City MD       58:34   58:18  9:23
105  13/32     232 Jaci Schleigh         F 35 Olney MD               58:33   58:24  9:24
106  13/37      99 Erin Linton           F 43 Potomac MD             59:12   58:29  9:25
107  14/37      37 Jackie Ebert          F 49 Chevy Chase MD         59:12   58:29  9:25
108   3/3      156 Gabrielle Simala      F 19 Olney MD               58:49   58:29  9:25
109  12/19      20 Greg Cirincione       M 56 Silver Spring MD       58:56   58:41  9:27
110  13/19     259 Glenn Massey          M 56 Laytonsville MD        58:52   58:46  9:28
111   9/23     157 Suzanne Simala        F 53 Olney MD               59:06   58:47  9:28
112  10/23     251 Lorianne Bartlett     F 53 Sparks MD              59:11   59:04  9:31
113  14/32     186 Emily Weiner          F 36 Potomac MD             59:32   59:12  9:32
114  12/17     134 Steve Plank           M 45 Silver Spring MD       59:42   59:20  9:33
115  11/23     210 Dawn Hohl             F 51 Brookeville MD         59:53   59:39  9:36
116   6/23     100 Kristen Llewellyn     F 24 Rockville MD         1:00:13   59:52  9:38
117  12/23      14 Susan Byrne           F 58 Olney MD             1:00:18   59:57  9:39
118  15/32     275 Dawn Cauley           F 37 Olney MD             1:00:40 1:00:12  9:42
119  16/32     198 Holly Wittsack        F 32 Gaithersburg MD      1:00:35 1:00:20  9:43
120  13/17     148 Dravid Rotstein       M 47 Olney MD             1:00:37 1:00:23  9:43
121   7/23     197 Heidi Wittsack        F 27 Gaithersburg MD      1:00:42 1:00:27  9:44
122  15/22     219 Chris Spurling        M 36 North Potomac MD     1:00:46 1:00:29  9:44
123  13/23      95 Elizabeth Leverson    F 50 Rockville MD         1:00:48 1:00:32  9:45
124  15/37       9 Helaine Bernstein     F 46 Clarksburg MD        1:01:05 1:00:40  9:46
125  17/32     116 Karen Myaing          F 36 Silver Spring MD     1:01:11 1:00:53  9:48
126  14/19     220 Michael Sullivan      M 57 Olney MD             1:01:23 1:00:56  9:49
127   8/23     129 Julie Patton          F 28 Montgomery Villag MD 1:01:12 1:01:02  9:50
128  14/17     153 Joseph Schmidt        M 45 Washington DC        1:01:26 1:01:10  9:51
129  15/17      65 John Hare             M 44 Rockville MD         1:01:37 1:01:24  9:53
130  18/32     231 Lara Chirichella      F 35 Olney MD             1:01:59 1:01:49  9:57
131   9/23       4 Jennifer Beam         F 28 Germantown MD        1:02:14 1:01:54  9:58
132  16/37      97 Deborah Levy          F 41 Silver Spring MD     1:02:27 1:02:02  9:59
133  10/23     199 Dana Wolfinger        F 25 Gaithersburg MD      1:02:38 1:02:25 10:03
134  17/37       5 Wendy Beckner         F 44 Glenn Dale MD        1:03:06 1:02:52 10:07
135            108 Susan McCarron        F    Spenceville MD       1:03:18 1:02:54 10:08
136  16/22     882 Bobby Cook            M 38 Derwood MD           1:03:09 1:02:55 10:08
137  17/22     212 Andre Huggins         M 39 Gaithersburg MD      1:03:21 1:03:04 10:09
138  19/32     213 Avery Huggins         F 37 Gaithersburg MD      1:03:22 1:03:05 10:09
139   3/4      248 Chet Coates           M 74 Silverspring MD      1:03:49 1:03:19 10:12
140  20/32      51 Caren Garayta         F 36 Kensington MD        1:04:28 1:03:32 10:14
141  18/22     139 Kirby Reiling         M 31 Alexandria VA        1:04:03 1:03:47 10:16
142  11/23       7 Ceri Benson           F 28 Silver Spring MD     1:04:32 1:03:59 10:18
143  12/23     193 Alisha Wilson         F 26 Silver Spring MD     1:04:37 1:04:05 10:19
144  19/22     163 Paul Skeith           M 35 Gaithersburg MD      1:04:42 1:04:18 10:21
145  16/17     403 Tim Abercrombie       M 46 Brookeville MD       1:04:54 1:04:19 10:21
146  13/23      68 Dana Haymon           F 24 Germantown MD        1:04:44 1:04:24 10:22
147  18/37     187 Yvette Weir           F 46 Riverdale MD         1:05:28 1:04:38 10:24
148  15/19      40 Stephen Eshbaugh      M 50 Gaithersburg MD      1:05:14 1:05:00 10:28
149  19/37     175 Kathleen Teixeira     F 46 Chevy Chase MD       1:05:21 1:05:06 10:29
150  20/37     171 Lynda Sullenberger    F 46 Olney MD             1:05:29 1:05:10 10:30
151  14/23     150 Naomi Rybeck          F 22 Olney MD             1:06:15 1:05:12 10:30
152  14/23     149 Jan Rybeck            F 53 Olney MD             1:06:21 1:05:18 10:31
153   8/8      188 Brad West             M 62 Gaithersburg MD      1:05:30 1:05:19 10:31
154  15/23     125 Boosaba Pananon       F 26 Silver Spring MD     1:05:57 1:05:39 10:34
155  21/32      62 Laura Gunzburg        F 37 Marriottsville MD    1:06:24 1:05:56 10:37
156  16/19     160 Matthew Sims          M 56 Silver Spring MD     1:06:40 1:06:04 10:38
157  10/10      34 Joshua Dowling        M 22 Brookeville MD       1:06:54 1:06:17 10:40
158  21/37     102 Leah Logan            F 48 Silver Spring MD     1:06:40 1:06:29 10:42
159  22/37      57 Lorie Graham          F 47 Olney MD             1:07:27 1:06:32 10:43
160  15/23      86 Maria Kolick          F 52 Gaithersburg MD      1:07:05 1:06:58 10:47
161  22/32      70 Ana Hester            F 31 Gaithersburg MD      1:07:39 1:07:04 10:48
162  16/23     135 Tanya Ratino          F 51 Olney MD             1:07:29 1:07:16 10:50
163  17/19     166 Carlos Sobrado        M 51 Derwood MD           1:08:29 1:07:38 10:53
164  23/37      23 Deborah Crandall      F 43 Silver Spring MD     1:08:05 1:07:56 10:56
165  16/23     223 Marianne Eggers       F 29 Germantown MD        1:08:25 1:07:57 10:57
166  17/23      18 Camille Chua          F 54 Rockville MD         1:08:41 1:08:02 10:57
167  24/37      25 Heather Creasy        F 40 Gaithersburg MD      1:08:49 1:08:07 10:58
168  25/37     227 Alyssa Smith          F 41 Gaithersburg MD      1:08:49 1:08:07 10:58
169  23/32     106 Victoria Marin        F 35 Silver Spring MD     1:08:15 1:08:08 10:58
170  20/22     189 Anthony White         M 36 Laurel MD            1:08:50 1:08:08 10:58
171  26/37      10 Judith Bernstein      F 48 Gaithersburg MD      1:08:32 1:08:14 10:59
172  24/32      38 Jennifer Edgar        F 35 Olney MD             1:09:26 1:08:50 11:05
173  25/32     260 Melanie Howes         F 36 Olney MD             1:09:18 1:08:51 11:05
174  17/17     137 Tehseen Raza          M 47 Brookeville MD       1:09:34 1:09:11 11:08
175  27/37     121 Carrie Paden          F 40 Laytonsville MD      1:09:38 1:09:11 11:08
176  28/37      32 Jl Donahue            F 42 Olney MD             1:09:46 1:09:16 11:09
177  26/32      60 Lucinda Grinnell      F 35 Rockville MD         1:09:41 1:09:29 11:11
178  29/37       3 Sherry Bass           F 46 Frederick MD         1:11:01 1:10:35 11:22
179  18/19     114 Patrick Morrow        M 51 Olney MD             1:11:36 1:11:05 11:27
180  30/37     145 Montrece Rolling      F 46 Waldorf MD           1:11:36 1:11:18 11:29
181  21/22      43 Riyadh Feghali        M 36 Brookeville MD       1:11:46 1:11:20 11:29
182   4/4       94 Michael Leonard       M 76 Silver Spring MD     1:11:31 1:11:21 11:29
183  27/32     159 Stephanie Simmons     F 30 Brookeville MD       1:11:56 1:11:30 11:31
184  17/23     206 Kristina Cooper       F 28 Rockville MD         1:12:07 1:11:35 11:32
185  18/23     154 Laura Schneider       F 21 Olney MD             1:12:16 1:11:40 11:32
186  19/23     241 Kaitlin Dorsey        F 21 Baltimore MD         1:12:08 1:11:45 11:33
187  31/37     196 Kelley Winckler       F 43 Olney MD             1:12:21 1:11:49 11:34
188  32/37      80 Deborah Keefe         F 44 Sandy Spring MD      1:12:24 1:11:51 11:34
189  18/23      88 Linda Kurinsky        F 56 North Potomac MD     1:12:32 1:11:53 11:34
190  33/37     235 Jennifer Gowen        F 44 Silverspring MD      1:12:17 1:11:56 11:35
191  19/23     128 Debbie Patton         F 55 Laytonsville MD      1:12:48 1:12:10 11:37
192  20/23     141 Erika Roberge         F 24 Laurel MD            1:12:50 1:12:18 11:39
193  19/19     237 Chason Trasport       M 53 Martinsburg WV       1:12:54 1:12:36 11:41
194  21/23     224 Jennifer Milstein     F 29 Germantown MD        1:12:54 1:12:36 11:41
195  34/37     228 Denise Patterson      F 41 Brookeville MD       1:13:38 1:12:41 11:42
196  35/37      58 Nicole Greene         F 43 Bowie MD             1:18:34 1:13:03 11:46
197  22/22     136 Srikanth Ravinuthula  M 33 Sterling VA          1:13:33 1:13:19 11:48
198  28/32     115 Nusrat Motlekar       F 35 Rockville MD         1:13:51 1:13:28 11:50
199  36/37      36 Amy Dunsmore          F 43 Brookeville MD       1:15:19 1:14:22 11:59
200  20/23      41 Juanita Farmer        F 50 Gaithersburg MD      1:16:05 1:15:31 12:09
201  21/23     218 Linda Patch           F 52 Gaithersburg MD      1:16:18 1:15:40 12:11
202  29/32     122 Lauren Palik          F 36 Kensington MD        1:16:12 1:15:59 12:14
203  22/23     192 Donna Whitridge       F 52 Rockville MD         1:17:12 1:16:33 12:20
204  22/23      71 Adrienne Hieb         F 24 Greenbelt MD         1:16:49 1:16:39 12:21
205  30/32     183 Ines Vigil            F 36 Baltimore MD         1:16:58 1:16:47 12:22
206  23/23     113 Patricia Morrow       F 25 Alexandria VA        1:19:08 1:18:37 12:39
207  31/32      77 Marie Joseph          F 32 Gaithersburg MD      1:21:03 1:20:38 12:59
208  23/23      75 Lynn Jenner           F 55 Silver Spring MD     1:21:22 1:20:44 13:00
209  32/32     133 Lolita Perry          F 39 Washington DC        1:28:27 1:28:11 14:12
210  37/37     132 Trudy Perkins         F 42 Laurel MD            1:31:29 1:31:13 14:41
211   1/1      181 Susan Truman          F 71 Montgomery Villag MD 1:32:04 1:31:34 14:45

Jeremy&#39;s Run 5K/10K
Olney, Maryland    May 26, 2014

Awards Listing, 10km  Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time
No Duplicate Prizes

MALE OPEN Gun Time
1    28 Neal Darmody          24 Durham NC              32:31
2    26 Nicolas Crouzier      29 Gaithersburg MD        33:47
3    53 Adam Gibby            31 Burtonsville MD        36:34

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
1   234 Paige Waterman        46 Silver Spring MD       44:00
2   147 Shannon Ross          41 Bethesda MD            47:30
3   191 Emily Whiting         33 Rockville MD           48:10

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 – 13 Net Time
1   126 Jason Parks            8 Rockville MD           47:37
2   789 Christopher Senfaute  11 Rockville MD           55:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 – 13 Net Time
1    30 Natalie Davidson      12 Washington DC          52:50

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 – 19 Net Time
1   155 Evan Sherman-Wood     14 Silver Spring MD       38:16
2   170 John Stout            15 Silver Spring MD       43:12
3    79 Nathan Kaplan         14 Gaithersburg MD        44:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 – 19 Net Time
1   211 Maura Hohl            16 Brookeville MD         48:14
2    63 Elaine Hall           17 Gaithersburg MD        57:29
3   156 Gabrielle Simala      19 Olney MD               58:29

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 – 29 Net Time
1   138 Trever Reed           20 Gaithersburg MD        42:09
2     6 Ryan Benjamin         26 Washington DC          50:11
3   205 Connor Welch          20 Olney MD               50:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 – 29 Net Time
1   120 Sara Oestreich        29 Brookeville MD         50:38
2   239 Christina Washington  24 Silver Spring MD       50:53
3   179 Alexandra Trowbridge  23 North Potomac MD       54:16

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 – 39 Net Time
1   109 Reis McCullough       37 Olney MD               43:53
2    19 Joel Ciaccio          31 Ellicott City MD       45:02
3   131 Adam Perino           33 McLean VA              49:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 – 39 Net Time
1    91 Jennifer Lehman       31 Baltimore MD           49:29
2    24 Rebecca Crawford      34 College Park MD        53:14
3    27 Kristin Currie        32 Aldie VA               54:19

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 – 49 Net Time
1   203 David Lang            43 Olney MD               43:55
2   352 Scott Henderson       48 Olney MD               45:59
3    85 Ron Klinger           46 Olney MD               47:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 – 49 Net Time
1   105 Wendy Manning         41 Kensington MD          48:55
2   158 Belinda Simmons       48 Monrovia MD            49:07
3    11 Caterina Bianco       48 Olney MD               52:54

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 – 59 Net Time
1   246 Brian Aaron           52 Bethesda MD            37:11
2   221 Michael Sundel        53 Falls Church VA        43:48
3   230 Jack Strausman        53 Silver Spring MD       44:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 – 59 Net Time
1   225 Paula Galliani        54 Gaithersburg MD        49:42
2   207 Donna Cravath         53 Gaithersburg MD        50:00
3   172 Amy Swartz            50 Rockville MD           51:25

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 – 69 Net Time
1   216 Bill Loomis           60 Silver Spring MD       45:59
2   250 Richard Jefferson     68 Germantown MD          50:57
3    46 Richard Firestone     63 Olney MD               52:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 – 69 Net Time
1   209 Anne Forsha           63 Derwood MD             57:03
2   245 Chris Reese           63 Westminster MD         57:57

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 – 99 Net Time
1    12 Walter Brown          70 Montgomery Villag MD   50:39
2   248 Chet Coates           74 Silverspring MD      1:03:19
3    94 Michael Leonard       76 Silver Spring MD     1:11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 – 99 Net Time
1   181 Susan Truman          71 Montgomery Villag MD 1:31:34

</pre>
<br clear=”all” /><p>&nbsp;</p><p>Copyright &copy; 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club &ndash; All rights reserved</p>