Home / Race Results / Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

<p>&nbsp;</p>
<pre>
May 17, 2014   Germantown, MD

Timing &amp; Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown       St  Club       Gun Time Net Time
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == =============  ==  ==========  ======= =======
1   1/17     153 Kevin McNab           M 28 Washington     DC               24:48   24:48
2   1/6       51 Andrew Brodeur        M 24 Bethesda       MD               24:50   24:50
3   2/17     130 Jerry Greenlaw        M 26 Arlington      VA               26:21   26:21
4   3/17      11 Nicolas Crouzier      M 29 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        26:40   26:39
5   1/9       39 Alex Roederer         M 16 Bethesda       MD               26:53   26:53
6   4/17     124 Jason Leonard         M 25 Germantown     MD               27:23   27:23
7   1/18      50 Andrew Philip         M 35 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC        28:38   28:36
8   1/11       7 Kevin Yates           M 42 Olney          MD  MCRRC        28:37   28:37
9   1/12      13 Miguel Perez          M 31 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC        29:30   29:29
10   2/12     105 Exavier Watson        M 34 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        29:45   29:44
11   5/17     103 Eric Tola             M 27 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC        29:50   29:45
12   3/12      12 Taylor Williamson     M 32 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC        30:19   30:18
13   4/12      81 Chris Grant           M 33 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC        30:22   30:21
14   1/17       5 Paul Jacobson         M 50 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        30:34   30:33
15   6/17     168 Logan Kelso           M 25 Germantown     MD               31:04   31:01
16   2/6      255 Trever Reed           M 20 Gaithersburg   MD               31:30   31:28
17   5/12     249 Tim Aydin             M 30 Rockville      MD               31:35   31:33
18   1/20       8 Lee Firestone         M 48 North Potomac  MD  MCRRC        31:43   31:42
19   2/18      96 Dmitriy Valekha       M 35 Cockeysville   MD  BRRC         31:47   31:46
20   2/9      302 Matthew Owens         M 14 Gaithersburg   MD               31:54   31:52
21   2/20      60 Argaw Kidane          M 47 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC        32:06   32:04
22   2/17     293 Sean Costello         M 54 Ellicott City  DM               32:41   32:40
23   1/19       9 Anna Savage           F 31 Washington     DC  MCRRC        32:53   32:51
24   3/18     107 Felix Wang            M 38 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        33:10   33:07
25   1/18      10 Laura Ramos           F 35 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC        33:16   33:15
26   7/17     149 Keith Botchie         M 29 Silver Spring  MD               33:38   33:34
27   2/11     101 Eric Stancliff        M 44 Mount Airy     MD               33:44   33:42
28   1/20       3 Lisa Reichmann        F 40 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        33:47   33:45
29   1/10     170 Malcolm Senior        M 63 New Market     MD  FSRC         33:53   33:51
30   3/20     278 Viney Saini           M 46 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        33:59   33:56
31   4/20     256 Trevor Myers          M 45 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC        34:03   34:01
32   1/6       75 Carly Authement       F 24 Rockville      MD               34:06   34:03
33   5/20     287 John Way              M 48 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC        34:20   34:17
34   3/17     116 Jack Kammerer         M 51 Washington     DC  DCRRC        34:19   34:18
35   1/11     266 Jeff Osman            M 57 Rockville      MD               34:23   34:22
36   2/11     193 Mike Cannon           M 56 Fairfax Stati  VA  DCRRC        34:30   34:29
37   1/18     306 Paige Waterman        F 46 Silver Spring  MD               34:36   34:31
38   4/18      77 Chad Burger           M 36 Columbia       MD  HCS          34:37   34:33
39   2/6      274 Abby Michaelian       F 23 Mechanicsburg  PA               34:42   34:34
40   5/18     139 Jose Mercado          M 39 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        35:01   34:58
41   2/20     145 Karen Guilds          F 42 Gaithersburg   MD               35:08   35:06
42   3/11     220 Robert Blanco         M 41 Ellicott City  MD  HCS          35:30   35:27
43   4/17     299 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains     VA               35:38   35:36
44   6/12     284 Sean Hurney           M 34 Germantown     MD               35:43   35:38
45   8/17     298 Robert Harriman       M 29 Bethesda       MD               35:59   35:52
46   4/11      49 Andrew Winter         M 44 North Potomac  MD  MCRRC        36:10   36:07
47   5/11      52 Andrew Shkeda         M 44 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        36:14   36:11
48   9/17     189 Michael Hirshenson    M 26 Rockville      MD               36:23   36:17
49   2/18     225 Ruth Taylor           F 46 Frederick      MD  FSRC         36:22   36:19
50   6/11     171 Marc Burger           M 41 Columbia       MD  HCS          36:24   36:19
51  10/17     136 Joel Wakesberg        M 29 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        36:30   36:25
52   6/20     175 Mark Von Heeringen    M 49 Germantown     MD               36:45   36:32
53   3/18      48 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 45 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC        36:40   36:38
54   7/11     230 Sean Grobe            M 43 Germantown     MD               37:00   36:51
55   6/18      93 David Fahrenthold     M 36 Washington     DC               37:16   37:06
56   7/20     261 William O&#39;Neill       M 47 Boyds          MD  MCRRC        37:31   37:28
57   8/20     207 Paul Duray            M 49 Ijamsville     MD               37:36   37:29
58   2/18     292 Tina Sledge           F 36 Gaithersburg   MD               37:42   37:30
59   3/9      125 Jason Parks           M  8 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        37:39   37:39
60   1/1       41 Alice Franks          F 66 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        37:42   37:39
61   2/19     216 Renee Loll            F 32 Germantown     MD               37:58   37:43
62   3/11     152 Kerry Lanham          M 59 Montgomery Vi  MD               37:48   37:46
63   3/19     246 Taylor Callicrate     F 30 Columbia       MD               37:55   37:47
64            257 Val Jensen            F  0 Germantown     MD  DCRRC        37:58   37:52
65   2/10      33 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg   MD               37:56   37:55
66   3/18     133 Joanne Intile         F 39 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        38:10   37:58
67   3/10      73 Bruce Attavian        M 64 Hagerstown     MD  FSRC         38:14   38:09
68   4/19      76 Carrie Stasio         F 34 Westminster    MD  WRRC         38:13   38:09
69   7/18     192 Mike Shulman          M 36 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC        38:25   38:21
70   3/20     227 Sarah Smith           F 41 Potomac        MD  MCRRC        38:38   38:34
71   8/11     190 Miguel Valle          M 42 Rockville      MD               39:02   38:39
72   4/9      169 Logan Zeigler         M 14 Germantown     MD               38:50   38:43
73   4/18     185 Melissa Hutchinson    F 37 Clarksburg     MD               38:59   38:49
74   8/18     194 Mike Del Balzo        M 36 Pt Of Rocks    MD               38:58   38:51
75   9/20      35 Afonso Silva          M 46 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        39:07   39:01
76   1/14     209 Paula Galliani        F 54 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        39:07   39:05
77   1/5       61 Art Gregory           M 70 Ijamsville     MD  FSRC         39:35   39:31
78   4/11     280 Michael Conroy        M 59 Laytonsville   MD               39:38   39:33
79   5/19     110 Gina Carlton          F 32 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        39:52   39:45
80   7/12     195 Minsoo Shim           M 32 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        40:18   39:54
81   1/1      217 Richard Jefferson     M 68 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        40:20   40:16
82   2/5      259 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC        40:22   40:19
83   5/9       74 Bryan Midlam          M 14 Germantown     MD               40:47   40:26
84   5/17     272 Gary Bergel           M 53 Rockville      MD               40:58   40:39
85   4/10      90 Dan Kuhn              M 63 Germantown     MD               40:47   40:40
86  10/20     104 Eric Wendler          M 49 Mount Airy     MD               40:52   40:46
87   6/17     176 Mark Young            M 50 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        41:11   40:51
88   2/14     144 Julie Donovan         F 50 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC        41:09   40:57
89   4/18     198 Nadine Main           F 46 Gaithersburg   MD               41:12   40:57
90   5/18     108 Gabriella Wood        F 37 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        41:10   41:02
91   1/17     158 Lara Abramowitz       F 29 Olney          MD               41:07   41:04
92   6/19     121 Jamie Lewis           F 33 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        41:15   41:09
93   7/19     129 Jennifer Reynolds     F 33 Germantown     MD               41:24   41:10
94   8/12     307 David Trejo           M 31 Washington     DC               41:38   41:14
95   8/19     283 Anna Obrien           F 32 Germantown     MD               41:29   41:18
96  11/17     181 Matt Berbert          M 28 Boyds          MD               41:35   41:23
97   7/17     120 James Ganz            M 50 Germantown     MD               41:36   41:27
98   8/17     308 David Oliver          M 54 Potomac        MD               41:41   41:31
99   9/19      22 Sue Gallos            F 30 Germantown     MD               42:02   41:47
100   9/18      67 Brad Clements         M 36 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        41:56   41:52
101  12/17     310 Richard Munguia       M 26 Gaithersburg   MD               42:27   41:55
102   9/11     282 Brian Sandusky        M 41 Gaithersburg   MD               42:09   42:00
103   6/9       71 Brennan Guilds        M 12 Gaithersburg   MD               42:17   42:09
104   6/18     224 Rukmini Classon       F 39 Columbia       MD               42:36   42:10
105   4/20     301 Lisa Schreiber        F 44 Gaithersburg   MD               42:26   42:14
106   3/6      241 Stephanie Moy         F 24 Rockville      MD               42:30   42:17
107  10/18      86 Christopher Blaha     M 37 Germantown     MD               43:17   42:27
108   5/18      85 Christine Merenda     F 45 Columbia       MD  HCS          42:35   42:27
109   9/12     235 Shaun Lewis           M 33 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        42:54   42:46
110   2/17      46 Amy Beerman           F 28 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        43:18   43:04
111  10/19     154 Kia Jackson           F 31 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        43:21   43:04
112   7/9       40 Alex O&#39;Neill          M 15 Boyds          MD  MCRRC        43:12   43:09
113   1/2      300 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg   MD               43:14   43:14
114   7/18     200 Naureen Alam          F 36 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        43:29   43:19
115   4/6      204 Paige Wootten         F 22 Germantown     MD               43:37   43:32
116  13/17      14 Jamie Dominick        M 27 Germantown     MD               43:47   43:34
117  14/17      57 Anthony Dorion        M 29 Silver Spring  MD               43:54   43:42
118  15/17      58 Anton Dawson          M 28 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        44:00   43:43
119  10/12      53 Andy Nagel            M 33 Germantown     MD               44:13   43:49
120   5/10     180 Marty Bowers          M 62 Germantown     MD               44:05   43:56
121   1/7      134 Jody Batz             F 56 Clarksburg     MD               44:13   44:06
122  11/19     174 Maritza McClary       F 32 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC        44:28   44:12
123   9/17     286 Alan Carruthers       M 54 North Potomac  MD               44:22   44:15
124   1/5      182 McKenna Guilds        F 17 Gaithersburg   MD               44:23   44:15
125   3/17     309 Nichole Munguia       F 25 Gaithersburg   MD               44:44   44:16
126  11/18      15 Rob Griffin           M 35 Germantown     MD               44:29   44:18
127  11/20     288 Doug Mason            M 45 Germantown     MD               44:27   44:20
128   3/14      55 Anita Timrots         F 54 North Potomac  MD               45:01   44:42
129  12/20     223 Ron Sage              M 46 Olney          MD               44:58   44:46
130   5/11     187 Michael Smith         M 56 Montgomery Vi  MD               44:56   44:47
131  13/20     260 Wesley Romans         M 47 Rockville      MD               45:11   45:02
132   5/20      87 Cindy Thompson        F 41 Germantown     MD               45:24   45:07
133   8/18     127 Jenn Gorrie           F 36 Clarksburg     MD               45:25   45:12
134   2/7       95 Debbie Dirks          F 55 Edgewater      MD  AS           45:27   45:23
135  10/17     254 Tony Farnham          M 50 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC        45:40   45:30
136   2/5      210 Perrin Myers          F 11 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC        45:48   45:33
137  11/17     159 Larry Wootten         M 53 Germantown     MD               45:46   45:41
138  11/12     141 Josh Burwell          M 31 Rockville      MD               46:24   46:08
139   9/18     242 Su Fan                F 38 Clarksburg     MD               46:28   46:13
140  14/20     279 Khayyam Mirza         M 48 Germantown     MD               46:26   46:18
141   3/6      267 Vinay Dhanaraj        M 23 Silver Spring  MD               46:45   46:39
142  12/17      82 Chris Harrell         M 52 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        47:10   46:53
143   3/5       97 Earle Fingerhut       M 71 Potomac        MD               47:15   47:00
144   1/3      148 Kathy Hennes          F 61 Annapolis      MD  AS           47:14   47:01
145  12/18     229 Scott Galczynski      M 38 Germantown     MD               47:13   47:02
146   4/6       19 Josh Berman           M 24 Germantown     MD               47:33   47:19
147   5/6      157 Kristina Mayne        F 22 Germantown     MD               47:50   47:22
148  13/17     135 Joe Mayne             M 50 Sewell         NJ               47:55   47:27
149   6/18      56 Ann Hacker            F 48 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        47:55   47:42
150   6/20     243 Sylvia George         F 42 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        48:12   47:55
151  10/18     111 Giselle Calame        F 38 Germantown     MD               48:19   48:00
152             70 Brenda Stansbury      F  0 Davidsonville  MD  AS           48:14   48:10
153  15/20     213 Rajesh Radhakrishnan  M 45 20190          VA               48:21   48:11
154  12/19     214 Rene Hayford          F 32 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        48:24   48:16
155  11/18      80 Cherie Gohr           F 39 Virginia Beac  VA  FSRC         49:16   48:41
156  12/18      44 Amanda Idstein        F 38 Columbia       MD  HCS          49:03   48:44
157   7/18     113 Helaine Bernstein     F 46 Clarksburg     MD               48:54   48:48
158  14/17     285 John Thompson         M 54 North Potomac  MD               49:41   49:25
159  13/18     197 Moriah Ferullo        F 39 Germantown     MD               50:09   49:32
160  16/20     191 Mike Regnell          M 45 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        49:51   49:37
161   4/14     233 Sharlene Deskins      F 50 Seabrook       MD  HCS          49:50   49:40
162   6/11     222 Robert Silverman      M 56 Potomac        MD  MCRRC        49:50   49:43
163  13/19     245 Tara Charles          F 33 Kensington     MD               50:01   49:45
164   6/10      38 Alan Shulman          M 62 Gaithersburg   MD               50:21   49:59
165   7/20     275 Andrea Phipps         F 40 Gaithersburg   MD               50:25   50:11
166  10/11      42 Allen Ford            M 42 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        50:27   50:12
167  14/19      47 Ana Hester            F 31 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        50:36   50:29
168   8/20      78 Chase Jackson         F 40 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC        50:48   50:32
169  17/20     138 John Straus           M 48 Damascus       MD  MCRRC        50:54   50:33
170  16/17     269 Justin Garton         M 26 Germantown     MD               51:15   51:09
171   7/10     179 Martin Kiebert        M 62 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        51:19   51:12
172   7/11     178 Mark Huffman          M 59 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        51:38   51:17
173   8/10     263 Young Park            M 61 Boyds          MD  MCRRC        51:43   51:20
174  14/18     265 Sonal Goorha          F 39 Clarksburg     MD               51:43   51:27
175   9/20      31 Lori Change           F 41 Clarksburg     MD               51:43   51:27
176   8/18      32 Jeannie Portorfield   F 47 Clarksburg     MD               51:43   51:27
177  10/20     236 Sherry Chesnut        F 40 Germantown     MD               52:06   51:35
178            291 Lducia Sirleaf        F    Gaithersburg   MD               52:12   51:45
179   3/7      183 Melinda Krummerich    F 55 Elkridge       MD  HCS          52:11   51:52
180  11/20     238 Shihoko Goto          F 42 Gaithersburg   MD               52:26   52:07
181   4/17     122 Jane Hudson           F 25 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        52:26   52:08
182   5/14     273 Shari Bergel          F 51 Rockville      MD               52:34   52:16
183   5/17     232 Shannon Ryan          F 28 Germantown     MD               52:38   52:16
184   8/11     109 Gary Neubaum          M 56 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        52:35   52:17
185  18/20     253 Tom Midlam            M 45 Germantown     MD               52:40   52:18
186  12/12     119 Jae Park              M 30 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        52:54   52:32
187   6/17     173 Marianne Eggers       F 29 Germantown     MD               52:47   52:35
188   5/6       30 Jordan Huegel         M 24 Germantown     MD               52:49   52:37
189  12/20     132 Jessica Contreras     F 40 Germantown     MD  MCRRC        53:08   52:47
190  15/19     240 Stephanie Smith       F 31 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        53:19   53:04
191   9/18     164 Leslie Wendler        F 49 Mount Airy     MD               53:28   53:08
192  15/17     252 Tom Liniak            M 54 Gaithersuburg  MD  MCRRC        53:41   53:17
193  13/20     271 Michelle Martin       F 40 Clarksburg     MD               54:02   53:42
194  13/18     123 Jason Gruver          M 37 Millersville   MD  WRRC         54:10   53:52
195  19/20     177 Mark Kissinger        M 48 Clarksburg     MD               54:12   53:54
196  15/18     276 Avni Jain             F 37 Boyds          MD               54:13   53:59
197  11/11     277 Mukul Jain            M 41 Boyds          MD               54:13   53:59
198   7/17      17 Danille Ferrera       F 28 Germantown     MD               54:15   54:04
199  14/20     115 Isabelle Koumbairia   F 42 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC        54:44   54:08
200   8/17      79 Cherice Ledbetter     F 25 Germantown     MD               54:28   54:11
201   4/7       63 Barbara Bradley       F 56 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC        54:51   54:27
202  10/18     206 Patti Kelly           F 48 Silver Spring  MD               55:24   55:00
203   9/17     131 Jessica Gallagher     F 29 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC        55:30   55:01
204  16/18     163 Leslie Blaha          F 35 Germantown     MD               55:34   55:01
205  14/18      18 Alex Altamirano       M 37 Germantown     MD               55:29   55:16
206   6/14     143 Judy Nader            F 51 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC        55:46   55:36
207   4/5       92 David Brown           M 71 Potomac        MD  MCRRC        56:04   55:40
208  10/17     156 Kristina Esterheld    F 26 Germantown     MD               56:43   56:18
209  17/18      98 Elisabeth Ayres       F 39 Boyds          MD  MCRRC        57:14   56:53
210  11/18     303 Dionne Robb           F 48 Germantown     MD               57:35   57:12
211   8/9      239 Sidhant Sawant        M 15 Bethesda       MD               57:40   57:17
212  20/20     226 Sagar Sawant          M 45 Bethesda       MD               57:40   57:17
213  12/18     295 Lisa Zamustny         F 48 Pasadena       MD               57:41   57:36
214  15/18      88 Craig Mathson         M 36 Rockville      MD               57:58   57:37
215  15/20     294 Kendra Outler         F 42 Rockville      MD               57:51   57:43
216   9/10     268 Barry Oring           M 61 Gaithersburg   MD               58:41   57:54
217   2/3      147 Kathleen Hanson       F 60 Annapolis      MD  AS           58:23   58:10
218   7/14     142 Juanita Farmer        F 50 Gaithersburg   MD               58:51   58:39
219   8/14     270 Dana Garton           F 50 Germantown     MD               59:15   58:55
220  11/17     151 Kelsey Amar           F 29 Rockville      MD  MCRRC        59:35   58:57
221  12/17     290 Danielle Gofran       F 29 Clarksburg     MD               59:35   58:57
222  16/20     297 Jane Enonda           F 42 Germantown     MD               59:04   59:00
223  16/19     203 Obioma Akaigwe        F 32 Gaithersburg   MD               59:28   59:14
224  13/17      16 Brittany Goldman      F 25 Germantown     MD               59:39   59:19
225   9/9      248 Thomas Campos         M 19 Gaithersburg   MD             1:00:19   59:55
226  17/20     201 Nicole Craig          F 44 Bethesda       MD             1:00:25 1:00:14
227  16/18      72 Brian Cowley          M 39 Germnatown     MD             1:00:43 1:00:16
228  16/17     162 Leroy Kelley          M 50 Germantown     MD             1:00:43 1:00:29
229   9/14     237 Sherry Goldman        F 53 Reisterstown   MD             1:01:04 1:00:44
230  18/20      59 Arelis Burke          F 44 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC      1:01:58 1:01:26
231  10/14     196 Miriam Bredesen       F 53 Germantown     MD             1:02:38 1:02:16
232   3/5       43 Amanda McShane        F 15 Darnestown     MD             1:02:53 1:02:26
233  13/18     264 Yvette Aucoin         F 48 Germantown     MD  MCRRC      1:02:57 1:02:34
234  14/18     258 Vicky Nathan          F 49 Germantown     MD  MCRRC      1:02:58 1:02:35
235  18/18     281 Sindhur Divakara      F 36 Germantown     MD             1:02:57 1:02:51
236  15/18     112 Heather Astwood       F 46 Germantown     MD  MCRRC      1:03:32 1:03:06
237  10/10     247 Terrence McShane      M 63 Darnestown     MD             1:03:32 1:03:06
238             54 Anetra Harbor         F  0 Rockville      MD  MCRRC      1:03:38 1:03:10
239            726 Unknown Runner                                           1:03:38 1:03:10
240  11/14     244 Tammie Key            F 53 Ellicott City  MD             1:04:36 1:04:17
241  16/18     215 Renee Foose           F 47 Ellicott City  MD             1:04:36 1:04:17
242   9/11     140 Joseph Goldman        M 55 Reisterstown   MD             1:04:54 1:04:33
243   2/2      126 Jeanette A Novak      F 70 Damascus       MD  MCRRC      1:04:42 1:04:34
244   5/7      199 Nancy Hobler          F 57 Germantown     MD             1:05:23 1:05:10
245  17/18     205 Pam Campos            F 47 Gaithersburg   MD             1:05:44 1:05:18
246  17/17     218 Rick Canter           M 51 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC      1:05:47 1:05:26
247   5/5       37 Alan Wycherley        M 71 Annapolis      MD  AS         1:06:07 1:05:58
248  19/20     184 Melisha Creef         F 43 Gaithersburg   MD             1:07:00 1:06:35
249  10/11      91 Dave Markland         M 55 Germantown     MD             1:07:17 1:06:57
250   4/5       89 Crystal Ledbetter     F 18 Germantown     MD             1:08:01 1:07:45
251  12/14      69 Brenda Escoffery      F 53 Frederick      MD             1:08:46 1:08:34
252   6/7       83 Christina Caravoulias F 59 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC      1:10:30 1:10:08
253   1/1      221 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus          MD  MCRRC      1:10:49 1:10:42
254  17/19     155 Kristin Chilton       F 30 Clarksburg     MD             1:11:39 1:11:22
255   7/7      234 Sharon Chilton        F 55 Frederick      MD             1:11:39 1:11:23
256  14/17      21 Vanessa Brown         F 26 Germantown     MD             1:12:09 1:11:50
257  17/18     150 Keith Tittermary      M 36 Rockville      MD  MCRRC      1:12:32 1:12:06
258   6/6       25 Jake Merry            M 24 Germantown     MD             1:13:16 1:13:08
259  18/18     128 Jennifer Davis        F 49 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC      1:13:58 1:13:31
260  15/17      28 Heather Jarrell       F 25 Germantown     MD             1:13:52 1:13:39
261   3/3       45 Amelia Paredes        F 62 Germantown     MD             1:14:12 1:14:01
262  13/14     289 Mei Lin               F 50 Germantown     MD             1:15:02 1:14:47
263  20/20      24 Toni Edginton         F 40 Germantown     MD             1:15:02 1:14:49
264   5/5       99 Emma Kim              F  8 Boyds          MD             1:18:07 1:17:30
265  18/18     114 Insik Kim             M 38 Boyds          MD             1:18:07 1:17:31
266  14/14     296 Laura Cain            F 52 Gaithersburg   MD             1:19:52 1:19:17
267  16/17      29 Jorden Welker         F 25 Germantown     MD             1:24:29 1:24:15
268  18/19      26 Mai Tin               F 30 Germantown     MD             1:28:22 1:28:01
269  19/19      27 Michelle Dadisman     F 30 Germantown     MD             1:28:22 1:28:07
270  17/17     305 Greg Dunn             M 27 Germantown     MD             1:30:16 1:29:44
271  17/17     304 Katondra Myers        F 26                               1:30:15 1:29:48
272   6/6      262 Xiomara Mistrelovic   F 20 Gaithersburg   MD             1:35:33 1:35:07
273  11/11      66 Bosko Mistrelovic     M 56 Gaithersburg   MD             1:35:32 1:35:08

Germantown 5 Miler
May 17, 2014   Germantown, MD

Corporate/Friends Team Results

1. 2:46:23 #riseandgrind                      (  41:36)
=============================================
1    29:45    103 M Eric Tola
2    36:17    189 M Michael Hirshenson
3    46:39    267 M Vinay Dhanaraj
4    53:42    271 F Michelle Martin

2. 3:41:33 Wegmans 3                          (  55:24)
=============================================
1    41:47     22 F Sue Gallos
2    47:19     19 M Josh Berman
3    59:19     16 F Brittany Goldman
4  1:13:08     25 M Jake Merry
5 (1:13:39)    28 F Heather Jarrell

3. 3:44:01 Wegmans 2                          (  56:01)
=============================================
1    44:18     15 M Rob Griffin
2    52:37     30 M Jordan Huegel
3    55:16     18 M Alex Altamirano
4  1:11:50     21 F Vanessa Brown
5 (1:14:49)    24 F Toni Edginton
6 (1:28:07)    27 F Michelle Dadisman

4. 4:29:54 Wegmans 1                          (1:07:29)
=============================================
1    43:34     14 M Jamie Dominick
2    54:04     17 F Danille Ferrera
3  1:24:15     29 F Jorden Welker
4  1:28:01     26 F Mai Tin

Germantown 5 Miler
May 17, 2014   Germantown, MD

Running Team Results

1. 1:59:17 MCRRC OPEN                         (  29:50)
=============================================
1    26:39     11 M Nicolas Crouzier
2    29:29     13 M Miguel Perez
3    30:18     12 M Taylor Williamson
4    32:51      9 F Anna Savage
5 (  33:15)    10 F Laura Ramos

2. 2:04:37 MCRRC MASTER                       (  31:10)
=============================================
1    28:37      7 M Kevin Yates
2    30:33      5 M Paul Jacobson
3    31:42      8 M Lee Firestone
4    33:45      3 F Lisa Reichmann

3. 2:18:30 MCRRC                              (  34:38)
=============================================
1    29:44    105 M Exavier Watson
2    33:07    107 M Felix Wang
3    36:38     48 F Andrea Keane-Myers
4    39:01     35 M Afonso Silva
5 (  39:54)   195 M Minsoo Shim
6 (  41:02)   108 F Gabriella Wood
7 (  45:33)   210 F Perrin Myers

4. 2:54:33 MCRRC Irregulars                   (  43:39)
=============================================
1    34:01    256 M Trevor Myers
2    34:17    287 M John Way
3    36:07     49 M Andrew Winter
4  1:10:08     83 F Christina Caravoulias

Germantown 5 Miler
May 17, 2014   Germantown, MD

Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
1   153 Kevin McNab           28 Washington DC    24:48
2    51 Andrew Brodeur        24 Bethesda MD      24:50
3   130 Jerry Greenlaw        26 Arlington VA     26:21

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
1     9 Anna Savage           31 Washington DC    32:53
2    10 Laura Ramos           35 Silver Spring MD 33:16
3     3 Lisa Reichmann        40 Gaithersburg MD  33:47

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 – 19 (Net Time)
1    39 Alex Roederer         16 Bethesda MD      26:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 – 19 (Net Time)
1   182 McKenna Guilds        17 Gaithersburg MD  44:15

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 – 24 (Net Time)
1   255 Trever Reed           20 Gaithersburg MD  31:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 – 24 (Net Time)
1    75 Carly Authement       24 Rockville MD     34:03

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 – 29 (Net Time)
1    11 Nicolas Crouzier      29 Gaithersburg MD  26:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 – 29 (Net Time)
1   158 Lara Abramowitz       29 Olney MD         41:04

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 – 34 (Net Time)
1    13 Miguel Perez          31 Silver Spring MD 29:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 – 34 (Net Time)
1   216 Renee Loll            32 Germantown MD    37:43

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 – 39 (Net Time)
1    50 Andrew Philip         35 Silver Spring MD 28:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 – 39 (Net Time)
1   292 Tina Sledge           36 Gaithersburg MD  37:30

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 – 44 (Net Time)
1     7 Kevin Yates           42 Olney MD         28:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 – 44 (Net Time)
1   145 Karen Guilds          42 Gaithersburg MD  35:06

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 – 49 (Net Time)
1     8 Lee Firestone         48 North Potomac MD 31:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 – 49 (Net Time)
1   306 Paige Waterman        46 Silver Spring MD 34:31

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 – 54 (Net Time)
1     5 Paul Jacobson         50 Gaithersburg MD  30:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 – 54 (Net Time)
1   209 Paula Galliani        54 Gaithersburg MD  39:05

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 – 59 (Net Time)
1   266 Jeff Osman            57 Rockville MD     34:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 – 59 (Net Time)
1   134 Jody Batz             56 Clarksburg MD    44:06

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 – 64 (Net Time)
1   170 Malcolm Senior        63 New Market MD    33:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 – 64 (Net Time)
1   148 Kathy Hennes          61 Annapolis MD     47:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 – 69 (Net Time)
1   217 Richard Jefferson     68 Germantown MD    40:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 – 69 (Net Time)
1    41 Alice Franks          66 Rockville MD     37:39

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 – 74 (Net Time)
1    61 Art Gregory           70 Ijamsville MD    39:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 – 74 (Net Time)
1   300 Dee Nelson            70 Gaithersburg MD  43:14

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 – 89 (Net Time)
1   221 Robert Smith          80 Comus MD         70:42

</pre>