Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile

Firebirds Mile

                              Firebirds Mile

                      Gaithersburg, MD     05/01/2014

                      (Official Results By Gun Time)

              Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org

Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Club Time Pace
1 1/86 1/5 2274 Leo Smith M 27 Germantown MD 4:50 4:50
2 2/86 1/9 524 Chris Shaw M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 4:58 4:58
3 3/86 2/9 1352 Kunihiko Hayashi M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 5:06 5:06
4 4/86 1/2 1360 Exavier Watson M 34 Germantown MD MCRRC 5:14 5:14
5 5/86 1/5 2254 Brian Shadrick M 41 Ellicott City MD 5:14 5:14
6 6/86 1/2 2273 Alex Bogetic M 21 Arlington VA 5:15 5:15
7 7/86 3/9 1351 Erin Kelman M 37 Germantown MD MCRRC 5:21 5:21
8 8/86 1/43 1301 Mark Unger M 13 Rockville MD MCRRC 5:24 5:24
9 9/86 2/2 519 Rodney Rivera M 34 Poolesville MD MCRRC 5:25 5:25
10 10/86 4/9 415 Christiam Camacho M 35 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 5:26 5:26
11 11/86 1/2 587 Ethan Mara M 14 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 5:28 5:28
12 12/86 2/43 2307 Garrett Suhr M 12 Rockville MD 5:30 5:30
13 13/86 2/5 1363 Shaun Dubick M 26 Fulton MD MCRRC 5:33 5:33
14 14/86 5/9 684 Tim Jardeleza M 37 Rockvile MD MCRRC 5:35 5:35
15 15/86 1/4 328 Ted Poulos M 52 McLean VA MCRRC 5:41 5:41
16 16/86 1/5 42 John Way M 48 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 5:42 5:42
17 17/86 2/2 735 Bryant Cabo M 23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 5:44 5:44
18 18/86 6/9 202 Andy Imboden M 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 5:46 5:46
19 1/85 1/8 2270 Lisa Franco F 15 Gaithersburg MD 5:47 5:47
20 19/86 3/5 469 Joel Wakesberg M 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 5:47 5:47
21 20/86 2/5 1367 Eskinder Haile M 45 College Park MD MCRRC 5:51 5:51
22 21/86 4/5 346 Kevin Anderson M 26 College Park MD MCRRC 5:52 5:52
23 22/86 2/5 660 Brian Hensel M 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 5:57 5:57
24 2/85 1/55 2306 Austin Stith F 13 Gaithersburg MD 5:58 5:58
25 23/86 5/5 360 Michael Sampson M 28 Bowie MD MCRRC 5:58 5:58
26 3/85 1/6 1355 Lisa Reichmann F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 5:59 5:59
27 24/86 2/2 2303 Khaloni Mganga M 14 Germantown MD 6:03 6:03
28 25/86 3/5 134 Jim Parsons M 44 College Park MD MCRRC 6:06 6:06
29 26/86 3/43 2242 Donovon Brown M 11 Montgomery Vill MD 6:06 6:06
30 27/86 3/5 602 Ably Zewde M 47 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 6:07 6:07
31 5006 6:11 6:11
32 28/86 7/9 1371 Irfan Murtuza M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 6:12 6:12
33 29/86 4/5 29 Kam Yee M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 6:14 6:14
34 4/85 2/55 2240 Juliana Capizzi F 11 Chevy Chase MD 6:15 6:15
35 5/85 3/55 2280 Gabriella Capizzi F 13 Chevy Chase MD 6:21 6:21
36 30/86 8/9 449 Nathan Arnold M 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 6:23 6:23
37 31/86 9/9 421 Brad Clements M 36 Germantown MD MCRRC 6:26 6:26
38 32/86 4/43 566 Jason Parks M 8 Rockville MD MCRRC 6:27 6:27
39 33/86 5/43 2243 Okeyo Ayungo M 10 Rockville MD 6:32 6:32
40 34/86 6/43 133 Thomas Parsons M 12 College Park MD MCRRC 6:35 6:35
41 35/86 7/43 2260 Abdur Neama M 11 6:36 6:36
42 36/86 8/43 2244 Paul Vance 3rd M 10 Germantown MD 6:36 6:36
43 37/86 2/4 126 Bill Stahr M 53 The Plains VA MCRRC 6:36 6:36
44 38/86 1/2 661 Donald Hensel M 69 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 6:41 6:41
45 39/86 9/43 2241 Marquez Piatt M 11 6:42 6:42
46 40/86 10/43 2308 Evan Wassmann M 12 Bethesda MD 6:43 6:43
47 6/85 4/55 2289 Yaye’ Sy F 13 Gaithersburg MD 6:46 6:46
48 41/86 11/43 132 Ian Parsons M 8 College Park MD MCRRC 6:47 6:47
49 42/86 12/43 2302 Christopher Hall M 13 Germantown MD 6:47 6:47
50 43/86 13/43 2212 Demari Brown M 9 Montgomery Vill MD 6:49 6:49
51 7/85 2/8 2228 Khadaja Sims F 17 Germantown MD 6:49 6:49
52 44/86 14/43 2305 Brendon Lewis M 12 Germantown MD 6:50 6:50
53 8/85 5/55 2284 Eileen Bartlett F 13 6:50 6:50
54 9/85 6/55 2300 Samantha Kameka F 12 6:51 6:51
55 45/86 1/2 565 James Moreland M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 6:51 6:51
56 10/85 7/55 2256 Kyra Lyles F 12 Gaithersburg MD 6:53 6:53
57 11/85 3/8 2292 Isabella Sajonia F 14 6:54 6:54
58 12/85 8/55 2252 Elena Sherman F 12 Wheaton MD 6:54 6:54
59 46/86 15/43 2304 Julian Seabolt-Wilba M 12 Germantown MD 6:56 6:56
60 13/85 9/55 2277 Cierra Pyles F 13 Clarksburg MD 6:58 6:58
61 14/85 10/55 2278 Cori Brown F 11 Germantown MD 6:59 6:59
62 47/86 16/43 2224 Jahban Thomas M 9 7:00 7:00
63 15/85 1/5 2184 Reney Addison F 44 Montgomery Vill MD 7:00 7:00
64 16/85 1/3 22 Cindy Cohen F 46 Washington DC MCRRC 7:01 7:01
65 48/86 17/43 874 Redeate Kidane M 13 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 7:05 7:05
66 17/85 11/55 2298 Grace Schuler F 13 Gaithersburg MD 7:06 7:06
67 18/85 2/6 640 Agnese Arnold F 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 7:09 7:09
68 49/86 18/43 2185 Jude McGroarty M 8 7:09 7:09
69 50/86 19/43 2196 Tyler Hall M 5 Germantown MD 7:11 7:11
70 51/86 20/43 2245 Malcolm Martin M 11 Gaithersburg MD 7:15 7:15
71 52/86 21/43 1357 Brent Acuna M 13 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 7:15 7:15
72 19/85 2/3 548 Stephanie Coffin F 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 7:16 7:16
73 53/86 22/43 2293 Jalen Hampton M 13 Frederick MD 7:18 7:18
74 20/85 12/55 2248 Jamila Thomas F 11 7:18 7:18
75 21/85 13/55 2281 Jadiah Piatt F 12 7:19 7:19
76 22/85 4/8 2282 Daija Harper F 14 Montgomery Vill MD 7:20 7:20
77 23/85 14/55 2288 Anyelina Suero F 12 7:20 7:20
78 24/85 15/55 2234 Athena Stith F 7 Gaithersburg MD 7:24 7:24
79 54/86 2/2 1364 Robert Weiner M 67 Accokeek MD MCRRC 7:25 7:25
80 55/86 23/43 2207 Ahmad Neama M 9 7:26 7:26
81 56/86 3/4 1059 Jerimiah Chen M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 7:27 7:27
82 57/86 24/43 2227 Bryce Powell M 8 Silver Spring MD 7:29 7:29
83 58/86 25/43 1359 Marco Cabrera M 12 Potomac MD MCRRC 7:30 7:30
84 25/85 3/3 2209 Carol Politi F 49 Bethesda MD 7:30 7:30
85 26/85 16/55 2233 Izabel Waluszko F 9 Gaithersburg MD 7:31 7:31
86 27/85 17/55 2229 Reagan Schwartz F 9 Olney MD 7:31 7:31
87 28/85 18/55 2225 Anani Sheppard F 8 7:32 7:32
88 29/85 19/55 2250 Dayanna Carroll F 10 Olney MD 7:32 7:32
89 30/85 20/55 2246 Jahmei Wyatt F 11 7:33 7:33
90 59/86 4/5 1358 Nelson Cabrera M 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 7:33 7:33
91 31/85 21/55 2255 Emily Decarlos F 11 7:33 7:33
92 60/86 4/4 586 Emil Mara M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 7:34 7:34
93 61/86 26/43 2285 Peter Capizzi M 5 Chevy Chase MD 7:35 7:35
94 32/85 22/55 2230 Baylee Seabolt-Wilba F 8 Germantown MD 7:35 7:35
95 33/85 23/55 2231 Morgan Seabolt-Wilba F 8 Germantown MD 7:35 7:35
96 34/85 24/55 2192 Aliyah Rahman F 7 Germantown MD 7:38 7:38
97 35/85 25/55 2239 Ebony Martin F 10 Montgomery Vill MD 7:39 7:39
98 36/85 26/55 2199 Lily Capizzi F 7 Chevy Chase MD 7:40 7:40
99 37/85 27/55 2186 Cate Christoper F 9 Rockville MD 7:40 7:40
100 38/85 28/55 2219 Ayah Rahman F 9 Germantown MD 7:42 7:42
101 62/86 2268 Kevin Estrada M 7:42 7:42
102 39/85 29/55 2299 Melissa Kameka F 12 7:42 7:42
103 40/85 3/6 2269 Eliza Estrada F 36 7:45 7:45
104 41/85 30/55 2249 Mia Pierre F 11 Germantown MD 7:50 7:50
105 63/86 27/43 2223 Elijah Hall M 9 Silver Spring MD 7:51 7:51
106 64/86 28/43 2271 Joseph Alemayeh M 9 College Park MD 7:52 7:52
107 5003 7:53 7:53
108 65/86 29/43 2247 Malakai Holland M 10 Gaithersburg MD 7:53 7:53
109 42/85 1/1 108 Dee Nelson F 70 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 7:53 7:53
110 43/85 31/55 2215 Ava Milisits F 8 Boyds MD 7:55 7:55
111 44/85 5/8 2259 Babee Sayeh F 14 Montgomery Vill MD 7:56 7:56
112 45/85 1/5 2264 Faith Gill F 33 Gaithersburg MD 7:56 7:56
113 46/85 2/5 577 Rene Butters F 32 Germantown MD MCRRC 7:58 7:58
114 66/86 5/5 2286 Joseph Capizzi M 46 Chevy Chase MD 7:59 7:59
115 47/85 6/8 2301 Ryan Mitchell F 14 Germantown MD 7:59 7:59
116 48/85 4/6 1365 Rebecca Torma-Kim F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 7:59 7:59
117 67/86 30/43 2197 Dj Williams M 8 7:59 7:59
118 68/86 31/43 2195 Ryan Hall M 6 Germantown MD 8:01 8:01
119 49/85 32/55 2237 Nai-Hajii Hallowell F 8 Germantown MD 8:01 8:01
120 69/86 32/43 2258 Isaiah Lynn M 11 8:03 8:03
121 50/85 33/55 2203 Ana Milisits F 6 Boyds MD 8:03 8:03
122 70/86 33/43 2220 Keith (kk) Lewis M 10 Montgomery Vill MD 8:05 8:05
123 71/86 34/43 2222 Minanda Pandithage M 9 Germantown MD 8:06 8:06
124 51/85 34/55 2283 London Correia F 12 Germantown MD 8:10 8:10
125 52/85 35/55 2232 Katia Tyler F 10 8:13 8:13
126 53/85 36/55 2221 Makayla Holland F 8 Gaithersburg MD 8:18 8:18
127 54/85 7/8 2290 Ananda Nyero F 14 Rockville MD 8:20 8:20
128 55/85 2/5 1368 Misyak Awegichew F 43 College Park MD MCRRC 8:20 8:20
129 72/86 35/43 2191 Joseph Amprey M 7 Potomac MD 8:22 8:22
130 73/86 36/43 2187 Jay Clunis M 8 8:22 8:22
131 56/85 37/55 2216 Briana Osei F 8 8:31 8:31
132 74/86 37/43 2218 Jorden Hungerford M 8 Montgomery Vill MD 8:34 8:34
133 75/86 38/43 2261 Frankie Saunders M 5 8:35 8:35
134 57/85 38/55 2202 Amira Ayungo F 7 Rockville MD 8:38 8:38
135 58/85 39/55 2198 Kayla Gordon F 7 8:45 8:45
136 59/85 5/6 2257 Meghan Powell F 35 Silver Spring MD 8:48 8:48
137 60/85 40/55 2236 Shaiyin-Mars Young F 8 Gaithersburg MD 8:51 8:51
138 61/85 41/55 2238 Zahra Ayungo F 8 Rockville MD 8:52 8:52
139 62/85 8/8 2291 Asia Boers F 14 Germantown MD 8:54 8:54
140 63/85 42/55 2296 Imani Lynn F 13 8:56 8:56
141 76/86 39/43 680 Jackson Jardeleza M 8 Rockvile MD MCRRC 8:59 8:59
142 5004 9:02 9:02
143 64/85 43/55 2295 Fabien Assiongbon F 12 9:02 9:02
144 65/85 3/5 2276 Tshimanga Tshanda F 40 Rockville MD 9:08 9:08
145 66/85 44/55 2188 Tina Akumbu F 10 9:22 9:22
146 67/85 45/55 2200 Dessalines Amprey F 7 Potomac MD 9:27 9:27
147 68/85 46/55 2279 Tyara Battle F 12 Germantown MD 9:27 9:27
148 77/86 40/43 2226 Makhi Jones M 9 9:30 9:30
149 5005 9:32 9:32
150 78/86 41/43 2214 Samuel Osei III M 9 9:32 9:32
151 69/85 3/5 2266 Nancy Pierre F 32 Germantown MD 9:37 9:37
152 70/85 47/55 2294 Khirhee Benjamin F 13 9:39 9:39
153 79/86 42/43 2205 Quantay Diggs M 8 9:40 9:40
154 71/85 48/55 2193 Elena Juarez F 7 Gaithersburg MD 9:48 9:48
155 80/86 5/5 56 Adam Lee M 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 9:50 9:50
156 72/85 49/55 67 Elina Lee F 9 Potomac MD MCRRC 9:51 9:51
157 73/85 50/55 2287 Precious Battle F 13 Germantown MD 10:06 10:06
158 74/85 51/55 1361 Lauren Gherman F 11 Laytonsville MD MCRRC 10:08 10:08
159 75/85 6/6 2189 Eliza Estrada F 36 Germantown MD 10:32 10:32
160 76/85 52/55 1354 Arielle Reichmann F 8 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 10:39 10:39
161 77/85 53/55 2201 Aleah Schwartz F 7 Olney MD 10:54 10:54
162 81/86 2/2 2272 Richard Hardy M 62 Derwood MD 11:03 11:03
163 78/85 54/55 2194 Gabrielle Osei F 6 11:14 11:14
164 79/85 4/5 450 Emily Tai F 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 11:37 11:37
165 82/86 43/43 1353 Alex Reichmann M 8 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 11:49 11:49
166 80/85 55/55 1362 Christie Kiely F 6 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 11:53 11:53
167 81/85 1/1 15 Christina Caravoulias F 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 11:54 11:54
168 82/85 1/1 2265 Jasmine Jones F 25 11:56 11:56
169 83/85 4/5 518 Alison Rivera F 34 Poolesville MD MCRRC 12:02 12:02
170 83/86 1/2 1370 Tim Ramsey M 55 Alexandria VA 12:19 12:19
171 84/85 5/5 2267 Celena Jones F 44 12:32 12:32
172 85/85 5/5 2263 Tanesha Thomas F 32 13:25 13:25
173 84/86 1/1 1366 Peter Hui M 83 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 13:54 13:54
174 85/86 1/1 103 Stanley Way M 75 Rockville MD MCRRC 14:05 14:05
175 86/86 2/2 2211 Lynvile Porter M 56 Germantown MD 14:59 14:59




 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved