Spin in the Woods 8K

                             Spin in the Woods
                         Mclean, VA     04/12/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 04/22/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/56     1/5      524 Chris Shaw            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:46  6:36 
    2   2/56     1/12     314 Randy Smith           M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:27  6:44 
    3   3/56     2/12     749 Daniel George         M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:25  6:56 
    4   4/56     3/12      36 Alex Booth            M 26 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:34  7:10 
    5   5/56     1/8      753 Michael Ortman        M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:55  7:14 
    6   6/56     1/3      674 David Storper         M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:31  7:21 
    7   7/56     2/3      420 Jose Idler            M 43 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   37:55  7:38 
    8   8/56     2/8      379 James Hibbs           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:59  7:39 
    9   9/56     1/4      148 Joerg Schroeder       M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:29  7:45 
   10  10/56     3/8      519 Rodney Rivera         M 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   38:40  7:47 
   11  11/56     1/4      345 Ken Umbarger          M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:42  7:48 
   12  12/56     2/4      136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   38:49  7:49 
   13  13/56     2/5       13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:20  7:55 
   14  14/56     1/5       41 Rich Harfst           M 50 Annandale VA        MCRRC   39:27  7:57 
   15  15/56     2/5      401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:28  7:57 
   16  16/56     2/4      394 Robert McCaffrey      M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:41  7:59 
   17  17/56     4/8      618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:51  8:01 
   18  18/56     3/5      202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:08  8:05 
   19  19/56     4/12      31 Aditya Hariharan      M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:18  8:19 
   20  20/56     1/9      476 Ronald Black          M 59 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   41:24  8:20 
   21  21/56     2/9       60 John Mornini          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:31  8:21 
   22  22/56     3/9      120 Michael Lieder        M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   41:38  8:23 
   23  23/56     4/5      540 Justin Hersh          M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:25  8:32 
   24   1/29     1/4      378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:51  8:38 
   25  24/56     3/4      754 David McIntire        M 49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   43:35  8:46 
   26  25/56     1/1      117 Marshall Lieder       M 15 Derwood MD          MCRRC   43:44  8:48 
   27  26/56     5/12     868 Colin Parker          M 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:04  8:52 
   28  27/56     6/12     758 Frank Velez           M 27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   44:14  8:54 
   29   2/29     1/5      764 Abigail Klaus         F 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:14  8:54 
   30  28/56     3/5      107 John Barker           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:31  8:58 
   31  29/56     7/12     715 Patrick Digiulian     M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:56  9:15 
   32  30/56     5/8      594 Kevin Tom             M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:57  9:15 
   33  31/56     4/5      150 Patrick Kuhn          M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   46:07  9:17 
   34   3/29     1/7     2179 Teresa Carlson        F 49 Washington DC               46:36  9:23 
   35  32/56     4/9       11 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:10  9:30 
   36  33/56     1/3      757 Greg Chaconas         M 68 Washington DC       MCRRC   47:18  9:31 
   37  34/56     5/5       55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   47:50  9:38 
   38  35/56     2/3      143 Richard Jefferson     M 68 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:58  9:39 
   39   4/29     2/7      548 Stephanie Coffin      F 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:58  9:39 
   40  36/56     8/12     225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   48:05  9:41 
   41  37/56     5/5      447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:12  9:42 
   42  38/56     5/9      251 Kirk Gordon           M 58 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   48:41  9:48 
   43  39/56     1/1      892 Walter Brown          M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   48:51  9:50 
   44  40/56     3/4     2178 Jeffrey Klemm         M 63 McLean VA                   48:59  9:52 
   45   5/29     2/5      351 Lizabeth Belfield     F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   49:05  9:53 
   46  41/56     6/9     2180 Michael Kortan        M 57 Reston VA                   49:33  9:59 
   47   6/29     3/7      759 Sharon Eldor          F 46 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   49:57 10:03 
   48   7/29     1/1      852 Andrea Marchesotti    F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:57 10:15 
   49  42/56     7/9      598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:31 10:34 
   50   8/29     2/4      442 Lucy Slovon           F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:35 10:35 
   51  43/56     8/9     2175 Thomas Moore          M 58 Rockville MD                52:59 10:40 
   52  44/56     3/3      751 Dennis Salter         M 40 Frederick MD                53:45 10:49 
   53   9/29     4/7       22 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   54:06 10:53 
   54  45/56     9/12    2176 Greg Dunn             M 27 Germantown MD               54:14 10:55 
   55  10/29     3/5     2174 Nichole Munguia       F 25 Gaithersburg MD             54:23 10:57 
   56  46/56     4/4      547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:44 11:01 
   57  11/29     1/1      762 Gretchen Bolton       F 68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:13 11:07 
   58  12/29     1/3      460 Geralyn O'Marra       F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:15 11:07 
   59  47/56     4/4      523 Ramy Radmanesh        M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:47 11:14 
   60  13/29     3/4       79 Nicole Farris         F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:48 11:14 
   61  48/56     9/9      226 Tom Carter            M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC   55:58 11:16 
   62  14/29     5/7      763 Teresita Cuesta       F 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:03 11:29 
   63  15/29     4/5      489 Rachel Rizito         F 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   57:05 11:29 
   64  16/29     5/5     2172 Amy Chamberlain       F 28 Arlington VA                58:33 11:47 
   65  17/29     1/3     2181 Tania Marek           F 42 Bethesda MD                 58:43 11:49 
   66  18/29     1/4      392 Karen Harvey          F 57 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   59:54 12:03 
   67  49/56     3/3       33 George Sushinsky      M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:09 12:06 
   68  50/56     6/8     2183 David Trejo           M 30 Washington DC             1:00:22 12:09 
   69  51/56    10/12     490 Stephen Ramos         M 26 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:00:32 12:11 
   70  19/29     2/3       91 Jennifer Walden       F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:04 12:18 
   71  20/29     6/7      485 Leah Kauffman         F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:06 12:18 
   72  21/29     2/3      760 Maria Ortiz-Maite     F 52 Kensington MD             1:01:17 12:20 
   73  22/29     2/4       59 Jeanne Larrison       F 59 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 1:03:57 12:52 
   74  23/29     3/3     2182 Joanna Peterson       F 52 Rockville MD              1:05:54 13:16 
   75  24/29     3/4      756 Cynthia Wallace       F 56 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:06:19 13:21 
   76  25/29     3/3      761 Rosa Sherafat         F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:52 13:27 
   77  52/56     7/8     2171 Andrew Obrien         M 31 Annapolis MD              1:09:07 13:55 
   78  26/29     7/7       14 Eleanor Adcock        F 48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:09:17 13:57 
   79  53/56     8/8     2177 Juan Contrcras        M 31 Germantown MD             1:10:58 14:17 
   80  54/56    11/12    2173 Richard Munguia       M 26 Gaithersburg MD           1:10:59 14:17 
   81  27/29     4/4     2170 Alicia Obrien         F 34 Annapolis MD              1:12:18 14:33 
   82  28/29     1/1       53 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:13:51 14:52 
   83  55/56    12/12     262 Jeffrey Smith         M 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:30 15:24 
   84  56/56     1/1      105 Robert Smith          M 80 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:18:16 15:45 
   85  29/29     4/4      252 Sharyn Gordon         F 55 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:21:52 16:29 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved