Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon

 

                        Seneca Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 8, 2014
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official Race Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Time Net Time Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/10     103 Troy Dewitt           M 32 Arlington VA         04:41:11 04:41:02  9:32 
    2   1/16     113 Art Drisko            M 45 Bethesda MD          04:42:23 04:42:22  9:35 
    3   2/10     146 James Fogg            M 36 Kensington MD        04:51:33 04:51:18  9:53 
    4   1/13     409 Laura Swift           F 31 Middle River MD      05:06:36 05:06:31 10:24 
    5   2/13     393 Margaret Smith        F 34 Fort George G Mea MD 05:14:21 05:14:06 10:39 
    6   1/12      28 Ray Baldwin           M 50 Gaithersburg MD      05:16:54 05:16:39 10:44 
    7   2/16     394 Steve Smith           M 47 Poolesville MD       05:17:09 05:16:59 10:45 
    8   3/16     189 J Harman              M 41 Bethesda MD          05:18:45 05:18:39 10:49 
    9   3/13     334 Alexandra Petersen    F 33 Herndon VA           05:22:28 05:22:25 10:56 
   10   2/12      76 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD          05:23:36 05:23:26 10:58 
   11   4/16     281 Joshua Meyers         M 40 Sykesville MD        05:32:23 05:32:08 11:16 
   12   5/16      68 Bruce Caswell         M 48 Kensington MD        05:33:22 05:33:21 11:18 
   13   6/16     338 Richard Pires         M 45 Mount Airy MD        05:36:58 05:36:33 11:25 
   14   3/12      12 Graham Anderson       M 50 Silver Spring MD     05:38:10 05:37:21 11:27 
   15   1/4      379 Kenny Sholes          M 29 Arlington VA         05:41:28 05:41:12 11:34 
   16   7/16     358 Mike Roth             M 44 Germantown MD        05:52:22 05:52:20 11:57 
   17   1/1      311 Catherine Oberfield   F 15 Spencerville MD      05:56:11 05:56:03 12:05 
   18   4/13     199 Meredith Hering       F 32 Annapolis MD         05:56:46 05:56:07 12:05 
   19   3/10     270 Shawn McDermott       M 34 Leesburg VA          06:00:33 05:59:54 12:12 
   20   2/4      388 Bradley Siske         M 29 Arnold MD            06:02:28 06:02:23 12:18 
   21   4/10     382 Jay Silcox            M 35 Rock Hall MD         06:05:16 06:04:55 12:23 
   22   3/4      412 Danny Tenenbaum       M 28 New York NY          06:20:17 06:09:21 12:32 
   23   4/12     336 Nadim Ahmed           M 52 Bethesda MD          06:11:13 06:10:02 12:33 
   24   1/3      172 Jordan Grande         F 23 East Longmeadow MA   06:11:33 06:10:57 12:35 
   25   5/12     106 Ted Diss              M 50 Darnestown MD        06:11:36 06:11:09 12:35 
   26   1/3      287 James Miner           M 65 Dryden NY            06:13:02 06:11:35 12:36 
   27   8/16     151 Will Freeman          M 46 Silver Spring MD     06:21:56 06:20:43 12:55 
   28   9/16      65 Raul Cardenas         M 41 Silver Spring MD     06:24:39 06:23:43 13:01 
   29   5/10     416 Brandon Turner        M 34 Damascus MD          06:25:37 06:24:41 13:03 
   30   6/10     307 Michael Norton        M 39 Ellicott City MD     06:34:11 06:33:56 13:22 
   31  10/16     325 John Paulson          M 45 Germantown MD        06:36:26 06:35:09 13:24 
   32   2/3      401 Suzie Spangler        F 23 Annapolis MD         06:42:47 06:41:30 13:37 
   33   5/13     145 Christiana Fogg       F 36 Kensington MD        06:42:46 06:41:31 13:37 
   34  11/16     343 Pete Pontzer          M 49 Fairfax VA           06:48:17 06:47:41 13:50 
   35   6/12     206 Gregg Holst           M 55 Newtown PA           06:58:50 06:58:41 14:12 
   36   1/10     373 Brigitte Sheehan      F 53 Newark DE            07:03:59 07:03:16 14:21 
   37   6/13     239 Nicole Knutson        F 34 Alexandria VA        07:04:48 07:03:50 14:23 
   38   7/10     109 Adam Domanski         M 30 Darnestown MD        07:06:38 07:05:25 14:26 
   39   1/11     213 Charlene Howard       F 42 Mount Rainier MD     07:10:02 07:07:25 14:30 
   40   7/12      50 Richard Britton       M 59 Saint Leonard MD     07:14:05 07:13:14 14:42 
   41   7/13     144 Virginia Flores       F 38 Richmond VA          07:15:22 07:14:21 14:44 
   42   2/10     204 Judy Holden           F 52 Frederick MD         07:17:45 07:16:51 14:49 
   43   3/3      437 Meg Wiegand           F 28 Washington DC        07:17:49 07:16:52 14:49 
   44   8/13     226 Leah Kasowitz         F 32 Washington DC        07:17:50 07:16:52 14:49 
   45   9/13      74 Jacqueline Choi       F 33 Leonia NJ            07:23:24 07:22:41 15:01 
   46   3/10      27 Jennifer Baldwin      F 52 Gaithersburg MD      07:27:40 07:27:14 15:10 
   47   8/10     157 John Gee              M 38 North Beach MD       07:32:40 07:32:15 15:20 
   48   4/10     332 Leah Perry            F 51 Middletown MD        07:38:14 07:37:37 15:31 
   49   9/10     132 Chris Farmer          M 34 Columbia MD          07:42:59 07:42:11 15:41 
   50   8/12     278 Dave Mercik           M 55 Johnstown PA         07:45:09 07:44:15 15:45 
   51  10/10     337 Jeff Pike             M 38 Newark DE            07:46:09 07:45:09 15:47 
   52  12/16     119 Kevin Edwards         M 49 Bethesda MD          07:51:49 07:51:09 15:59 
   53   5/10     383 Carolyn Silva         F 51 Gaithersburg MD      07:51:49 07:51:09 15:59 
   54   2/11     348 Michelle Price        F 47 Bethesda MD          07:51:49 07:51:09 15:59 
   55   3/11      79 Cindy Cohen           F 46 Washington DC        07:54:49 07:52:55 16:02 
   56  13/16      97 Luis De Arriba India  M 46 Rockville MD         08:02:33 08:01:59 16:21 
   57  14/16     248 Sean Lawler           M 42 Westminster MD       08:03:16 08:02:18 16:21 
   58   4/11     426 Renee Walker          F 41 Gaithersburg MD      08:04:53 08:03:32 16:24 
   59  15/16      83 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD     08:05:46 08:04:21 16:26 
   60  10/13     399 Alyssa Soumoff        F 37 Kensington MD        08:05:35 08:05:08 16:27 
   61   5/11     297 Tina Mowery           F 43 Ellerslie MD         08:13:10 08:11:48 16:41 
   62  16/16     254 Joshua Lessin         M 40 Silver Spring MD     08:17:36 08:17:05 16:51 
   63   2/3      392 Barry Smith           M 61 Silver Spring MD     08:20:11 08:19:42 16:57 
   64   9/12      58 Craig Burns           M 59 Vienna VA            08:22:53 08:21:29 17:00 
   65  10/12     422 James Viner           M 53 Bethesda MD          08:27:53 08:26:54 17:11 
   66  11/13     396 Ratha Sok             F 33 Silver Spring MD     08:41:56 08:28:29 17:15 
   67   6/11     167 Smita Gokhale         F 49 Rockville MD         08:29:20 08:28:32 17:15 
   68   3/3      448 Mark Zimmermann       M 61 Silver Spring MD     08:32:35 08:31:51 17:22 
   69  11/12      94 Yi Dang               M 55 Gaithersburg MD      08:36:53 08:35:43 17:29 
   70   7/11     205 Erin Hollamon         F 49 Davidsonville MD     08:48:40 08:48:15 17:55 
   71   8/11     183 Barbara Hamilton      F 45 Severna Park MD      08:50:03 08:48:59 17:56 
   72  12/12     413 James Thull           M 56 Fredericksburg VA    08:51:44 08:50:33 18:00 
   73   9/11     228 Leah Kauffman         F 45 Rockville MD         08:52:45 08:51:57 18:02 
   74   6/10     351 Becky Read            F 51 Derwood MD           08:54:04 08:53:22 18:05 
   75   7/10     415 Anita Trotter         F 50 Damascus MD          09:00:11 08:59:22 18:17 
   76  10/11     128 Ann Everitt           F 45 New Market MD        09:14:08 09:06:45 18:33 
   77   8/10     319 Janice Orlik          F 59 Columbia MD          09:10:50 09:09:47 18:39 
   78  12/13      48 Erica Breighner       F 36 Cumberland MD        09:11:18 09:09:54 18:39 
   79  13/13     188 Jes Harding           F 36 Cumberland MD        09:11:22 09:10:00 18:39 
   80  11/11     284 Gina Miller           F 45 Woodbine MD          09:12:43 09:12:43 18:45 
   81   4/4      150 Alex Fox              M 26 Columbus OH          09:47:01 09:46:00 19:52 
   82   9/10      14 Kari Anderson         F 52 Woodbridge VA        10:01:00 10:00:37 20:22 
   83  10/10     354 Catherine Rehm        F 56 Gaithersburg MD      10:02:01 10:01:19 20:23 
Copyright 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.