Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Greenway Trail 50K

Seneca Creek Greenway Trail 50K

 

                        Seneca Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 8, 2014
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official 50K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Time Net Time Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/47      92 Michael Daigeaun      M 34 Philadelphia PA      04:51:32 04:51:32  8:43 
    2   2/47      25 Jonathan Baggett      M 33 Falls Church VA      05:00:11 05:00:10  8:58 
    3   3/47     340 David Ploskonka       M 32 Baltimore MD         05:13:40 05:13:25  9:22 
    4   1/45     447 Greg Zaruba           M 47 Sykesville MD        05:14:30 05:14:26  9:24 
    5   1/32     192 Barry Hauptman        M 50 Bethesda MD          05:14:45 05:14:43  9:24 
    6   2/45     435 Michael Sco Welch     M 42 Boyds MD             05:14:46 05:14:44  9:24 
    7   4/47     366 Dana Sanford          M 33 Silver Spring MD     05:19:06 05:18:10  9:30 
    8   5/47     100 John Dennis           M 33 Silver Spring MD     05:20:11 05:20:07  9:34 
    9   3/45     181 Thomas Haine          M 47 Towson MD            05:21:21 05:21:14  9:36 
   10   4/45     420 Scott Viands          M 40 Philadelphia PA      05:28:18 05:28:14  9:48 
   11   2/32      13 John Anderson         M 51 Vienna VA            05:30:38 05:30:32  9:52 
   12   5/45      54 Rande Brown           M 43 Bedford PA           05:32:45 05:32:33  9:56 
   13   1/20      84 Francesca Conte       F 41 Charlottesville VA   05:34:18 05:34:12  9:59 
   14   1/27     400 Patricia Soumoff      F 35 Greenbelt MD         05:34:33 05:34:15  9:59 
   15   6/47     152 Yuji Funakoshi        M 37 Silver Spring MD     05:34:57 05:34:53 10:00 
   16   2/27     367 Anna Savage           F 31 Washington DC        05:37:57 05:37:40 10:05 
   17   7/47     331 Miguel Perez          M 31 Silver Spring MD     05:37:59 05:37:56 10:06 
   18   3/32     328 Henry Peck            M 56 Lutherville MD       05:38:21 05:38:08 10:06 
   19   8/47     402 David Stango          M 36 Aston PA             05:38:43 05:38:40 10:07 
   20   4/32     230 Stuart Kern           M 51 Silver Spring MD     05:44:50 05:43:55 10:16 
   21   6/45     110 Joseph Domask         M 43 Potomac MD           05:45:31 05:44:59 10:18 
   22   1/7      299 Michael Myers         M 27 Washington DC        05:47:29 05:47:01 10:22 
   23   9/47     148 Ryan Foster           M 33 Crofton MD           05:48:14 05:48:14 10:24 
   24   2/7      424 John Waldorf          M 27 Glen Burnie MD       05:49:30 05:49:15 10:26 
   25  10/47     243 Jacob Kruse           M 33 Glen Burnie MD       05:49:58 05:49:43 10:27 
   26   3/27     138 Marta Fisher          F 39 Forest Grove OR      05:50:27 05:50:18 10:28 
   27   5/32     251 Jim Leclare           M 52 Annapolis MD         05:51:21 05:50:44 10:29 
   28   7/45      49 Harris Brenner        M 40 Washington Crossi PA 05:51:31 05:51:21 10:30 
   29   8/45     215 Daryl Hultquist       M 44 Gaithersburg MD      05:53:08 05:53:05 10:33 
   30   9/45     257 Paul Loebach          M 45 Rockville MD         05:56:14 05:56:08 10:38 
   31  11/47      41 Roberto Borlini       M 39 Chevy Chase MD       05:57:40 05:57:23 10:41 
   32  12/47     140 John Fitz             M 39 Kensington MD        06:00:13 06:00:05 10:45 
   33   1/9      428 Alex Wang             F 22 Ellicott City MD     06:01:56 06:00:52 10:47 
   34  10/45      99 Emmett Delaney        M 47 Fairfax VA           06:02:02 06:01:33 10:48 
   35  13/47     389 Nicholas Skibo        M 35 Kensington MD        06:02:40 06:01:46 10:48 
   36  14/47     211 Nathan Hosler         M 31 Washington DC        06:03:16 06:03:10 10:51 
   37  15/47     300 Daniel Namur          M 36 Brunswick MD         06:03:48 06:03:35 10:52 
   38  16/47     201 James Hibbs           M 30 Bethesda MD          06:04:12 06:03:44 10:52 
   39   6/32     266 Geoffrey Mason        M 50 Takoma Park MD       06:04:18 06:04:09 10:53 
   40   4/27     282 Sarah Mikalauskas     F 34 New Market MD        06:07:09 06:06:59 10:58 
   41   7/32      46 Jim Bradford          M 51 Vienna VA            06:07:37 06:07:02 10:58 
   42  17/47     425 Chris Walker          M 38 Mandan ND            06:08:27 06:08:21 11:00 
   43  18/47     431 Brock Webb            M 38 Severna Park MD      06:09:03 06:08:45 11:01 
   44  11/45     191 Eric Harris           M 41 Silver Spring MD     06:13:02 06:12:51 11:08 
   45   2/20     101 Jill Devereux         F 47 Darnestown MD        06:14:03 06:13:38 11:10 
   46   8/32     403 Andrew Stevenson      M 50 Arlington VA         06:14:04 06:13:53 11:10 
   47  12/45     272 Chris McIntosh        M 40 Montclair VA         06:15:55 06:15:51 11:14 
   48  19/47     104 Peter Diak            M 35 Gaithersburg MD      06:20:37 06:19:47 11:21 
   49   9/32      21 Jay Avitable          M 53 Branford CT          06:21:45 06:20:44 11:22 
   50  13/45      16 Jaime Aquino          M 48 Kensington MD        06:21:57 06:21:52 11:24 
   51  14/45     229 Bernard Kelly         M 40 Greenbelt MD         06:22:24 06:22:04 11:25 
   52  15/45     371 Jaret Seiberg         M 44 Bethesda MD          06:28:21 06:28:03 11:35 
   53  10/32     406 Bill Susa             M 51 Burkittsville MD     06:30:50 06:30:15 11:39 
   54  16/45     293 Rich Moran            M 45 Annapolis MD         06:32:06 06:31:54 11:42 
   55  17/45     227 Orla Kastberg         M 48 Cabin John MD        06:34:18 06:32:58 11:44 
   56  18/45     187 Michael Hannon        M 49 Germantown MD        06:33:32 06:33:20 11:45 
   57   5/27      10 Carrie Anderson       F 31 Columbia MD          06:35:49 06:35:02 11:48 
   58   2/9      305 Hanna Nilsson         F 25 University Park MD   06:37:17 06:37:01 11:52 
   59  19/45     214 Michael Huff          M 46 Fairfax VA           06:38:09 06:37:30 11:52 
   60   3/9      345 Claire Poulin         F 29 Chicago IL           06:39:58 06:39:13 11:55 
   61   3/7      368 Christopher Say       M 20 Odenton MD           06:40:35 06:39:31 11:56 
   62   1/12     184 Michele Hammond       F 54 Killingworth CT      06:40:06 06:39:33 11:56 
   63  11/32     185 Russell Hammond       M 54 Killingworth CT      06:40:08 06:39:34 11:56 
   64  20/47     198 Geoffrey Hemgen       M 38 Eldersburg MD        06:40:44 06:40:22 11:58 
   65  21/47      61 Jared Byrd            M 30 California MD        06:40:44 06:40:22 11:58 
   66  22/47     159 Jason Gilmore         M 32 Newport RI           06:41:19 06:41:00 11:59 
   67  23/47     269 Daniel McDermott      M 34 Wilmington DE        06:42:22 06:41:18 11:59 
   68  12/32     308 Dennis Noskin         M 55 Greenwich CT         06:42:17 06:41:44 12:00 
   69  20/45      98 Brian Decarli         M 42 Sterling VA          06:42:22 06:41:47 12:00 
   70  24/47      34 Richard Bennett       M 33 Sterling VA          06:42:15 06:41:58 12:00 
   71  25/47     375 John Shepard          M 37 Falls Church VA      06:43:34 06:43:23 12:03 
   72  21/45     378 Andrew Shkeda         M 44 Germantown MD        06:45:07 06:44:46 12:05 
   73  13/32     250 Donald Lazarchik      M 56 Bethesda MD          06:45:27 06:45:10 12:06 
   74   2/12     294 Mandana Mortazavi     F 50 Leesburg VA          06:45:32 06:45:18 12:06 
   75  22/45      15 Ronald Anderson       M 43 Leesburg VA          06:45:32 06:45:18 12:06 
   76  14/32     417 Hamilton Tyler        M 50 Millersville MD      06:46:45 06:46:08 12:08 
   77   4/7      430 Jack Warner           M 28 Baltimore MD         06:47:43 06:47:10 12:10 
   78  15/32     421 Ernie Villacarlos     M 50 Damascus MD          06:48:06 06:47:19 12:10 
   79  23/45       5 Dan Aghdam            M 45 Centreville VA       06:49:21 06:49:05 12:13 
   80  26/47     247 William Lanning       M 32 Washington DC        06:54:58 06:53:46 12:22 
   81  16/32     127 Keith Evans           M 57 Brookeville MD       06:54:19 06:53:59 12:22 
   82   6/27     179 Maggie Guterl         F 33 Philadelphia PA      06:54:19 06:54:11 12:22 
   83   7/27     410 Casey Szesze          F 31 Montgomery Villag MD 06:54:57 06:54:23 12:23 
   84   4/9      164 Rebekah Gletner       F 22 Martinsburg WV       06:55:25 06:54:55 12:24 
   85  27/47     155 Anthony Gasbarro      M 35 Shelton CT           06:56:26 06:55:56 12:25 
   86  17/32      19 Jim Ashworth          M 51 Sterling VA          06:57:03 06:56:34 12:27 
   87  24/45      77 Sean Coggins          M 42 Mt. Airy MD          06:57:57 06:56:50 12:27 
   88  28/47      23 Andy Bacon            M 35 Arlington VA         06:58:25 06:57:11 12:28 
   89  18/32     372 Jody Shatzer          M 55 Chambersburg PA      06:58:00 06:57:31 12:28 
   90  25/45     175 Kevin Green           M 41 Gaithersburg MD      07:04:48 07:04:35 12:41 
   91  29/47     163 Joshua Glazer         M 37 Washington DC        07:06:31 07:05:19 12:42 
   92  30/47     364 Bert Salter           M 38 New Market MD        07:06:45 07:06:22 12:44 
   93  31/47     276 Joe McQuade           M 39 Cumberland MD        07:06:50 07:06:25 12:44 
   94   5/9      370 Rebecca Schaefer      F 26 Philadelphia PA      07:06:55 07:06:29 12:44 
   95  32/47     124 Brian Erkkila         M 35 Washington DC        07:06:56 07:06:29 12:44 
   96  33/47     122 Todd Ellick           M 30 Williamsburg VA      07:11:28 07:11:11 12:53 
   97   6/9       51 Victoria Broderick    F 22 Ellicott City MD     07:14:21 07:13:17 12:56 
   98  26/45      63 Doug Camann           M 46 Clarksboro NJ        07:14:21 07:13:18 12:57 
   99   7/9      441 Erin Windauer         F 28 Arlington VA         07:16:56 07:15:56 13:01 
  100  27/45     120 Randall Edwards       M 44 Elizabeth City NC    07:18:11 07:17:11 13:04 
  101  28/45     209 Joseph Horton         M 43 Bethesda MD          07:20:11 07:18:50 13:06 
  102   5/7      121 Elliott Eig           M 29 Ashton MD            07:20:20 07:19:13 13:07 
  103   3/20     245 Nikki Kuzoff          F 40 Aurora ON            07:20:01 07:19:22 13:07 
  104   8/27      24 Stephanie Bales       F 32 Pefferlaw ON         07:20:01 07:19:23 13:07 
  105   9/27      96 Sara Davidson         F 30 Washington DC        07:21:06 07:20:09 13:09 
  106   3/12       3 Diane H Adams         F 51 Purcellville VA      07:23:42 07:22:36 13:13 
  107  19/32     268 Mike McCord           M 55 Reston VA            07:23:39 07:23:05 13:14 
  108   8/9      414 Jennifer Thull        F 25 Fredericksburg VA    07:23:47 07:23:31 13:15 
  109   4/20     193 Shannon Hawkins Small F 45 Cabin John MD        07:37:46 07:30:49 13:28 
  110  29/45     283 Scott Millar          M 45 Frederick MD         07:33:02 07:32:21 13:31 
  111   5/20     347 Kimberly Price        F 41 Gaithersburg MD      07:33:20 07:32:31 13:31 
  112  34/47       7 Corey Allen           M 34 Germantown MD        07:34:32 07:33:39 13:33 
  113  10/27     419 Danielle Viands       F 39 Philadelphia PA      07:35:27 07:34:25 13:34 
  114  30/45     327 Ken Pavelle           M 43 Gaithersburg MD      07:35:50 07:35:17 13:36 
  115   4/12     136 Audrey Fincher        F 56 Gaithersburg MD      07:37:19 07:36:34 13:38 
  116  35/47     225 Michael Jury          M 38 Springfield VA       07:38:51 07:37:43 13:40 
  117  31/45     149 Harold Fournier       M 46 Washington DC        07:40:01 07:39:48 13:44 
  118  36/47      17 Gregory Ariff         M 38 Newark DE            07:41:01 07:39:56 13:44 
  119  37/47     129 Alexander Evers       M 35 Wilmington DE        07:41:05 07:39:59 13:44 
  120  32/45     296 Conan Mowbray         M 40 Sterling VA          07:43:10 07:41:44 13:47 
  121  11/27     116 Maureen Dunnigan      F 37 Sterling VA          07:43:12 07:41:45 13:47 
  122  12/27     346 Karen Preston         F 36 Ashburn VA           07:43:11 07:41:45 13:47 
  123  20/32     143 Bruce Flanagan        M 50 Germantown MD        07:43:21 07:42:37 13:49 
  124  21/32      42 Michael Bottos        M 53 Ashburn VA           07:43:25 07:42:40 13:49 
  125  13/27      90 Amy Cruice            F 35 Baltimore MD         07:43:25 07:43:02 13:50 
  126   6/20     240 Kathryn Koetje-Simin  F 42 State College PA     07:43:40 07:43:04 13:50 
  127  33/45     452 Daniel McCaslin       M 41 Julian PA            07:43:40 07:43:05 13:50 
  128  22/32      30 Mike Bartell          M 55 Montgomery Villag MD 07:43:51 07:43:21 13:50 
  129  38/47     200 Justin Hersh          M 38 Germantown MD        07:45:10 07:44:20 13:52 
  130   5/12      32 Patti Beauchesne      F 51 Newark DE            07:45:27 07:44:44 13:53 
  131   1/7       47 David Brault          M 62 Edgewater MD         07:45:36 07:45:14 13:54 
  132  39/47     313 Chris Olson           M 38 Alexandria VA        07:48:03 07:47:27 13:58 
  133  23/32     318 Dave Orlik            M 51 Columbia MD          07:52:25 07:48:23 13:59 
  134  34/45     444 Mark Xander           M 42 Accokeek MD          08:00:35 07:51:20 14:05 
  135   7/20     273 Janelle McIntyre      F 48 Ellicott City MD     07:53:22 07:52:33 14:07 
  136  40/47     232 Andrew Kilby          M 35 Rockville MD         07:56:42 07:55:46 14:13 
  137  24/32      38 Bob Bevill            M 57 Columbia MD          07:56:42 07:56:09 14:13 
  138  35/45      64 Chris Cantergiani     M 44 Bethesda MD          07:57:10 07:56:25 14:14 
  139  14/27     309 Adeline Ntam          F 34 Silver Spring MD     07:57:14 07:56:28 14:14 
  140  36/45      86 Cliff Cosgrove        M 48 Ellicott City MD     07:57:45 07:56:35 14:14 
  141  37/45     259 Eric London           M 49 Bethesda MD          07:58:06 07:57:47 14:16 
  142  25/32     178 Jeff Gura             M 55 Potomac MD           07:59:34 07:59:18 14:19 
  143  38/45     271 Eric McGlinchey       M 40 Alexandria VA        08:00:27 07:59:49 14:20 
  144   8/20     114 Carrie Drummond       F 40 Alexandria VA        08:00:28 07:59:49 14:20 
  145  26/32     408 David Swenson         M 59 Ames IA              08:00:29 07:59:54 14:20 
  146  41/47      40 Bo Bland              M 30 Annapolis MD         08:04:33 08:00:19 14:21 
  147   9/20     376 Kerry Shepherd        F 46 Frederick MD         08:02:44 08:01:56 14:24 
  148  10/20     207 Crista Horn           F 42 Frederick MD         08:02:44 08:01:57 14:24 
  149  39/45      35 Bret Bergstrom        M 41 Clarksburg MD        08:02:44 08:01:58 14:24 
  150   2/7        9 Bob Anderson          M 67 Woodbridge VA        08:03:37 08:03:13 14:26 
  151  42/47     442 Paul Witherell        M 32 Gaithersburg MD      08:04:32 08:03:39 14:27 
  152  15/27     171 Joanna Graham         F 33 Arlington VA         08:06:48 08:05:35 14:30 
  153  43/47      52 Brian Brown           M 39 Lewisburg PA         08:07:15 08:06:47 14:32 
  154  40/45     365 Dennis Salter         M 40 Frederick MD         08:11:18 08:10:27 14:39 
  155  41/45     359 William Rowell        M 48 Odenton MD           08:12:05 08:10:53 14:40 
  156  42/45     279 Todd Merrill          M 45 Woodstock MD         08:13:10 08:11:45 14:41 
  157  16/27     131 Sara Fanous           F 34 Leesburg VA          08:13:13 08:12:06 14:42 
  158  44/47     220 Shawn Johnson         M 36 Columbus OH          08:13:12 08:12:10 14:42 
  159  17/27     411 Ayako Takamori        F 36 Washington DC        08:13:33 08:13:05 14:44 
  160  45/47      70 Michael Chau          M 35 Darnestown MD        08:14:16 08:13:31 14:44 
  161   6/7      252 Jonathan Lee          M 29 Arlington VA         08:14:58 08:13:46 14:45 
  162  43/45     298 Peter Mulligan        M 48 Baltimore MD         08:17:38 08:16:12 14:49 
  163  27/32     333 Robert Perry          M 51 Middletown MD        08:16:57 08:16:16 14:49 
  164   6/12     147 Joni Fontana          F 52 Bethesda MD          08:16:41 08:16:27 14:50 
  165  44/45     446 Greg Zapp             M 43 Ashburn VA           08:17:43 08:16:43 14:50 
  166  28/32     405 James Sullivan        M 50 Ashburn VA           08:18:24 08:17:14 14:51 
  167  46/47      59 Jon Busey             M 36 Vienna VA            08:19:46 08:18:32 14:53 
  168   3/7       88 Bob Coyne             M 67 Mount Airy MD        08:19:47 08:18:51 14:54 
  169  11/20     115 Claudia Ducker        F 46 Annapolis MD         08:22:01 08:20:44 14:57 
  170   7/12     360 Darla Royal           F 54 Germantown MD        08:22:58 08:21:50 14:59 
  171   8/12     285 Patricia Miller       F 57 Hamilton VA          08:24:32 08:23:25 15:02 
  172  18/27     105 Mary Dimaggio         F 31 Baltimroe MD         08:32:38 08:24:19 15:04 
  173  47/47     449 Steven Zuraf          M 35 Montgomery Villag MD 08:27:35 08:26:46 15:08 
  174  12/20     286 Connie Milligan       F 45 Cumberland MD        08:29:20 08:27:53 15:10 
  175   7/7      135 Christopher Ferrufino M 28 Wheaton MD           08:32:44 08:31:15 15:16 
  176  29/32     374 Suresh Shenoy         M 56 Branford CT          08:33:03 08:31:58 15:17 
  177   9/9      210 Jennifer Hosler       F 28 Washington DC        08:32:38 08:32:11 15:18 
  178  13/20      18 Lynette Ashton        F 47 Swan Point MD        08:43:49 08:34:34 15:22 
  179  19/27      29 Sara Baldwin          F 35 Duluth MN            08:38:13 08:37:41 15:28 
  180  20/27     361 Rieman Royston        F 36 Boyce VA             08:40:37 08:39:28 15:31 
  181  14/20     384 Melissa Simmens       F 49 Columbia MD          08:42:35 08:42:03 15:36 
  182  15/20     111 Karen Donohue         F 44 Rockville MD         08:46:17 08:45:23 15:41 
  183  16/20      43 Gaynor Bourgeois      F 45 Washington DC        08:46:22 08:45:28 15:42 
  184  30/32       2 David Achenbach       M 56 Silver Spring MD     08:46:43 08:45:48 15:42 
  185  17/20     265 Kathleen Madden       F 49 Annapolis MD         08:50:05 08:49:02 15:48 
  186  31/32     255 Don Libes             M 56 Potomac MD           08:52:29 08:50:57 15:51 
  187  21/27      55 Rose Burgos           F 38 Frederick MD         08:58:40 08:51:17 15:52 
  188   9/12     314 Geralyn O'Marra       F 50 Bethesda MD          08:52:29 08:51:42 15:53 
  189  22/27     295 Kelly Mosteller       F 33 Washington DC        08:53:10 08:51:54 15:53 
  190  23/27     321 Yancy Padilla         F 36 Silver Spring MD     09:02:18 08:54:55 15:59 
  191  18/20     315 Colleen O'Neal        F 45 Chevy Chase MD       09:02:22 08:54:57 15:59 
  192  10/12     224 Cathleen Jubert       F 56 Gaithersburg MD      09:10:52 08:57:26 16:03 
  193  11/12     203 Alice Hisamoto        F 52 Silver Spring MD     08:59:08 08:58:17 16:05 
  194   4/7      176 Thomas Green          M 63 Columbia MD          08:59:13 08:58:31 16:05 
  195  32/32     166 John Godinet          M 57 Myersville MD        08:59:29 08:58:43 16:05 
  196  24/27     154 Kasey Gardner         F 31 Silver Spring MD     09:02:16 09:01:30 16:10 
  197  25/27     397 Alexis Soucie         F 33 Quantico VA          09:07:19 09:02:09 16:12 
  198  26/27     141 Allison Fitzgibbon    F 32 Fort Belvoir VA      09:09:12 09:04:03 16:15 
  199   5/7      197 Jerry Hellman         M 60 Medford Lakes NJ     09:05:30 09:04:19 16:15 
  200  27/27     186 Angeline Hannachi     F 32 Fairfax VA           09:06:42 09:06:23 16:19 
  201  19/20     377 Robin Shepherd        F 41 Silver Spring MD     09:09:43 09:08:55 16:24 
  202  45/45     350 Ramy Radmanesh        M 46 Bethesda MD          09:11:04 09:10:17 16:26 
  203   6/7      407 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD          09:14:44 09:14:02 16:33 
  204  20/20     433 Jennifer Weiland      F 43 Rockville MD         09:14:47 09:14:05 16:33 
  205  12/12     432 Judith Weber          F 54 Ellicott City MD     09:50:56 09:50:03 17:37 
  206   7/7      342 Stanley Podlasek      M 61 Columbia MD          09:50:56 09:50:35 17:38 
Copyright 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.