Home / Race Results / Country Road Run 5 Mile

Country Road Run 5 Mile

                             Country Road Run
                         Olney, MD     02/02/2014
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 02/12/2014
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/189    1/15     657 Chris Barnard         M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:15  5:39 
    2   2/189    2/15     314 Randy Smith           M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:31  5:43 
    3   3/189    1/4      658 Billy Kirk            M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:48  5:46 
    4   4/189    1/22     322 Kevin Yates           M 42 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:53  5:47 
    5   5/189    1/22     524 Chris Shaw            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:03  5:49 
    6   6/189    1/27     297 Mark Neff             M 51 Derwood MD          MCRRC   29:39  5:56 
    7   7/189    2/22     653 Scott Koonce          M 42 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:56  6:00 
    8   8/189    1/6     2096 Russell Speiden       M 23 Camp Hill PA                29:58  6:00 
    9   9/189    2/22     358 Yuji Funakoshi        M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:12  6:03 
   10  10/189    1/14     419 Alexander Paplomatas  M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:13  6:03 
   11  11/189    3/22     674 David Storper         M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:15  6:03 
   12  12/189    1/24     675 Jordan Snyder         M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:15  6:03 
   13   1/140    1/15     144 Kristin Lemos         F 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:16  6:04 
   14  13/189    2/27     121 Paul Jacobson         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:24  6:05 
   15  14/189    3/15     323 Andrew Howard         M 29 Washington DC       MCRRC   30:28  6:06 
   16  15/189    4/15     407 Kyle Broadway         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:30  6:06 
   17  16/189    3/27     397 Frank Perna           M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:40  6:08 
   18  17/189    4/22    2097 Anthony Lee           M 41 Arlington VA                30:56  6:12 
   19  18/189    4/27     328 Ted Poulos            M 52 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:59  6:12 
   20  19/189    2/14     398 Miguel Perez          M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:10  6:14 
   21  20/189    2/24      45 Art Drisko            M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:16  6:16 
   22  21/189    3/22     696 Jim Dahlem            M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:20  6:16 
   23  22/189    5/22     655 Matthew Pyle          M 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:30  6:18 
   24  23/189    5/15     376 Diego Saenz           M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:43  6:21 
   25  24/189    3/24     355 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 46 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   31:54  6:23 
   26  25/189    4/22      13 Yukun Fung            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:02  6:25 
   27  26/189    4/24     234 Richard Griffiths     M 48 Columbia MD         MCRRC   32:03  6:25 
   28  27/189    2/6     2108 Jaime Lara            M 24 Baltimore MD                32:04  6:25 
   29   2/140    1/19     350 Cindy Conant          F 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:12  6:27 
   30   3/140    1/18     364 Trish Stone           F 39 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:19  6:28 
   31  28/189    5/24     561 Wayne Breslyn         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:41  6:33 
   32  29/189    5/22     405 Kevin Arista          M 38 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   32:50  6:34 
   33  30/189    5/27     380 Geoffrey Mason        M 50 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   32:57  6:36 
   34   4/140    2/15     667 Anna Savage           F 31 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:05  6:37 
   35   5/140    2/18     685 Courtney Perna        F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:12  6:39 
   36  31/189    6/27     401 William Clem          M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:30  6:42 
   37  32/189    3/14     362 Brian Murphy          M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:35  6:43 
   38  33/189    6/22     149 Eric Rodkin           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   33:43  6:45 
   39  34/189    4/14     618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:43  6:45 
   40  35/189    5/14     519 Rodney Rivera         M 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   33:46  6:46 
   41  36/189    2/4      117 Marshall Lieder       M 15 Derwood MD          MCRRC   33:46  6:46 
   42  37/189    7/27     110 Hector Montesinos     M 50 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   34:05  6:49 
   43  38/189    6/22     652 Robert Palmer         M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:07  6:50 
   44  39/189    6/24     458 Lee Firestone         M 48 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   34:07  6:50 
   45  40/189    7/22     684 Tim Jardeleza         M 37 Rockvile MD         MCRRC   34:09  6:50 
   46  41/189    7/24      42 John Way              M 48 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   34:13  6:51 
   47  42/189    3/6      673 Kempsey Clark         M 23 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:20  6:52 
   48   6/140    1/18     665 Kellie Redmond        F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:22  6:53 
   49  43/189    8/24     659 Eric Lawrence         M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:25  6:53 
   50  44/189    9/24     317 Paul Dever            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:27  6:54 
   51  45/189    8/22     342 Peter Diak            M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:30  6:54 
   52  46/189    1/18     345 Ken Umbarger          M 62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:33  6:55 
   53  47/189    2/18     136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   34:35  6:55 
   54  48/189    6/15     453 Paul Evans            M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:49  6:58 
   55  49/189   10/24      69 Trevor Myers          M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:59  7:00 
   56  50/189    8/27    2106 Stephen Wills         M 52 College Park MD             35:01  7:01 
   57  51/189    7/22     298 David Lukowski        M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:01  7:01 
   58  52/189   11/24     486 Joe Fritsch           M 45 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:12  7:03 
   59  53/189    4/6      473 Matthew Sushinsky     M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:19  7:04 
   60  54/189    8/22     134 Jim Parsons           M 43 College Park MD     MCRRC   35:23  7:05 
   61  55/189    9/22     415 Christiam Camacho     M 35 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   35:28  7:06 
   62  56/189    9/22     125 Mark Mather           M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:31  7:07 
   63   7/140    3/15     456 Rachel Smith          F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:38  7:08 
   64  57/189    1/18    2100 Mike Cannon           M 55 Fairfax Station VA          35:42  7:09 
   65  58/189   10/22     660 Brian Hensel          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:44  7:09 
   66  59/189   11/22     563 Greg Hemp             M 42 Germantown MD               35:48  7:10 
   67  60/189    3/18     467 David Webster         M 61 Stevensville MD             35:48  7:10 
   68   8/140    1/5     5001 Eva Rodenzo           F 22 Derwood MD          MCRRC   35:50  7:10 
   69  61/189   10/22     202 Andy Imboden          M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:52  7:11 
   70  62/189    2/18     693 Dan Devlin            M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:53  7:11 
   71   9/140    1/10     372 Morgana D'Ottavi      F 17 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:56  7:12 
   72  63/189    9/27     481 Barry Hauptman        M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:57  7:12 
   73  64/189    7/15     346 Kevin Anderson        M 26 College Park MD     MCRRC   36:04  7:13 
   74  10/140    2/18     231 Margaret Campbell     F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:07  7:14 
   75  65/189   11/22      34 Thomas Young          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:18  7:16 
   76  66/189   10/27     676 John Roome            M 51 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:22  7:17 
   77  67/189   12/22     464 Mark Schade           M 40 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:27  7:18 
   78  11/140    4/15     698 Christina Papoulias   F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:28  7:18 
   79  68/189    3/18     120 Michael Lieder        M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:32  7:19 
   80  69/189    6/14     471 Elvin Funez           M 31 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   36:36  7:20 
   81  70/189    7/14     183 Jonathan Smink        M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   36:43  7:21 
   82  71/189   11/27     356 Greg Magann           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:45  7:21 
   83  72/189   12/22     452 Jose Mercado          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:53  7:23 
   84  12/140    3/18     375 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:55  7:23 
   85  73/189   12/27     107 John Barker           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:01  7:25 
   86  74/189    8/15     343 Nick Pakulla          M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:10  7:26 
   87  75/189   13/27     126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC   37:25  7:29 
   88  76/189    8/14     379 James Hibbs           M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:27  7:30 
   89  13/140    5/15     378 Cynthia Landesberg    F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:27  7:30 
   90  14/140    2/10     374 Griffin Myers         F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:29  7:30 
   91  77/189   14/27     326 Conant Carleton       M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:35  7:31 
   92  78/189   13/22     215 Satoshi Komoda        M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:35  7:31 
   93  79/189   15/27      50 Dan Difonzo           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:39  7:32 
   94  80/189   14/22     237 Alan Mulindwa         M 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC   37:53  7:35 
   95  81/189   12/24     436 Christopher Larsen    M 48 College Park MD     MCRRC   38:01  7:37 
   96  82/189    9/15     469 Joel Wakesberg        M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:10  7:38 
   97  83/189    4/18     654 Brian Carroll         M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:15  7:39 
   98  15/140    3/10     404 Becca Clem            F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:19  7:40 
   99  16/140    2/5      694 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:26  7:42 
  100  84/189    9/14      71 Daniel Rubin          M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:30  7:42 
  101  85/189    1/5      566 Jason Parks           M  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:33  7:43 
  102  17/140    1/15     336 Karen Young           F 45 Boyds MD            MCRRC   38:37  7:44 
  103  86/189    4/18     565 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:45  7:45 
  104  18/140    2/15     286 Patricia Guay-Berry   F 49 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   38:49  7:46 
  105  87/189    5/18     533 John Kehne            M 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   38:50  7:46 
  106  88/189    5/18     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 61 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:55  7:47 
  107  89/189    2/5      133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   38:59  7:48 
  108  90/189    6/18     476 Ronald Black          M 58 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   39:07  7:50 
  109  19/140    1/2      223 Alice Franks          F 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:07  7:50 
  110  91/189   13/22     434 Daniel Jimeno         M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:14  7:51 
  111  92/189   13/24      82 Francois Tiayon       M 48 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   39:26  7:54 
  112  93/189   14/22     482 Dave Durose           M 35 Olney MD            MCRRC   39:28  7:54 
  113  94/189   14/24     140 William Allen         M 47 Olney MD            MCRRC   39:33  7:55 
  114  95/189    3/4      466 Aaron Liiva           M 14 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:38  7:56 
  115  96/189    6/18     155 Fred Batemen          M 60 Olney MD            MCRRC   39:42  7:57 
  116  97/189    1/6      661 Donald Hensel         M 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:45  7:57 
  117  20/140    4/10     402 Katie Clem            F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:49  7:58 
  118  98/189   16/27     150 Patrick Kuhn          M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   39:50  7:58 
  119  99/189   10/14     629 Travis Litman         M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:56  8:00 
  120  21/140    3/18     640 Agnese Arnold         F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:18  8:04 
  121 100/189   15/24     478 Ariel Alfred Rodrigue M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:20  8:04 
  122 101/189    3/5      132 Ian Parsons           M  8 College Park MD     MCRRC   40:34  8:07 
  123 102/189   15/22     412 David Sward           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   40:43  8:09 
  124  22/140    4/18     457 Deidre Gallagher      F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:00  8:12 
  125  23/140    6/15     595 Bernadette Morrow     F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   41:12  8:15 
  126 103/189    4/4      446 Diego Leoni           M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:13  8:15 
  127  24/140    7/15     205 Stephanie Brink       F 32 Gaithersburg MD             41:15  8:15 
  128  25/140    1/10     347 Jayna Resman          F 26 College Park MD     MCRRC   41:16  8:16 
  129 104/189   16/22    2098 Dan Somma             M 41 Wheaton MD                  41:17  8:16 
  130  26/140    4/18     344 Melanie Mollica       F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:22  8:17 
  131 105/189    5/6      483 Kenneth Felsenstein   M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:27  8:18 
  132 106/189    7/18     251 Kirk Gordon           M 57 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   41:33  8:19 
  133  27/140    2/19     333 Katherine Schexneider F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:36  8:19 
  134  28/140    3/19     433 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 52 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   41:38  8:20 
  135 107/189   17/27     689 Michael Daugherty     M 51 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:42  8:21 
  136  29/140    5/18     246 Kathleen Clawson      F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:49  8:22 
  137  30/140    6/18     357 Yuko Funakoshi        F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:54  8:23 
  138  31/140    5/18       1 Karen Kincer          F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:59  8:24 
  139  32/140    4/19       2 Susan Kinnecome       F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:01  8:25 
  140 108/189   18/27     619 Glenn Golding         M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:03  8:25 
  141  33/140    3/15     548 Stephanie Coffin      F 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:04  8:25 
  142 109/189   17/22     484 Eric Brooks           M 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:20  8:28 
  143  34/140    6/18     387 Karen Gilroy          F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:26  8:30 
  144 110/189   19/27     692 Timothy McCormick     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:28  8:30 
  145  35/140    8/15     607 Becca Kinney          F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   42:32  8:31 
  146 111/189    6/6     2112 Pat Vaughan           M 23 Olney MD                    42:36  8:32 
  147 112/189   20/27     591 David Oliver          M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:40  8:32 
  148  36/140    1/8       64 Ann Rosenthal         F 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:42  8:33 
  149  37/140    7/18     544 Lindsay Jauss         F 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   42:47  8:34 
  150  38/140    5/10     429 Brenda Rosas          F 15 Columbia MD         MCRRC   42:50  8:34 
  151 113/189   10/15     225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   42:59  8:36 
  152  39/140    4/15     468 Ying Ford             F 46 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   43:00  8:36 
  153  40/140    8/18      24 Catherine Poole       F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:01  8:37 
  154 114/189    8/18     668 Jeffrey Gitlin        M 56 Damascus MD         MCRRC   43:01  8:37 
  155 115/189    2/6      573 Lee Feldstein         M 65 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   43:03  8:37 
  156 116/189    7/18     334 Peter Horner          M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:03  8:37 
  157  41/140    9/18      74 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 39 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   43:05  8:37 
  158 117/189   15/22     167 Masamichi Nagasaki    M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:12  8:39 
  159  42/140    2/8      368 Anne Forsha           F 62 Derwood MD          MCRRC   43:13  8:39 
  160 118/189    4/5      427 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   43:18  8:40 
  161 119/189   18/22      29 Kam Yee               M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:19  8:40 
  162 120/189   16/22     608 Darryl Diamond        M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:29  8:42 
  163  43/140   10/18     623 Julie Roddin          F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:31  8:43 
  164 121/189   11/15    2103 Todd Culliton         M 25 Gaithersburg MD             43:32  8:43 
  165  44/140    2/10     406 Kristen Broadway      F 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:34  8:43 
  166 122/189   17/22     114 Brian Marron          M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:36  8:44 
  167  45/140    6/10     431 Adriana Rosas         F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC   43:37  8:44 
  168  46/140    7/18     426 Jullana Rosas         F 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   43:40  8:44 
  169  47/140   11/18     605 Heather Sisan         F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:44  8:45 
  170  48/140    3/8      146 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 64 Washington DC       MCRRC   43:55  8:47 
  171 123/189    3/6     2107 Bill Gries            M 68 Rockville MD                44:00  8:48 
  172 124/189   18/22     447 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:08  8:50 
  173  49/140    5/15     296 Lynn Zipf             F 49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:13  8:51 
  174 125/189    9/18     230 Koji Takeuchi         M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:18  8:52 
  175 126/189   21/27     511 Ivano Battistella     M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:31  8:55 
  176  50/140    5/19     691 Stephanie Daugherty   F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC   44:32  8:55 
  177 127/189   12/15     188 Taylor Higley         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:35  8:55 
  178  51/140    3/5      369 Katherine Young       F 24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:41  8:57 
  179  52/140    7/10    2101 Florence Stevenson    F 17 Rockville MD                44:41  8:57 
  180 128/189    8/18     700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:44  8:57 
  181 129/189   16/24     240 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:50  8:58 
  182 130/189    1/4      222 Louis Shapiro         M 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:54  8:59 
  183  53/140    6/15     385 Nancy Oswald          F 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:57  9:00 
  184 131/189   19/22     480 Kamal Solalman        M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:00  9:00 
  185 132/189    1/4      335 Nick Keeling          M 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:02  9:01 
  186 133/189   10/18     598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:03  9:01 
  187  54/140    6/19     319 Nicole Thomas         F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC   45:06  9:02 
  188  55/140    7/19     472 Barbara Raimondo      F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC   45:07  9:02 
  189  56/140    3/10     351 Lizabeth Belfield     F 27 Arlington VA        MCRRC   45:08  9:02 
  190  57/140    8/19     443 Suzanne Picard        F 54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:09  9:02 
  191  58/140    9/19     388 Lisa Johnston         F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:11  9:03 
  192  59/140    8/18     370 Amy Moskowitz         F 43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:15  9:03 
  193 134/189    9/18     294 Donald Schuirmann     M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   45:16  9:04 
  194  60/140    1/4      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:18  9:04 
  195  61/140   10/19     479 Beverly Black         F 53 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   45:20  9:04 
  196  62/140    1/13     414 Elizabeth Robelen     F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:26  9:06 
  197  63/140    4/10     290 Marci Goldberg        F 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:32  9:07 
  198 135/189   17/24     272 Tom Winkert           M 49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:37  9:08 
  199 136/189   11/18     102 Jeff Gura             M 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:41  9:09 
  200  64/140   12/18     662 Gabriella Wood        F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:55  9:11 
  201 137/189   11/14      83 Hai Nguyen            M 31 Laurel MD           MCRRC   45:56  9:12 
  202 138/189   19/22     686 Keith Costantin       M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:13  9:15 
  203 139/189   12/18     455 James Scarborough     M 55 McLean VA           MCRRC   46:26  9:18 
  204 140/189   10/18      70 Barry Smith           M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:31  9:19 
  205  65/140    9/18    2117 Susie Weisman         F 43 Olney MD                    46:46  9:22 
  206  66/140   10/18    2116 Christi Hanrahan      F 44 Olney MD                    46:46  9:22 
  207  67/140    9/15     474 Margaret Harwell      F 33 Derwood MD          MCRRC   46:52  9:23 
  208  68/140   13/18    2113 Naureen Alam          F 36 Rockville MD                46:53  9:23 
  209 141/189   12/14    2099 Alexander Graybill    M 31 Gaithersburg MD             46:54  9:23 
  210 142/189   13/18     491 Thomas Austin         M 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:57  9:24 
  211  69/140    2/13     341 Michele McLeod        F 55 Olney MD            MCRRC   47:00  9:24 
  212 143/189   18/24     523 Ramy Radmanesh        M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:03  9:25 
  213  70/140   10/15     324 Kristina Blair        F 32 Washington DC       MCRRC   47:05  9:25 
  214 144/189   22/27     513 Alan Carruthers       M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:09  9:26 
  215  71/140    3/13     389 Linda Griffin         F 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:18  9:28 
  216  72/140    4/5      462 Jessica Levy          F 23 Olney MD            MCRRC   47:26  9:30 
  217 145/189   20/22     190 Colin Campbell        M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:28  9:30 
  218  73/140   14/18    2109 Rachel Lettre         F 38 Takoma Park MD              47:37  9:32 
  219 146/189   19/24     210 Samuel Bisbey         M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:40  9:32 
  220 147/189   11/18     547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:53  9:35 
  221 148/189   23/27     208 Richard Canter        M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:56  9:36 
  222 149/189   13/14    2114 David Trejo           M 30 Washington DC               48:27  9:42 
  223  74/140    4/13     291 Janet Bergman         F 57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   48:37  9:44 
  224 150/189   24/27     650 Sampath Ramaswami     M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:51  9:47 
  225  75/140    1/2      537 Emily Chee            F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:16  9:52 
  226  76/140    8/10      78 Darina Tiayon         F 14 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   49:16  9:52 
  227  77/140   11/19      12 Natalie Jenkins       F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:18  9:52 
  228  78/140   11/18     649 Ana Henriguez         F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:21  9:53 
  229                    5002                                                        49:23  9:53 
  230 151/189   25/27     620 Steve Mann            M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:24  9:53 
  231 152/189   26/27     459 Patrick Williams      M 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:39  9:56 
  232 153/189   20/24     116 Lamar Davis           M 45 Silver Spring MD            49:39  9:56 
  233 154/189    4/6       33 George Sushinsky      M 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:44  9:57 
  234  79/140    7/15      30 Gina Acuna            F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:59 10:00 
  235  80/140   12/18     671 Becky Smith           F 44 Laurel MD           MCRRC   50:02 10:01 
  236  81/140    9/10     570 Ali Friedman          F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:11 10:03 
  237 155/189   27/27     574 Henry Otto            M 54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   50:14 10:03 
  238  82/140   15/18     409 Tatiana Abbundi       F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:14 10:03 
  239 156/189   14/18     226 Tom Carter            M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:16 10:04 
  240  83/140    5/13     687 Susan Byrne           F 57 Olney MD            MCRRC   50:19 10:04 
  241 157/189   13/15    2102 Oliver Dolan          M 25 Washington DC               50:24 10:05 
  242 158/189   15/18     137 John Hughes           M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:34 10:07 
  243 159/189   14/14     681 Austin McNamara       M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:43 10:09 
  244 160/189   16/18      58 Craig Roodenburg      M 58 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   50:46 10:10 
  245  84/140    4/8      699 Susan Garfield        F 62 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   50:48 10:10 
  246 161/189   21/24     245 Robert Gherman        M 48 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   50:48 10:10 
  247  85/140    8/15     485 Leah Kauffman         F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:48 10:10 
  248  86/140    5/8      461 Laurinda Berger       F 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:14 10:15 
  249 162/189   20/22     492 Jeremy Abbundi        M 37 Olney MD            MCRRC   51:16 10:16 
  250  87/140    9/15     568 Pattie Friedman       F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:19 10:16 
  251  88/140    5/5     2110 Julia Swindells       F 22 Rockville MD                51:33 10:19 
  252 163/189   12/18     636 Stan Pawlowski        M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:41 10:21 
  253  89/140    5/10     411 Tessa Winn            F 27 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   51:44 10:21 
  254  90/140   12/19      37 Sara Watt             F 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:45 10:21 
  255 164/189   17/18     571 Eric Friedman         M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:03 10:25 
  256 165/189   21/22     497 Joe Baldwin           M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:23 10:29 
  257 166/189   22/24     371 Blair Kincer          M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:23 10:29 
  258 167/189   13/18     527 Bruce Berger          M 63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:24 10:29 
  259  91/140    6/10     489 Rachel Rizito         F 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   52:25 10:29 
  260  92/140    7/10    2111 Jess House            F 29 Germantown MD               52:27 10:30 
  261 168/189   14/15     490 Stephen Ramos         M 26 McLean VA           MCRRC   52:28 10:30 
  262  93/140   13/19     127 Licia Scearce         F 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:31 10:31 
  263  94/140   11/15     477 Nicolette Rubin       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:36 10:32 
  264  95/140   14/19     460 Geralyn O'Marra       F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:51 10:35 
  265  96/140   16/18     664 Andree Reuss          F 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC   52:52 10:35 
  266  97/140    8/10     299 Jennifer Minich       F 25 Washington DC       MCRRC   52:52 10:35 
  267 169/189    5/6      174 John Morrison         M 65 Essex MD            MCRRC   52:55 10:35 
  268 170/189   23/24     157 David Fry             M 47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   53:14 10:39 
  269 171/189    5/5      156 William Fry           M 11 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   53:14 10:39 
  270  98/140    9/10     529 Jean Haim             F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:18 10:40 
  271  99/140   15/19      18 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:18 10:40 
  272 100/140    2/2      679 Linda Yarr            F 69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:45 10:45 
  273 172/189    2/4      556 Bill Ho               M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:56 10:48 
  274 101/140   12/15     678 Traci Eagles          F 32 Olney MD            MCRRC   54:01 10:49 
  275 173/189   14/18      62 Martin Kiebert        M 62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:31 10:55 
  276 174/189    3/4      147 Bill Sollers          M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:35 10:55 
  277 102/140   13/18      89 Melanie Schwandt      F 43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   54:35 10:55 
  278 103/140   14/18      91 Jennifer Walden       F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:36 10:56 
  279 104/140    6/13      59 Jeanne Larrison       F 59 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   54:42 10:57 
  280 105/140    2/2     2105 Sonia Walke           F 10 Washington DC               54:45 10:57 
  281 106/140   10/15     475 Wendy Gillick         F 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:50 10:58 
  282 107/140   15/18     470 Liz Ricketson         F 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:00 11:00 
  283                    5004                                                        55:01 11:01 
  284 108/140    7/13     536 Lisa Shames           F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:19 11:04 
  285 109/140   11/15     499 Andi Yan              F 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   55:31 11:07 
  286 175/189    2/4      644 Michael Leonard       M 76 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:35 11:07 
  287 110/140   10/10     181 Kelly Smink           F 26 Kensington MD       MCRRC   55:42 11:09 
  288 111/140   16/18     493 Vasanthi Sekar        F 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC   55:44 11:09 
  289 112/140   16/19     209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:44 11:09 
  290 113/140   17/19     454 Bonnie Gitlin         F 53 Damascus MD         MCRRC   56:02 11:13 
  291 114/140    8/13     179 Sandra Knuth          F 57 Darnstown MD        MCRRC   56:25 11:17 
  292 115/140   17/18    2104 Enu Mainigi           F 43 Washington DC               57:01 11:25 
  293 116/140    6/8       63 Wanda Walters         F 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:23 11:29 
  294 117/140    9/13     663 Linda Kelly           F 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   57:37 11:32 
  295 118/140   12/15     578 Jennie Larkin         F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:43 11:33 
  296 176/189   15/18     688 Joe Coblentz          M 63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   57:44 11:33 
  297 119/140   13/15     488 Neilly Milne          F 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   57:47 11:34 
  298 177/189   18/18     672 Philip Magno          M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:06 11:38 
  299 120/140   14/15     444 Gabriela Vallejos     F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:06 11:38 
  300 121/140   15/15    2115 Marlyn Orrego         F 30 Germantown MD               58:06 11:38 
  301 122/140   13/15     445 Sarah Dunsmore        F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:10 11:50 
  302 123/140   10/10     340 Sophie McLeod         F 15 Olney MD            MCRRC   59:16 11:52 
  303 178/189   22/22      27 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:49 11:58 
  304 179/189   24/24     448 Mario Villalva        M 49 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:00:10 12:02 
  305 124/140   18/19     465 Shyla Shirodkar       F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:13 12:03 
  306 180/189   21/22     269 Angelo Witten         M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:24 12:17 
  307 125/140   14/15     562 Heather Astwood       F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:01:28 12:18 
  308 126/140   17/18     677 Katrin Weixel         F 37 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:01:31 12:19 
  309 127/140   10/13     627 Anne Hoover           F 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:51 12:23 
  310 128/140    7/8       53 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:02:12 12:27 
  311 129/140             206 Anetra Harbor         F    Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:20 12:28 
  312 130/140   19/19     697 Sarah Gallagher       F 54 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 1:02:23 12:29 
  313 131/140   18/18     651 Susan Palmer          F 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:29 12:30 
  314 181/189    6/6      422 David Pincus          M 65 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:02:57 12:36 
  315 182/189    4/4      207 David Brown           M 71 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:03:00 12:36 
  316 132/140   11/13     498 Christine Cockrell    F 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:03:07 12:38 
  317 133/140    2/4      100 Betty Holsto Smith    F 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:58 12:48 
  318 183/189   16/18     495 Patrick McNamara      M 61 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:04:34 12:55 
  319 184/189   22/22     494 Upreet Bhandari       M 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:04:40 12:56 
  320 134/140   18/18     288 Jie Kong              F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:04 13:01 
  321 135/140   15/15     273 Maria Khosrofian      F 46 Gaithersburg MD           1:05:25 13:05 
  322 136/140    8/8      520 Margaret Fisher       F 60 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 1:05:27 13:06 
  323 137/140    3/4      669 Lois Dicker           F 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:28 13:06 
  324 138/140   12/13     252 Sharyn Gordon         F 55 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:05:38 13:08 
  325 185/189    3/4      105 Robert Smith          M 79 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:09:50 13:58 
  326 186/189   17/18     259 Abraham Beltran       M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:09:54 13:59 
  327 187/189   15/15     262 Jeffrey Smith         M 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:39 14:08 
  328 188/189   18/18     646 Steven Ferguson       M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:13:39 14:44 
  329 139/140   13/13     637 Carol Lavrich         F 58 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:13:40 14:44 
  330 140/140    4/4       73 Patricia Rich         F 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:23:56 16:48 
  331 189/189    4/4       75 James Rich            M 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:23:56 16:48 


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved