Home / Race Results / IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross County

IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross County

 

                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                     Individual Results: ISL Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   287 Marie Therese Kane    F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:07 
    2   314 Grace Ryan            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:14 
    3   304 Jubilee Marshall      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:38 
    4   292 Maggie Lavoie         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:46 
    5    66 Ellie Halm            F 10 Episcopal                           21:49 
    6   283 Moira Griffith        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:00 
    7   443 Caroline Morin        F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    22:10 
    8   296 Nora Leibold          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:19 
    9   417 Victoria Bush         F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    22:21 
   10   187 Julia Winkler         F 12 Georgetown Day                      22:26 
   11   184 Rhianna Vergeer       F 10 Georgetown Day                      22:27 
   12   437 Linda Krasniewski     F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    22:27 
   13    73 Maja Olsson           F 12 Episcopal                           22:30 
   14   420 Arianna Digregorio    F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    22:38 
   15   436 Caroline Kim          F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    22:39 
   16    54 Abigael Ajuma         F  9 Episcopal                           22:41 
   17   126 Liz Piper             F 11 Flint Hill                          22:44 
   18   276 Adriana Dropulic      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:49 
   19   179 May Robison           F  9 Georgetown Day                      22:59 
   20   447 Catherine Patton      F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:04 
   21   457 Abigail Summerville   F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:08 
   22   454 Tess Speranza         F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:09 
   23    76 Emily Salvant         F 11 Episcopal                           23:09 
   24   131 Mackenzie Sidor       F  - Flint Hill                          23:10 
   25    71 Tate Mikkelsen        F 10 Episcopal                           23:17 
   26   263 Maddie Brightbill     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:17 
   27   439 Caroline Lempres      F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:22 
   28   458 Margaret Thoren       F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:28 
   29   319 Morgan Zeiss          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:41 
   30   433 Raphy Hupez           F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:44 
   31   722 Isabelle Jeppsen      F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:44 
   32   552 Emma Walsh-Aker       F 10 Sidwell Friends                     23:45 
   33   423 Sophie Evans          F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:46 
   34   120 Laura Depasquale      F  - Flint Hill                          23:53 
   35   117 Grace Cleland         F 12 Flint Hill                          23:54 
   36   294 Allison Lehanka       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:54 
   37   413 Nell Bowen            F  - National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:56 
   38   419 Becca Davis           F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    23:56 
   39   178 Rachel Risoleo        F 11 Georgetown Day                      23:57 
   40   306 Theresa McAndrews     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:59 
   41   435 Alexandra Karppi      F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:02 
   42   444 Maeve Murphy          F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:12 
   43   274 Lilly Deerin          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:14 
   44   430 Elinor Hanley         F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:20 
   45   769 Reyna Scafide         F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     24:23 
   46   285 Sarah Hynds           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:26 
   47   768 Nora Rhodes           F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     24:26 
   48   450 Charlotte Scott       F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:28 
   49   170 Maya Meltsner         F 11 Georgetown Day                      24:39 
   50   313 Cate Paxton           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:41 
   51   186 Melanie Wellstein     F 12 Georgetown Day                      24:42 
   52   284 Michele Horner        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:43 
   53   464 Linda Kate Gilbreath  F 12 Potomac School                      24:46 
   54   446 Celeste Pallone       F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:46 
   55   290 Joanie Kinnaird       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:47 
   56   317 Meg Troxell           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:50 
   57   555 Emma Marshall         F 12 Sidwell Friends                     24:50 
   58    72 Gibi Navarro-Bowman   F  9 Episcopal                           24:51 
   59    63 Taylor Felt           F 10 Episcopal                           24:51 
   60   441 Veronica Merril       F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:51 
   61   409 Katya Amelung         F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:52 
   62   466 Amelia Klitenic       F 10 Potomac School                      24:53 
   63   556 Grace Mills           F 11 Sidwell Friends                     24:54 
   64   177 Ariana Reichert       F 12 Georgetown Day                      24:58 
   65   434 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    24:58 
   66   702 Falen Mehari          F 11 St Stephens And St Agnes            24:59 
   67   690 Emily Baldridge       F 10 St Stephens And St Agnes            25:00 
   68   471 Brittany Nguon        F 11 Potomac School                      25:02 
   69   311 Carolina Panzardi     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:08 
   70   270 Chloe Cullen          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:09 
   71    56 Alison Amos           F 11 Episcopal                           25:13 
   72   427 Elisa Gobbo           F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:14 
   73   472 Kate O'Brien          F 11 Potomac School                      25:14 
   74   275 Elizabeth Dolson      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:18 
   75    70 Su Kim                F 11 Episcopal                           25:20 
   76   269 Cecilia Covert        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:22 
   77   266 Pauline Collamore     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:23 
   78   560 Raina Weinstein       F 10 Sidwell Friends                     25:26 
   79   723 Bridgette Kontner     F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:28 
   80     9 Maddy Parker          F 10 Bullis                              25:29 
   81   174 Cassidy Paradis       F 10 Georgetown Day                      25:34 
   82   282 Annemarie Gregoire    F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:36 
   83   262 Elizabeth Amorosi     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:38 
   84   422 Katherine Evans       F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:40 
   85   159 Nicole Chapman        F  9 Georgetown Day                      25:44 
   86    69 Bohye Kim             F 10 Episcopal                           25:44 
   87   168 Sarah Klein           F  9 Georgetown Day                      25:46 
   88   307 Kathryn McCarthy      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:46 
   89   451 Murphy Shorb          F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    25:46 
   90   271 Kathleen Cullen       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:48 
   91   718 Justine England       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:55 
   92   762 Molly Hilliard        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     25:56 
   93   553 Sofia Laguarda        F 10 Sidwell Friends                     25:59 
   94   132 Mary Wan              F 11 Flint Hill                          26:03 
   95   426 Caroline Gibson       F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    26:07 
   96   312 Veronica Panzardi     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:09 
   97    65 Helen-Anne Gable      F 10 Episcopal                           26:12 
   98    10 Alexis Postell        F  9 Bullis                              26:12 
   99   326 Ashley Holder         F 12 Holton-Arms                         26:13 
  100   477 Caroline Stoddard     F 10 Potomac School                      26:15 
  101   328 Hannah Maydanik       F 10 Holton-Arms                         26:18 
  102   770 Ari Scott             F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     26:26 
  103   161 Natalie Edwards       F 12 Georgetown Day                      26:35 
  104   384 Rachel Geltman        F  9 Maret                               26:35 
  105   418 Anna Catalanotto      F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    26:36 
  106     6 Stephanie Kaplan      F 11 Bullis                              26:44 
  107   127 Nina Rana             F  - Flint Hill                          26:47 
  108   767 Maggie Quinn          F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     26:49 
  109   289 Katie Keating         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:49 
  110   438 Bofta Leakemariam     F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    26:52 
  111   453 Kate Smart            F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    27:00 
  112   264 Cliare Butler         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:00 
  113   760 Charlotte Gosnell     F 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     27:01 
  114   459 Astrid Westfelt       F  - National Cathedral Sch For Girls    27:04 
  115   310 Megan Munter          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:11 
  116   169 Jessica Mason         F 10 Georgetown Day                      27:21 
  117   277 Harriett Fink         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:36 
  118   415 Mary Charlott Bruce   F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    27:37 
  119   467 Hannah Lee            F 10 Potomac School                      27:40 
  120   691 Casey Bell            F 11 St Stephens And St Agnes            27:44 
  121   766 Carmen Perry          F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     27:49 
  122   463 Grace Cherouny        F 11 Potomac School                      27:52 
  123   440 Catherine Malloy      F 12 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    28:00 
  124   452 Sophia Small          F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    28:06 
  125     4 Camryn Deanes         F  9 Bullis                              28:07 
  126   701 Meredith Lian         F 10 St Stephens And St Agnes            28:07 
  127   318 Sarah Wolf            F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:08 
  128   129 Anna Ruffle           F  - Flint Hill                          28:14 
  129   462 Julia Bucholz         F 11 Potomac School                      28:14 
  130   303 Kelly Mann            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:15 
  131   281 Kaitlin Greenville    F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:17 
  132   299 Reganne Lively        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:23 
  133   265 Molly Caulfield       F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:26 
  134   416 Summers Bruce         F  9 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    28:26 
  135   280 Grace Francese        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:30 
  136   298 Bridget Lively        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:39 
  137   322 Tori Buchanan         F 12 Holton-Arms                         28:46 
  138   765 Caroline King         F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     28:54 
  139    74 Hannah Pettiti        F  9 Episcopal                           28:56 
  140   130 Hailey Scherer        F  - Flint Hill                          29:06 
  141   469 Clara Malley          F 11 Potomac School                      29:16 
  142   549 Dolin Claire          F 10 Sidwell Friends                     29:21 
  143    55 Ileanie Alifonzo      F 12 Episcopal                           29:24 
  144     7 Kyla Lewis            F 11 Bullis                              29:30 
  145   180 Tovia Rosner          F 11 Georgetown Day                      29:36 
  146    57 Kathryn Bacas         F  9 Episcopal                           29:39 
  147   172 Julia Novey           F 12 Georgetown Day                      29:42 
  148   757 Jordan Covell         F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     29:45 
  149   391 Amita Thomas          F 10 Maret                               29:49 
  150   414 Semira Brown          F 11 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    29:51 
  151   479 Mackenzie Williams    F 11 Potomac School                      29:53 
  152   470 Helen Malley          F  9 Potomac School                      29:57 
  153   293 Madison Lee           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:57 
  154   324 Justine Hayward       F 12 Holton-Arms                         29:58 
  155   272 Mary Dalton           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:59 
  156   309 Maggie Cullen         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:00 
  157   273 Maddie Davin          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:08 
  158   323 Anne-Sophie Fratzsche F 10 Holton-Arms                         30:08 
  159   315 Zoe Silsby            F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:17 
  160   772 Nastasja Wilson       F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     30:24 
  161   295 Lauren Lehanka        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:28 
  162   698 Anna Godek            F 10 St Stephens And St Agnes            31:01 
  163   286 Sydney Ingrassia      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          31:04 
  164   267 Tara Cooney           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          31:46 
  165   387 Gensler Issie         F 11 Maret                               31:58 
  166   468 Vanessa Luehrs        F 12 Potomac School                      32:11 
  167   445 Jennifer Owens        F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    32:30 
  168   171 Caitlin Migdail       F  9 Georgetown Day                      32:54 
  169   429 Katie Graham          F 10 National Cathedral Sch For Girls    33:19 
  170   548 Iabella Cai           F 12 Sidwell Friends                     34:52 
  171    60 Gracie Burke          F  9 Episcopal                           35:04 

                        Team Results, ISL Varsity B


  1.    16  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  21:33  1:47:45   0:53)
==================================================
  1      1  Marie Therese Kane   F   21:07
  2      2  Grace Ryan           F   21:14
  3      3  Jubilee Marshall     F   21:38
  4      4  Maggie Lavoie        F   21:46
  5      6  Moira Griffith       F   22:00
  6   (  8) Nora Leibold         F   22:19
  7   ( 18) Adriana Dropulic     F   22:49

  2.    57  National Cathedral Sch For Girls    (  22:27  1:52:15   0:29)
==================================================
  1      7  Caroline Morin       F   22:10
  2      9  Victoria Bush        F   22:21
  3     12  Linda Krasniewski    F   22:27
  4     14  Arianna Digregorio   F   22:38
  5     15  Caroline Kim         F   22:39
  6   ( 20) Catherine Patton     F   23:04
  7   ( 21) Abigail Summerville  F   23:08

  3.    80  Episcopal                           (  22:42  1:53:26   1:28)
==================================================
  1      5  Ellie Halm           F   21:49
  2     13  Maja Olsson          F   22:30
  3     16  Abigael Ajuma        F   22:41
  4     22  Emily Salvant        F   23:09
  5     24  Tate Mikkelsen       F   23:17
  6   ( 35) Gibi Navarro-Bowman  F   24:51
  7   ( 36) Taylor Felt          F   24:51

  4.    99  Georgetown Day                      (  23:18  1:56:28   2:13)
==================================================
  1     10  Julia Winkler        F   22:26
  2     11  Rhianna Vergeer      F   22:27
  3     19  May Robison          F   22:59
  4     28  Rachel Risoleo       F   23:57
  5     31  Maya Meltsner        F   24:39
  6   ( 32) Melanie Wellstein    F   24:42
  7   ( 39) Ariana Reichert      F   24:58

  5.   141  Flint Hill                          (  23:57  1:59:44   3:19)
==================================================
  1     17  Liz Piper            F   22:44
  2     23  Mackenzie Sidor      F   23:10
  3     26  Laura Depasquale     F   23:53
  4     27  Grace Cleland        F   23:54
  5     48  Mary Wan             F   26:03
  6   ( 55) Nina Rana            F   26:47
  7   ( 64) Anna Ruffle          F   28:14

  6.   188  Sidwell Friends                     (  24:59  2:04:54   2:14)
==================================================
  1     25  Emma Walsh-Aker      F   23:45
  2     34  Emma Marshall        F   24:50
  3     38  Grace Mills          F   24:54
  4     44  Raina Weinstein      F   25:26
  5     47  Sofia Laguarda       F   25:59
  6   ( 66) Dolin Claire         F   29:21
  7   ( 71) Iabella Cai          F   34:52

  7.   206  Potomac School                      (  25:14  2:06:10   1:29)
==================================================
  1     33  Linda Kate Gilbreath F   24:46
  2     37  Amelia Klitenic      F   24:53
  3     42  Brittany Nguon       F   25:02
  4     43  Kate O'Brien         F   25:14
  5     51  Caroline Stoddard    F   26:15
  6   ( 58) Hannah Lee           F   27:40
  7   ( 61) Grace Cherouny       F   27:52

  8.   214  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  25:36  2:08:00   2:26)
==================================================
  1     29  Reyna Scafide        F   24:23
  2     30  Nora Rhodes          F   24:26
  3     46  Molly Hilliard       F   25:56
  4     53  Ari Scott            F   26:26
  5     56  Maggie Quinn         F   26:49
  6   ( 57) Charlotte Gosnell    F   27:01
  7   ( 60) Carmen Perry         F   27:49

  9.   273  St Stephens And St Agnes            (  27:23  2:16:51   6:02)
==================================================
  1     40  Falen Mehari         F   24:59
  2     41  Emily Baldridge      F   25:00
  3     59  Casey Bell           F   27:44
  4     63  Meredith Lian        F   28:07
  5     70  Anna Godek           F   31:01

 10.   277  Bullis                              (  27:13  2:16:02   4:01)
==================================================
  1     45  Maddy Parker         F   25:29
  2     49  Alexis Postell       F   26:12
  3     54  Stephanie Kaplan     F   26:44
  4     62  Camryn Deanes        F   28:07
  5     67  Kyla Lewis           F   29:30

 11.   304  Holton-Arms                         (  28:17  2:21:23   3:55)
==================================================
  1     50  Ashley Holder        F   26:13
  2     52  Hannah Maydanik      F   26:18
  3     65  Tori Buchanan        F   28:46
  4     68  Justine Hayward      F   29:58
  5     69  Anne-Sophie Fratzscher F   30:08



                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                     Individual Results: IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   593 Stefan Adebajo        M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:11 
    2   601 Henry Bredar          M 11 St Albans For Boys                  18:18 
    3   597 Calvin Baker          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:20 
    4   662 Ephrem Rae            M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:31 
    5   615 Will Ford             M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:32 
    6   687 William Wohlgemuth    M  9 St Albans For Boys                  18:34 
    7   648 Nikolai Medish        M 11 St Albans For Boys                  18:41 
    8   640 Will Kelley           M 11 St Albans For Boys                  18:46 
    9   634 Jim Hurson            M 11 St Albans For Boys                  18:47 
   10   623 Gabe Gardner          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  18:54 
   11   646 Thomas Marsh          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:59 
   12   605 John Dahlberg         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  19:03 
   13   591 Jack Abeel            M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:07 
   14   651 Tom Naatz             M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:09 
   15   617 Alec Frydman          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  19:10 
   16   683 Sebastian Viscuso     M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:13 
   17   668 Sammy Rueckert        M 12 St Albans For Boys                  19:22 
   18   625 Thomas Garvey         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:29 
   19   629 Jp Harrison           M  9 St Albans For Boys                  19:42 
   20   688 Humphrey Xu           M 11 St Albans For Boys                  19:47 
   21   371 Matthew Wellington    M 11 Landon                              19:53 
   22   655 Will Phelps           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  19:55 
   23    26 Nick Lowenthal        M 11 Bullis                              19:58 
   24   614 Richard Figueroa      M 12 St Albans For Boys                  20:04 
   25   656 Henry Plaster         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:05 
   26   649 David Mohler          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:08 
   27    90 Willie Edgerly        M 12 Episcopal                           20:10 
   28   626 William Gerber        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:15 
   29    21 Matt Hansan           M 12 Bullis                              20:16 
   30   610 Ben Donvan            M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:17 
   31   681 Anthony Velleca       M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:21 
   32   676 Tony Thumpasery       M 12 St Albans For Boys                  20:24 
   33   705 Jason Carroll         M  9 St Stephens And St Agnes            20:35 
   34   598 Daniel Boasberg       M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:38 
   35   238 Stuart Landis         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     20:38 
   36   637 Nick Kalinowski       M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:40 
   37   686 Tommy Williams        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:40 
   38   630 Seth Harrison         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  20:40 
   39   621 Nick Gaffney          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  20:41 
   40   604 George Cook           M  9 St Albans For Boys                  20:43 
   41    85 William Brandt        M 11 Episcopal                           20:45 
   42    83 Bowen Amos            M 12 Episcopal                           20:46 
   43   341 Leo Falcone           M 12 Landon                              20:49 
   44   340 Stone Dreyer          M 11 Landon                              20:50 
   45   675 Sandy Suh             M 12 St Albans For Boys                  20:51 
   46   113 Hale Wise             M 11 Episcopal                           20:54 
   47   665 James Reston          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  20:58 
   48    91 Weibo Fu              M 12 Episcopal                           21:00 
   49   672 Daisuke Shimada       M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:04 
   50   607 Daniel De Castro      M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:05 
   51   232 Nicholas Finch        M 11 Georgetown Prep                     21:05 
   52   667 Ellis Richmond        M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:05 
   53   716 Dustin Riles          M  9 St Stephens And St Agnes            21:07 
   54    82 Kyle Al-Shafei        M 12 Episcopal                           21:08 
   55   714 Nathan Pugh           M  9 St Stephens And St Agnes            21:10 
   56   658 Hundley Poulson       M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:12 
   57   685 Max Whisnant          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:12 
   58    18 Alex Day              M 10 Bullis                              21:14 
   59   671 Jean-Luc Sensenbrenne M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:18 
   60   641 Chris Kiernan         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:19 
   61   711 Daniel Marshall       M 11 St Stephens And St Agnes            21:21 
   62   682 Sam Velleca           M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:21 
   63   109 Andrew Sherrill       M 10 Episcopal                           21:23 
   64    93 Brian Hernandez       M 11 Episcopal                           21:26 
   65   639 Andrew Keane          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:27 
   66   647 Ethan McGinnis        M 11 St Albans For Boys                  21:29 
   67   643 Jamie Large           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:29 
   68   677 Noah Tilton           M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:33 
   69   638 Fred Kardos           M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:36 
   70    96 James Lilley          M 12 Episcopal                           21:38 
   71   239 Dylan Leonard         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     21:41 
   72   678 Aktan Turdukulov      M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:41 
   73   350 Nick Jundanian        M 11 Landon                              21:41 
   74   624 Zack Gardner          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  21:47 
   75   642 Adam Langenbacher     M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:54 
   76   654 Alex Pack             M 10 St Albans For Boys                  21:57 
   77   657 Drew Posner           M  9 St Albans For Boys                  22:01 
   78   111 Wick Waller           M 12 Episcopal                           22:05 
   79   659 Collett Preston       M  9 St Albans For Boys                  22:05 
   80   674 Grant Strudwick       M 12 St Albans For Boys                  22:11 
   81   612 Reynold Dziobek-Garre M 11 St Albans For Boys                  22:12 
   82    97 Joseph Lin            M 10 Episcopal                           22:12 
   83    46 Ben Webster           M 11 Bullis                              22:14 
   84   349 Sam Jones             M 12 Landon                              22:15 
   85    16 Owen Caulfield        M 12 Bullis                              22:22 
   86   245 Robert Molina         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     22:29 
   87   620 Jack Gaffney          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  22:29 
   88   352 Benjamin Levinson     M 11 Landon                              22:39 
   89   370 Zhaoyang Wang         M 11 Landon                              22:40 
   90   256 David Pitts           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     22:41 
   91   664 William Randall       M  9 St Albans For Boys                  22:44 
   92   632 Ryan Hennessey        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  22:50 
   93   650 Declan Murphy         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  22:51 
   94   348 Jake Goodwin          M  9 Landon                              22:53 
   95   679 Andrew Vallaster      M 11 St Albans For Boys                  22:57 
   96    45 Drew Warren           M  9 Bullis                              22:58 
   97   673 Alex Soltany          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  22:58 
   98   666 Peter Richards        M 12 St Albans For Boys                  23:01 
   99    79 George Adams          M 11 Episcopal                           23:05 
  100    20 Everett Frulla        M  9 Bullis                              23:05 
  101   366 Corbin Sheehan        M 11 Landon                              23:07 
  102   258 Zach Sweeney          M 10 Georgetown Prep                     23:11 
  103    88 Eli Collins           M 11 Episcopal                           23:12 
  104   670 Henry Schmandt        M 10 St Albans For Boys                  23:13 
  105    99 Sean McCarthy         M 10 Episcopal                           23:14 
  106   337 Maleek Brown          M  9 Landon                              23:16 
  107    89 Noah Collins          M  9 Episcopal                           23:23 
  108    94 Nathaniel Lambert     M 10 Episcopal                           23:29 
  109   103 Allston Moore         M 12 Episcopal                           23:30 
  110    42 Jordan Torres         M 11 Bullis                              23:30 
  111   636 Hugh Jia              M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:36 
  112   661 Randy Quarles         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:38 
  113   644 Weaver Lilley         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  23:42 
  114   631 Philip Hedden         M 11 St Albans For Boys                  23:58 
  115   633 Sebastian Hernandez   M 10 St Albans For Boys                  24:02 
  116   603 Noah Clark            M 11 St Albans For Boys                  24:08 
  117    32 Andrew Oglander       M 12 Bullis                              24:14 
  118   106 Juhyeung Park         M 11 Episcopal                           24:25 
  119   707 Alex Craner           M  9 St Stephens And St Agnes            24:26 
  120   257 Sumeet Saini          M 10 Georgetown Prep                     24:28 
  121   354 Xiaoyu Liu            M 11 Landon                              24:31 
  122    86 Garretson Carter      M  9 Episcopal                           24:36 
  123   233 Owen Flanagan         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     24:39 
  124   353 Alex Liu              M 12 Landon                              24:51 
  125   358 Thomas Mottur         M 10 Landon                              24:54 
  126   342 Faraz Ghorbanpour     M  9 Landon                              24:54 
  127   240 Jack Lowenfeld        M 12 Georgetown Prep                     25:09 
  128   602 Alcatraz Cai          M 10 St Albans For Boys                  25:21 
  129   114 Jess Yang             M 10 Episcopal                           25:35 
  130   336 Jameel Brown          M  9 Landon                              25:44 
  131   364 Jaydeep Sangha        M  9 Landon                              26:00 
  132    41 Brandt Sunter         M 10 Bullis                              26:05 
  133    92 Steven Han            M 11 Episcopal                           26:05 
  134   339 Andrew Clark          M  9 Landon                              26:06 
  135   645 Alex Loukanov         M 12 St Albans For Boys                  26:19 
  136   618 Rory Frydman          M  9 St Albans For Boys                  26:34 
  137   363 Jared Rymsza          M 10 Landon                              26:47 
  138   108 Holden Shearin        M 12 Episcopal                           27:30 
  139    25 Eric Lin              M  9 Bullis                              28:02 
  140   359 Hayden Pingle         M  9 Landon                              28:17 
  141   357 Alec Merski           M 12 Landon                              28:19 
  142   373 Ramin Zarfeshan       M  9 Landon                              31:47 
  143   365 Kebron Sawhny         M 12 Landon                              33:13 


                        Team Results, IAC Varsity B


  1.    15  St Albans For Boys                  (  18:23  1:31:52   0:21)
==================================================
  1      1  Stefan Adebajo       M   18:11
  2      2  Henry Bredar         M   18:18
  3      3  Calvin Baker         M   18:20
  4      4  Ephrem Rae           M   18:31
  5      5  Will Ford            M   18:32
  6   (  6) William Wohlgemuth   M   18:34
  7   (  7) Nikolai Medish       M   18:41

  2.    76  Episcopal                           (  20:43  1:43:35   0:50)
==================================================
  1     10  Willie Edgerly       M   20:10
  2     14  William Brandt       M   20:45
  3     15  Bowen Amos           M   20:46
  4     18  Hale Wise            M   20:54
  5     19  Weibo Fu             M   21:00
  6   ( 22) Kyle Al-Shafei       M   21:08
  7   ( 26) Andrew Sherrill      M   21:23

  3.    99  Landon                              (  21:06  1:45:28   2:22)
==================================================
  1      8  Matthew Wellington   M   19:53
  2     16  Leo Falcone          M   20:49
  3     17  Stone Dreyer         M   20:50
  4     28  Nick Jundanian       M   21:41
  5     30  Sam Jones            M   22:15
  6   ( 33) Benjamin Levinson    M   22:39
  7   ( 34) Zhaoyang Wang        M   22:40

  4.   104  Bullis                              (  21:13  1:46:04   2:24)
==================================================
  1      9  Nick Lowenthal       M   19:58
  2     11  Matt Hansan          M   20:16
  3     24  Alex Day             M   21:14
  4     29  Ben Webster          M   22:14
  5     31  Owen Caulfield       M   22:22
  6   ( 36) Drew Warren          M   22:58
  7   ( 37) Everett Frulla       M   23:05

  5.   120  St Stephens And St Agnes            (  21:44  1:48:39   3:51)
==================================================
  1     12  Jason Carroll        M   20:35
  2     21  Dustin Riles         M   21:07
  3     23  Nathan Pugh          M   21:10
  4     25  Daniel Marshall      M   21:21
  5     39  Alex Craner          M   24:26

  6.   127  Georgetown Prep                     (  21:43  1:48:34   2:03)
==================================================
  1     13  Stuart Landis        M   20:38
  2     20  Nicholas Finch       M   21:05
  3     27  Dylan Leonard        M   21:41
  4     32  Robert Molina        M   22:29
  5     35  David Pitts          M   22:41
  6   ( 38) Zach Sweeney         M   23:11
  7   ( 40) Sumeet Saini         M   24:28



                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                     Individual Results: MAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   209 Gabriel Lerner        M 12 Georgetown Day                      18:23 
    2   208 Noah Kravitz          M 10 Georgetown Day                      18:34 
    3   145 Jack McCaffrey        M 11 Flint Hill                          19:03 
    4   490 Josh Fraser           M  9 Potomac School                      19:11 
    5   205 Khalil Jones          M 12 Georgetown Day                      19:15 
    6   146 Brendan Metz          M 11 Flint Hill                          19:33 
    7   495 Mark Kensinger        M 12 Potomac School                      19:33 
    8   207 Sam Klein             M 12 Georgetown Day                      19:35 
    9   494 Ethan Hunt            M 10 Potomac School                      19:40 
   10   507 Connor Smith          M 11 Potomac School                      19:40 
   11   191 David Bergreen        M 12 Georgetown Day                      19:41 
   12   746 Campbell Peterson     M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:43 
   13   493 Cal Hoffman           M  9 Potomac School                      19:44 
   14   753 Brendan Stern         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:50 
   15   740 Tsintolas Jack        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:58 
   16   735 Christopher Brown     M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:59 
   17   539 Yanyang Zhao          M 12 Saint James                         20:08 
   18   221 Gabo Sosa-Ebert       M 12 Georgetown Day                      20:20 
   19   742 Will Lucas            M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:26 
   20   586 Ben Sarraille         M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:32 
   21   576 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:35 
   22   583 Benjamin Ogden-Lord   M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:37 
   23   214 Alexander Samaha      M 12 Georgetown Day                      20:39 
   24   582 Noah Nash             M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:40 
   25   531 Greg Pierce           M 11 Saint James                         20:42 
   26   141 Austin Jones          M  - Flint Hill                          20:43 
   27   483 Robin Bradley         M 10 Potomac School                      20:54 
   28   480 Peter Abdow           M 11 Potomac School                      20:55 
   29   568 Jordan Chernof        M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:07 
   30   750 Kyle Rushford         M  - St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:14 
   31   142 Ben Letowt            M 11 Flint Hill                          21:18 
   32   535 Sam Smith             M 12 Saint James                         21:18 
   33   192 Matthew Bergreen      M 10 Georgetown Day                      21:24 
   34   741 Aidan Lucas           M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:25 
   35   400 Peter Haffenreffer    M 12 Maret                               21:26 
   36   734 Jd Belin              M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:26 
   37   206 Ben Kaslow-Zieve      M  - Georgetown Day                      21:30 
   38   137 Ryan Ervin            M  - Flint Hill                          21:37 
   39   578 Spencer Kee           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:38 
   40   736 Jc Butz               M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:44 
   41   732 River Albo            M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:49 
   42   532 Dylan Reynolds        M 11 Saint James                         21:51 
   43   143 Joey Lindsay          M  - Flint Hill                          21:54 
   44   153 Harrison Stuart       M  - Flint Hill                          21:57 
   45   519 Hunter Evans          M 12 Saint James                         22:03 
   46   588 Andrew Tomenga        M 11 Sidwell Friends                     22:07 
   47   224 Jens Verbeek          M 11 Georgetown Day                      22:08 
   48   399 Liam Goldsten         M 11 Maret                               22:18 
   49   492 James Hemus           M 11 Potomac School                      22:43 
   50   538 Hongdi Zhang          M 11 Saint James                         22:47 
   51   217 Dara Shahriari        M 10 Georgetown Day                      22:48 
   52   397 John Evans            M 11 Maret                               22:51 
   53   482 Evan Becker           M 11 Potomac School                      22:58 
   54   488 Will Close            M 10 Potomac School                      23:00 
   55   201 Charlie Gillespie     M  9 Georgetown Day                      23:03 
   56   563 James Altschul        M 12 Sidwell Friends                     23:16 
   57   486 Max Bucholz           M  9 Potomac School                      23:35 
   58   755 Marcel Wiedmaier      M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:37 
   59   530 Elliot Pajer          M 11 Saint James                         23:38 
   60   577 Peter Kalicki         M 11 Sidwell Friends                     23:44 
   61   506 Adam Shipley          M 11 Potomac School                      23:45 
   62   501 Kelly O'Gorman        M 11 Potomac School                      23:50 
   63   754 Ethan Wallich         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:07 
   64   190 Deuce Ausbrooks       M  9 Georgetown Day                      24:12 
   65   534 Fred Slater           M 11 Saint James                         24:20 
   66   569 Ben Cooper            M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:22 
   67   138 Aidan Fitzgerald      M  - Flint Hill                          24:30 
   68   738 Kevin Harkins         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:47 
   69   536 Hunter Strauch        M 12 Saint James                         24:50 
   70   564 Juan Barona Viteri    M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:54 
   71   203 Noah Gottdenker       M  9 Georgetown Day                      25:01 
   72   510 Hans Wydler           M  9 Potomac School                      25:08 
   73   189 Carl Aslund           M 10 Georgetown Day                      25:25 
   74   749 Laurence Ruberl       M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:35 
   75   396 Matthew Dittersdorf   M 11 Maret                               25:46 
   76   481 Derrick Andresol      M  9 Potomac School                      26:10 
   77   199 Nathan Edelmann       M  9 Georgetown Day                      26:29 
   78   522 Nathan Hornbaker      M 10 Saint James                         28:33 

                        Team Results, MAC Varsity B


  1.    27  Georgetown Day                      (  19:06  1:35:28   1:18)
==================================================
  1      1  Gabriel Lerner       M   18:23
  2      2  Noah Kravitz         M   18:34
  3      5  Khalil Jones         M   19:15
  4      8  Sam Klein            M   19:35
  5     11  David Bergreen       M   19:41
  6   ( 18) Gabo Sosa-Ebert      M   20:20
  7   ( 23) Alexander Samaha     M   20:39

  2.    43  Potomac School                      (  19:34  1:37:48   0:33)
==================================================
  1      4  Josh Fraser          M   19:11
  2      7  Mark Kensinger       M   19:33
  3      9  Ethan Hunt           M   19:40
  4     10  Connor Smith         M   19:40
  5     13  Cal Hoffman          M   19:44
  6   ( 27) Robin Bradley        M   20:54
  7   ( 28) Peter Abdow          M   20:55

  3.    76  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  20:00  1:39:56   0:43)
==================================================
  1     12  Campbell Peterson    M   19:43
  2     14  Brendan Stern        M   19:50
  3     15  Tsintolas Jack       M   19:58
  4     16  Christopher Brown    M   19:59
  5     19  Will Lucas           M   20:26
  6   ( 30) Kyle Rushford        M   21:14
  7   ( 33) Aidan Lucas          M   21:25

  4.   100  Flint Hill                          (  20:27  1:42:14   2:34)
==================================================
  1      3  Jack McCaffrey       M   19:03
  2      6  Brendan Metz         M   19:33
  3     26  Austin Jones         M   20:43
  4     31  Ben Letowt           M   21:18
  5     34  Ryan Ervin           M   21:37
  6   ( 37) Joey Lindsay         M   21:54
  7   ( 38) Harrison Stuart      M   21:57

  5.   116  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:43  1:43:31   0:35)
==================================================
  1     20  Ben Sarraille        M   20:32
  2     21  Peter Hutt-Sierra    M   20:35
  3     22  Benjamin Ogden-Lord  M   20:37
  4     24  Noah Nash            M   20:40
  5     29  Jordan Chernof       M   21:07
  6   ( 35) Spencer Kee          M   21:38
  7   ( 40) Andrew Tomenga       M   22:07

  6.   149  Saint James                         (  21:13  1:46:02   1:55)
==================================================
  1     17  Yanyang Zhao         M   20:08
  2     25  Greg Pierce          M   20:42
  3     32  Sam Smith            M   21:18
  4     36  Dylan Reynolds       M   21:51
  5     39  Hunter Evans         M   22:03
  6   ( 41) Hongdi Zhang         M   22:47
  7   ( 42) Elliot Pajer         M   23:38



                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grades

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   628 Christian Hanway      M 10 St Albans For Boys                  17:48 
    2   680 Trevor Van Vleck      M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:06 
    3   663 Miki Rae              M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:19 
    4   592 Danny Addison         M  9 St Albans For Boys                  18:23 
    5   596 Jasper Arnold         M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:25 
    6   619 Ruslan Gabidoulline   M  9 St Albans For Boys                  18:39 
    7   613 Ethan Ehrenhaft       M 10 St Albans For Boys                  18:47 
    8    98 John Luke Mannix      M 10 Episcopal                           18:48 
    9   105 Hughes Page           M 10 Episcopal                           19:04 
   10   253 Jonathan Paravano     M 10 Georgetown Prep                     19:07 
   11    84 Miles Bivins          M 10 Episcopal                           19:25 
   12   102 Jimmy Mondal          M 10 Episcopal                           19:37 
   13    34 Addison Rosetti       M  9 Bullis                              19:43 
   14    38 Max Slaten            M  9 Bullis                              19:53 
   15   251 Connor O'Malley       M 10 Georgetown Prep                     19:57 
   16   252 Charlie Pan           M  9 Georgetown Prep                     20:06 
   17   346 Logan Giles           M 10 Landon                              20:16 
   18   101 Ryan McKernan         M 10 Episcopal                           20:21 
   19   254 Zachary Petrizzo      M  9 Georgetown Prep                     20:28 
   20    15 Colin Campbell        M  9 Bullis                              20:31 
   21   116 Qing Qing Zhao        M 10 Episcopal                           20:33 
   22   234 Alfonso Gonzalez      M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:08 
   23    39 Ryan Sotnick          M  9 Bullis                              21:23 
   24    12 Brooks Blair          M  9 Bullis                              21:24 
   25   260 Christoph Vonmunchow- M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:29 
   26   259 Gabe Trujillo-Lederer M 10 Georgetown Prep                     22:00 
   27   361 Evan Pugh             M 10 Landon                              22:06 
   28   369 Ian Sweeny            M 10 Landon                              22:19 
   29    44 Thomas Wang           M  9 Bullis                              22:46 
   30   356 Tyler McTague         M 10 Landon                              23:02 
   31   347 Luke Glenn            M 10 Landon                              23:05 
   32   351 Max Krause            M 10 Landon                              24:23 
   33    13 Nicolas Cala          M 10 Bullis                              24:26 

                    Team Results, IAC 9th & 10th Grades


  1.    15  St Albans For Boys                  (  18:13  1:31:01   0:37)
==================================================
  1      1  Christian Hanway     M   17:48
  2      2  Trevor Van Vleck     M   18:06
  3      3  Miki Rae             M   18:19
  4      4  Danny Addison        M   18:23
  5      5  Jasper Arnold        M   18:25
  6   (  6) Ruslan Gabidoulline  M   18:39
  7   (  7) Ethan Ehrenhaft      M   18:47

  2.    58  Episcopal                           (  19:27  1:37:15   1:33)
==================================================
  1      8  John Luke Mannix     M   18:48
  2      9  Hughes Page          M   19:04
  3     11  Miles Bivins         M   19:25
  4     12  Jimmy Mondal         M   19:37
  5     18  Ryan McKernan        M   20:21
  6   ( 21) Qing Qing Zhao       M   20:33

  3.    82  Georgetown Prep                     (  20:10  1:40:46   2:01)
==================================================
  1     10  Jonathan Paravano    M   19:07
  2     15  Connor O'Malley      M   19:57
  3     16  Charlie Pan          M   20:06
  4     19  Zachary Petrizzo     M   20:28
  5     22  Alfonso Gonzalez     M   21:08
  6   ( 25) Christoph Vonmunchow-Pohl M   21:29
  7   ( 26) Gabe Trujillo-Lederer M   22:00

  4.    94  Bullis                              (  20:35  1:42:54   1:41)
==================================================
  1     13  Addison Rosetti      M   19:43
  2     14  Max Slaten           M   19:53
  3     20  Colin Campbell       M   20:31
  4     23  Ryan Sotnick         M   21:23
  5     24  Brooks Blair         M   21:24
  6   ( 29) Thomas Wang          M   22:46
  7   ( 33) Nicolas Cala         M   24:26

  5.   133  Landon                              (  22:10  1:50:48   2:49)
==================================================
  1     17  Logan Giles          M   20:16
  2     27  Evan Pugh            M   22:06
  3     28  Ian Sweeny           M   22:19
  4     30  Tyler McTague        M   23:02
  5     31  Luke Glenn           M   23:05
  6   ( 32) Max Krause           M   24:23



                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grades

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   585 Christian Roberts     M  9 Sidwell Friends                     17:33 
    2   218 Josh Shelton          M  9 Georgetown Day                      18:55 
    3   213 Harrison Pratt        M 10 Georgetown Day                      18:57 
    4   579 Junho Kim-Lee         M  9 Sidwell Friends                     19:30 
    5   154 Lachlan Suter         M 10 Flint Hill                          19:39 
    6   194 Noah Boorstin         M 10 Georgetown Day                      19:41 
    7   202 Sahill Gogtay         M 10 Georgetown Day                      19:49 
    8   587 Giri Srinivasan       M 10 Sidwell Friends                     19:50 
    9   571 Walter Ellis          M 10 Sidwell Friends                     19:53 
   10   147 Stephen Moxley        M 10 Flint Hill                          20:00 
   11   219 Sam Slater            M 10 Georgetown Day                      20:03 
   12   152 Nathan Steinhobel     M 10 Flint Hill                          20:10 
   13   144 Seth Marumoto         M  - Flint Hill                          20:13 
   14   502 Toby Robinson         M 10 Potomac School                      20:18 
   15   140 Ben Fybel             M 10 Flint Hill                          20:21 
   16   498 Konrad McKalip        M 10 Potomac School                      20:24 
   17   496 Elliot Kim            M 10 Potomac School                      20:25 
   18   406 Luke Pietrantonio     M  9 Maret                               20:29 
   19   223 Erkin Verbeek         M  9 Georgetown Day                      20:31 
   20   584 Sam Panner            M  9 Sidwell Friends                     20:33 
   21   497 Ryan McAndrews        M 10 Potomac School                      20:52 
   22   489 Tyler Crowley         M 10 Potomac School                      20:53 
   23   526 Trey Moss             M 10 Saint James                         20:53 
   24   149 Brayton Pierce        M  - Flint Hill                          21:18 
   25   200 Clyde Freeman         M  9 Georgetown Day                      21:19 
   26   511 Elliot Yim            M  9 Potomac School                      21:22 
   27   575 Imran Hossain         M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:24 
   28   570 Casey Dorfman         M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:54 
   29   134 Arman Azad            M 10 Flint Hill                          22:10 
   30   505 Eric Schertler        M  9 Potomac School                      22:58 
   31   513 Enrique Alcaron       M  9 Saint James                         23:08 
   32   533 Alec Riser            M 10 Saint James                         23:39 
   33   527 Ryan Newsome          M  9 Saint James                         23:40 
   34   517 Cole Douglas          M 10 Saint James                         24:11 
   35   407 Taylan Tuncata        M 10 Maret                               25:25 
   36   524 Hojun Lee             M  9 Saint James                         25:38 
   37   525 Martin McGuigan       M  9 Saint James                         25:50 
   38   392 William Altschal      M 10 Maret                               26:23 

                    Team Results, MAC 9th & 10th Grades


  1.    29  Georgetown Day                      (  19:29  1:37:25   1:08)
==================================================
  1      2  Josh Shelton         M   18:55
  2      3  Harrison Pratt       M   18:57
  3      6  Noah Boorstin        M   19:41
  4      7  Sahill Gogtay        M   19:49
  5     11  Sam Slater           M   20:03
  6   ( 18) Erkin Verbeek        M   20:31
  7   ( 24) Clyde Freeman        M   21:19

  2.    41  Sidwell Friends                     (  19:28  1:37:19   3:00)
==================================================
  1      1  Christian Roberts    M   17:33
  2      4  Junho Kim-Lee        M   19:30
  3      8  Giri Srinivasan      M   19:50
  4      9  Walter Ellis         M   19:53
  5     19  Sam Panner           M   20:33
  6   ( 26) Imran Hossain        M   21:24
  7   ( 27) Casey Dorfman        M   21:54

  3.    55  Flint Hill                          (  20:05  1:40:23   0:42)
==================================================
  1      5  Lachlan Suter        M   19:39
  2     10  Stephen Moxley       M   20:00
  3     12  Nathan Steinhobel    M   20:10
  4     13  Seth Marumoto        M   20:13
  5     15  Ben Fybel            M   20:21
  6   ( 23) Brayton Pierce       M   21:18
  7   ( 28) Arman Azad           M   22:10

  4.    88  Potomac School                      (  20:35  1:42:52   0:35)
==================================================
  1     14  Toby Robinson        M   20:18
  2     16  Konrad McKalip       M   20:24
  3     17  Elliot Kim           M   20:25
  4     20  Ryan McAndrews       M   20:52
  5     21  Tyler Crowley        M   20:53
  6   ( 25) Elliot Yim           M   21:22
  7   ( 29) Eric Schertler       M   22:58

  5.   148  Saint James                         (  23:07  1:55:31   3:18)
==================================================
  1     22  Trey Moss            M   20:53
  2     30  Enrique Alcaron      M   23:08
  3     31  Alec Riser           M   23:39
  4     32  Ryan Newsome         M   23:40
  5     33  Cole Douglas         M   24:11
  6   ( 34) Hojun Lee            M   25:38
  7   ( 35) Martin McGuigan      M   25:50

                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   609 Tai Dinger            M 12 St Albans For Boys                  15:55 
    2   635 Marcelo Jauregui-Volp M 12 St Albans For Boys                  16:30 
    3   622 Joey Gaines           M 11 St Albans For Boys                  16:42 
    4   368 Kevin Soraci          M 12 Landon                              17:08 
    5   595 Devoe Arnold          M 12 St Albans For Boys                  17:22 
    6   338 Jack Chlopak          M  9 Landon                              17:25 
    7   344 Ben Gilbert           M 10 Landon                              17:28 
    8   104 Greg Morgan           M 11 Episcopal                           17:31 
    9   261 Junda Yu              M 11 Georgetown Prep                     17:32 
   10   606 Matt David            M 10 St Albans For Boys                  17:37 
   11   594 Matthew Andreoli      M 10 St Albans For Boys                  17:51 
   12   360 William Powell        M  9 Landon                              17:51 
   13   616 Clayton Forman        M  9 St Albans For Boys                  17:52 
   14    30 Drew Micholas         M 12 Bullis                              18:00 
   15   110 Will Talley           M 11 Episcopal                           18:04 
   16   247 Alex Morton           M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:07 
   17   713 Parker Phippen        M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes            18:10 
   18    81 Hayne Ainslie         M  9 Episcopal                           18:11 
   19   248 Patrick Mullery       M 10 Georgetown Prep                     18:13 
   20   112 Brandon Williams      M  9 Episcopal                           18:13 
   21   345 Jack Gilbert          M 12 Landon                              18:15 
   22   107 Oliver Randon         M  9 Episcopal                           18:20 
   23    95 James Lawton          M 11 Episcopal                           18:31 
   24   249 Connor Nolan          M 11 Georgetown Prep                     18:36 
   25   244 Carter McLean         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     18:56 
   26   710 Carter Holland        M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes            18:59 
   27   229 Philip Caraci         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     19:04 
   28   334 Jack Bolen            M 12 Landon                              19:07 
   29   243 Pat McGuire           M 12 Georgetown Prep                     19:08 
   30    24 Henry Knopes          M 11 Bullis                              19:17 
   31   333 Raman Ananthanpillai  M 12 Landon                              19:20 
   32    17 Josh Davis            M 10 Bullis                              19:30 
   33    31 Spencer Moffat        M  9 Bullis                              19:31 
   34   715 Joshua Reed           M 11 St Stephens And St Agnes            20:11 
   35    28 Nick Matzelevich      M 12 Bullis                              20:36 
   36   712 Charlie O'Brien       M 10 St Stephens And St Agnes            20:50 
   37   708 Mark Czerner          M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes            21:00 
   38   709 Matthew Griswold      M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes            21:16 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    21  St Albans For Boys                  (  16:50  1:24:06   1:42)
==================================================
  1      1  Tai Dinger           M   15:55
  2      2  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe M   16:30
  3      3  Joey Gaines          M   16:42
  4      5  Devoe Arnold         M   17:22
  5     10  Matt David           M   17:37
  6   ( 11) Matthew Andreoli     M   17:51
  7   ( 13) Clayton Forman       M   17:52

  2.    50  Landon                              (  17:38  1:28:07   1:07)
==================================================
  1      4  Kevin Soraci         M   17:08
  2      6  Jack Chlopak         M   17:25
  3      7  Ben Gilbert          M   17:28
  4     12  William Powell       M   17:51
  5     21  Jack Gilbert         M   18:15
  6   ( 28) Jack Bolen           M   19:07
  7   ( 31) Raman Ananthanpillai M   19:20

  3.    83  Episcopal                           (  18:04  1:30:19   0:49)
==================================================
  1      8  Greg Morgan          M   17:31
  2     15  Will Talley          M   18:04
  3     18  Hayne Ainslie        M   18:11
  4     20  Brandon Williams     M   18:13
  5     22  Oliver Randon        M   18:20
  6   ( 23) James Lawton         M   18:31

  4.    93  Georgetown Prep                     (  18:17  1:31:24   1:24)
==================================================
  1      9  Junda Yu             M   17:32
  2     16  Alex Morton          M   18:07
  3     19  Patrick Mullery      M   18:13
  4     24  Connor Nolan         M   18:36
  5     25  Carter McLean        M   18:56
  6   ( 27) Philip Caraci        M   19:04
  7   ( 29) Pat McGuire          M   19:08

  5.   144  Bullis                              (  19:23  1:36:54   2:36)
==================================================
  1     14  Drew Micholas        M   18:00
  2     30  Henry Knopes         M   19:17
  3     32  Josh Davis           M   19:30
  4     33  Spencer Moffat       M   19:31
  5     35  Nick Matzelevich     M   20:36

  6.   150  St Stephens And St Agnes            (  19:50  1:39:10   2:50)
==================================================
  1     17  Parker Phippen       M   18:10
  2     26  Carter Holland       M   18:59
  3     34  Joshua Reed          M   20:11
  4     36  Charlie O'Brien      M   20:50
  5     37  Mark Czerner         M   21:00
  6   ( 38) Matthew Griswold     M   21:16

                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   554 Ellie Leape           F  9 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     19:20 
    2   288 Emily Kaplan          F 11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          19:41 
    3   268 Lauren Cormier        F  9 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          19:49 
    4   297 Margaret Lindsay      F 10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          19:50 
    5   412 Erin Bell             F 10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    19:50 
    6   183 Katherine Treanor     F 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                      19:51 
    7   465 Rachel Granovsky      F 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      19:52 
    8   428 Annie Graham          F 12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    20:12 
    9   432 Isabelle Hupez        F 11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    20:12 
   10   724 Mackenzie Kynoch      F 11 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              20:16 
   11   308 Grace McGill          F 10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          20:19 
   12    62 Grace Falken          F 12 EPISCOPAL                           20:20 
   13   425 Sararose Gaines       F 12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    20:25 
   14   558 Claire Thompson       F 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     20:27 
   15   316 Cassia Torczon        F 10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          20:29 
   16   173 Gillian Page          F 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                      20:30 
   17   162 Julia Ernst           F 12 GEORGETOWN DAY                      20:30 
   18   278 Jessie Foster         F 12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          20:31 
   19   158 Isabel Boyer          F  9 GEORGETOWN DAY                      20:32 
   20   123 Genna Landy           F 10 FLINT HILL                          20:38 
   21   431 Rosalie Hunter        F 11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    20:39 
   22   122 Bridget Kennedy       F  - FLINT HILL                          20:43 
   23    75 Blake Richardson      F 12 EPISCOPAL                           20:45 
   24     8 Lindsay Lewis         F  9 BULLIS                              20:48 
   25   185 Emily Vogt            F 12 GEORGETOWN DAY                      20:49 
   26   410 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F 10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    20:50 
   27   378 Sophia Luwis          F 10 MADEIRA                             20:51 
   28    58 Adelle Bortz          F 12 EPISCOPAL                           20:54 
   29   121 Tori Herman           F  - FLINT HILL                          20:56 
   30   325 Christina Hogg        F  9 HOLTON-ARMS                         20:58 
   31   301 Elle Lynott           F 11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP          21:00 
   32   550 Aoife Coady           F 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     21:11 
   33   476 Caroline Spartin      F 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      21:20 
   34   181 Sarah Shine           F 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                      21:27 
   35   699 Sylvie Howton         F 11 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            21:39 
   36   176 Sarah Pillard         F  9 GEORGETOWN DAY                      21:40 
   37   424 Kelsey Friberg        F 11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCH FOR GIRLS    21:43 
   38   562 Ellie Zimmerman       F  9 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     21:48 
   39     2 Tali Champney         F 11 BULLIS                              21:48 
   40    68 Olivia Johnson        F 10 EPISCOPAL                           21:50 
   41   124 Macy Oliver           F  - FLINT HILL                          21:52 
   42   551 Aral Greene           F 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     22:08 
   43   119 Logan Cunningham      F 11 FLINT HILL                          22:17 
   44   547 Emma Warnick          F  9 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                22:21 
   45   758 Allie Delgado         F 12 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     22:23 
   46   761 Kelly Grunewald       F 10 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     22:23 
   47   759 Sarah Dickey          F 11 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     22:31 
   48   719 Meryl Goeke           F 11 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              22:32 
   49   695 Bayley Garland        F 11 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            22:40 
   50   764 Katherine Kelly       F 12 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     22:40 
   51   376 Gabrielle Dreux       F 12 MADEIRA                             22:42 
   52   730 Elyse Sabarium        F  9 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              22:43 
   53   478 Natasha Urbany        F 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      22:45 
   54    61 Brooks Buyck          F  9 EPISCOPAL                           22:50 
   55   475 Mistaya Smith         F  9 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      22:51 
   56    77 Mary Helene Tarbutton F 11 EPISCOPAL                           22:58 
   57    11 Jennifer Shorb        F  9 BULLIS                              22:59 
   58   763 Grace Hwang           F 11 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     23:12 
   59   559 Emma Verner           F 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     23:12 
   60   756 Cate Calogero         F 12 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     23:13 
   61   720 Lindy Hill            F  9 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              23:16 
   62   729 Karla Rivera          F 11 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              23:18 
   63   771 Gillian Tobias        F  9 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEART     23:21 
   64    50 Anna Jorgenson        F 11 CONNELLY SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD   23:21 
   65   381 Rachel Tate           F 12 MADEIRA                             23:21 
   66   692 Zoe Belodeau          F  9 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            23:26 
   67   128 Victoria Robinson     F 12 FLINT HILL                          23:28 
   68   542 Marina Kerlow         F 11 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                23:29 
   69   125 Madison Oliver        F 12 FLINT HILL                          23:33 
   70   696 Madison Garrett       F 10 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            23:33 
   71   721 Elizabeth Holland     F 11 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              23:34 
   72    64 Emily Forehand        F 11 EPISCOPAL                           23:39 
   73   557 Alison Steinbach      F 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     23:43 
   74   320 Reilly Anderson       F 10 HOLTON-ARMS                         23:43 
   75   473 Kate Peters           F 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      24:01 
   76    47 Sofia Alpizar         F 10 CONNELLY SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD   24:04 
   77   461 Elisa Bayoumi         F  9 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      24:07 
   78    51 Lilly Kishore         F  9 CONNELLY SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD   24:09 
   79   327 Elizabeth Kitt        F 12 HOLTON-ARMS                         24:16 
   80   330 Clare Specht          F 12 HOLTON-ARMS                         24:16 
   81   697 Mary Grace Gately     F 10 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            24:17 
   82   541 Julia Hardt           F 11 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                24:19 
   83   545 Hannah Sturges        F  9 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                24:25 
   84   540 Haley Crim            F 11 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                24:26 
   85   474 Jessica Selig         F 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      24:32 
   86   329 Alison Richards       F 10 HOLTON-ARMS                         24:36 
   87   693 Maggie Cady           F 11 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            24:39 
   88   728 Sari Postal           F  9 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              24:45 
   89   689 Jessica Alexis        F 11 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES            24:48 
   90   377 Lindsey Klaff         F  9 MADEIRA                             24:55 
   91   379 Kaitlin McCarthy      F  9 MADEIRA                             24:57 
   92     1 Julia Asher           F 10 BULLIS                              25:38 
   93   331 Eryn Terry            F 11 HOLTON-ARMS                         25:40 
   94   386 Sasha Hull            F  9 MARET                               25:41 
   95   385 Dinah Gordon          F  - MARET                               25:42 
   96   388 Abby Keyes            F 11 MARET                               25:48 
   97     3 Amanda Cohen          F 12 BULLIS                              25:50 
   98   546 Ayan View             F 10 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                26:34 
   99    52 Ana Melchior          F 11 CONNELLY SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD   26:48 
  100   382 Samantha Abikoff      F 10 MARET                               27:14 
  101   383 Lucy Dabadie          F  9 MARET                               27:25 
  102   389 Yasemine Losee        F 10 MARET                               28:08 
  103    48 Mary Buckingham       F 11 CONNELLY SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD   28:50 
  104   543 Nora Langer           F 12 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS                31:14 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                         Team Results, ISL Varsity


  1.    35  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  20:02  1:40:08   0:48)
==================================================
  1      2  Emily Kaplan         F   19:41
  2      3  Lauren Cormier       F   19:49
  3      4  Margaret Lindsay     F   19:50
  4     11  Grace McGill         F   20:19
  5     15  Cassia Torczon       F   20:29
  6   ( 18) Jessie Foster        F   20:31
  7   ( 31) Elle Lynott          F   21:00

  2.    56  National Cathedral Sch For Girls    (  20:16  1:41:18   0:49)
==================================================
  1      5  Erin Bell            F   19:50
  2      8  Annie Graham         F   20:12
  3      9  Isabelle Hupez       F   20:12
  4     13  Sararose Gaines      F   20:25
  5     21  Rosalie Hunter       F   20:39
  6   ( 26) Annabel Ashcom-Ricks F   20:50
  7   ( 37) Kelsey Friberg       F   21:43

  3.    83  Georgetown Day                      (  20:27  1:42:12   0:58)
==================================================
  1      6  Katherine Treanor    F   19:51
  2     16  Gillian Page         F   20:30
  3     17  Julia Ernst          F   20:30
  4     19  Isabel Boyer         F   20:32
  5     25  Emily Vogt           F   20:49
  6   ( 34) Sarah Shine          F   21:27
  7   ( 36) Sarah Pillard        F   21:40

  4.   127  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:59  1:44:54   2:48)
==================================================
  1      1  Ellie Leape          F   19:20
  2     14  Claire Thompson      F   20:27
  3     32  Aoife Coady          F   21:11
  4     38  Ellie Zimmerman      F   21:48
  5     42  Aral Greene          F   22:08
  6   ( 59) Emma Verner          F   23:12
  7   ( 73) Alison Steinbach     F   23:43

  5.   155  Flint Hill                          (  21:18  1:46:26   1:39)
==================================================
  1     20  Genna Landy          F   20:38
  2     22  Bridget Kennedy      F   20:43
  3     29  Tori Herman          F   20:56
  4     41  Macy Oliver          F   21:52
  5     43  Logan Cunningham     F   22:17
  6   ( 67) Victoria Robinson    F   23:28
  7   ( 69) Madison Oliver       F   23:33

  6.   157  Episcopal                           (  21:20  1:46:39   2:30)
==================================================
  1     12  Grace Falken         F   20:20
  2     23  Blake Richardson     F   20:45
  3     28  Adelle Bortz         F   20:54
  4     40  Olivia Johnson       F   21:50
  5     54  Brooks Buyck         F   22:50
  6   ( 56) Mary Helene Tarbutton F   22:58
  7   ( 72) Emily Forehand       F   23:39

  7.   223  Potomac School                      (  22:10  1:50:49   4:09)
==================================================
  1      7  Rachel Granovsky     F   19:52
  2     33  Caroline Spartin     F   21:20
  3     53  Natasha Urbany       F   22:45
  4     55  Mistaya Smith        F   22:51
  5     75  Kate Peters          F   24:01
  6   ( 77) Elisa Bayoumi        F   24:07
  7   ( 85) Jessica Selig        F   24:32

  8.   233  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  22:25  1:52:05   3:02)
==================================================
  1     10  Mackenzie Kynoch     F   20:16
  2     48  Meryl Goeke          F   22:32
  3     52  Elyse Sabarium       F   22:43
  4     61  Lindy Hill           F   23:16
  5     62  Karla Rivera         F   23:18
  6   ( 71) Elizabeth Holland    F   23:34
  7   ( 88) Sari Postal          F   24:45

  9.   246  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  22:38  1:53:09   0:49)
==================================================
  1     45  Allie Delgado        F   22:23
  2     46  Kelly Grunewald      F   22:23
  3     47  Sarah Dickey         F   22:31
  4     50  Katherine Kelly      F   22:40
  5     58  Grace Hwang          F   23:12
  6   ( 60) Cate Calogero        F   23:13
  7   ( 63) Gillian Tobias       F   23:21

 10.   301  St Stephens And St Agnes            (  23:07  1:55:35   2:38)
==================================================
  1     35  Sylvie Howton        F   21:39
  2     49  Bayley Garland       F   22:40
  3     66  Zoe Belodeau         F   23:26
  4     70  Madison Garrett      F   23:33
  5     81  Mary Grace Gately    F   24:17
  6   ( 87) Maggie Cady          F   24:39
  7   ( 89) Jessica Alexis       F   24:48

 11.   309  Bullis                              (  23:25  1:57:03   5:02)
==================================================
  1     24  Lindsay Lewis        F   20:48
  2     39  Tali Champney        F   21:48
  3     57  Jennifer Shorb       F   22:59
  4     92  Julia Asher          F   25:38
  5     97  Amanda Cohen         F   25:50

 12.   324  Madeira                             (  23:22  1:56:46   4:06)
==================================================
  1     27  Sophia Luwis         F   20:51
  2     51  Gabrielle Dreux      F   22:42
  3     65  Rachel Tate          F   23:21
  4     90  Lindsey Klaff        F   24:55
  5     91  Kaitlin McCarthy     F   24:57

 13.   349  Holton-Arms                         (  23:34  1:57:49   3:38)
==================================================
  1     30  Christina Hogg       F   20:58
  2     74  Reilly Anderson      F   23:43
  3     79  Elizabeth Kitt       F   24:16
  4     80  Clare Specht         F   24:16
  5     86  Alison Richards      F   24:36
  6   ( 93) Eryn Terry           F   25:40

 14.   361  Sandy Spring Friends                (  23:48  1:59:00   2:05)
==================================================
  1     44  Emma Warnick         F   22:21
  2     68  Marina Kerlow        F   23:29
  3     82  Julia Hardt          F   24:19
  4     83  Hannah Sturges       F   24:25
  5     84  Haley Crim           F   24:26
  6   ( 98) Ayan View            F   26:34
  7   (104) Nora Langer          F   31:14

 15.   420  Connelly School Of The Holy Child   (  25:27  2:07:12   5:29)
==================================================
  1     64  Anna Jorgenson       F   23:21
  2     76  Sofia Alpizar        F   24:04
  3     78  Lilly Kishore        F   24:09
  4     99  Ana Melchior         F   26:48
  5    103  Mary Buckingham      F   28:50

 16.   486  Maret                               (  26:22  2:11:50   1:44)
==================================================
  1     94  Sasha Hull           F   25:41
  2     95  Dinah Gordon         F   25:42
  3     96  Abby Keyes           F   25:48
  4    100  Samantha Abikoff     F   27:14
  5    101  Lucy Dabadie         F   27:25
  6   (102) Yasemine Losee       F   28:08

                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   503 Hale Ross             M 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      16:04 
    2   197 Tristan Colaizzi      M 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                      16:25 
    3   212 Aidan Pillard         M 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                      16:29 
    4   139 Nate Folger           M 12 FLINT HILL                          16:39 
    5   566 Jason Campbell        M 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     16:48 
    6   574 Evan Honnold          M 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     16:51 
    7   188 Liam Albrittain       M 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                      16:52 
    8   193 Sam Boardman          M 12 GEORGETOWN DAY                      16:55 
    9   733 Alex Armbruster       M 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              17:00 
   10   567 Ben Charo             M 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     17:01 
   11   580 Patrick Lansdale      M 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     17:02 
   12   508 Gianmarco Terrones    M 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      17:11 
   13   222 Jackson Todd          M  9 GEORGETOWN DAY                      17:15 
   14   572 Jake Gosselin         M 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     17:29 
   15   484 Cole Bransford        M 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      17:36 
   16   499 Adam Moses            M 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      17:37 
   17   565 Sam Blazes            M 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     17:39 
   18   581 Amal Mattoo           M  9 SIDWELL FRIENDS                     17:41 
   19   485 Peter Brennan         M 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      17:45 
   20   135 Tommy Blackwell       M 12 FLINT HILL                          18:10 
   21   748 Richard Royle         M 10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              18:12 
   22   198 Frankie Decola        M  9 GEORGETOWN DAY                      18:17 
   23   155 William Vanorden      M  - FLINT HILL                          18:20 
   24   537 Carl Thomas           M 12 SAINT JAMES                         18:22 
   25   521 Caleb Goodie          M 11 SAINT JAMES                         18:22 
   26   151 Alec Singer           M 10 FLINT HILL                          18:25 
   27   747 Bobby Radecki         M 10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              18:28 
   28   405 Evo Pavosevich        M 10 MARET                               18:30 
   29   491 Tucker Gibson         M 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                      18:31 
   30   156 Josh Wertzberger      M 11 FLINT HILL                          18:36 
   31   204 Matthew Ishimaru      M 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                      18:37 
   32   404 Josh Olick-Gibson     M 12 MARET                               18:48 
   33   739 Brian Huber           M 10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              18:54 
   34   751 Drew Singleton        M 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              18:56 
   35   529 Bill O'Leary          M 10 SAINT JAMES                         18:59 
   36   148 Carson Overholt       M 12 FLINT HILL                          19:03 
   37   520 Jake Fishkin          M 11 SAINT JAMES                         19:05 
   38   743 Eric Magalhaes        M 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              19:13 
   39   395 Chris Comas           M 11 MARET                               19:19 
   40   150 Jeffrey Sealy         M  - FLINT HILL                          19:27 
   41   737 William Dove          M 11 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              19:33 
   42   523 Craig Lecesne         M 10 SAINT JAMES                         19:38 
   43   515 Brayden Berezney      M 12 SAINT JAMES                         19:45 
   44   393 Will Buckley          M 10 MARET                               19:49 
   45   514 Jordan Bartlett       M 10 SAINT JAMES                         20:10 
   46   401 Connor Jelks          M 10 MARET                               20:22 
   47   394 Ian Carter            M 11 MARET                               20:52 
   48   408 Garrett Weintrob      M  9 MARET                               21:07 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 26, 2013   Potomac, Maryland

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity


  1.    33  Georgetown Day                      (  16:48  1:23:56   0:50)
==================================================
  1      2  Tristan Colaizzi     M   16:25
  2      3  Aidan Pillard        M   16:29
  3      7  Liam Albrittain      M   16:52
  4      8  Sam Boardman         M   16:55
  5     13  Jackson Todd         M   17:15
  6   ( 22) Frankie Decola       M   18:17
  7   ( 31) Matthew Ishimaru     M   18:37

  2.    46  Sidwell Friends                     (  17:03  1:25:11   0:41)
==================================================
  1      5  Jason Campbell       M   16:48
  2      6  Evan Honnold         M   16:51
  3     10  Ben Charo            M   17:01
  4     11  Patrick Lansdale     M   17:02
  5     14  Jake Gosselin        M   17:29
  6   ( 17) Sam Blazes           M   17:39
  7   ( 18) Amal Mattoo          M   17:41

  3.    63  Potomac School                      (  17:15  1:26:13   1:41)
==================================================
  1      1  Hale Ross            M   16:04
  2     12  Gianmarco Terrones   M   17:11
  3     15  Cole Bransford       M   17:36
  4     16  Adam Moses           M   17:37
  5     19  Peter Brennan        M   17:45
  6   ( 29) Tucker Gibson        M   18:31

  4.   103  Flint Hill                          (  18:02  1:30:10   1:57)
==================================================
  1      4  Nate Folger          M   16:39
  2     20  Tommy Blackwell      M   18:10
  3     23  William Vanorden     M   18:20
  4     26  Alec Singer          M   18:25
  5     30  Josh Wertzberger     M   18:36
  6   ( 36) Carson Overholt      M   19:03
  7   ( 40) Jeffrey Sealy        M   19:27

  5.   124  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  18:18  1:31:30   1:56)
==================================================
  1      9  Alex Armbruster      M   17:00
  2     21  Richard Royle        M   18:12
  3     27  Bobby Radecki        M   18:28
  4     33  Brian Huber          M   18:54
  5     34  Drew Singleton       M   18:56
  6   ( 38) Eric Magalhaes       M   19:13
  7   ( 41) William Dove         M   19:33

  6.   163  Saint James                         (  18:54  1:34:26   1:16)
==================================================
  1     24  Carl Thomas          M   18:22
  2     25  Caleb Goodie         M   18:22
  3     35  Bill O'Leary         M   18:59
  4     37  Jake Fishkin         M   19:05
  5     42  Craig Lecesne        M   19:38
  6   ( 43) Brayden Berezney     M   19:45
  7   ( 45) Jordan Bartlett      M   20:10

  7.   189  Maret                               (  19:22  1:36:48   1:52)
==================================================
  1     28  Evo Pavosevich       M   18:30
  2     32  Josh Olick-Gibson    M   18:48
  3     39  Chris Comas          M   19:19
  4     44  Will Buckley         M   19:49
  5     46  Connor Jelks         M   20:22
  6   ( 47) Ian Carter           M   20:52
  7   ( 48) Garrett Weintrob     M   21:07