Home / Race Results / Cross Country on the Farm 5K (XC)

Cross Country on the Farm 5K (XC)

                       Cross Country on the Farm 5K
                        Derwood, MD     10/27/2013
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/10/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/83     1/8      810 Joey Wiegner          M 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   17:42  5:42 
    2   2/83     1/5      561 Chris Lemos           M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:31  5:58 
    3   3/83     1/11     311 David Haaga           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:44  6:02 
    4   4/83     1/13     481 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 45 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   19:19  6:13 
    5   5/83     1/14     555 David Storper         M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:21  6:14 
    6   1/85     1/12     623 Kristen Andrews       F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
    7   6/83     2/13     915 Ian Clements          M 48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   19:26  6:16 
    8   7/83     2/11    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   19:33  6:18 
    9   8/83     2/14      44 Art Drisko            M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
   10   9/83     3/14     337 Christopher Rankin    M 41 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   19:59  6:26 
   11  10/83     1/9      200 Dan Lawson            M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:13  6:31 
   12  11/83     3/13     840 Joerg Schroeder       M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:25  6:35 
   13  12/83     4/13      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   20:46  6:41 
   14  13/83     2/8      139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
   15  14/83     3/8     1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   21:08  6:48 
   16  15/83     4/14    1132 Joel Carrier          M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:29  6:55 
   17  16/83     1/3      291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:44  7:00 
   18  17/83     5/14     270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:57  7:04 
   19   2/85     1/6      802 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:24  7:13 
   20  18/83     1/8     1179 Ethan Mara            M 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:31  7:15 
   21   3/85     1/3      602 Morgana D'Ottavi      F 16 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   22  19/83     2/9       35 John Mornini          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:44  7:19 
   23  20/83     6/14    2779 Jim Parsons           M 43 College Park MD             22:48  7:21 
   24  21/83     3/9       41 Michael Lieder        M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC   22:52  7:22 
   25  22/83     7/14     627 Oscar Rios            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   26  23/83     1/6      362 Timothy Morgan        M 62 Damascus MD         MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   27  24/83     2/6      824 Richard Morgan        M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:10  7:28 
   28  25/83     2/5       34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
   29  26/83     4/9      272 Dave Bollinger        M 57 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
   30  27/83     5/13    1404 Larry Feidelseit      M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:28  7:34 
   31  28/83     4/8      821 Nicholas Ward         M 33 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   32   4/85     1/13     160 Miriam Mintzer        F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:31  7:34 
   33  29/83     5/8      364 Dave Durose           M 34 Olney MD            MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
   34  30/83     1/1     2738 Nathan Bauer          M 16                             23:40  7:37 
   35  31/83     5/9       19 Keith Evans           M 56 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   23:44  7:39 
   36  32/83     2/8      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:46  7:39 
   37  33/83     3/11     370 Douglas Miller        M 51 Olney MD            MCRRC   23:51  7:41 
   38  34/83     8/14     959 Doug Moudy            M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:53  7:42 
   39  35/83     1/1      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   23:55  7:42 
   40   5/85     1/6     1303 Jane Wikman           F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:58  7:43 
   41   6/85     1/12    1067 Laren Rusin           F 35 Boyds MD            MCRRC   24:14  7:48 
   42  36/83     4/11     206 John Barker           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:15  7:48 
   43  37/83     3/8     2777 Thomas Parsons        M 11 College Park MD             24:25  7:52 
   44  38/83     2/3      421 Brandon Layo          M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:29  7:53 
   45  39/83     9/14     392 Paul Dexter           M 40 Derwood MD          MCRRC   24:30  7:53 
   46   7/85     2/13    1253 Shelli Beard          F 43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   47   8/85     3/13     793 Kimberly Price        F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:35  7:55 
   48   9/85     2/12     567 Laura Cloher          F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:47  7:59 
   49  40/83     5/11    1152 Michael Nogan         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:55  8:01 
   50  10/85     2/6      997 Allicia Fenner        F 23 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:56  8:02 
   51  11/85     1/5      292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:01  8:03 
   52  41/83     6/8      551 Jonathan Bearr        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:06  8:05 
   53  42/83     6/11     661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:13  8:07 
   54  12/85     4/13      25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
   55  13/85     2/12     431 Melanie Mollica       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   56  43/83     3/5      652 David Sward           M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   25:29  8:12 
   57  44/83     6/9      359 Koji Takeuchi         M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:31  8:13 
   58  45/83     6/13     974 Ariel Alfred Rodrigue M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:37  8:15 
   59  46/83     7/11    1338 Michael Daugherty     M 50 Olney MD            MCRRC   25:39  8:16 
   60  47/83     7/13     600 Timothy McCormick     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:45  8:18 
   61  48/83     3/6      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:49  8:19 
   62  49/83     4/8     2780 Ian Parsons           M  8 College Park MD             25:54  8:20 
   63  50/83     5/8     1192 Joel Altmann          M 11 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:26  8:31 
   64  51/83     7/8      762 Kevin Tom             M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:38  8:35 
   65  14/85     1/9       36 Monika Bachmann       F 47 Comus MD            MCRRC   26:48  8:38 
   66  15/85     2/5      763 Isabel Tom            F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   67                    5001 Unknown Runner                                         26:49  8:38 
   68  52/83     6/8     2657 Micah Lachman         M 10 Bethesda MD                 26:52  8:39 
   69  53/83    10/14     566 Gideon Lachman        M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:52  8:39 
   70  54/83     8/11    1427 David Oliver          M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
   71  16/85     1/2      285 Anne Forsha           F 61 Derwood MD          MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   72  55/83     9/11     751 Jerimiah Chen         M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   73  56/83     4/6      822 Peter Horner          M 63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:11  8:45 
   74  17/85     1/7     1337 Madeline Daugherty    F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:38  8:54 
   75  57/83     5/6      353 Roy Michael           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:42  8:55 
   76  18/85     2/3     1216 Sara Durr             F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:00  9:01 
   77  58/83     8/13     512 Luis Dearribaindia    M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:01  9:01 
   78  19/85     5/13    2739 Andrea Girmonte       F 41                             28:01  9:01 
   79  20/85     3/6     1150 Carlye Fenner         F 24 Damascus MD         MCRRC   28:13  9:05 
   80  21/85     3/5      204 Marci Goldberg        F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   81  59/83     3/3      409 Matthew Oldham        M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:25  9:09 
   82  22/85     4/5      203 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:35  9:12 
   83  23/85     2/6     1339 Stephanie Daugherty   F 50 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:38  9:13 
   84  24/85     1/7      232 Karen Harvey          F 56 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   28:42  9:15 
   85  60/83     1/2     1162 Joseph Richardson     M 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:52  9:18 
   86  61/83     6/6      820 Donald Schuirmann     M 63 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   28:54  9:18 
   87  25/85     5/5      282 Silvia Drisko         F 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:58  9:20 
   88  26/85     4/6     1199 Elise Durr            F 23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:01  9:21 
   89  62/83     9/13    1218 Jeffrey Durr          M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:01  9:21 
   90  27/85     6/13    1164 Sherri Mara           F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:06  9:22 
   91  28/85     1/2      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:08  9:23 
   92  29/85     3/12     552 Lucy Slovon           F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:36  9:32 
   93  30/85     7/13     306 Krista Zanetti        F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:55  9:38 
   94  31/85     3/6     1288 Michele McLeod        F 54 Olney MD            MCRRC   30:30  9:49 
   95  63/83     7/8     1468 Ben Friedman          M 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:41  9:53 
   96                    5003 Unknown Runner                                         30:50  9:56 
   97                    5004 Unknown Runner                                         30:50  9:56 
   98  64/83     7/9     1091 Tom Carter            M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC   30:54  9:57 
   99  32/85     8/13    1156 Wendy Gillick         F 44                     MCRRC   30:56  9:58 
  100  33/85     3/12     221 Brooke Poole          F 39 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   31:02 10:00 
  101  34/85     2/7     1167 Susan Byrne           F 56 Olney MD            MCRRC   31:31 10:09 
  102  35/85     4/12    2743 Lindsey Shives        F 31 Clear Spring MD             31:41 10:12 
  103  36/85     2/7      276 Mary Kincer           F  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:45 10:14 
  104  37/85     9/13       1 Karen Kincer          F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:46 10:14 
  105  65/83     4/5     2785 Sonny Katz            M 39 Burtonsville MD             31:52 10:16 
  106  38/85     5/6     1242 Morgan Miller         F 21 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:12 10:22 
  107                    5005 Unknown Runner                                         32:32 10:29 
  108  66/83    10/13    1191 Abiy Zewde            M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   32:40 10:31 
  109  39/85     3/7      157 Janet Bergman         F 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:58 10:37 
  110  40/85     2/9      723 Margaret Farrell      F 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:17 10:43 
  111  41/85     4/7      873 Lisa Shames           F 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:23 10:45 
  112  42/85     3/3     2786 Diaundra Jones        F 17 Germantown MD               33:29 10:47 
  113  43/85     3/9     1469 Pattie Friedman       F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:39 10:50 
  114  67/83     2/2     1438 Bill Ho               M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:48 10:53 
  115  44/85     5/12    1149 Gabriella Anic        F 32                     MCRRC   33:56 10:56 
  116  68/83     8/8     2784 Haruto Onozawa        M 12 Derwood MD                  34:15 11:02 
  117  45/85     3/7     1166 Madeline Mara         F 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
  118  69/83    11/13    1180 Emil Mara             M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
  119  46/85    10/13    1234 Cynthia Wu            F 41 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   34:59 11:16 
  120  70/83     1/1      563 Marvin Rosenstein     M 73 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   35:05 11:18 
  121  47/85     6/12    1148 Pamela Horn           F 33                     MCRRC   35:39 11:29 
  122  48/85     4/6     1182 Debbie Harman         F 50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   35:46 11:31 
  123  49/85     7/12    1147 Vivian Fensterseifer  F 30                     MCRRC   36:07 11:38 
  124  50/85     8/12     116 Jenny Lipford         F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:23 11:43 
  125  71/83    11/14     966 Kevin Cunnignham      M 41 Derwood MD                  36:23 11:43 
  126  51/85     4/12     781 Cheryl Cunningham     F 36 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:23 11:43 
  127  52/85     5/12    1159 Rachel Freedman       F 37                     MCRRC   37:11 11:58 
  128  53/85     5/7      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:05 12:16 
  129  54/85     4/7     1197 Mikayla Durr          F 10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:07 12:16 
  130  72/83     5/5     2782 Masahiro Onozawa      M 38 Derwood MD                  38:08 12:17 
  131  73/83     8/9      348 Matthew Salomon       M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:09 12:17 
  132  55/85    11/13    1217 Kelly Durr            F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:14 12:19 
  133  74/83    12/13    1251 Wei-Li Liu            M 48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   38:30 12:24 
  134  75/83    12/14    1244 Raghuveer Rao         M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:32 12:24 
  135  56/85     6/7      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   40:15 12:58 
  136  57/85     4/9     1193 Susy Altmann          F 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:17 12:58 
  137  58/85     6/12    2783 Kaori Onozawa         F 39 Derwood MD                  40:41 13:06 
  138  59/85     9/12    1155 Rameicha Cooks        F 32                     MCRRC   41:17 13:18 
  139  60/85     7/12    1165 Elizabeth Duval       F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:39 13:25 
  140  61/85     8/12     473 Amie Colwell Breslow  F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:39 13:25 
  141  62/85     5/6     1163 Sarah Gallagher       F 53 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   41:39 13:25 
  142  63/85     9/12    1215 Priya Cherry          F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:58 13:31 
  143  64/85     6/6     1161 Sonia Iqbal           F 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:06 13:33 
  144  76/83     9/9     2781 Tom Alderson          M 57 Takoma Park MD              42:11 13:35 
  145  65/85    10/12    2740 Jamie Stackman        F 30                             42:20 13:38 
  146  66/85    11/12     250 Traci Dolbeer         F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:20 13:38 
  147  67/85     2/2      168 Julie Trapp           F 68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:47 13:47 
  148  68/85     6/6      182 Moji Akinnibi         F 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   43:05 13:52 
  149  69/85    10/12    1183 Diba Rab              F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:06 13:53 
  150  70/85    11/12    1237 Yi Lu                 F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:58 14:09 
  151  77/83     1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC   44:42 14:23 
  152  71/85     5/9     1157 Lori Guthrie          F 46                     MCRRC   45:08 14:32 
  153  72/85     6/9     1158 Laura Franke          F 46                     MCRRC   45:42 14:43 
  154  78/83     8/8     2741 Alexander Richardson  M 32                             45:45 14:44 
  155  73/85     7/7       15 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:50 14:45 
  156  79/83    10/11    1240 Al Aceituno           M 51 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   46:17 14:54 
  157  74/85    12/13    1238 Shirley Griffin       F 44 Olney MD            MCRRC   47:05 15:09 
  158  75/85     5/7     1264 Nathalie Liu          F  8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:13 15:12 
  159  76/85     6/7     1263 Sanabtga Liu          F 10 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:29 15:37 
  160  77/85    13/13    1255 Karen Liu             F 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:30 15:37 
  161  78/85     7/7      528 Elina Lee             F  8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:52 16:03 
  162  80/83    13/14     527 Adam Lee              M 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:52 16:03 
  163  81/83    14/14    1184 Puneet Mehta          M 42 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   50:44 16:20 
  164  79/85     7/9     1153 Kristine Vowels       F 45                     MCRRC   51:03 16:26 
  165  80/85     2/2     1186 Judy Smith            F 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:03 16:26 
  166  81/85     8/9     1220 Sharon Jankosky       F 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   54:01 17:23 
  167  82/83    11/11    1241 Ashok Ganti           M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:11 17:27 
  168  82/85     9/9      314 Angela Tirone         F 49 Derwood MD          MCRRC   54:24 17:31 
  169  83/85    12/12      33 Stephani McDow        F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:40 17:36 
  170  84/85    12/12    2742 Lauren Menser         F 34 Rockville MD                54:45 17:38 
  171  85/85     1/1     1190 Marjorie Perloff      F 70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:21 18:28 
  172  83/83    13/13    1154 John Vowels           M 45                     MCRRC   58:54 18:58 


 

Copyright © 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved