Black Hill XC 10K

 

                              Black Hill 10K
                         Boyds, MD     10/19/2013
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/02/2013

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/94     1/8      810 Joey Wiegner          M 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:58  6:26 
    2   2/94     1/11     561 Chris Lemos           M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:52  6:35 
    3   3/94     2/8      499 James Fogg            M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   41:16  6:39 
    4   4/94     2/11    1133 Chris Shaw            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:21  6:40 
    5   5/94     1/13     311 David Haaga           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:07  6:47 
    6   1/56     1/11     623 Kristen Andrews       F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   42:41  6:53 
    7   6/94     2/13    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   42:50  6:54 
    8   7/94     1/5      553 Alex Booth            M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:19  7:08 
    9   8/94     1/22      44 Art Drisko            M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:25  7:09 
   10   9/94     2/5      647 Augel Garduuo         M 25 Columbia MD         MCRRC   44:27  7:10 
   11  10/94     1/10     840 Joerg Schroeder       M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:31  7:10 
   12  11/94     1/3       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC   44:46  7:13 
   13   2/56     2/11    1123 Michele Miller        F 32 Damascus MD         MCRRC   44:49  7:13 
   14  12/94     3/8       13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:00  7:15 
   15  13/94     3/11     578 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC   45:21  7:18 
   16  14/94     1/4     2726 Benton Boeck          M 22 Annaopolis MD               45:40  7:21 
   17  15/94     2/22     466 Jose Idler            M 42 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   47:06  7:35 
   18  16/94     3/13     454 William Clem          M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:16  7:37 
   19  17/94     2/10     808 Rich Harfst           M 49 Annandale VA        MCRRC   47:17  7:37 
   20  18/94     4/13    2722 Stephen Wills         M 52 College Park MD             47:30  7:39 
   21  19/94     3/5      291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:30  7:39 
   22  20/94     4/11     988 John Fitz             M 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   49:18  7:56 
   23  21/94     3/22     270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:20  7:57 
   24  22/94     4/22    2716 Mike Geisler          M 41 New Market MD               49:58  8:03 
   25  23/94     2/3      688 Christian Obrien      M 16 Kensington MD       MCRRC   49:59  8:03 
   26  24/94     5/11     953 Eric Cardin           M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:03  8:04 
   27  25/94     5/13    2719 James Rommez          M 53 Mount Airy MD               50:40  8:10 
   28   3/56     1/3      798 Eva Rodezno           F 22 Derwood MD          MCRRC   50:48  8:11 
   29  26/94     1/6       41 Michael Lieder        M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC   50:54  8:12 
   30  27/94     6/13     117 Thomas Snyder         M 50 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:02  8:13 
   31  28/94     3/10     749 Chris Konkel          M 45 Frederick MD        MCRRC   51:02  8:13 
   32  29/94     6/11      34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:33  8:18 
   33   4/56     1/2     1303 Jane Wikman           F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:06  8:23 
   34  30/94     5/22    2733 Alton Lightsey        M 43 Germantown MD               52:10  8:24 
   35  31/94     7/13    1366 Ray Bingham           M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   52:13  8:25 
   36   5/56     1/10     154 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:14  8:25 
   37  32/94     2/6       35 John Mornini          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:25  8:27 
   38  33/94     6/22     765 Michael Hagan         M 40 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   52:31  8:27 
   39  34/94     4/8      821 Nicholas Ward         M 33 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   52:45  8:30 
   40  35/94     5/8     1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   52:50  8:31 
   41  36/94     7/22    1173 Alan Mulindwa         M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   52:58  8:32 
   42  37/94     7/11    2730 Brian Polk            M 38 Germantown MD               52:59  8:32 
   43  38/94     4/10      95 Hector Montesinos     M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   53:00  8:32 
   44   6/56     2/3     1131 Sarah Britton         F 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:04  8:33 
   45  39/94     8/13     837 Antonio Claro         M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:38  8:38 
   46  40/94     8/22     392 Paul Dexter           M 40 Derwood MD          MCRRC   53:52  8:41 
   47   7/56     2/10    1067 Laren Rusin           F 35 Boyds MD            MCRRC   54:12  8:44 
   48   8/56     1/12     941 Stephanie Grace       F 43 Frederick MD                54:31  8:47 
   49  41/94     9/22     961 John Paulson          M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:31  8:47 
   50  42/94     2/4      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   54:41  8:48 
   51  43/94     8/11     625 Jason Kralj           M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:49  8:50 
   52  44/94    10/22    1145 Nick Caretti          M 41 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   54:53  8:50 
   53  45/94     1/2      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:03  8:52 
   54   9/56     2/12     793 Kimberly Price        F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:22  8:55 
   55  46/94     9/13     661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:27  8:56 
   56  10/56     1/2      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC   55:37  8:57 
   57  47/94     3/4      493 Kenneth Felsenstein   M 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:49  8:59 
   58  48/94    11/22     959 Doug Moudy            M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:00  9:01 
   59  49/94     1/6      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:11  9:03 
   60  50/94     5/10     533 Brian Pike            M 47 Derwood MD          MCRRC   56:15  9:04 
   61  51/94    12/22    1198 Hongik Chang          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:22  9:05 
   62  52/94     6/10     600 Timothy McCormick     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:35  9:07 
   63  11/56     1/3      292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:38  9:07 
   64  53/94    10/13      11 Don Libes             M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:45  9:08 
   65  54/94     9/11      78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:20  9:14 
   66  55/94    13/22    1137 Xin Yu Li             M 41 Vienna M            MCRRC   57:28  9:15 
   67  12/56     3/11    2736 Megan Wahl            F 32 Silver Spring MD            57:36  9:17 
   68  13/56     1/1      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   57:42  9:18 
   69  56/94     2/6      549 Ken Umbarger          M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:44  9:18 
   70  14/56     2/3     2720 Shannon Greene        F 28 Washington DC               57:44  9:18 
   71  57/94     2/2      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   57:46  9:18 
   72  58/94     6/8     2729 Joe Luquette          M 30 Germantown MD               57:47  9:18 
   73  15/56     1/7       36 Monika Bachmann       F 47 Comus MD            MCRRC   57:55  9:20 
   74  59/94     3/6      822 Peter Horner          M 63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:56  9:20 
   75  60/94    14/22    1272 Bret Bergstrom        M 40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   57:57  9:20 
   76  61/94    11/13     586 Patrick Kuhn          M 53 Mont Village MD     MCRRC   58:28  9:25 
   77  16/56     3/12     748 Dot Hyatt             F 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   58:53  9:29 
   78  62/94     7/8      551 Jonathan Bearr        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:00  9:30 
   79  63/94     7/10    1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   59:14  9:32 
   80  17/56     3/10    1136 Megan Nguyen          F 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   59:17  9:33 
   81  64/94    12/13    1427 David Oliver          M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   59:42  9:37 
   82  18/56     4/12      25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:00:05  9:41 
   83  19/56     5/12    2718 Alexandra Klaff       F 43 Leesburg VA               1:00:18  9:43 
   84  65/94    15/22    1397 Travis Woodruff       M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:26  9:44 
   85  20/56     4/10    2725 Kimberly Heath        F 38 Branenton FL              1:00:37  9:46 
   86  21/56     2/2      449 Katie Clem            F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:56  9:49 
   87  66/94     8/10     512 Luis Dearribaindia    M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:53  9:58 
   88  22/56     2/7      575 Julie Donovan         F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:02:00  9:59 
   89  67/94    16/22    1232 Joon Ha               M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:02:08 10:00 
   90  68/94    17/22    1195 Joe Woo               M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:02:08 10:00 
   91  69/94    13/13    1250 Ivano Battistella     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:31 10:04 
   92  70/94     8/8     2728 Brad Kosegarten       M 30 Washington DC             1:02:50 10:07 
   93  23/56     6/12    1129 Oxana Slessareva      F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:57 10:08 
   94  71/94     4/6      353 Roy Michael           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:25 10:13 
   95  24/56     5/10    1408 Heather Sisan         F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:28 10:13 
   96  72/94     4/4     2735 Elijah Brayton        M 22 Silver Spring MD          1:03:34 10:14 
   97  73/94    18/22     416 Lamar Davis           M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:03:43 10:16 
   98  74/94     3/6     1457 Kirk Gordon           M 56 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   99  75/94     3/3     1128 Diego Leoni           M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:04 10:19 
  100  76/94     4/6      348 Matthew Salomon       M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:04 10:19 
  101  77/94     5/6     1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:05:20 10:31 
  102  78/94    19/22     846 Farol Tomson          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:05:27 10:32 
  103  79/94     5/6     1400 Kenneth Swab          M 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:35 10:34 
  104  25/56     3/7       66 Michele Potter        F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:05:41 10:35 
  105  26/56     7/12     412 Amy Moskowitz         F 42 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:05:42 10:35 
  106  27/56     1/1      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:44 10:35 
  107  80/94     1/2      546 Allan Degen           M 72 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:07:08 10:49 
  108  28/56     6/10     686 Kathleen Brooks       F 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:08:04 10:58 
  109  29/56     1/3      232 Karen Harvey          F 56 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 1:08:09 10:58 
  110  81/94     4/5      409 Matthew Oldham        M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:12 10:59 
  111  30/56     8/12    2727 Jeananne Breisch      F 41 New Martket MD            1:08:23 11:01 
  112  82/94     6/6      548 Dong Vo               M 55 Columbia MD         MCRRC 1:08:57 11:06 
  113  83/94     9/10     654 Kevin Edwards         M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:09:00 11:07 
  114  31/56     4/11    2721 Lily Fardshisheh      F 32 Washington DC             1:09:21 11:10 
  115  32/56             2737 Tina Youn             F    Washington DC             1:10:01 11:16 
  116  33/56     3/3     2734 Cindy Izquierdo       F 23 Germantown MD             1:10:04 11:17 
  117  84/94    20/22    1135 Kamal Solaiman        M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:05 11:17 
  118  85/94     5/5     2731 Dustin Hite           M 29 Damascas MD               1:10:30 11:21 
  119  34/56     7/10    1142 Noeme Frondoza        F 37 Bowie MD            MCRRC 1:11:47 11:34 
  120  35/56     8/10    1415 Kathleen Clawson      F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:23 11:39 
  121  36/56     5/11    2717 Erica Dryden          F 34 Silver Spring MD          1:12:23 11:39 
  122  37/56     9/12     948 Tanya Reading         F 40 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:12:55 11:44 
  123  38/56     4/7     1134 Gail Edwards          F 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:13:02 11:46 
  124  39/56     5/7     1146 Rebecca Rosenberg     F 45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:14:25 11:59 
  125  86/94     6/6       60 Barry Smith           M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:14:27 11:59 
  126  40/56     6/11    2732 Leah Goldrine         F 32 Gaithersburg MD           1:14:37 12:01 
  127  87/94     1/1     1438 Bill Ho               M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:14:59 12:04 
  128  41/56     6/7      723 Margaret Farrell      F 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:15:47 12:12 
  129  42/56     7/7      694 Susan Obrien          F 48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:16:01 12:14 
  130  88/94    10/10    1102 Thomas O'Brien        M 49 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:16:02 12:15 
  131  43/56     9/10    1143 Cecilia Hersh         F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:17:16 12:27 
  132  89/94    10/11    1144 Justin Hersh          M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:17:16 12:27 
  133  90/94     2/2      563 Marvin Rosenstein     M 73 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:18:03 12:34 
  134  44/56    10/10    1068 Victoria Shi          F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:19:23 12:47 
  135  91/94    11/11    1141 Roberto Frondoza      M 35 Bowie MD            MCRRC 1:19:52 12:52 
  136  45/56    10/12     541 Jennifer Walden       F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:20:08 12:54 
  137  46/56    11/12     245 Leah Kauffman         F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:20:09 12:54 
  138  47/56    12/12     540 Melanie Schwandt      F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:20:10 12:54 
  139  48/56     2/2     1480 Daphna Szanto         F 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:20:13 12:55 
  140  92/94    21/22    1247 Mike Regnell          M 43 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:20:14 12:55 
  141  49/56     7/11    2723 Amy Kwon              F 30 North Potomac MD          1:20:40 12:59 
  142  50/56     8/11    2724 Sylvia Kim            F 30 Gaithersburg MD           1:20:40 12:59 
  143  93/94    22/22     877 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:24:57 13:41 
  144  51/56     9/11    1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:25:16 13:44 
  145  52/56     2/3      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:27:17 14:03 
  146  53/56     3/3      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:28:02 14:10 
  147  54/56    10/11     851 Holly Glover          F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:28:50 14:18 
  148  55/56    11/11     741 Jennifer Blanchard    F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:28:51 14:18 
  149  56/56     3/3      740 Danielle Gofran       F 28 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:28:54 14:19 
  150  94/94     1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:42:19 16:28 
Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club - All rights reserved