Home Run 5K

            Hebrew Home of Greater Washington, Home Run 5K/10K
                 Rockville, Maryland    September 29, 2013
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org
                     (Official 5K Results By Net Time)
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun T Net T Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/15     300 Taylor Williamson     M 31 Silver Spring MD     18:30 18:28  5:57 
    2   1/22     344 Harry Wandersman      M 13 Rockville MD         19:23 19:21  6:14 
    3   1/3      346 Reuben Winston        M 15 Potomac MD           19:43 19:41  6:20 
    4   1/12     392 Danielle Siebert      F 29 Rockville MD         19:46 19:44  6:21 
    5   2/15     387 Jonathan Anderson     M 33 Rockville MD         20:49 20:48  6:42 
    6   3/15     223 Eric Rogers           M 35 Potomac MD           21:25 21:22  6:53 
    7   4/15     148 Monte Lewis           M 37 Montgomery Villag MD 21:58 21:52  7:03 
    8   2/3      343 Danny Waksman         M 15 Potomac MD           22:02 21:59  7:05 
    9   1/28      28 Margaret Campbell     F 40 Rockville MD         22:10 22:07  7:07 
   10   1/18     109 Robert Herscowitz     M 49 Cabin John MD        22:12 22:09  7:08 
   11   1/11     278 Richard Theimer       M 51 Rockville MD         22:14 22:10  7:08 
   12   2/28     409 Paige Waterman        F 46 Silver Spring MD     22:57 22:53  7:22 
   13   1/20     287 Amelia Vincent        F 38 Gaithersburg MD      23:00 22:57  7:24 
   14   5/15     141 Michael Lerman        M 31 Mont. Village MD     24:06 23:59  7:44 
   15   6/15     168 Casey Martin          M 36 Rockville MD         24:26 24:20  7:50 
   16   2/18     389 Gil Katz              M 40 Rockville MD         24:44 24:38  7:56 
   17   2/22     236 Aaron Schonfeld       M 14                      24:58 24:55  8:01 
   18   1/14     373 Rotem Lagziel         F 13 Rockville MD         25:42 25:26  8:11 
   19   3/22     295 Daniel Weiss          M 13                      25:55 25:44  8:17 
   20   4/22      40 Zane Cohen            M 11                      25:59 25:44  8:17 
   21   7/15     211 Danny Razinsky        M 39 Rockville MD         26:19 26:09  8:25 
   22   2/12     440 Ruthie Ross           F 23 Potomac MD           26:33 26:22  8:30 
   23   2/20     293 Meredith Weisel       F 38 Potomac MD           26:34 26:31  8:33 
   24   2/11      11 Warren Berger         M 53 Rockville MD         27:00 26:54  8:40 
   25   3/20     331 Kamesha Myers         F 31 Rockville MD         27:18 26:55  8:40 
   26   3/28      51 Karin Donahue         F 45 Bethesda MD          27:00 26:57  8:41 
   27   3/18     369 Burman Berger         M 49 Rockville MD         27:15 27:00  8:42 
   28   2/14      29 Emma Campbell         F 12                      27:10 27:07  8:44 
   29   1/7      322 Dennis Curley         M 65 Arlington MD         27:12 27:07  8:44 
   30   3/11     386 Alan Carruthers       M 54 Rockville MD         27:24 27:16  8:47 
   31   4/11     294 Baruch Weiss          M 56 Washington DC        27:31 27:20  8:48 
   32   1/6      225 Saleema Ross          F 60 Fort Washington MD   27:34 27:28  8:51 
   33   4/20     321 Alex Curley           F 30 Arlington MD         27:39 27:34  8:53 
   34   3/14      12 Amelia Bergeron       F 10                      27:43 27:39  8:54 
   35   4/28     204 Bonnie Pilkington     F 47 Catonsville MD       27:51 27:42  8:55 
   36   1/16      52 Geralyn Drymalski     F 56 Germantown MD        27:56 27:43  8:55 
   37   5/11      50 Jeffrey Distenfeld    M 58 Rockville MD         27:49 27:45  8:56 
   38   2/16     325 Carolyn Eichberg      F 55 Potomac MD           27:56 27:47  8:57 
   39   5/22     411 Benjamin Waterman     M  8 Silver Spring MD     28:16 27:57  9:00 
   40   4/18     408 John Waterman         M 46 Silver Spring MD     28:17 27:58  9:00 
   41   1/6       81 Brian Gallagher       M 29 North Bethesda MD    28:24 28:09  9:04 
   42   3/12      42 Kim Conway            F 29 North Bethesda MD    28:24 28:10  9:04 
   43   5/18     390 Stuart Lipshutz       M 47 Rockville MD         28:29 28:14  9:06 
   44   2/6      178 Joshua Messite        M 29 Montgomery Villag MD 28:42 28:20  9:07 
   45   6/11     403 Jeff Bernstein        M 54 Silver Spring MD     28:34 28:27  9:10 
   46   7/11     302 Paul Witchie          M 55 Darnestown MD        28:33 28:33  9:12 
   47   4/12     280 Christina Tittsworth  F 29 Rockville MD         29:02 28:40  9:14 
   48   5/12     253 Agnes Sibilski        F 23 Rockville MD         28:47 28:44  9:15 
   49   6/22      90 Jeremy Grace          M  9                      29:12 28:54  9:18 
   50   6/18      91 Peter Grace           M 42 Bethesda MD          29:14 28:56  9:19 
   51   5/28      39 Beth Cohen            F 45 North Potomac MD     29:17 29:01  9:21 
   52   8/11     256 Robert Silverman      M 55 Potomac MD           29:15 29:02  9:21 
   53   9/11     286 Richard Vickers       M 51 Silver Spring MD     29:13 29:09  9:23 
   54   5/20     329 Yon Lee               F 37 Vienna MD            29:36 29:11  9:24 
   55   7/22     197 Sam Nordheimer        M 12 Bethesda MD          29:26 29:21  9:27 
   56   6/28     195 Jennifer Nordheimer   F 45 Bethesda MD          29:26 29:21  9:27 
   57   7/28     137 Ayala Lagziel         F 48 Rockville MD         29:42 29:25  9:28 
   58   3/6      252 Logan Shinholser      M 22 Blacksburg VA        39:23 29:26  9:29 
   59   4/6      434 Tyler Brown           M 27 Baltimore MD         39:23 29:27  9:29 
   60   8/22     337 Joey Rushfield        M 14 Rockville MD         29:51 29:38  9:33 
   61   5/6       27 Derrick Butts         M 23 Washington DC        39:30 29:38  9:33 
   62   7/18     180 Stephen Metz          M 41 Rockville MD         30:05 29:51  9:37 
   63   4/14     304 Jasmine Wong          F 11 Bethesda MD          30:25 30:05  9:41 
   64   9/22     378 Aaron Wong            M 11 MD                   30:28 30:07  9:42 
   65   2/7      161 Marty Makinen         M 62                      30:27 30:08  9:42 
   66  10/11     205 Oskhar Pineda         M 52                      30:20 30:11  9:43 
   67   3/16      94 Linda Griffin         F 59 Rockville MD         30:28 30:20  9:46 
   68  10/22      73 Kade Friedlander      M 11                      30:41 30:28  9:49 
   69   1/2       72 Jeremy Friedlander    F 18 Bethesda MD          30:41 30:29  9:49 
   70   5/14     418 Allison Jacobs        F 10 Potomac MD           30:51 30:31  9:50 
   71   4/16     107 Diane Herndon         F 59 Rockville MD         30:52 30:43  9:54 
   72   3/7      203 Elchanan Peres        M 65 Potomac MD           30:49 30:45  9:54 
   73   8/15     209 Louiegene Pumaat      M 31 Silver Spring MD     31:04 30:51  9:56 
   74   4/7       77 Jerome Gabry          M 64 Rockville MD         31:18 31:13 10:03 
   75  11/11      92 Peter Gracyalny       M 55 Rockville MD         31:21 31:21 10:06 
   76   6/20     186 Sara Miller           F 31                      31:38 31:22 10:06 
   77   7/20     184 Doran Miller          F 31 Rockville MD         31:38 31:22 10:06 
   78   8/20     323 Katherine Curley      F 31 Arlington MD         31:51 31:34 10:10 
   79   9/15     313 Ben Zeitlin           M 34 Washington DC        32:07 31:37 10:11 
   80   5/16     410 Lisa Shames           F 58 Rockville MD         32:05 31:44 10:13 
   81  11/22     444 Jacob Rulnick         M 10 Potomac MD           32:20 31:47 10:14 
   82   6/14     266 Emily Spurlock        F 12                      32:20 31:51 10:15 
   83   8/28     438 Gabrielle Annes       F 42 Silver Spring MD     32:02 31:54 10:16 
   84  10/15     183 Danny Miller          M 39                      32:13 31:56 10:17 
   85   6/12      48 Laura Dialberto       F 29 New York NY          32:04 31:58 10:18 
   86   9/28     283 Sharon Tzioni         F 41 Rockville MD         32:37 32:23 10:26 
   87   9/20     312 Yolit Yospe-Kachlon   F 35 Rockville MD         32:39 32:28 10:27 
   88   6/16      16 Terri Binder          F 59 Germantown MD        32:33 32:28 10:27 
   89   8/18     267 Matt Spurlock         M 43 Fairfax VA           33:03 32:33 10:29 
   90  10/20     244 Heather Seidenberg    F 37 Rockville MD         32:47 32:38 10:30 
   91  10/28     285 Nina Verdal           F 41                      33:04 32:40 10:31 
   92   7/16      55 Anne Dumont           F 57 Rockville MD         32:49 32:41 10:32 
   93   8/16     132 Gail Kullman          F 55 Gaithersburg MD      32:50 32:42 10:32 
   94  11/15     232 Rich Sargo            M 37 Rockville MD         33:07 32:44 10:32 
   95   7/14      30 Maeve Campbell        F  9                      32:55 32:51 10:35 
   96  12/22     229 Ian Rudolph           M  8                      33:17 32:53 10:35 
   97   9/18     228 Dan Rudolph           M 42 Rockville MD         33:17 32:53 10:35 
   98  11/28     429 Christine Hersh       F 44 Potomac MD           33:10 32:54 10:36 
   99  12/28     443 Alisa Rulnick         F 41 Potomac MD           33:30 32:58 10:37 
  100   9/16     345 Audrey Winston        F 54 Potomac MD           33:09 33:03 10:39 
  101  13/28     423 Carolyn Liebernab     F 42 Bethesda MD          33:19 33:06 10:40 
  102   2/6      113 Elaine Hoffman        F 66 Kensington MD        33:23 33:09 10:40 
  103  13/22      74 Casey Fuller          M 14                      33:26 33:14 10:42 
  104  11/20      83 Angie Georgilas       F 34 Frederick MD         33:30 33:21 10:44 
  105  14/22     263 Jaden Smith           M  9 Potomac MD           33:45 33:26 10:46 
  106   1/2      125 Robert Johnson        M 71 Rockville MD         33:38 33:32 10:48 
  107  15/22      56 Dylan Edwards         M  9                      33:53 33:33 10:48 
  108  14/28      37 Mara Clement          F 43 Bethesda MD          33:44 33:36 10:49 
  109  15/28      76 Marissa Fuller        F 44 Potomac MD           33:55 33:44 10:52 
  110  16/28      14 Judith Bernstein      F 47 Gaithersburg MD      34:11 33:53 10:55 
  111  17/28     260 Aimee Smith           F 42 Potomac MD           34:16 33:56 10:56 
  112   8/14     143 Chloe Leverson        F 11                      34:42 34:21 11:04 
  113  16/22     145 Stefan Leverson       M 13                      34:44 34:23 11:04 
  114  18/28     144 Elizabeth Leverson    F 49 Rockville MD         34:45 34:24 11:05 
  115            172 Jodi Mazel            F    Silver Spring MD     34:50 34:43 11:11 
  116  10/18     233 Andrew Satinsky       M 49 Chevy Chase MD       34:50 34:43 11:11 
  117   2/2      425 David Brown           M 71 Potomac MD           35:25 34:59 11:16 
  118  11/18      13 Carl Bergeron         M 47 Washington DC        35:14 35:10 11:19 
  119  19/28     291 Rachel Weinstein      F 44 Rockville MD         35:24 35:11 11:20 
  120   6/6      117 Matthew Hudson        M 29 Gaithersburg MD      35:39 35:15 11:21 
  121   7/12     265 Fatou Sow             F 26 Gaithersburg MD      35:54 35:32 11:26 
  122   8/12     239 Shannon Schwab        F 23 Germantown MD        35:40 35:37 11:28 
  123  12/18     356 Brian Schwab          M 49 Germantown MD        35:40 35:37 11:28 
  124  10/16     407 Nadine Findeisen      F 50 Rockville MD         36:00 35:41 11:29 
  125   9/12     251 Amanda Shinholser     F 23 Burtonsville MD      45:51 35:54 11:34 
  126  12/15     272 Nathaniel Stone       M 30 Washington DC        36:17 36:02 11:36 
  127  10/12     404 Lauren Wagoner        F 26 Washington DC        36:18 36:02 11:36 
  128  13/18     348 Jeff Wong             M 45 Alexandria MD        36:30 36:05 11:37 
  129  11/16     316 Teresa Ochoa          F 50 Silver Spring MD     36:31 36:05 11:37 
  130  20/28      89 Sara Gold             F 44 Bethesda MD          36:26 36:05 11:37 
  131  17/22     142 Sam Lev               M  8                      36:29 36:08 11:38 
  132  21/28     288 Maria-Luisa Virata-Th F 48                      36:42 36:17 11:41 
  133  14/18     301 Brian Willingham      M 40 Kensington MD        36:39 36:28 11:45 
  134  11/12      46 Emilie Dembia         F 24 Annapolis MD         37:16 36:49 11:51 
  135  15/18      47 Frank Dembia          M 47                      37:16 36:49 11:51 
  136  12/20     160 Julie Maiello         F 38 Frederick MD         37:47 37:34 12:06 
  137  18/22     342 Zachary Solomon       M  9 Bethesda MD          38:21 37:53 12:12 
  138  19/22     341 Noah Solomon          M 11 Bethesda MD          38:21 37:54 12:12 
  139  22/28     282 Wendy Tyson           F 45 North Potomac MD     38:08 37:56 12:13 
  140  16/18     245 Chris Seiders         M 47 North Potomac MD     38:09 37:57 12:13 
  141  13/20     289 Joanna Waldstreicher  F 36 Kensington MD        38:24 38:09 12:17 
  142  13/15     115 Matthew Hollosy       M 32 Rockville MD         38:33 38:27 12:23 
  143   2/2       78 Danielle Galitzer     F 16                      39:08 38:43 12:28 
  144   9/14      54 Rinat Dubrawsky       F 10                      39:09 38:54 12:31 
  145  17/18      53 Ido Dubrawsky         M 45                      39:09 38:54 12:31 
  146  23/28      80 Sharon Galitzer       F 47 Potomac MD           39:21 38:55 12:32 
  147  14/20     261 Amy Smith             F 35 Fairfax VA           39:13 39:03 12:34 
  148  20/22      79 Justin Galitzer       M 12                      39:32 39:06 12:35 
  149  15/20     320 Melissa Cedeno        F 32 Derwood MD           39:44 39:21 12:40 
  150  16/20      38 Sarah Cline           F 31 Rockville MD         39:51 39:32 12:44 
  151   3/6      281 Giang Tran            F 61 Gaithersburg MD      39:49 39:44 12:48 
  152  10/14     379 Jordyn Loring         F 11 Potomac MD           39:58 39:49 12:49 
  153  21/22     377 Chase Schlesinger     M  9 Rockville MD         39:58 39:50 12:50 
  154  17/20      67 Laura Fitzpatrick     F 30 Gaithersburg MD      40:32 40:19 12:59 
  155  18/20     126 Sara Jones            F 34 Gaithersburg MD      41:00 40:33 13:03 
  156   4/6       63 Paula Farrell         F 63 Olney MD             41:28 41:00 13:12 
  157  14/15     424 Corey Miller          M 35                      41:42 41:25 13:20 
  158  12/16     381 Rosalind Noreiga      F 50 Lanham MD            41:44 41:30 13:22 
  159  15/15      86 Matt Gittleson        M 38                      41:55 41:42 13:26 
  160  11/14     419 Shana Cittleson       F  9 Rockville MD         41:55 41:42 13:26 
  161  24/28     120 Joann Huffman         F 47 Germantown MD        41:58 41:43 13:26 
  162   5/6      324 Leslie Curley         F 62 Arlington MD         42:07 41:50 13:28 
  163  18/18     231 Aaron Rulnick         M 41 Potomac MD           42:45 42:11 13:35 
  164   5/7       15 Irwin Binder          M 64                      43:11 42:12 13:35 
  165   3/3      414 Anthony Joseph        M 18 Silver Spring MD     42:50 42:37 13:43 
  166  13/16     111 Barbara Hirsch        F 54 Rockville MD         43:22 42:53 13:48 
  167  12/12     108 Stef Herndon          F 28 Rockville MD         43:30 42:58 13:50 
  168   6/7      185 Larry Miller          M 66                      43:57 43:39 14:03 
  169   1/1      347 Jamie Wollard         F 75 North Bethesda MD    44:12 44:05 14:12 
  170  14/16      57 Lenore England        F 56 Rockville MD         44:53 44:31 14:20 
  171  25/28     376 Lisa Schlesinger      F 46 Rockville MD         45:41 45:29 14:39 
  172  15/16     208 Rebecca Prigal        F 52 Gaithersburg MD      46:22 45:50 14:45 
  173   6/6      296 Maggie Whall          F 60 Silver Spring MD     46:54 46:22 14:56 
  174  19/20     198 Megan O'Connor        F 30                      47:30 46:59 15:08 
  175  12/14     431 Emma Schlesinger      F 11 Rockville MD         47:26 47:16 15:13 
  176  13/14     374 Staci Loring          F 11 Potomac MD           47:26 47:16 15:13 
  177  26/28     380 Lisa Loring           F 49 Potomac MD           47:34 47:23 15:15 
  178  16/16       2 Anne Alberts          F 55 Rockville MD         48:29 48:01 15:27 
  179   7/7      181 James Michaels        M 67 Rockville MD         50:05 49:33 15:57 
  180            433 Lori Green            F    Rockville MD         50:12 49:49 16:03 
  181  27/28     259 Kristin Sloane        F 41                      51:00 50:29 16:15 
  182  20/20     269 Deborah Stein         F 36                      56:00 55:22 17:49 
  183  22/22     335 Benny Rushfield       M 10 Rockville MD         65:03 62:11 20:01 
  184  28/28     336 Mollybeth Rushfield   F 44 Rockville MD         65:08 62:16 20:03 
  185  14/14     358 Lauren Levy           F 14 Gaithersburg MD      65:08 62:16 20:03

                           Awards Listing, 5km 
       Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time, No Duplicate Prizes
     MALE Open  Gun Time
         1   300 Taylor Williamson     31 Silver Spring MD     18:30 
         2   344 Harry Wandersman      13 Rockville MD         19:23 
         3   346 Reuben Winston        15 Potomac MD           19:43 
     FEMALE Open  Gun Time
         1   392 Danielle Siebert      29 Rockville MD         19:46 
         2    28 Margaret Campbell     40 Rockville MD         22:10 
         3   409 Paige Waterman        46 Silver Spring MD     22:57 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   236 Aaron Schonfeld       14                      24:55 
         2   295 Daniel Weiss          13                      25:44 
         3    40 Zane Cohen            11                      25:44 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   373 Rotem Lagziel         13 Rockville MD         25:26 
         2    29 Emma Campbell         12                      27:07 
         3    12 Amelia Bergeron       10                      27:39 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   343 Danny Waksman         15 Potomac MD           21:59 
         2   414 Anthony Joseph        18 Silver Spring MD     42:37 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1    72 Jeremy Friedlander    18 Bethesda MD          30:29 
         2    78 Danielle Galitzer     16                      38:43 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1    81 Brian Gallagher       29 North Bethesda MD    28:09 
         2   178 Joshua Messite        29 Montgomery Villag MD 28:20 
         3   252 Logan Shinholser      22 Blacksburg VA        29:26 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   440 Ruthie Ross           23 Potomac MD           26:22 
         2    42 Kim Conway            29 North Bethesda MD    28:10 
         3   280 Christina Tittsworth  29 Rockville MD         28:40 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   387 Jonathan Anderson     33 Rockville MD         20:48 
         2   223 Eric Rogers           35 Potomac MD           21:22 
         3   148 Monte Lewis           37 Montgomery Villag MD 21:52 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   287 Amelia Vincent        38 Gaithersburg MD      22:57 
         2   293 Meredith Weisel       38 Potomac MD           26:31 
         3   331 Kamesha Myers         31 Rockville MD         26:55 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   109 Robert Herscowitz     49 Cabin John MD        22:09 
         2   389 Gil Katz              40 Rockville MD         24:38 
         3   369 Burman Berger         49 Rockville MD         27:00 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1    51 Karin Donahue         45 Bethesda MD          26:57 
         2   204 Bonnie Pilkington     47 Catonsville MD       27:42 
         3    39 Beth Cohen            45 North Potomac MD     29:01 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   278 Richard Theimer       51 Rockville MD         22:10 
         2    11 Warren Berger         53 Rockville MD         26:54 
         3   386 Alan Carruthers       54 Rockville MD         27:16 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1    52 Geralyn Drymalski     56 Germantown MD        27:43 
         2   325 Carolyn Eichberg      55 Potomac MD           27:47 
         3    94 Linda Griffin         59 Rockville MD         30:20 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   322 Dennis Curley         65 Arlington MD         27:07 
         2   161 Marty Makinen         62                      30:08 
         3   203 Elchanan Peres        65 Potomac MD           30:45 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   225 Saleema Ross          60 Fort Washington MD   27:28 
         2   113 Elaine Hoffman        66 Kensington MD        33:09 
         3   281 Giang Tran            61 Gaithersburg MD      39:44 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   125 Robert Johnson        71 Rockville MD         33:32 
         2   425 David Brown           71 Potomac MD           34:59 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   347 Jamie Wollard         75 North Bethesda MD    44:05 
   
 


 

Copyright © 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved