Home / Race Results / Going Green Track Meet

Going Green Track Meet

                          Going Green Track Meet
                     August 10, 2013     Bethesda, MD
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/24/2013

                              2 Mile (CS)

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/80     1/4      861 Chris Barnard         M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC    9:45  4:53 
    2   2/80     1/13     810 Joey Wiegner          M 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   10:02  5:01 
    3   3/80     2/13    3015 Dino Montagna         M 31 Erie PA                     10:16  5:08 
    4   4/80     1/9      437 Steven Moore          M 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC   10:20  5:10 
    5   5/80     1/4      620 Keith Flanders        M 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   10:26  5:13 
    6   6/80     2/4     3021 Roni Teich            M 22 Rockville MD                10:32  5:16 
    7   7/80     2/4      844 Miles Aitken          M 28 Washington DC       MCRRC   10:39  5:20 
    8   8/80     1/8      747 Jordan Snyder         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   10:43  5:22 
    9   9/80     1/5      109 Billy Kirk            M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   10:43  5:22 
   10  10/80     3/13     817 Taylor Williamson     M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   10:56  5:28 
   11  11/80     2/9      883 Bernard Kelly         M 39 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   11:13  5:37 
   12  12/80     2/5      887 William Ryba          M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   11:17  5:39 
   13  13/80     4/13     828 Alexander Paplomatas  M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   11:18  5:39 
   14  14/80     2/8      481 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 45 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   11:22  5:41 
   15  15/80     3/9      578 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC   11:22  5:41 
   16  16/80     1/8     1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   11:26  5:43 
   17  17/80     3/8      329 Paul Jacobson         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   11:28  5:44 
   18  18/80     3/4      271 Kempsey Clark         M 22 Germantown MD       MCRRC   11:29  5:45 
   19  19/80     1/7      200 Dan Lawson            M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   11:33  5:47 
   20  20/80     5/13     572 Jim Lawruk            M 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   11:41  5:51 
   21  21/80     1/6      630 Norberto Estanislao   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   11:44  5:52 
   22  22/80     3/5       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC   11:47  5:54 
   23  23/80     6/13      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   11:53  5:57 
   24  24/80     7/13     139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   11:54  5:57 
   25  25/80     8/13    3034 Scott Andes           M 30 Takoma Park MD              11:57  5:59 
   26   1/47     1/8      234 Nicole Diziel         F 36 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   11:58  5:59 
   27  26/80     2/6     1024 Tim Sweeney           M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   12:09  6:05 
   28  27/80     3/4      647 Augel Garduuo         M 25 Columbia MD         MCRRC   12:11  6:06 
   29   2/47     1/5      672 Anna Savage           F 30 Washington DC       MCRRC   12:12  6:06 
   30  28/80     4/8      267 Geoffrey Mason        M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   12:15  6:08 
   31   3/47     2/8      289 Courtney Perna        F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   12:24  6:12 
   32  29/80     9/13    1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   12:39  6:20 
   33  30/80     3/6      270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   12:45  6:23 
   34  31/80    10/13    1089 Tim Greszler          M 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   12:49  6:25 
   35   4/47     1/4     3055 Erin O'Connor         F 15 Bethesda MD                 12:54  6:27 
   36   5/47     2/4     3085 Adriana Frayne        F 18 Bethesda MD                 12:55  6:28 
   37  32/80     2/8     1055 Dave Keaton           M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   12:58  6:29 
   38  33/80     4/5      732 Shai Bleu Bernard     M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   13:00  6:30 
   39   6/47     3/8      382 Mariaklody Hidalgo    F 38 Riverdale MD        MCRRC   13:01  6:31 
   40   7/47     1/2      802 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   13:05  6:33 
   41  34/80     2/7      800 Brian Carroll         M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   13:09  6:35 
   42  35/80     5/8     1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   13:17  6:39 
   43   8/47     2/5      635 Christina Manzi       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   13:18  6:39 
   44  36/80     3/8     1407 Thomas Jagodits       M 52 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   13:21  6:41 
   45  37/80     1/3     1369 Milan Basta           M 61 Potomac MD          MCRRC   13:29  6:45 
   46  38/80     6/8     1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   13:29  6:45 
   47  39/80     4/9      582 Andy Imboden          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   13:38  6:49 
   48  40/80     4/4      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   13:38  6:49 
   49  41/80     5/9       78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   13:41  6:51 
   50  42/80     6/9       34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   13:45  6:53 
   51  43/80     1/3      216 Donald Hensel         M 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   13:49  6:55 
   52   9/47     3/4      167 Griffin Myers         F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   13:53  6:57 
   53  44/80     4/8      426 Bill Stahr            M 52 The Plains VA       MCRRC   13:54  6:57 
   54  45/80     5/8      986 Patrick Williams      M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   13:54  6:57 
   55  10/47     4/4      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC   13:56  6:58 
   56                   10398 Unknown Runner             Heat Three                  13:57  6:59 
   57  11/47     1/5     1092 Anna Hays             F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   14:03  7:02 
   58  46/80     3/7       41 Michael Lieder        M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC   14:05  7:03 
   59  47/80    11/13      73 Daniel Rubin          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   14:08  7:04 
   60  12/47     1/13     642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   14:11  7:06 
   61  48/80     1/5      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   14:13  7:07 
   62  13/47     2/5      169 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   14:13  7:07 
   63  49/80     7/9      663 Nathan Arnold         M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   14:19  7:10 
   64  50/80     4/7      592 Denis Buxton          M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   14:20  7:10 
   65  51/80     7/8     1032 William Oneill        M 46 Boyds MD            MCRRC   14:44  7:22 
   66  52/80     5/5     1039 William Oneill        M 14 Boyds MD            MCRRC   14:45  7:23 
   67  14/47     3/5     1086 Colleen Dahlem        F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   14:47  7:24 
   68  15/47     3/5        1 Karen Kincer          F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   14:55  7:28 
   69  16/47     4/8     1094 Juliana Rosas         F 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC   15:00  7:30 
   70  17/47     2/2     2658 Brittany Strumbel     F 23 Rockville MD                15:02  7:31 
   71  53/80     2/3     1347 Walter Brown          M 69 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   15:03  7:32 
   72  54/80     6/8     3143 John Ramsey           M 52 Hyattsville MD              15:04  7:32 
   73  18/47     4/5       25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC   15:08  7:34 
   74  19/47     1/4     1245 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 51 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   15:10  7:35 
   75  55/80     7/8      845 James Scarborough     M 54 McLean VA           MCRRC   15:16  7:38 
   76  20/47     2/4      248 Katherine Schexneider F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   15:34  7:47 
   77  21/47     2/13     166 Perrin Myers          F 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   15:38  7:49 
   78  22/47     1/1      204 Marci Goldberg        F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   15:40  7:50 
   79  56/80     1/4     1341 Louis Shapiro         M 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   15:48  7:54 
   80  57/80     5/7     1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   16:08  8:04 
   81  58/80     2/5     3044 Jackson Haley         M  6 Damascus MD                 16:13  8:07 
   82  59/80     6/7     3115 James Iciek           M 58 Rockville MD                16:17  8:09 
   83  60/80     8/8     1096 Carlos Gonzalez       M 51 Fulton MD           MCRRC   16:19  8:10 
   84  23/47     4/5     3125 Allison Tully         F 30 Falls Church VA             16:22  8:11 
   85  61/80     2/3      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   16:23  8:12 
   86  62/80     2/4      239 Warren Prunella       M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   16:33  8:17 
   87  24/47     3/13     595 Emma Buxton           F 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   16:38  8:19 
   88  63/80     4/4     1090 John Von Ahsen        M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   16:46  8:23 
   89  64/80     3/3      820 Donald Schuirmann     M 63 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   16:55  8:28 
   90  65/80     4/6      846 Farol Tomson          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   17:19  8:40 
   91  66/80    12/13    3035 Lucas Salas Orono     M 31 Silver Spring MD            17:25  8:43 
   92  25/47     1/2      157 Janet Bergman         F 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   17:29  8:45 
   93  26/47     1/2      868 Linda Yarr            F 68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   17:30  8:45 
   94  27/47     5/8      432 Erin Huband           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:43  8:52 
   95  67/80     3/3       65 George Sushinsky      M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:46  8:53 
   96  28/47     4/13     823 Abigail Hill          F  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:21  9:11 
   97  68/80     5/6      825 Ian Hill              M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:22  9:11 
   98  69/80     8/8     1113 Ruben Rosales         M 46 Olney MD            MCRRC   18:26  9:13 
   99  70/80     7/7     1091 Tom Carter            M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC   18:27  9:14 
  100  29/47     5/13    3086 Ginny Bastian         F  9 Damascus MD                 18:53  9:27 
  101  71/80     3/5      375 Sam Young             M  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:53  9:27 
  102  30/47     5/5     1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   20:16 10:08 
  103  31/47     3/4      667 Helen Kirk            F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:44 10:22 
  104  32/47     4/4     1103 Toni Buxton           F 52                             21:53 10:57 
  105  33/47     6/13     528 Elina Lee             F  8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:11 11:36 
  106  72/80     6/6      527 Adam Lee              M 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:11 11:36 
  107  34/47     6/8     1080 Claudia Rodriguez     F 39 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   23:11 11:36 
  108  35/47     2/2      168 Julie Trapp           F 68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:17 11:39 
  109  36/47     7/8     3062 Lindsay Haley         F 39 Damascus MD                 23:59 12:00 
  110  37/47     7/13    3042 Samantha Haley        F  9 Damascus MD                 23:59 12:00 
  111  73/80     4/5     3144 Michael Bowles III    M  4 Frederick MD                24:11 12:06 
  112  74/80     3/4       74 James Rich            M 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:22 12:11 
  113  38/47     8/13     428 Arielle Reichmann     F  6 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:24 12:12 
  114  75/80     5/5      831 Tyler Gottesman       M  5 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:41 12:21 
  115  39/47     2/2      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   24:48 12:24 
  116  76/80     8/9     3133 Robert Bastian        M 36 Damascus MD                 24:55 12:28 
  117  40/47     9/13    3091 Audrey Bastian        F  8 Damascus MD                 24:56 12:28 
  118  41/47    10/13     419 Carrie Gottesman      F  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:59 12:30 
  119  42/47     8/8      538 Marcia Gottesman      F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:01 12:31 
  120  43/47    11/13    2655 Gretchen Wells        F  5 Gaithersburg MD             25:09 12:35 
  121  77/80    13/13    2656 Stephen Wells         M 34 Gaithersburg MD             25:13 12:37 
  122  78/80     9/9     3142 Matt Dove             M 37 Gaithersburg MD             26:24 13:12 
  123  44/47    12/13    3134 Mia Dove              F  5 Gaithersburg MD             26:24 13:12 
  124  45/47    13/13    3092 Marin Cobo            F  4 Gaithersburg MD             26:27 13:14 
  125  46/47     5/5     3112 Diana Cobo            F 41 Gaithersburg MD             26:27 13:14 
  126  79/80     1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC   27:23 13:42 
  127  80/80     4/4       82 Stanley Way           M 74 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:25 14:13 
  128  47/47     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:00 14:30 


                                          1 Mile

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/39     1/3      620 Keith Flanders        M 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:57.2 
    2   2/39     1/4      817 Taylor Williamson     M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:57.9 
    3   3/39     1/2      705 Amir Khaghani         M 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:05.4 
    4   4/39     2/3      844 Miles Aitken          M 28 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:05.8 
    5   5/39     2/2      709 Thomas Ryba           M 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:09.9 
    6   6/39     1/3      578 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:13.3 
    7   7/39     1/3     1104 Michael Patschak      M 22 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC  5:13.4 
    8   8/39     1/4      481 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 45 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC  5:18.6 
    9   9/39     1/6     1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  5:29.9 
   10  10/39     2/3     1425 Patrick Hunley        M 22 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:30.8 
   11  11/39     1/4      630 Norberto Estanislao   M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:33.1 
   12  12/39     2/4       13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:46.3 
   13  13/39     2/3      420 Seth Gottesman        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:51.7 
   14  14/39     2/4      267 Geoffrey Mason        M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  5:53.6 
   15  15/39     3/4     1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  5:54.5 
   16  16/39     3/3      647 Augel Garduuo         M 25 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:56.1 
   17   1/12     1/1      802 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:01.2 
   18  17/39     2/4     2677 Jim Parsons           M 43 College Park MD            6:02.5 
   19  18/39     2/6     2661 Elliott Hamilton      M 53 Hyattsville MD             6:03.4 
   20  19/39     3/4      214 Brian Hensel          M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:13.4 
   21  20/39     1/1      800 Brian Carroll         M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:15.7 
   22   2/12     1/4     2660 Molly McPhaul         F 12 Bethesda MD                6:20.1 
   23  21/39     1/9     2354 Thomas Parsons        M 11 College Park MD            6:24.5 
   24  22/39     3/4     1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  6:26.5 
   25   3/12     1/2      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:37.6 
   26  23/39     3/3      582 Andy Imboden          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:40.0 
   27  24/39     3/3      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:48.5 
   28  25/39     2/9     2657 Micah Lachman         M  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:48.9 
   29  26/39     4/4      566 Gideon Lachman        M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:49.0 
   30  27/39     4/4       73 Daniel Rubin          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:51.0 
   31   4/12     2/2     1117 Amelia Oliver         F 19 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:51.9 
   32   5/12     2/4      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:53.9 
   33  28/39     3/9     2623 Ian Parsons           M  8 College Park MD            6:54.6 
   34   6/12     1/3     1094 Juliana Rosas         F 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:59.6 
   35   7/12     3/4      699 Brianna Devan         F 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:01.1 
   36  29/39     4/9      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC  7:07.0 
   37  30/39     3/6      426 Bill Stahr            M 52 The Plains VA       MCRRC  7:07.3 
   38  31/39     4/6     1427 David Oliver          M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:10.3 
   39   8/12     1/1       25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:14.9 
   40  32/39     5/9     1098 Daniel Gonzalez       M 11 Folton MD           MCRRC  7:27.9 
   41   9/12     4/4     1088 Ella Devan            F  9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:30.2 
   42  10/12     2/3     1100 Adriana Medina        F 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:32.3 
   43  33/39     5/6      845 James Scarborough     M 54 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:32.7 
   44  34/39     6/6     1096 Carlos Gonzalez       M 51 Fulton MD           MCRRC  7:38.4 
   45  35/39     6/9     1087 Jack Devan            M  8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:41.1 
   46  36/39     4/4     1113 Ruben Rosales         M 46 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:06.5 
   47  37/39     7/9     1095 Steven Rosas          M  6 Columbia MD         MCRRC  8:14.3 
   48  11/12     3/3      538 Marcia Gottesman      F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:58.7 
   49  12/12     1/1     1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  9:57.3 
   50  38/39     8/9      831 Tyler Gottesman       M  5 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:47.8 
   51  39/39     9/9     1097 Alejandro Gonzalez    M 13 Folton MD           MCRRC 12:09.1 

1 mile relay 
Place Name                                   Club  Time    
===== ===================== ================ ===== ======= 
    1  Ryba Family                           MCRRC  4:13.7
		Nicholas Ryba 
		Thomas Ryba 
		Anna Ryba 
		William Ryba 

    2  Heat 2 Team 2                         MCRRC  4:16.8
		Miles Aitken 844
		Taylor Williamson 817
		Yukun Fung 13
		Keith Flander 620
 
    3  Heat 2 Team 5	                     MCRRC  4:18.7
		Francisco Vasquez
		Marcos Rosas
		Angel Rosas
		Miguel Sanchez 481
 
    4  Victah's Friends			     MCRRC  4:43.1
		Gideon Lachman 566
		Micah Lachman 2657
		Felix Wang
		Machael Patschul

    5  Heat 1 Team 5          		     MCRRC  5:11.3
		John Ramsey 3143
		Keith Evans 19
		Cindy Cohen 25
		Elliott Hamilton 2661

    6  Heat 1 Team 3			     MCRRC  5:14.7 
		Farol Tomson 846
		Kempsey Clark 271
		Britanny Strambel 2658
		John Von Ahsen 1090

    7  Heat 2 Team 8			     MCRRC  5:16.8
		Andy Imboden 582
		Rodney Riveria 1349
		Daniel Rubin73
		Allison Rivera 1350
 
    8  Heat 2 Team 9   			     MCRRC  5:23.4
		Leonardo Palacios 1484
		Carlos Gonzalez 1096
		Juliana Rosas 1094
		Ariel Rodriguez 95
 
    9   Heat 2 Team 6   	     	     MCRRC  5:24.9
		Andriana Rosas
		Brenda Rosas
		Adriana Rodriguez
		Mana Klody Hidalgo 382
 
   10   Heat 1 Team 8			     MCRRC  5:34.0
		Seth Gottesman 420
		Marcia Gottesman 558
		Lindsey Haley 3062hamil
		Ruban Rosales
 
   11   Heat 2 Team 7			     MCRRC  5:50.4
		Norberto Estanislao 630
		Mark Rosas 639
		Daniel Gonzalez 1098
		Noe Garcia 139

   12   Heat 2 Team 3			     MCRRC  6:06.2 
		Walt Brown 1347
		John Alvanis 1410
		Donald Schuirmann 820
		Lou Shapiro 1341

   13   Cucumber Runners		     MCRRC  6:14.3
		Perrin Myers 166
		Emma Burton 595
		Andrea Keane-Myers
		Griffin Myers 167
 
   14   Devan & Hayes			     MCRRC  6:26.8 
		No Team list supplied

   15   Red Falcons            		     MCRRC  6:51.0 
		Hill Family

   16   Kincer Family		 	     MCRRC  6:55.5
		Karen Kincer 1
		Mary Kincer
		Maggie Kincer
		Suzette Kincer

Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club - All rights reserved