Eastern County 8K

                             Eastern County 8K
                   August 24, 2013     Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/31/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/124    1/6      861 Chris Barnard         M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   27:40  5:34 
    2   2/124    1/4      109 Billy Kirk            M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:58  5:50 
    3   3/124    1/15     104 Mark Neff             M 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC   28:59  5:50 
    4   4/124    1/12     747 Jordan Snyder         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:14  5:53 
    5   5/124    2/15     311 David Haaga           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:25  5:56 
    6   6/124    1/12     927 Miguel Perez          M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:28  5:56 
    7   7/124    1/16     838 Yuji Funakoshi        M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:30  5:57 
    8   8/124    3/15     401 Ted Poulos            M 51 McLean VA           MCRRC   29:47  6:00 
    9   9/124    1/14    1299 Scott Koonce          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:49  6:00 
   10  10/124    4/15    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   29:54  6:01 
   11  11/124    1/7       89 Andrew Howard         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:04  6:03 
   12  12/124    2/12     828 Alexander Paplomatas  M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:05  6:04 
   13  13/124    1/15     899 Thomas Offenbacher    M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:11  6:05 
   14  14/124    2/16     883 Bernard Kelly         M 39 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   30:20  6:06 
   15  15/124    3/16    1265 Kevin Arista          M 37 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   30:52  6:13 
   16  16/124    2/7     2705 Cornelius Griggs      M 29 Beltsville MD               30:58  6:14 
   17  17/124    2/12     840 Joerg Schroeder       M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:01  6:15 
   18  18/124    2/14     132 Matthew Pyle          M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:06  6:16 
   19  19/124    3/12      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:12  6:17 
   20  20/124    4/16     299 Robert Palmer         M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:19  6:18 
   21  21/124    2/15     200 Dan Lawson            M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:34  6:21 
   22  22/124    3/12     915 Ian Clements          M 48 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   31:38  6:22 
   23   1/65     1/5      249 Cindy Conant          F 51 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:41  6:23 
   24  23/124    1/9      588 Alan Pemberton        M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:52  6:25 
   25  24/124    3/14    1189 Eric Rodkin           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   31:56  6:26 
   26  25/124    2/4       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC   32:06  6:28 
   27  26/124    4/12     280 Richard Griffiths     M 47 Columbia MD         MCRRC   32:12  6:29 
   28  27/124    5/15     413 Blake Sajonia         M 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:58  6:38 
   29  28/124    4/14     270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:03  6:39 
   30  29/124    5/16    2684 Jeff Mascott          M 39 Chevy Chase MD              33:06  6:40 
   31  30/124    3/7     1175 Matthew Rydzik        M 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:06  6:40 
   32   2/65     1/12     382 Mariaklody Hidalgo    F 38 Riverdale MD        MCRRC   33:17  6:42 
   33  31/124    6/15    2692 Stephen Wills         M 52 College Park MD             33:21  6:43 
   34  32/124    5/14    1173 Alan Mulindwa         M 40 Columbia MD         MCRRC   33:24  6:43 
   35  33/124    2/6     1425 Patrick Hunley        M 22 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:28  6:44 
   36  34/124    5/12      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   33:44  6:48 
   37  35/124    3/15    2691 Mike Cannon           M 55 Fairfax Station VA          34:47  7:00 
   38  36/124    6/14     627 Oscar Rios            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:55  7:02 
   39  37/124    6/16     663 Nathan Arnold         M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   35:04  7:04 
   40  38/124    4/12     921 Brook Alemayehu       M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:08  7:05 
   41  39/124    4/15     800 Brian Carroll         M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:20  7:07 
   42  40/124    6/12    1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   35:26  7:08 
   43  41/124    7/16    1382 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 38 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   35:32  7:09 
   44   3/65     2/12     215 Margaret Campbell     F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:37  7:10 
   45  42/124    7/14    1232 Joon Ha               M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:41  7:11 
   46  43/124    5/12     569 Paul Young            M 31 Arlington VA        MCRRC   35:43  7:11 
   47  44/124    7/15     426 Bill Stahr            M 52 The Plains VA       MCRRC   36:03  7:15 
   48   4/65     1/15     635 Christina Manzi       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:05  7:16 
   49  45/124    8/14    1300 Satoshi Komoda        M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:17  7:18 
   50  46/124    6/12    2685 Chris Farmer          M 34 Columbia MD                 36:24  7:20 
   51  47/124    8/16      78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:27  7:20 
   52  48/124    4/7     2706 Aaron Goldner         M 29 Washington DC               36:30  7:21 
   53   5/65     1/6     2680 Katie Frey            F 26 Beltsville MD               36:35  7:22 
   54  49/124    7/12    1386 Peter Diak            M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:41  7:23 
   55  50/124    5/15     811 Ronald Black          M 57 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   36:47  7:24 
   56  51/124    6/15    2704 Elias Tinta           M 55 Rockville MD                36:47  7:24 
   57  52/124    8/12     495 Robert Ochs           M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:56  7:26 
   58  53/124    3/6      406 Bryant Cabo           M 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:56  7:26 
   59  54/124    7/15      41 Michael Lieder        M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:57  7:26 
   60  55/124    9/14     165 John Porton           M 43 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   36:59  7:27 
   61  56/124   10/14     443 Paul Dever            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:04  7:28 
   62  57/124    9/12      73 Daniel Rubin          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:07  7:28 
   63  58/124    8/15    2689 Newton Kendig         M 56 Washington DC               37:20  7:31 
   64  59/124    1/4      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:28  7:33 
   65  60/124    4/6      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:45  7:36 
   66   6/65     1/4     1125 Karen Young           F 45 Boyds MD            MCRRC   37:56  7:38 
   67   7/65     2/15    1086 Colleen Dahlem        F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:56  7:38 
   68   8/65     2/6     2662 Erin Young            F 27 Arlington VA                38:08  7:41 
   69  61/124    8/15     206 John Barker           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:16  7:42 
   70  62/124    5/6      493 Kenneth Felsenstein   M 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:32  7:46 
   71  63/124    9/16    8888 Galen Lawson          M 37 Washington DC       MCRRC   38:35  7:46 
   72  64/124    7/12     349 Eric London           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:50  7:49 
   73  65/124   10/12     364 Dave Durose           M 34 Olney MD            MCRRC   38:52  7:50 
   74  66/124    8/12     533 Brian Pike            M 47 Derwood MD          MCRRC   39:10  7:53 
   75   9/65     3/12     431 Melanie Mollica       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:11  7:53 
   76  67/124    1/3      216 Donald Hensel         M 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:12  7:54 
   77  10/65     1/1      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC   39:30  7:57 
   78  68/124    2/9     1177 Bill Teng             M 60 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   39:33  7:58 
   79  69/124    9/15     661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:36  7:58 
   80  70/124   10/16     494 Sam Brown             M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:38  7:59 
   81  71/124   11/16    1342 Darryl Diamond        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:44  8:00 
   82  11/65     1/4       25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC   39:47  8:01 
   83  72/124    3/9      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:48  8:01 
   84  73/124    9/15     359 Koji Takeuchi         M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:51  8:01 
   85  74/124   12/16     652 David Sward           M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   40:06  8:04 
   86  75/124    5/7     2703 Jacob Carley          M 27 Silver Spring MD            40:08  8:05 
   87  76/124   10/15     586 Patrick Kuhn          M 53 Mont Village MD     MCRRC   40:10  8:05 
   88  12/65     3/6      735 Christina Nutting     F 27 Washington DC       MCRRC   40:12  8:06 
   89  77/124    6/7     2748 Carter Brockman       M 28 Washington DC               40:15  8:06 
   90  78/124   11/15     255 Carleton Conant       M 51 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:16  8:06 
   91  13/65     2/5      300 Sarah Buckheit        F 52 Reston VA           MCRRC   40:29  8:09 
   92  14/65     1/2      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   40:45  8:12 
   93  79/124   11/14     214 Brian Hensel          M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:54  8:14 
   94  15/65     4/12    1094 Juliana Rosas         F 39 Columbia MD         MCRRC   41:02  8:16 
   95  16/65     3/5      813 Beverly Black         F 52 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   41:10  8:17 
   96  17/65     3/15     288 Wendy Young           F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:13  8:18 
   97  80/124   12/14    1248 Hyunseob Song         M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   41:18  8:19 
   98  81/124   12/15      11 Don Libes             M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   41:19  8:19 
   99  82/124    2/3     1347 Walter Brown          M 69 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   41:21  8:20 
  100  83/124   10/15    1457 Kirk Gordon           M 56 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   41:22  8:20 
  101  84/124   13/14    1195 Joe Woo               M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   41:25  8:20 
  102  18/65     5/12    2690 Johanne Moise         F 37 Beltsville MD               41:36  8:22 
  103  85/124    1/5      239 Warren Prunella       M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:07  8:29 
  104  19/65     2/4     1196 Sharon Eldor Gerling  F 45 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   42:38  8:35 
  105  86/124   11/15     348 Matthew Salomon       M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:41  8:36 
  106  20/65     2/4     1344 Angelique Bosse       F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:45  8:36 
  107  87/124   14/14    1198 Hongik Chang          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:50  8:37 
  108  88/124   12/15    2801 Robert Stiles         M 59 Upper Marlboro MD           42:55  8:38 
  109  21/65     1/3      367 Rebecca Zerby         F 23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:56  8:39 
  110  89/124    2/5     1341 Louis Shapiro         M 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:57  8:39 
  111  90/124    4/9      822 Peter Horner          M 63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:58  8:39 
  112  22/65     2/3      928 Kristina Sasser       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:16  8:43 
  113  23/65     4/6      204 Marci Goldberg        F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:33  8:46 
  114  91/124    5/9      353 Roy Michael           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:36  8:47 
  115  24/65     1/4      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:38  8:47 
  116  25/65     4/15      47 Jennifer Kouznetsova  F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:42  8:48 
  117  26/65     4/5      365 Suzanne Picard        F 53 Kensington MD       MCRRC   43:56  8:51 
  118  92/124   13/16    1194 Brian Donaldson       M 36 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:02  8:52 
  119  93/124    9/12    2750 Chris White           M 47 Germantown MD               44:06  8:53 
  120  94/124   14/16     930 David Greenburg       M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:08  8:53 
  121  95/124   11/12    2707 David Trejo           M 30 Washington DC               44:09  8:53 
  122  96/124    6/9      820 Donald Schuirmann     M 63 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   44:15  8:55 
  123  27/65     6/12     933 Yuko Funakoshi        F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:17  8:55 
  124  28/65     3/4      412 Amy Moskowitz         F 42 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:29  8:57 
  125  29/65     7/12    1383 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 38 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   44:31  8:58 
  126  30/65     5/5      317 Licia Scearce         F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:35  8:59 
  127  31/65     4/4     1456 Doris Lee             F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:40  9:00 
  128  97/124    3/5      293 Bill Sollers          M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:40  9:00 
  129  98/124   13/15    1250 Ivano Battistella     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:42  9:00 
  130  32/65     8/12     931 Rebecca Ward          F 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:52  9:02 
  131  99/124    7/7      421 Brandon Layo          M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:57  9:03 
  132  33/65     1/5      232 Karen Harvey          F 56 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   45:09  9:05 
  133  34/65     1/1      174 Ruth Unglesbee        F 64 Olney MD            MCRRC   45:29  9:09 
  134  35/65     3/4     1188 Ann Jackson           F 49 Washington DC       MCRRC   45:31  9:10 
  135  36/65     5/15     552 Lucy Slovon           F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:35  9:11 
  136  37/65     9/12    2749 Amy White             F 39 Germantown MD               45:51  9:14 
  137  38/65     6/15     918 Stephanie Child       F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:52  9:14 
  138  39/65     7/15      87 Kristina Blair        F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:28  9:21 
  139                    2678 Unknown Runner                                         46:35  9:23 
  140  40/65    10/12     432 Erin Huband           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:26  9:33 
  141 100/124    2/4      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   47:28  9:33 
  142  41/65     2/4     1185 Karen Kautz           F 69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:30  9:34 
  143 101/124   10/12     366 Matthew Picard        M 49 Kensington MD       MCRRC   47:40  9:36 
  144 102/124   13/15     832 Jose Trejo            M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:56  9:39 
  145  42/65     5/6     2702 Jennifer Barks        F 27 Silver Spring MD            48:02  9:40 
  146 103/124    3/4     1181 Justin Teng           M 17 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   48:29  9:46 
  147  43/65    11/12    1174 Colleen Stanley       F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:50  9:50 
  148 104/124   11/12    1489 Richard Canter        M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:08  9:53 
  149 105/124   12/12    1191 Abiy Zewde            M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   49:42 10:00 
  150 106/124    7/9      411 Joe Coblentz          M 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:58 10:04 
  151 107/124   14/15    2746 Kurt Doehnert         M 56 Springfield VA              50:47 10:13 
  152  44/65     8/15     116 Jenny Lipford         F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC   50:58 10:16 
  153 108/124    4/5     2687 Chet Coates           M 73 Silver Spring MD            51:11 10:18 
  154 109/124    3/3     1438 Bill Ho               M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:28 10:22 
  155  45/65     4/4     1466 Heather Astwood       F 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:38 10:24 
  156  46/65     3/3     1178 Melissa Teng          F 21 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   51:47 10:25 
  157  47/65     9/15    1176 Argelia Gonzalez      F 33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   51:50 10:26 
  158 110/124   15/16    1477 Daniel Young          M 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   51:58 10:28 
  159  48/65     3/4      868 Linda Yarr            F 68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:39 10:36 
  160 111/124    3/4     1095 Steven Rosas          M  6 Columbia MD         MCRRC   52:47 10:38 
  161 112/124    1/1      110 Jack McMahon          M 82 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:52 10:38 
  162 113/124    8/9       80 Barry Merritt         M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:02 10:40 
  163 114/124    9/9      634 Walter Hill           M 61 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   53:08 10:42 
  164  49/65     6/6     2697 Adriana Barturen      F 29 Olney MD                    53:39 10:48 
  165  50/65     1/1     2701 Tami Graf             F 77 Lusby MD                    54:18 10:56 
  166 115/124    6/6     2745 Matthew Powers        M 22 Columbia MD                 55:08 11:06 
  167 116/124   14/15    2744 Matt Powers           M 53 Olney MD                    55:09 11:06 
  168  51/65    10/15    1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   55:33 11:11 
  169 117/124   16/16     916 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:15 11:31 
  170 118/124   15/15    2699 Jose Barturen         M 57 Olney MD                    57:23 11:33 
  171  52/65     2/5     1422 Anne Hoover           F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   57:53 11:39 
  172  53/65    11/15     378 Laura Guischard       F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:10 11:42 
  173 119/124    4/4     2747 Ellis London          M 14 Bethesda MD                 58:17 11:44 
  174  54/65     3/5      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   58:28 11:46 
  175 120/124   15/15     190 Mansur Mustapha       M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:42 12:13 
  176  55/65     1/2      621 Lois Dicker           F 73 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:01:03 12:17 
  177  56/65     4/5     1495 Margaret Fisher       F 59 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 1:01:05 12:18 
  178  57/65     4/4      168 Julie Trapp           F 68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:22 12:21 
  179  58/65     2/2      782 Sarah Chapman         F 12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:14 12:44 
  180  59/65     5/5      779 Cindy Dunn            F 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:14 12:44 
  181  60/65    12/15    1187 Jocelyn Juarez        F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:11 13:07 
  182  61/65    13/15    2686 Mary Park             F 34 Germantown MD             1:05:11 13:07 
  183  62/65    12/12    2696 Dawn Mandeville       F 36 Silver Spring MD          1:05:35 13:12 
  184  63/65    14/15    2693 Jessica Otto          F 31 Gaithersburg MD           1:05:36 13:12 
  185 121/124   12/12    2695 Rick Pettebone        M 34 Rockville MD              1:05:42 13:13 
  186  64/65    15/15    2694 Katie Hubbard         F 33 N Bethesda MD             1:05:42 13:13 
  187 122/124    5/5      402 Michael Schwed        M 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:06:20 13:21 
  188 123/124    1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:09:37 14:01 
  189 124/124    4/4     2688 Nijier Coates         M 12 Silver Spring MD          1:12:45 14:39 
  190  65/65     2/2       72 Patricia Rich         F 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:16:08 15:19 

Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club - All rights reserved